Wirral Chess League

Division 1 Player Charts as on 25th June 2019

No. Name Team Pts Pld
1 Mike Coffey Wallasey 1 7 8
2 John Carleton Chester A 8
3 Richard Burton Penyffordd 6 8
4 Thomas Carroll Hoylake/Great Meols 1 6 8
5 John Gorman Penyffordd 8
6 Mike Smith Hoylake/Great Meols 1 5 7
7 David Bryan Chester B 5 8
8 David Jameson Penyffordd 5 8
9 Daniel Savidge Chester D 5 8
10 Mike Stone Hoylake/Great Meols 1 5 8
11 Steve Connor Chester A 5
12 Luke Boumphrey Atticus 1 8
13 Phil Crocker Chester B 8
14 Steve Kee Atticus 1 8
15 Michael McDonagh Chester C 8
16 David Robertson Chester A 8
17 Dave Tebb Hoylake/Great Meols 1 8
18 David Bennion Malpas & Oswestry 1 4 5
19 Charles Lowick Higgie Malpas & Oswestry 1 4 7
20 Richard Bryant Malpas & Oswestry 1 7
21 Graham Bromley Chester B 8
22 Bob Clark Penyffordd 8
23 Phil Davies Wallasey 1 8
24 Rohan Yesudian Chester D 8
25 Robert Skinner Penyffordd 3 3
26 Peter Lovatt Malpas & Oswestry 1 3 5
27 Jim Wiseman Atticus 1 3 6
28 Greg Hughes Wallasey 1 3 7
29 Tim Jones Hoylake/Great Meols 1 3
30 Phil Brine Wallasey 1 6
31 James Lee Chester D 6
32 Ian McLean Chester C 6
33 Seth Collinson Chester D 7
34 Steve Lloyd Chester C 8
35 David Stuttard Chester A 8
36 Sanjoy Banerjee Atticus 1 2 2
37 Brian Ewart Atticus 1 2 3
38 Colin Hughes Wallasey 1 2 3
39 Colin White Chester A 2 6
40 Brian Whyte Malpas & Oswestry 1 2 6
41 Ben Ellington Atticus 1 2
42 Ray Pearson Penyffordd 3
43 Rokas Valantinas Chester B 3
44 Michael Williams Atticus 1 3
45 Chris Doran Chester B 5
46 Tom Webb Atticus 1 5
47 Riyaan Yesudian Chester D 8
48 Robert Killeen Chester C 1 1
49 David Parker-Williams Penyffordd 1 1
50 John Waller Malpas & Oswestry 1 1 1
51 Ian Clayton Chester B 1 2
52 Kevin Mitchell Chester C 1 2
53 Nicholas Pendlebury Chester B 1 2
54 Steve Williams Chester C 1 2
55 Colm Buckley Chester C 1 3
56 Bahkti Vasiev Hoylake/Great Meols 1 1 3
57 Jixin Yang Chester C 1 3
58 Phil McKeown Chester C 1 4
59 Paul Watson Chester B 1 4
60 John Bourne Penyffordd ½ 1
61 Michael Carroll Hoylake/Great Meols 1 ½ 1
62 James Rothwell Atticus 1 ½ 1
63 Ed Taylor Wallasey 1 ½ 1
64 Steve Burge Atticus 1 ½ 2
65 Mike Stoddart Hoylake/Great Meols 1 ½ 2
66 John Sutcliffe Chester A ½ 2
67 Ray Williams Chester A ½ 2
68 Graham Ives Malpas & Oswestry 1 ½ 3
69 Joao Rita Wallasey 1 ½ 4
70 Chester C 0 1
71 Sam Burchett Chester D 0 1
72 John Davies Malpas & Oswestry 1 0 1
73 David Gostelow Malpas & Oswestry 1 0 1
74 John Harvey Chester C 0 1
75 Graham Heath Wallasey 1 0 1
76 Celeste McCrann Malpas & Oswestry 1 0 1
77 Mario Scarpa Chester C 0 1
78 Jack Yang Chester D 0 1
79 Dimitar Kirachen Malpas & Oswestry 1 0 2
80 Nick Martin Wallasey 1 0 2