Wirral Chess League

Division 2 Player Charts as on 19th April 2019

No. Name Team Pts Pld
1 Bart Fajfer Crewe 8
2 David Hulme Crewe 7 8
3 Steve Lee Wallasey 2 7
4 Peter Fisher Wrexham 5 7
5 Piotr Swiech Wrexham 5 7
6 Phil Brine Wallasey 2 5
7 Steve Richards Wrexham 6
8 Ed Taylor Wallasey 2 6
9 Ray Holland Wrexham 7
10 Mark Thomas Buckley/Mold 1 4 5
11 Andy Barber Buckley/Mold 1 4 6
12 Mike O'Mahony Wallasey 2 4 6
13 Harry Gardiner Crewe 5
14 Ken Jones Wallasey 3 6
15 Haydn Parry Buckley/Mold 1 6
16 Ray Williams Chester E 6
17 David Clark Wallasey 2 7
18 Alan Jackson Wallasey 3 7
19 Simon Layhe Crewe 8
20 Jixin Yang Chester F 8
21 Joe Nemcek Chester E 3 4
22 Ifan Rathbone-Jones Buckley/Mold 1 3 4
23 Nethuli Saram Chester F 3 6
24 Radu Tatar Hoylake/Great Meols 2 3 7
25 Colin Rees Wallasey 4 3 8
26 Leon Wolszczak Wallasey 4 3 8
27 John Sutcliffe Chester E 3
28 Chris Latham Wallasey 2 4
29 Ian Clayton Chester F 5
30 Mark Spriggs Wallasey 3 7
31 Jeff Povall Wallasey 4 8
32 Brian Wiggett Wallasey 4 8
33 Frank Salt Buckley/Mold 1 2 3
34 Mike Smith Hoylake/Great Meols 2 2 3
35 Pete Steeples Hoylake/Great Meols 2 2 5
36 Mike GM Hughes Wrexham 2 6
37 Dave Hulme Chester E 2 6
38 Tony Roberts Wallasey 3 2 6
39 Michael Carroll Hoylake/Great Meols 2 2
40 Alan Kelly Wallasey 2 2
41 Graham Heath Wallasey 3 6
42 Mike Stoddart Hoylake/Great Meols 2 6
43 David Price Crewe 7
44 Abhijay Chawda Chester F 1 1
45 Quentin Dodd Buckley/Mold 1 1 1
46 Colin Dougherty Wallasey 4 1 1
47 Domantas Kirklys Buckley/Mold 1 1 1
48 Steve Lloyd Chester E 1 1
49 Duncan Rennie Wallasey 2 1 1
50 Chris Rhodes Crewe 1 1
51 Graham Bromley Chester E 1 2
52 David Bryan Chester F 1 2
53 Mike Coffey Wallasey 2 1 2
54 Seth Collinson Chester F 1 2
55 John Harvey Chester F 1 2
56 Jonathan Hughes Buckley/Mold 1 1 2
57 Stephen Dunning Buckley/Mold 1 1 3
58 James Lee Chester E 1 3
59 Bahkti Vasiev Hoylake/Great Meols 2 1 5
60 Ron Champion Wallasey 4 1 6
61 Brian Davies Wrexham ½ 1
62 Karl Lockett Crewe ½ 1
63 Benjamin Percival Hoylake/Great Meols 2 ½ 1
64 Roberto Pino Chester F ½ 1
65 Gordon Sommerville Wallasey 3 ½ 1
66 Steve Williams Chester E ½ 1
67 Helena Griffiths Hoylake/Great Meols 2 ½ 2
68 Phil McKeown Chester F ½ 2
69 Ian McLean Chester F ½ 2
70 Viv Oldham Wallasey 3 ½ 2
71 Nicholas Pendlebury Chester E ½ 2
72 Paul Watson Chester E ½ 2
73 Jack Yang Chester F ½ 6
74 Steve Clare Wallasey 4 0 1
75 Robert Goodwin Buckley/Mold 1 0 1
76 David Heitch Buckley/Mold 1 0 1
77 Tim Jones Hoylake/Great Meols 2 0 1
78 Kristupas Kirklys Buckley/Mold 1 0 1
79 Efe Kitis Chester F 0 1
80 Ron Ledgard Hoylake/Great Meols 2 0 1
81 Amy Lovatt Crewe 0 1
82 Richard Owens Buckley/Mold 1 0 1
83 Harry Rafferty Chester F 0 1
84 Tony Rafferty Chester F 0 1
85 Rick Renegade Crewe 0 1
86 Edward Webb Wrexham 0 1
87 Anthony Tatar Hoylake/Great Meols 2 0 2