Wirral Chess League

Knock Out Player Charts as on 19th April 2019

No. Name Team Pts Pld
1 Phil Crocker Chester KO 3 3
2 Michael McDonagh Chester KO 3 3
3 Andy Barber Buckley/Mold KO 2 2
4 Phil Brine Wallasey KO 2 2
5 Bart Fajfer Crewe KO 2 2
6 David Heitch Buckley/Mold KO 2 2
7 Paul Jones Frodsham KO 2 2
8 Steve Lloyd Chester KO 2 2 2
9 Ian McLean Chester KO 2 2
10 Joe Nemcek Chester KO 2 2 2
11 Joao Rita Wallasey KO 2 2
12 Rokas Valantinas Chester KO 2 2
13 Leon Wolszczak Wallasey KO 2 2
14 Jixin Yang Chester KO 2 2
15 John Carleton Chester KO 2 3
16 David Robertson Chester KO 2 3
17 Stephen Dunning Buckley/Mold KO 2
18 Haydn Parry Buckley/Mold KO 2
19 Chris Rhodes Crewe KO 2
20 Doug Barnett Crewe KO 1 1
21 David Bryan Chester KO 2 1 1
22 Colm Buckley Chester KO 1 1
23 Thomas Carroll Hoylake/Great Meols KO 1 1
24 Bob Clark Penyffordd KO 1 1
25 Mike Coffey Wallasey KO 1 1
26 Steve Connor Chester KO 1 1
27 Robert Goodwin Buckley/Mold KO 1 1
28 David Jameson Penyffordd KO 1 1
29 Steve Lee Wallasey KO 1 1
30 Felix Lefeuvre Wallasey KO 2 1 1
31 Sithika Medagedara Buckley/Mold KO 1 1
32 Richard Owens Buckley/Mold KO 1 1
33 Daniel Savidge Chester KO 1 1
34 Mike Stone Hoylake/Great Meols KO 1 1
35 Dave Tebb Hoylake/Great Meols KO 1 1
36 Mark Thomas Buckley/Mold KO 1 1
37 Colin White Chester KO 2 1 1
38 Phil Wright Frodsham KO 1 1
39 Phil Davies Wallasey KO 1 2
40 Chris Doran Chester KO 1 2
41 Greg Hughes Wallasey KO 1 2
42 David Hulme Crewe KO 1 2
43 Simon Layhe Crewe KO 1 2
44 Jeff Povall Wallasey KO 1 2
45 Ifan Rathbone-Jones Buckley/Mold KO 1 2
46 Paul Watson Chester KO 2 1 2
47 Ray Williams Chester KO 2 1 2
48 Richard Burton Penyffordd KO ½ 1
49 John Gorman Penyffordd KO ½ 1
50 Mike Smith Hoylake/Great Meols KO ½ 1
51 Radu Tatar Hoylake/Great Meols KO ½ 1
52 David Price Crewe KO ½ 2
53 Trevor Amos Wallasey KO 2 0 1
54 Luke Boumphrey Atticus KO 0 1
55 John Bourne Penyffordd KO 0 1
56 Michael Carroll Hoylake/Great Meols KO 0 1
57 Martin Cockerill Wallasey KO 2 0 1
58 Brian Davies Wrexham KO 0 1
59 Quentin Dodd Buckley/Mold KO 0 1
60 Brian Ewart Atticus KO 0 1
61 Peter Fisher Wrexham KO 0 1
62 Nigel Gardner Crewe KO 0 1
63 Chris Goy Frodsham KO 0 1
64 Ray Holland Wrexham KO 0 1
65 Mike GM Hughes Wrexham KO 0 1
66 Roy Julian Frodsham KO 0 1
67 Steve Kee Atticus KO 0 1
68 Alan Kelly Wallasey KO 2 0 1
69 Nick Kennard Wrexham KO 0 1
70 James Lee Chester KO 2 0 1
71 Roy McCormick Frodsham KO 0 1
72 Lukasz Michalek Crewe KO 0 1
73 Barry O'Brien Wallasey KO 2 0 1
74 Mike O'Mahony Wallasey KO 0 1
75 Rick Purcell Wallasey KO 2 0 1
76 Jeff Reid Frodsham KO 0 1
77 Steve Richards Wrexham KO 0 1
78 Pat Ridley Frodsham KO 0 1
79 Piotr Swiech Wrexham KO 0 1
80 Mark Wadsworth Atticus KO 0 1
81 Michael Williams Atticus KO 0 1
82 Jim Wiseman Atticus KO 0 1
83 Graham Bromley Chester KO 2 0 2
84 Steve Burge Atticus KO 0 2
85 Mike Friel Penyffordd KO 0 2
86 Les Hall Crewe KO 0 2
87 David Stuttard Chester KO 2 0 2
88 David Williams Wallasey KO 2 0 2
89