Wirral Chess League

Division 2 Player Charts as on 22nd June 2018

No. Name Team Pts Pld
1 David Hulme Crewe 9
2 Ifan Rathbone-Jones Buckley/Mold 1 7 7
3 Steve Kee Atticus 8
4 Richard Owens Buckley/Mold 1 7
5 Jixin Yang Chester F 9
6 Steve Philp Atticus 5 8
7 Leon Wolszczak Wallasey 3 5 8
8 Graham Heath Wallasey 4 5 9
9 Joe Nemcek Chester E 5 9
10 Ray Williams Chester E 8
11 Graham Carr Wallasey 4 4 7
12 Andy Barber Buckley/Mold 1 4 8
13 Ken Jones Wallasey 4 4 8
14 Clive Tickell Chester E 4 9
15 Trevor Amos Wallasey 3 4
16 Frank Salt Buckley/Mold 1 4
17 Steve Lee Wallasey 4 5
18 Jim Wiseman Atticus 5
19 Ian McLean Chester F 6
20 Haydn Parry Buckley/Mold 1 6
21 Rick Purcell Wallasey 3 6
22 Neville Layhe Crewe 7
23 Bahkti Vasiev Hoylake/Great Meols 2 7
24 Brian Wiggett Wallasey 5 8
25 Colin Rees Wallasey 5 9
26 Mike Stoddart Hoylake/Great Meols 2 9
27 Jack Yang Chester F 9
28 Luke Boumphrey Atticus 3 3
29 Olawale Titiloye Crewe 3 3
30 Tim Jones Hoylake/Great Meols 2 3 4
31 Tom Webb Atticus 3 4
32 Rich Wiltshir Crewe 3 4
33 James Lee Chester E 3 5
34 Mark Wadsworth Atticus 3 5
35 Mark Thomas Buckley/Mold 1 3 6
36 Abhijay Chawda Chester F 3 7
37 Allan Clarke Pensby 1 3 7
38 Mark Spriggs Wallasey 3 3 7
39 Sanjoy Banerjee Atticus 3
40 Ian Clayton Chester F 4
41 Alan Kelly Wallasey 3 5
42 Dave Hulme Chester E 6
43 Radu Tatar Hoylake/Great Meols 2 8
44 Robert Killeen Chester F 2 2
45 Mike Stone Hoylake/Great Meols 2 2 2
46 Steve Williams Chester E 2 2
47 Helena Griffiths Hoylake/Great Meols 2 2 4
48 Philip Green Pensby 1 2 5
49 Adam Hodgson Pensby 1 2 5
50 Karl Lockett Crewe 2 5
51 David Price Crewe 2 5
52 Martin Hargreaves Wallasey 5 2 6
53 Ron Champion Wallasey 5 2 7
54 David Ashton Pensby 1 2 8
55 Graham Bromley Chester E 2
56 Steve Burge Atticus 2
57 Stephen Dunning Buckley/Mold 1 2
58 John Sutcliffe Chester E 2
59 Ed Taylor Wallasey 3 2
60 Ben Ellington Atticus 3
61 Phil Owen Wallasey 3 3
62 Rick Renegade Crewe 3
63 Colin Dougherty Wallasey 5 4
64 Mario Scarpa Chester F 6
65 Martin Blasczyk Atticus 1 1
66 Andrea Brecevich Atticus 1 1
67 Julian Bulbeck Crewe 1 1
68 Quentin Dodd Buckley/Mold 1 1 1
69 Martin Gill Crewe 1 1
70 Anthony Tatar Hoylake/Great Meols 2 1 1
71 Steve Farry Wallasey 4 1 2
72 Claire Kerton Chester F 1 2
73 Simon Layhe Crewe 1 2
74 Pete Steeples Hoylake/Great Meols 2 1 2
75 Michael Williams Atticus 1 2
76 Ron Ledgard Hoylake/Great Meols 2 1 3
77 Mike O'Mahony Wallasey 5 1 3
78 Duncan Rennie Wallasey 3 1 3
79 Liam Cadigan Pensby 1 1 4
80 Gordon Sommerville Buckley/Mold 1 1 4
81 Brian Crompton Pensby 1 1 8
82 Viv Oldham Wallasey 4 1 8
83 Phil Brine Wallasey 3 ½ 1
84 Alan Jackson Wallasey 5 ½ 1
85 Chris Rhodes Crewe ½ 1
86 Tony Roberts Wallasey 5 ½ 1
87 Charles Barnes Wallasey 4 ½ 2
88 David Bryan Chester E ½ 2
89 Steve Clare Wallasey 5 ½ 2
90 David Clark Pensby 1 ½ 2
91 Les Hall Crewe ½ 2
92 Amy Lovatt Crewe ½ 2
93 Barry O'Brien Wallasey 3 ½ 2
94 Ian Stent Wallasey 5 ½ 3
95 Ewan Herd Wallasey 4 ½ 4
96 Gary Hall Wallasey 5 0 1
97 Benjamin Percival Hoylake/Great Meols 2 0 1
98 Ron Sheen Pensby 1 0 1
99 Michael Carroll Hoylake/Great Meols 2 0 2
100 Felix Lefeuvre Wallasey 3 0 2
101 Adam Miller Wallasey 3 0 2
102 John Smallthwaite Hoylake/Great Meols 2 0 2