Wirral Chess League

Combined Player Charts as on 19th February 2019

No. Name Club Pts Pld
1 Felix Lefeuvre Wallasey 13
2 Nethuli Saram Chester 13
3 Bart Fajfer Crewe 8 8
4 John Carleton Chester 8 9
5 Adam Miller Wallasey 8 10
6 Sam Burchett Chester 8 12
7 Domantas Kirklys Buckley/Mold 9
8 David Hulme Crewe 7 8
9 Adam Hodgson Pensby 7 9
10 Mike Coffey Wallasey 6 7
11 David Bryan Chester 6 9
12 David Robertson Chester 6 9
13 Sanjoy Banerjee Atticus 7
14 Andy Barber Buckley/Mold 7
15 Thomas Carroll Hoylake/Great Meols 7
16 Brian Crompton Pensby 7
17 Phil Brine Wallasey 8
18 Steve Lee Wallasey 5 5
19 Ben Newnham Tattenhall 5 6
20 Steve Lloyd Chester 5 8
21 Warren Bates Chester 5 9
22 Allan Clarke Pensby 5 9
23 Efe Kitis Chester 5 9
24 Ray Williams Chester 5 10
25 Jixin Yang Chester 5 10
26 Harry Rafferty Chester 5 12
27 Phil Skippon Chester 5
28 Phil Crocker Chester 6
29 Daniel Savidge Chester 6
30 Philip Green Pensby 7
31 Michael McDonagh Chester 7
32 Steve Richards Wrexham 7
33 Mike Smith Hoylake/Great Meols 7
34 Mike Stone Hoylake/Great Meols 7
35 Dave Tebb Hoylake/Great Meols 7
36 Klaus Tekniepe Tattenhall 7
37 Steve Williams Chester 7
38 Simon Layhe Crewe 8
39 Colin Rees Wallasey 9
40 Martin Cockerill Wallasey 10
41 Tony Rafferty Chester 12
42 Steve Connor Chester 4 4
43 John Gorman Penyffordd 4 5
44 Joe Nemcek Chester 4 5
45 Mark Thomas Buckley/Mold 4 5
46 Haydn Parry Buckley/Mold 4 6
47 Frank Salt Buckley/Mold 4 6
48 Peter Fisher Wrexham 4 7
49 Piotr Swiech Wrexham 4 7
50 Leon Wolszczak Wallasey 4 7
51 John Higgins Wallasey 4 8
52 Richard Burton Penyffordd 5
53 Bob Clark Penyffordd 5
54 Ed Taylor Wallasey 5
55 Ken Jones Wallasey 6
56 Radu Tatar Hoylake/Great Meols 6
57 Ray Holland Wrexham 7
58 Alan Jackson Wallasey 7
59 Malcolm Green Tattenhall 3 3
60 David Ashton Pensby 3 4
61 Lewis Chatten Wallasey 3 4
62 Daniel Dowling Chester 3 4
63 Roberto Pino Chester 3 4
64 Rick Purcell Wallasey 3 4
65 Ben Woodfinden Chester 3 4
66 Phil Wright Frodsham 3 4
67 Graham Ashley Tattenhall 3 5
68 Martin Hargreaves Wallasey 3 5
69 David Jameson Penyffordd 3 5
70 Paul Jones Frodsham 3 5
71 Dave Littlemore Chester 3 5
72 Ifan Rathbone-Jones Buckley/Mold 3 5
73 Euan Stevenson Malpas & Oswestry 3 5
74 John Sutcliffe Chester 3 5
75 Ian Clayton Chester 3 6
76 Greg Hughes Wallasey 3 6
77 Barry O'Brien Wallasey 3 6
78 Seth Collinson Chester 3 7
79 Phil Davies Wallasey 3 7
80 Paul Watson Chester 3 7
81 Graham Bromley Chester 3 8
82 James Lee Chester 3 8
83 Sandi Medagedara Buckley/Mold 3 8
84 David Bennion Malpas & Oswestry 3
85 David Clark Wallasey 3
86 Chris Rhodes Crewe 3
87 Chris Doran Chester 4
88 Tim Jones Hoylake/Great Meols 4
89 Nicholas Pendlebury Chester 4
90 Rokas Valantinas Chester 4
91 Robert Goodwin Buckley/Mold 5
92 Charles Lowick Higgie Malpas & Oswestry 5
93 Frank McGuigan Frodsham 5
94 Sithika Medagedara Buckley/Mold 5
95 Jonathan Smith Malpas & Oswestry 5
96 Luke Boumphrey Atticus 6
97 Richard Bryant Malpas & Oswestry 6
98 Alan Kelly Wallasey 6
99 Ian McLean Chester 6
100 Jeff Povall Wallasey 7
101 Mark Spriggs Wallasey 7
102 Graham Heath Wallasey 8
103 David Stuttard Chester 10
104 Graham Carr Wallasey 2 2
105 James McCabe Wallasey 2 2
106 Roger Stephens Frodsham 2 2
107 Dennis Tomlinson Wallasey 2 2
108 Ben Ellington Atticus 2 3
109 Steve Farry Wallasey 2 3
110 Harry Gardiner Crewe 2 3
111 David Heitch Buckley/Mold 2 3
112 Pauline Hodgson Pensby 2 3
113 Colin Hughes Wallasey 2 3
114 Mehmet Kitis Chester 2 3
115 Chris Latham Wallasey 2 3
116 Jay Moore Tattenhall 2 3
117 Mike O'Mahony Wallasey 2 3
118 Neil Tabor Atticus 2 3
119 Steve Winstanley Atticus 2 3
120 Brian Ewart Atticus 2 4
121 Oliver Haugh Malpas & Oswestry 2 4
122 Peter Lovatt Malpas & Oswestry 2 4
123 Michael Carroll Hoylake/Great Meols 2 5
124 James Frost Chester 2 5
125 Milan Kustos Chester 2 5
126 Pete Steeples Hoylake/Great Meols 2 5
127 Tom Webb Atticus 2 5
128 Ron Champion Wallasey 2 6
129 Elaine Evans Buckley/Mold 2 6
130 Stuart Hamilton Malpas & Oswestry 2 6
131 Dave Hulme Chester 2 6
132 Steve Kee Atticus 2 6
133 Sue Parry Buckley/Mold 2 6
134 Eluned Rathbone-Jones Buckley/Mold 2 6
135 Tony Roberts Wallasey 2 6
136 Colin White Chester 2 6
137 Jim Wiseman Atticus 2 6
138 Mike GM Hughes Wrexham 2 7
139 David Price Crewe 2 7
140 Alasdair Daniels Chester 2
141 Mike Dickinson Tattenhall 2
142 Alan Inglis Tattenhall 2
143 Colm Buckley Chester 3
144 Ray Pearson Penyffordd 3
145 Joao Rita Wallasey 3
146 Quentin Dodd Buckley/Mold 4
147 Jamie Glancey Buckley/Mold 4
148 Gordon Sommerville Wallasey 4
149 Brian Whyte Malpas & Oswestry 4
150 Stephen Dunning Buckley/Mold 5
151 Pat Ridley Frodsham 5
152 Bahkti Vasiev Hoylake/Great Meols 5
153 Rohan Yesudian Chester 5
154 Dave Barnes Wallasey 1 1
155 Doug Barnett Crewe 1 1
156 David Fidler Wallasey 1 1
157 Colin Higgins Pensby 1 1
158 Barry Kelly Chester 1 1
159 Robert Killeen Chester 1 1
160 Jon Maybery Buckley/Mold 1 1
161 Phil McKeown Chester 1 1
162 Duncan Rennie Wallasey 1 1
163 John Waller Malpas & Oswestry 1 1
164 Abhijay Chawda Chester 1 2
165 Kevin Mitchell Chester 1 2
166 Richard Owens Buckley/Mold 1 2
167 John Smallthwaite Hoylake/Great Meols 1 2
168 Trevor Amos Wallasey 1 3
169 Roger Broad Chester 1 3
170 Liam Cadigan Pensby 1 3
171 Ethan Challenor Chester 1 3
172 Kareem Ghatwary Chester 1 3
173 John Harvey Chester 1 3
174 Michael Williams Atticus 1 3
175 Henry Eagleton Buckley/Mold 1 4
176 Ron Ledgard Hoylake/Great Meols 1 4
177 Natasha May Atticus 1 4
178 Kristupas Kirklys Buckley/Mold 1 5
179 Chris Goy Frodsham 1 6
180 Colin Dougherty Wallasey ½ 1
181 Dave Hurley Atticus ½ 1
182 Karl Lockett Crewe ½ 1
183 Benjamin Percival Hoylake/Great Meols ½ 1
184 James Anderson Hoylake/Great Meols ½ 2
185 John Bourne Penyffordd ½ 2
186 Jonathan Hughes Buckley/Mold ½ 2
187 Graham Ives Malpas & Oswestry ½ 2
188 Tony McKevitt Chester ½ 2
189 Viv Oldham Wallasey ½ 2
190 Steve Burge Atticus ½ 3
191 Roy McCormick Frodsham ½ 4
192 Mike Stoddart Hoylake/Great Meols ½ 4
193 Jack Yang Chester ½ 5
194 Riyaan Yesudian Chester ½ 5
195 Brian Wiggett Wallasey ½ 6
196 Chester 0 1
197 Charles Barnes Wallasey 0 1
198 Orlando Bell Malpas & Oswestry 0 1
199 Osian Bonnett Buckley/Mold 0 1
200 Graeme Campbell Malpas & Oswestry 0 1
201 Rutujay Chawda Chester 0 1
202 Steve Clare Wallasey 0 1
203 Tom Coates Frodsham 0 1
204 Brian Davies Wrexham 0 1
205 John Davies Malpas & Oswestry 0 1
206 Michael Eagleton Buckley/Mold 0 1
207 Mike Friel Penyffordd 0 1
208 Nigel Gardner Crewe 0 1
209 David Gostelow Malpas & Oswestry 0 1
210 Helena Griffiths Hoylake/Great Meols 0 1
211 Les Hall Crewe 0 1
212 John Hanson Hoylake/Great Meols 0 1
213 Gavin Jones Buckley/Mold 0 1
214 Roy Julian Frodsham 0 1
215 Noel Kelly Chester 0 1
216 Nick Kennard Wrexham 0 1
217 Siva Kumar Hoylake/Great Meols 0 1
218 Amy Lovatt Crewe 0 1
219 Jim McPhillips Frodsham 0 1
220 Lukasz Michalek Crewe 0 1
221 Rick Renegade Crewe 0 1
222 Mario Scarpa Chester 0 1
223 Howard Sleeman Atticus 0 1
224 Anthony Tatar Hoylake/Great Meols 0 1
225 Mark Wadsworth Atticus 0 1
226 Harry Wood Buckley/Mold 0 1
227 Dimitar Kirachen Malpas & Oswestry 0 2
228 Nick Martin Wallasey 0 2
229 Ron Sheen Pensby 0 2
230 Andrew Williams Malpas & Oswestry 0 2
231 Jeff Reid Frodsham 0 3
232 David Williams Wallasey 0 3
233 Abdelrahman Mahmoud Chester 0 4
234 Prashanti Guruprasad Chester 0 5