Wirral Chess League

Combined Player Charts as on 25th June 2019

No. Name Club Pts Pld
1 Felix Lefeuvre Wallasey 13 18
2 Nethuli Saram Chester 12½ 18
3 Domantas Kirklys Buckley/Mold 11½ 14
4 Adam Miller Wallasey 10½ 13
5 Sam Burchett Chester 10½ 18
6 Adam Hodgson Pensby 10 12
7 Bart Fajfer Crewe 10
8 Philip Green Pensby 12
9 Brian Crompton Pensby 14
10 Mike Coffey Wallasey 9 11
11 Phil Brine Wallasey 9 13
12 Allan Clarke Pensby 9 16
13 John Carleton Chester 11
14 David Bryan Chester 13
15 David Hulme Crewe 8 10
16 Steve Lee Wallasey 8
17 Phil Crocker Chester 11
18 Michael McDonagh Chester 11
19 Mike Smith Hoylake/Great Meols 11
20 Warren Bates Chester 13
21 Mark Thomas Buckley/Mold 7 8
22 Thomas Carroll Hoylake/Great Meols 7 9
23 Ben Newnham Tattenhall 7 9
24 Roberto Pino Chester 7 9
25 Mike Stone Hoylake/Great Meols 7 10
26 Harry Rafferty Chester 7 17
27 Richard Burton Penyffordd 9
28 Klaus Tekniepe Tattenhall 10
29 Steve Williams Chester 10
30 Nicholas Pendlebury Chester 11
31 David Robertson Chester 11
32 Tony Rafferty Chester 17
33 Sanjoy Banerjee Atticus 6 8
34 Andy Barber Buckley/Mold 6 8
35 John Gorman Penyffordd 6 9
36 David Jameson Penyffordd 6 9
37 Daniel Savidge Chester 6 9
38 Euan Stevenson Malpas & Oswestry 6 9
39 Efe Kitis Chester 6 12
40 Colin Rees Wallasey 6 12
41 Ray Williams Chester 6 12
42 Steve Connor Chester 6
43 Steve Richards Wrexham 8
44 Phil Skippon Chester 8
45 Jonathan Smith Malpas & Oswestry 8
46 Ray Holland Wrexham 9
47 Haydn Parry Buckley/Mold 9
48 Dave Tebb Hoylake/Great Meols 9
49 John Higgins Wallasey 10
50 Steve Lloyd Chester 11
51 Jixin Yang Chester 12
52 Graham Bromley Chester 14
53 David Ashton Pensby 5 6
54 Ifan Rathbone-Jones Buckley/Mold 5 7
55 Ed Taylor Wallasey 5 7
56 Peter Fisher Wrexham 5 8
57 Oliver Haugh Malpas & Oswestry 5 8
58 Dave Littlemore Chester 5 8
59 Milan Kustos Chester 5 9
60 Piotr Swiech Wrexham 5 9
61 Stuart Hamilton Malpas & Oswestry 5 10
62 Ian McLean Chester 5 10
63 Radu Tatar Hoylake/Great Meols 5 11
64 Martin Cockerill Wallasey 5 14
65 Luke Boumphrey Atticus 9
66 Bob Clark Penyffordd 9
67 Ian Clayton Chester 9
68 Stephen Dunning Buckley/Mold 9
69 Steve Kee Atticus 9
70 Jim Wiseman Atticus 9
71 Phil Davies Wallasey 10
72 Alan Kelly Wallasey 10
73 Simon Layhe Crewe 10
74 Graham Heath Wallasey 11
75 Dennis Tomlinson Wallasey 4 4
76 David Bennion Malpas & Oswestry 4 5
77 Lewis Chatten Wallasey 4 5
78 Malcolm Green Tattenhall 4 5
79 Joe Nemcek Chester 4 5
80 Ben Woodfinden Chester 4 5
81 Paul Jones Frodsham 4 6
82 Frank Salt Buckley/Mold 4 6
83 Phil Wright Frodsham 4 6
84 Robert Goodwin Buckley/Mold 4 7
85 Ken Jones Wallasey 4 7
86 Charles Lowick Higgie Malpas & Oswestry 4 7
87 Barry O'Brien Wallasey 4 7
88 Mike O'Mahony Wallasey 4 7
89 Alan Jackson Wallasey 4 8
90 Greg Hughes Wallasey 4 9
91 Sandi Medagedara Buckley/Mold 4 9
92 Leon Wolszczak Wallasey 4 9
93 Mike Dickinson Tattenhall 4
94 Ben Ellington Atticus 5
95 Harry Gardiner Crewe 5
96 Mehmet Kitis Chester 5
97 Frank McGuigan Frodsham 6
98 Graham Ashley Tattenhall 7
99 Richard Bryant Malpas & Oswestry 7
100 David Clark Wallasey 7
101 John Sutcliffe Chester 7
102 Rohan Yesudian Chester 8
103 Seth Collinson Chester 9
104 Jeff Povall Wallasey 9
105 Paul Watson Chester 9
106 James Lee Chester 10
107 Robert Skinner Penyffordd 3 3
108 Daniel Dowling Chester 3 4
109 Steve Farry Wallasey 3 4
110 Rick Purcell Wallasey 3 4
111 Martin Hargreaves Wallasey 3 5
112 Pauline Hodgson Pensby 3 5
113 Peter Lovatt Malpas & Oswestry 3 5
114 Tony McKevitt Chester 3 5
115 Michael Carroll Hoylake/Great Meols 3 7
116 Sue Parry Buckley/Mold 3 7
117 Colin White Chester 3 7
118 Dave Hulme Chester 3 8
119 Tom Webb Atticus 3 8
120 Graham Carr Wallasey 3
121 Chris Rhodes Crewe 3
122 Tim Jones Hoylake/Great Meols 4
123 Chris Latham Wallasey 4
124 Rokas Valantinas Chester 4
125 Liam Cadigan Pensby 6
126 Sithika Medagedara Buckley/Mold 6
127 Joao Rita Wallasey 6
128 Gordon Sommerville Wallasey 6
129 Chris Doran Chester 7
130 Elaine Evans Buckley/Mold 7
131 Pat Ridley Frodsham 7
132 Mark Spriggs Wallasey 7
133 Mike GM Hughes Wrexham 8
134 Brian Wiggett Wallasey 8
135 Pete Steeples Hoylake/Great Meols 9
136 Bahkti Vasiev Hoylake/Great Meols 9
137 David Stuttard Chester 11
138 seren Fletcher Chester 2 2
139 James McCabe Wallasey 2 2
140 Duncan Rennie Wallasey 2 2
141 Roger Stephens Frodsham 2 2
142 Dave Barnes Wallasey 2 3
143 Alasdair Daniels Chester 2 3
144 David Heitch Buckley/Mold 2 3
145 Colin Higgins Pensby 2 3
146 Colin Hughes Wallasey 2 3
147 Kevin Mitchell Chester 2 3
148 Jay Moore Tattenhall 2 3
149 Neil Tabor Atticus 2 3
150 Steve Winstanley Atticus 2 3
151 Colm Buckley Chester 2 4
152 Brian Ewart Atticus 2 4
153 Roger Broad Chester 2 5
154 Ethan Challenor Chester 2 5
155 Kareem Ghatwary Chester 2 5
156 Brian Whyte Malpas & Oswestry 2 6
157 Ron Champion Wallasey 2 7
158 James Frost Chester 2 7
159 Eluned Rathbone-Jones Buckley/Mold 2 7
160 Tony Roberts Wallasey 2 7
161 David Price Crewe 2 9
162 Mike Stoddart Hoylake/Great Meols 2 9
163 Colin Dougherty Wallasey 2
164 Alan Inglis Tattenhall 2
165 Ray Pearson Penyffordd 3
166 Mario Scarpa Chester 3
167 Quentin Dodd Buckley/Mold 4
168 Michael Williams Atticus 4
169 Trevor Amos Wallasey 5
170 Ron Ledgard Hoylake/Great Meols 5
171 Roy McCormick Frodsham 5
172 Jamie Glancey Buckley/Mold 6
173 Phil McKeown Chester 6
174 Chris Goy Frodsham 7
175 Riyaan Yesudian Chester 8
176 Kristupas Kirklys Buckley/Mold 9
177 Doug Barnett Crewe 1 1
178 Caitlin Challenor Chester 1 1
179 David Fidler Wallasey 1 1
180 Barry Kelly Chester 1 1
181 Robert Killeen Chester 1 1
182 Ashvin Kumar Hoylake/Great Meols 1 1
183 Jon Maybery Buckley/Mold 1 1
184 James Morgan Chester 1 1
185 David Parker-Williams Penyffordd 1 1
186 Derek Rooney Atticus 1 1
187 John Waller Malpas & Oswestry 1 1
188 Orlando Bell Malpas & Oswestry 1 2
189 Abhijay Chawda Chester 1 2
190 Rutujay Chawda Chester 1 2
191 Tom Coates Frodsham 1 2
192 John Hanson Hoylake/Great Meols 1 2
193 Richard Owens Buckley/Mold 1 2
194 Osian Bonnett Buckley/Mold 1 3
195 Brian Davies Wrexham 1 3
196 Helena Griffiths Hoylake/Great Meols 1 3
197 John Harvey Chester 1 3
198 Jonathan Hughes Buckley/Mold 1 3
199 John Smallthwaite Hoylake/Great Meols 1 3
200 Natasha May Atticus 1 4
201 Henry Eagleton Buckley/Mold 1 5
202 Abdelrahman Mahmoud Chester 1 7
203 Prashanti Guruprasad Chester 1 8
204 Dave Hurley Atticus ½ 1
205 Thomas Lawton Atticus ½ 1
206 Karl Lockett Crewe ½ 1
207 Benjamin Percival Hoylake/Great Meols ½ 1
208 James Rothwell Atticus ½ 1
209 John Bourne Penyffordd ½ 2
210 Jeff Povall Wallasey ½ 2
211 Howard Sleeman Atticus ½ 2
212 Steve Burge Atticus ½ 3
213 Graham Ives Malpas & Oswestry ½ 3
214 Viv Oldham Wallasey ½ 3
215 James Anderson Hoylake/Great Meols ½ 4
216 Jack Yang Chester ½ 7
217 Charles Barnes Wallasey 0 1
218 Graeme Campbell Malpas & Oswestry 0 1
219 Steve Clare Wallasey 0 1
220 John Davies Malpas & Oswestry 0 1
221 Michael Eagleton Buckley/Mold 0 1
222 Mike Friel Penyffordd 0 1
223 Nigel Gardner Crewe 0 1
224 David Gostelow Malpas & Oswestry 0 1
225 Les Hall Crewe 0 1
226 Gavin Jones Buckley/Mold 0 1
227 Noel Kelly Chester 0 1
228 Nick Kennard Wrexham 0 1
229 Siva Kumar Hoylake/Great Meols 0 1
230 Amy Lovatt Crewe 0 1
231 Celeste McCrann Malpas & Oswestry 0 1
232 Jim McPhillips Frodsham 0 1
233 Lukasz Michalek Crewe 0 1
234 Rick Renegade Crewe 0 1
235 Mark Wadsworth Atticus 0 1
236 Edward Webb Wrexham 0 1
237 Chester 0 2
238 Roy Julian Frodsham 0 2
239 Dimitar Kirachen Malpas & Oswestry 0 2
240 Nick Martin Wallasey 0 2
241 Ron Sheen Pensby 0 2
242 Anthony Tatar Hoylake/Great Meols 0 2
243 Andrew Williams Malpas & Oswestry 0 2
244 Harry Wood Buckley/Mold 0 2
245 Jeff Reid Frodsham 0 3
246 David Williams Wallasey 0 5