Wirral Chess League

Division 3 Player Charts as on 25th June 2019

No. Name Team Pts Pld
1 Domantas Kirklys Buckley/Mold 2 7
2 Felix Lefeuvre Wallasey 5 6 8
3 Brian Crompton Pensby 1 8
4 Phil Skippon Chester G 8
5 David Ashton Pensby 1 5 6
6 Steve Williams Chester G 5 7
7 Dave Littlemore Chester G 5 8
8 Tony Rafferty Chester H 5 8
9 Roberto Pino Chester G 6
10 John Higgins Wallasey 5 8
11 Philip Green Pensby 1 4 5
12 Sanjoy Banerjee Atticus 2 4 6
13 Adam Hodgson Pensby 1 4 6
14 Barry O'Brien Wallasey 6 4 6
15 Sam Burchett Chester H 4 9
16 Adam Miller Wallasey 5 4
17 Nicholas Pendlebury Chester H 4
18 Frank McGuigan Frodsham 6
19 Warren Bates Chester H 7
20 Allan Clarke Pensby 1 8
21 Rick Purcell Wallasey 6 3 3
22 Colin Rees Wallasey 6 3 4
23 Martin Hargreaves Wallasey 5 3 5
24 Paul Jones Frodsham 3 5
25 Phil Wright Frodsham 3 5
26 Alan Kelly Wallasey 6 3 7
27 Martin Cockerill Wallasey 5 3 9
28 Graham Carr Wallasey 6 3
29 Nethuli Saram Chester H 4
30 Efe Kitis Chester G 5
31 Liam Cadigan Pensby 1 6
32 Pat Ridley Frodsham 6
33 Roger Stephens Frodsham 2 2
34 Ben Ellington Atticus 2 2 3
35 Graham Heath Wallasey 6 2 3
36 Sandi Medagedara Buckley/Mold 2 2 3
37 Frank Salt Buckley/Mold 2 2 3
38 Neil Tabor Atticus 2 2 3
39 Steve Winstanley Atticus 2 2 3
40 Robert Goodwin Buckley/Mold 2 2 4
41 Gordon Sommerville Wallasey 6 2 5
42 Harry Rafferty Chester H 2 8
43 Dave Barnes Wallasey 5 2
44 David Bryan Chester H 2
45 Jamie Glancey Buckley/Mold 2 2
46 Mario Scarpa Chester G 2
47 Radu Tatar Hoylake/Great Meols 3 2
48 Jim Wiseman Atticus 2 2
49 Tom Webb Atticus 2 3
50 Trevor Amos Wallasey 6 4
51 Ron Ledgard Hoylake/Great Meols 3 4
52 Roy McCormick Frodsham 4
53 Sithika Medagedara Buckley/Mold 2 5
54 Chris Goy Frodsham 6
55 Ethan Challenor Chester G 1 1
56 Ron Champion Wallasey 6 1 1
57 David Fidler Wallasey 6 1 1
58 David Heitch Buckley/Mold 2 1 1
59 Ashvin Kumar Hoylake/Great Meols 3 1 1
60 James McCabe Wallasey 5 1 1
61 Kevin Mitchell Chester H 1 1
62 Duncan Rennie Wallasey 6 1 1
63 Derek Rooney Atticus 2 1 1
64 Mark Thomas Buckley/Mold 2 1 1
65 Dennis Tomlinson Wallasey 5 1 1
66 Paul Watson Chester H 1 1
67 Ian Clayton Chester G 1 2
68 Tom Coates Frodsham 1 2
69 Elaine Evans Buckley/Mold 2 1 2
70 John Hanson Hoylake/Great Meols 3 1 2
71 Michael Carroll Hoylake/Great Meols 3 1 3
72 Stephen Dunning Buckley/Mold 2 1 3
73 John Smallthwaite Hoylake/Great Meols 3 1 3
74 Natasha May Atticus 2 1 4
75 Colin Dougherty Wallasey 6 ½ 1
76 Dave Hurley Atticus 2 ½ 1
77 Thomas Lawton Atticus 2 ½ 1
78 Quentin Dodd Buckley/Mold 2 ½ 2
79 Howard Sleeman Atticus 2 ½ 2
80 James Anderson Hoylake/Great Meols 3 ½ 4
81 Pete Steeples Hoylake/Great Meols 3 ½ 4
82 Charles Barnes Wallasey 5 0 1
83 Steve Burge Atticus 2 0 1
84 Daniel Dowling Chester H 0 1
85 Steve Farry Wallasey 6 0 1
86 Jonathan Hughes Buckley/Mold 2 0 1
87 Roy Julian Frodsham 0 1
88 Kristupas Kirklys Buckley/Mold 2 0 1
89 Siva Kumar Hoylake/Great Meols 3 0 1
90 Jim McPhillips Frodsham 0 1
91 Viv Oldham Wallasey 5 0 1
92 Ron Sheen Pensby 1 0 1
93 David Stuttard Chester G 0 1
94 Jeff Reid Frodsham 0 2
95 David Williams Wallasey 5 0 3