Wirral Chess League

Division 1 Player Charts as on 18th June 2018

No. Name Team Pts Pld
1 Thomas Carroll Hoylake/Great Meols 1 7 8
2 Dave Tebb Hoylake/Great Meols 1 7 8
3 Phil Crocker Chester B 7
4 John Carleton Chester A 8
5 Mike Stone Hoylake/Great Meols 1 6 8
6 Rohan Yesudian Chester D 6 8
7 Ben Roberts Chester C 8
8 David Bryan Chester B 5 7
9 Steve Connor Chester A 5 7
10 Chris Doran Chester B 5 7
11 Michael McDonagh Chester C 5 8
12 David Stuttard Chester A 5 8
13 Bob Clark Penyffordd 6
14 David Robertson Chester A 8
15 Riyaan Yesudian Chester D 8
16 Nick Martin Hoylake/Great Meols 1 4 5
17 David Bennion Malpas & Oswestry 1 4 6
18 Colm Buckley Chester C 4 7
19 James Lee Chester D 4 7
20 Mike O'Mahony Wallasey 1 4 7
21 Graham Bromley Chester B 6
22 Richard Burton Penyffordd 3 5
23 Phil Brine Wallasey 1 3 6
24 David Jameson Penyffordd 3 6
25 Colin White Chester A 3 6
26 Steve Lloyd Chester C 3 7
27 Seth Collinson Chester D 3 8
28 Jairo Samuel Lares Chester C 3
29 Peter Lovatt Malpas & Oswestry 1 5
30 Greg Hughes Wallasey 1 6
31 John Gorman Penyffordd 7
32 Daniel Savidge Chester D 8
33 Mike Smith Hoylake/Great Meols 1 2 2
34 Ray Williams Chester A 2 2
35 Peter Fisher Malpas & Oswestry 1 2 3
36 Ray Pearson Penyffordd 2 3
37 Mike Stoddart Hoylake/Great Meols 1 2 3
38 Charles Lowick Higgie Malpas & Oswestry 1 2 7
39 Ed Taylor Wallasey 2 2 8
40 Radu Tatar Hoylake/Great Meols 1 2
41 Bahkti Vasiev Hoylake/Great Meols 1 2
42 Manuel De Sousa Chester C 3
43 Keith Emerton Chester C 3
44 Colin Hughes Wallasey 1 4
45 Robert Skinner Penyffordd 5
46 Rokas Valantinas Chester B 5
47 Richard Bryant Malpas & Oswestry 1 6
48 Tony Roberts Wallasey 2 6
49 Chris Latham Wallasey 2 8
50 Dominic Bareford Malpas & Oswestry 1 1 1
51 Ian McLean Chester B 1 1
52 Steve Rush Malpas & Oswestry 1 1 1
53 Alan Kelly Wallasey 2 1 2
54 Paul Watson Chester B 1 2
55 Mike Coffey Wallasey 1 1 5
56 Alan Jackson Wallasey 2 1 6
57 Jeff Povall Wallasey 2 1 7
58 John Bourne Penyffordd ½ 1
59 Colin Dougherty Wallasey 2 ½ 1
60 Gary Hall Wallasey 1 ½ 1
61 Graham Heath Wallasey 1 ½ 1
62 Dewi Jones Penyffordd ½ 1
63 Celeste McCrann Malpas & Oswestry 1 ½ 1
64 Mark Spriggs Wallasey 1 ½ 2
65 Brian Whyte Malpas & Oswestry 1 ½ 2
66 Ron Champion Wallasey 1 0 1
67 John Davies Malpas & Oswestry 1 0 1
68 Robert Killeen Chester A 0 1
69 Colin Mace Malpas & Oswestry 1 0 1
70 David Parker-Williams Penyffordd 0 1
71 Jack Yang Chester D 0 1
72 Steve Lee Wallasey 2 0 2