Wirral Chess League

Division 2 Player Charts as on 26th April 2018

No. Name Team Pts Pld
1 David Hulme Crewe 7
2 Ifan Rathbone-Jones Buckley/Mold 1 6 6
3 Steve Kee Atticus 6
4 Jixin Yang Chester F 9
5 Leon Wolszczak Wallasey 3 5 8
6 Joe Nemcek Chester E 5 9
7 Richard Owens Buckley/Mold 1 6
8 Ray Williams Chester E 8
9 Graham Carr Wallasey 4 4 6
10 Graham Heath Wallasey 4 4 7
11 Clive Tickell Chester E 4 9
12 Trevor Amos Wallasey 3 4
13 Frank Salt Buckley/Mold 1 4
14 Steve Lee Wallasey 4 5
15 Jim Wiseman Atticus 5
16 Neville Layhe Crewe 6
17 Ian McLean Chester F 6
18 Rick Purcell Wallasey 3 6
19 Brian Wiggett Wallasey 5 7
20 Jack Yang Chester F 9
21 Olawale Titiloye Crewe 3 3
22 Tim Jones Hoylake/Great Meols 2 3 4
23 James Lee Chester E 3 5
24 Haydn Parry Buckley/Mold 1 3 5
25 Steve Philp Atticus 3 6
26 Andy Barber Buckley/Mold 1 3 7
27 Abhijay Chawda Chester F 3 7
28 Allan Clarke Pensby 1 3 7
29 Mark Spriggs Wallasey 3 3 7
30 Mike Stoddart Hoylake/Great Meols 2 3 7
31 Colin Rees Wallasey 5 3 8
32 Sanjoy Banerjee Atticus 3
33 Ian Clayton Chester F 4
34 Alan Kelly Wallasey 3 5
35 Mark Thomas Buckley/Mold 1 5
36 Dave Hulme Chester E 6
37 Ken Jones Wallasey 4 6
38 Radu Tatar Hoylake/Great Meols 2 7
39 Luke Boumphrey Atticus 2 2
40 Robert Killeen Chester F 2 2
41 Mike Stone Hoylake/Great Meols 2 2 2
42 Steve Williams Chester E 2 2
43 Rich Wiltshir Crewe 2 2
44 Tom Webb Atticus 2 3
45 Mark Wadsworth Atticus 2 4
46 Philip Green Pensby 1 2 5
47 Martin Hargreaves Wallasey 5 2 5
48 Adam Hodgson Pensby 1 2 5
49 Karl Lockett Crewe 2 5
50 David Price Crewe 2 5
51 Bahkti Vasiev Hoylake/Great Meols 2 2 5
52 Ron Champion Wallasey 5 2 6
53 David Ashton Pensby 1 2 8
54 Graham Bromley Chester E 2
55 Stephen Dunning Buckley/Mold 1 2
56 John Sutcliffe Chester E 2
57 Ed Taylor Wallasey 3 2
58 Ben Ellington Atticus 3
59 Helena Griffiths Hoylake/Great Meols 2 3
60 Phil Owen Wallasey 3 3
61 Rick Renegade Crewe 3
62 Colin Dougherty Wallasey 5 4
63 Mario Scarpa Chester F 6
64 Steve Burge Atticus 1 1
65 Quentin Dodd Buckley/Mold 1 1 1
66 Martin Gill Crewe 1 1
67 Claire Kerton Chester F 1 2
68 Simon Layhe Crewe 1 2
69 Ron Ledgard Hoylake/Great Meols 2 1 2
70 Mike O'Mahony Wallasey 5 1 2
71 Michael Williams Atticus 1 2
72 Duncan Rennie Wallasey 3 1 3
73 Liam Cadigan Pensby 1 1 4
74 Gordon Sommerville Buckley/Mold 1 1 4
75 Viv Oldham Wallasey 4 1 6
76 Brian Crompton Pensby 1 1 8
77 Charles Barnes Wallasey 4 ½ 1
78 Phil Brine Wallasey 3 ½ 1
79 Les Hall Crewe ½ 1
80 Alan Jackson Wallasey 5 ½ 1
81 Tony Roberts Wallasey 5 ½ 1
82 David Bryan Chester E ½ 2
83 Steve Clare Wallasey 5 ½ 2
84 David Clark Pensby 1 ½ 2
85 Barry O'Brien Wallasey 3 ½ 2
86 Ian Stent Wallasey 5 ½ 3
87 Ewan Herd Wallasey 4 ½ 4
88 Gary Hall Wallasey 5 0 1
89 Benjamin Percival Hoylake/Great Meols 2 0 1
90 Ron Sheen Pensby 1 0 1
91 John Smallthwaite Hoylake/Great Meols 2 0 1
92 Pete Steeples Hoylake/Great Meols 2 0 1
93 Michael Carroll Hoylake/Great Meols 2 0 2
94 Felix Lefeuvre Wallasey 3 0 2
95 Adam Miller Wallasey 3 0 2