Fixtures 2015/16

Showing all fixtures 2015/16. Click on Competition name or Team name to filter.

Date Competition Home Team Result Away Team
Wednesday 9th September 2015 Division 2 Chester F 1 - 4 Chester E
Thursday 10th September 2015 Division 1 Wallasey 3 3 - 2 Wallasey 1
Friday 11th September 2015 Division 1 Chester D 2½ - 2½ Chester A
Friday 11th September 2015 Division 4 Chester L 2 - 2 Chester K
Friday 11th September 2015 Division 4 Chester N 1½ - 2½ Chester J
Monday 14th September 2015 Division 3 Frodsham 2 - 3 Pensby 2
Monday 14th September 2015 Division 2 Wallasey 4 1½ - 3½ Wallasey 5
Monday 14th September 2015 Division 3 Wallasey 7 3 - 2 Wallasey 6
Tuesday 15th September 2015 Division 2 Atticus 4 - 1 Hoylake/Great Meols 2
Monday 21st September 2015 Division 4 Malpas Chess Mates ½ - 3½ Rhyl & Prestatyn
Monday 21st September 2015 Division 1 Wallasey 2 3½ - 1½ Wallasey 3
Tuesday 22nd September 2015 Knock Out Round 1 Atticus KO 7 - 0 Malpas & Oswestry KO
Tuesday 22nd September 2015 Division 1 Chester B 3½ - 1½ Chester D
Wednesday 23rd September 2015 Division 1 Chester A 3 - 2 Chester C
Wednesday 23rd September 2015 Division 2 Chester F ½ - 4½ Pensby 1
Friday 25th September 2015 Division 4 Chester P 1 - 3 Chester N
Tuesday 29th September 2015 Division 1 Chester C 4 - 1 Chester D
Wednesday 30th September 2015 Division 2 Buckley/Mold 1 1 - 4 Crewe
Wednesday 30th September 2015 Division 4 Buckley/Mold 3 3 - 1 Buckley/Mold 4
Wednesday 30th September 2015 Division 1 Penyffordd 2½ - 2½ Hoylake/Great Meols 1
Monday 5th October 2015 Division 3 Frodsham 2 - 3 Buckley/Mold 2
Monday 5th October 2015 Division 1 Wallasey 1 1 - 4 Wallasey 2
Tuesday 6th October 2015 Division 2 Malpas & Oswestry 3 - 2 Pensby 1
Friday 9th October 2015 Division 4 Chester L 2 - 2 Chester P
Friday 9th October 2015 Division 4 Chester M 4 - 0 Chester N
Monday 12th October 2015 Division 3 Wallasey 7 2½ - 2½ Chester H
Tuesday 13th October 2015 Division 2 Hoylake/Great Meols 2 3 - 2 Wallasey 5
Wednesday 14th October 2015 Division 4 Buckley/Mold 4 2 - 2 Rhyl & Prestatyn
Wednesday 14th October 2015 Division 1 Chester A 4 - 1 Chester B
Wednesday 14th October 2015 Division 2 Chester F ½ - 4½ Crewe
Monday 19th October 2015 Division 2 Wallasey 4 2½ - 2½ Malpas & Oswestry
Thursday 22nd October 2015 Division 3 Hoylake/Great Meols 3 3 - 2 Wallasey 6
Friday 23rd October 2015 Division 4 Chester M 4 - 0 Chester P
Friday 23rd October 2015 Division 4 Chester N 3 - 1 Chester L
Tuesday 27th October 2015 Division 2 Atticus 4 - 1 Buckley/Mold 1
Tuesday 27th October 2015 Division 3 Chester H 4 - 1 Chester G
Tuesday 27th October 2015 Division 2 Hoylake/Great Meols 2 3½ - 1½ Pensby 1
Wednesday 28th October 2015 Division 4 Rhyl & Prestatyn 1½ - 2½ Pensby 3
Monday 2nd November 2015 Division 2 Wallasey 4 3 - 2 Chester F
Tuesday 3rd November 2015 Division 1 Chester B 3 - 2 Chester C
Wednesday 4th November 2015 Knock Out Round 1 Chester KO 5 - 2 Hoylake/Great Meols KO
Wednesday 4th November 2015 Knock Out Round 2 Penyffordd KO 4½ - 5 Atticus KO
Friday 6th November 2015 Division 1 Chester D 2½ - 2½ Wallasey 3
Friday 6th November 2015 Division 4 Chester M 1 - 3 Chester L
Friday 6th November 2015 Division 4 Chester P 3½ - ½ Chester J
Monday 9th November 2015 Division 1 Wallasey 1 1 - 4 Penyffordd
Monday 9th November 2015 Division 2 Wallasey 5 2 - 3 Buckley/Mold 1
Friday 13th November 2015 Division 4 Pensby 3 3 - 1 Buckley/Mold 4
Tuesday 17th November 2015 Division 2 Crewe 2½ - 2½ Chester E
Wednesday 18th November 2015 Division 4 Rhyl & Prestatyn 3½ - ½ Buckley/Mold 3
Friday 20th November 2015 Division 1 Chester D 2 - 3 Hoylake/Great Meols 1
Friday 20th November 2015 Division 4 Chester L 3½ - ½ Chester J
Friday 20th November 2015 Division 2 Pensby 1 1½ - 3½ Wallasey 4
Monday 23rd November 2015 Division 3 Wallasey 6 1 - 4 Buckley/Mold 2
Wednesday 25th November 2015 Division 4 Buckley/Mold 4 ½ - 3½ Malpas Chess Mates
Friday 27th November 2015 Knock Out Round 2 Pensby KO 4½ - 2½ Crewe KO
Monday 30th November 2015 Division 1 Wallasey 2 ½ - 4½ Chester A
Tuesday 1st December 2015 Division 4 Chester J 2 - 2 Chester M
Thursday 3rd December 2015 Division 3 Hoylake/Great Meols 3 4 - 1 Frodsham
Friday 4th December 2015 Division 3 Pensby 2 1 - 4 Chester H
Monday 7th December 2015 Division 2 Malpas & Oswestry 4 - 1 Chester F
Tuesday 8th December 2015 Division 2 Atticus 2 - 3 Chester F
Tuesday 8th December 2015 Knock Out Round 2 Chester KO 5 - 2 Wallasey KO
Wednesday 9th December 2015 Division 4 Buckley/Mold 3 3½ - ½ Chester N
Wednesday 9th December 2015 Knock Out Round 2 Buckley/Mold KO 4 - 3 Chester KO 2
Friday 11th December 2015 Division 3 Chester G 2 - 3 Wallasey 7
Friday 11th December 2015 Division 4 Chester L 0 - 3 Rhyl & Prestatyn
Friday 11th December 2015 Division 2 Pensby 1 4 - 1 Chester E
Monday 14th December 2015 Division 4 Malpas Chess Mates 4 - 0 Pensby 3
Monday 14th December 2015 Division 2 Crewe 2½ - 2½ Wallasey 5
Tuesday 15th December 2015 Division 1 Chester B 3 - 2 Wallasey 2
Tuesday 15th December 2015 Division 2 Hoylake/Great Meols 2 2½ - 2½ Malpas & Oswestry
Wednesday 16th December 2015 Division 2 Buckley/Mold 1 3 - 2 Wallasey 4
Monday 4th January 2016 Division 2 Wallasey 5 1½ - 3½ Atticus
Monday 4th January 2016 Division 3 Wallasey 6 4 - 1 Pensby 2
Tuesday 5th January 2016 Division 2 Chester E 2 - 3 Buckley/Mold 1
Monday 11th January 2016 Division 4 Malpas Chess Mates 2 - 2 Chester N
Monday 11th January 2016 Division 1 Wallasey 2 1½ - 3½ Penyffordd
Monday 11th January 2016 Division 1 Wallasey 3 0 - 5 Hoylake/Great Meols 1
Monday 11th January 2016 Division 3 Wallasey 7 2 - 3 Hoylake/Great Meols 3
Tuesday 12th January 2016 Division 2 Atticus 5 - 0 Wallasey 4
Tuesday 12th January 2016 Division 3 Chester H 2½ - 2½ Frodsham
Tuesday 12th January 2016 Division 2 Hoylake/Great Meols 2 3½ - 1½ Chester E
Wednesday 13th January 2016 Division 2 Buckley/Mold 1 2 - 3 Malpas & Oswestry
Wednesday 13th January 2016 Division 4 Rhyl & Prestatyn 3 - 1 Chester M
Friday 15th January 2016 Division 4 Pensby 3 2 - 2 Chester L
Monday 18th January 2016 Division 1 Wallasey 1 3 - 2 Chester C
Tuesday 19th January 2016 Division 4 Chester J 0 - 4 Malpas Chess Mates
Tuesday 26th January 2016 Division 2 Chester E 3½ - 1½ Wallasey 4
Tuesday 26th January 2016 Division 2 Malpas & Oswestry 4 - 1 Wallasey 5
Wednesday 27th January 2016 Division 3 Buckley/Mold 2 4½ - ½ Wallasey 7
Wednesday 27th January 2016 Division 1 Hoylake/Great Meols 1 2½ - 2½ Chester B
Friday 29th January 2016 Division 3 Chester G ½ - 4½ Hoylake/Great Meols 3
Monday 1st February 2016 Division 1 Wallasey 1 2 - 3 Chester B
Monday 1st February 2016 Division 1 Wallasey 3 1 - 4 Chester A
Tuesday 2nd February 2016 Division 2 Crewe 3½ - 1½ Atticus
Friday 5th February 2016 Division 3 Chester G 1 - 4 Pensby 2
Friday 5th February 2016 Division 4 Chester N 4 - 0 Buckley/Mold 4
Friday 5th February 2016 Division 4 Chester P 2 - 2 Malpas Chess Mates
Tuesday 9th February 2016 Division 3 Chester H 2 - 3 Wallasey 6
Tuesday 9th February 2016 Division 1 Hoylake/Great Meols 1 4 - 1 Wallasey 2
Friday 12th February 2016 Division 4 Pensby 3 3 - 1 Buckley/Mold 3
Monday 15th February 2016 Division 2 Wallasey 5 ½ - 4½ Pensby 1
Tuesday 16th February 2016 Division 1 Chester C 3 - 2 Penyffordd
Tuesday 16th February 2016 Division 2 Chester E 2 - 3 Malpas & Oswestry
Tuesday 16th February 2016 Division 4 Rhyl & Prestatyn 4 - 0 Chester P
Wednesday 17th February 2016 Division 4 Buckley/Mold 4 1 - 3 Chester L
Friday 19th February 2016 Division 3 Pensby 2 1½ - 3½ Buckley/Mold 2
Tuesday 23rd February 2016 Division 1 Chester A ½ - 4½ Penyffordd
Tuesday 23rd February 2016 Division 1 Chester C 2 - 3 Hoylake/Great Meols 1
Tuesday 23rd February 2016 Division 2 Chester F 1½ - 3½ Hoylake/Great Meols 2
Thursday 25th February 2016 Division 1 Wallasey 2 4 - 1 Chester D
Thursday 25th February 2016 Division 2 Wallasey 4 4 - 1 Crewe
Monday 29th February 2016 Division 3 Wallasey 6 1½ - 3½ Frodsham
Thursday 3rd March 2016 Division 3 Hoylake/Great Meols 3 4 - 1 Chester H
Friday 4th March 2016 Division 4 Chester P 1½ - 2½ Buckley/Mold 4
Friday 4th March 2016 Division 2 Pensby 1 2½ - 2½ Buckley/Mold 1
Monday 7th March 2016 Division 2 Wallasey 5 2½ - 2½ Chester E
Tuesday 8th March 2016 Division 1 Chester B 4½ - ½ Wallasey 3
Tuesday 8th March 2016 Division 2 Crewe 4 - 1 Hoylake/Great Meols 2
Wednesday 9th March 2016 Division 4 Buckley/Mold 3 2 - 2 Malpas Chess Mates
Monday 14th March 2016 Division 3 Frodsham 2½ - 2½ Wallasey 7
Tuesday 15th March 2016 Division 2 Chester E 2½ - 2½ Atticus
Wednesday 16th March 2016 Knock Out Round Buckley/Mold KO 3½ - 3½ Atticus KO
Friday 18th March 2016 Division 4 Pensby 3 3 - 1 Chester J
Monday 21st March 2016 Division 4 Malpas Chess Mates 4 - 0 Chester M
Monday 21st March 2016 Division 1 Wallasey 3 1½ - 3½ Chester C
Monday 21st March 2016 Division 3 Wallasey 6 2 - 3 Chester G
Tuesday 22nd March 2016 Division 1 Hoylake/Great Meols 1 2½ - 2½ Wallasey 1
Wednesday 23rd March 2016 Division 1 Penyffordd 4½ - ½ Chester D
Tuesday 29th March 2016 Division 4 Chester M 1 - 3 Pensby 3
Tuesday 29th March 2016 Division 2 Malpas & Oswestry 1 - 4 Crewe
Wednesday 30th March 2016 Division 3 Buckley/Mold 2 5 - 0 Chester H
Wednesday 30th March 2016 Division 4 Buckley/Mold 3 2 - 2 Chester P
Friday 1st April 2016 Division 2 Pensby 1 ½ - 4½ Atticus
Monday 4th April 2016 Division 2 Wallasey 4 2½ - 2½ Hoylake/Great Meols 2
Tuesday 5th April 2016 Division 1 Chester A 2½ - 2½ Wallasey 1
Tuesday 5th April 2016 Division 2 Chester F 3½ - 1½ Wallasey 5
Friday 8th April 2016 Knock Out Round Pensby KO 2½ - 7 Chester KO
Friday 8th April 2016 Division 4 Chester N 1½ - 2½ Pensby 3
Tuesday 12th April 2016 Division 1 Chester C 2 - 3 Wallasey 2
Wednesday 13th April 2016 Division 1 Penyffordd 4½ - ½ Wallasey 3
Friday 15th April 2016 Division 3 Chester G 0 - 5 Buckley/Mold 2
Friday 15th April 2016 Division 4 Chester N 0 - 4 Rhyl & Prestatyn
Friday 15th April 2016 Division 3 Pensby 2 2 - 3 Wallasey 7
Monday 18th April 2016 Division 4 Malpas Chess Mates 3 - 1 Chester L
Tuesday 19th April 2016 Division 4 Chester J 1 - 3 Rhyl & Prestatyn
Tuesday 19th April 2016 Division 1 Hoylake/Great Meols 1 3 - 2 Chester A
Tuesday 19th April 2016 Division 2 Crewe 3 - 2 Pensby 1
Wednesday 20th April 2016 Division 2 Buckley/Mold 1 3½ - 1½ Chester F
Wednesday 20th April 2016 Division 4 Buckley/Mold 4 3 - 1 Chester J
Wednesday 20th April 2016 Division 1 Penyffordd 5 - 0 Chester B
Friday 22nd April 2016 Division 1 Chester D 4 - 1 Wallasey 1
Friday 22nd April 2016 Division 4 Chester P 0 - 4 Pensby 3
Monday 25th April 2016 Division 3 Frodsham 5 - 0 Chester G
Tuesday 26th April 2016 Division 2 Atticus 3 - 2 Malpas & Oswestry
Tuesday 26th April 2016 Division 2 Hoylake/Great Meols 2 4 - 1 Buckley/Mold 1
Wednesday 27th April 2016 Division 4 Buckley/Mold 3 2½ - 1½ Chester M
Friday 29th April 2016 Division 3 Pensby 2 1½ - 3½ Hoylake/Great Meols 3
Tuesday 3rd May 2016 Division 4 Chester J 0 - 4 Buckley/Mold 3
Wednesday 4th May 2016 Division 3 Buckley/Mold 2 4 - 1 Hoylake/Great Meols 3
Tuesday 10th May 2016 Knock Out Round Atticus KO 3½ - 6 Chester KO
Tuesday 10th May 2016 Division 4 Chester L 2½ - 1½ Buckley/Mold 3
Tuesday 10th May 2016 Division 4 Chester M 1½ - 2½ Buckley/Mold 4