Results

Showing all results. Click on Competition name or Team name to filter. Please note that results marked (provisional) do not affect the league tables.

Division 4
Monday 12th November 2018

Tattenhall Vs Buckley/Mold 4
1 Klaus Tekniepe (75) ½ - ½ Sandi Medagedara (74)
2 Mike Dickinson (57) ½ - ½ Sue Parry (58)
3 Ben Newnham (29) 1 - 0 Elaine Evans (35)
4 Jay Moore 0 - 1 Eluned Rathbone-Jones (15)
Final Score: 2 - 2

Verified By: L. Wolszczak

Division 1
Tuesday 16th October 2018

Chester A Vs Chester D
1 John Carleton (217) 1 - 0 Daniel Savidge (187)
2 David Robertson (183) ½ - ½ Rohan Yesudian (187)
3 Steve Connor (188) 1 - 0 Riyaan Yesudian (169)
4 David Stuttard (150) ½ - ½ James Lee (151)
5 Colin White (134) 0 - 1 Seth Collinson (130)
Final Score: 3 - 2

Submitted By: J. J. Carleton

Verified By: L. Wolszczak

Division 1
Tuesday 16th October 2018

Chester C Vs Chester B
1 Colm Buckley (185) 0 - 1 Phil Crocker (193)
2 Michael McDonagh (183) ½ - ½ Rokas Valantinas (179)
3 Ian McLean (165) 0 - 1 Graham Bromley (148)
4 Steve Lloyd (140) ½ - ½ Paul Watson (145)
5 Steve Williams (123) 0 - 1 David Bryan (135)
Final Score: 1 - 4

Verified By: S. M. Lloyd

Division 1
Monday 8th October 2018

Wallasey 1 Vs Hoylake/Great Meols 1
1 Nick Martin (172) 0 - 1 Dave Tebb (208)
2 Joao Rita (168) ½ - ½ Thomas Carroll (197)
3 Phil Davies ½ - ½ Mike Stone (190)
4 Colin Hughes (154) 1 - 0 Mike Stoddart (137)
5 Mike Coffey (153) 1 - 0 Bahkti Vasiev (135)
Final Score: 3 - 2

Verified By: L. Wolszczak

Division 3
Monday 8th October 2018

Wallasey 6 Vs Frodsham
1 Rick Purcell (121) 1 - 0 Jeff Reid (116)
2 Alan Kelly (108) ½ - ½ Pat Ridley (110)
3 Gordon Sommerville (103) 1 - 0 Roy McCormick (99)
4 Trevor Amos (71) 1 - 0 Chris Goy (96)
5 Barry O'Brien (86) 1 - 0 Phil Wright (89)
Final Score: - ½

Verified By: L. Wolszczak

Knock Out Round1
Thursday 4th October 2018

Wallasey KO Vs Malpas & Oswestry KO
1 Joao Rita (168) 1 - D
2 Greg Hughes (159) 1 - D
3 Steve Lee (157) 1 - D
4 Phil Davies 1 - D
5 Phil Brine (158) 1 - D
6 Jeff Povall (139) 1 - D
7 Leon Wolszczak (127) 1 - D
Handicap: -
Final Score: 7 - 0

Malpas defaulted through lack of players

Verified By: L. Wolszczak

Division 2
Tuesday 2nd October 2018

Chester E Vs Hoylake/Great Meols 2
1 James Lee (151) ½ - ½ Mike Stoddart (137)
2 Ray Williams (144) 1 - 0 Bahkti Vasiev (135)
3 Joe Nemcek (125) ½ - ½ Benjamin Percival
4 John Sutcliffe (123) ½ - ½ Radu Tatar (112)
5 Dave Hulme (93) ½ - ½ Pete Steeples (111)
Final Score: 3 - 2

Submitted By: R. Williams

Verified By: L. Wolszczak

Division 3
Tuesday 2nd October 2018

Chester G Vs Buckley/Mold 2
1 Steve Williams (123) 1 - D
2 Dave Littlemore (94) 1 - D
3 Efe Kitis (88) 1 - D
4 Roberto Pino (80) 1 - D
5 Phil Skippon (76) 1 - D
Final Score: 5 - 0

Submitted By: P. Skippon

Verified By: L. Wolszczak

Division 2
Tuesday 2nd October 2018

Wrexham Vs Crewe
1 Piotr Swiech (177) 0 - 1 Bart Fajfer
2 Ray Holland (158) ½ - ½ Karl Lockett (149)
3 Mike GM Hughes (148) 0 - 1 David Hulme (135)
4 Peter Fisher (147) 0 - 1 Simon Layhe (116)
5 Steve Richards (112) 1 - 0 David Price (112)
Final Score: -

Submitted By: S. Richards

Verified By: D. I. Hulme

Division 3
Friday 28th September 2018

Pensby 1 Vs Chester H
1 Liam Cadigan (145) 1 - 0 Nethuli Saram (92)
2 David Ashton (136) 1 - 0 Sam Burchett (78)
3 Allan Clarke (99) 1 - 0 Tony Rafferty (78)
4 Brian Crompton (97) 1 - 0 Harry Rafferty (66)
5 Adam Hodgson (98) 1 - 0 Warren Bates (39)
Final Score: 5 - 0

Verified By: L. Wolszczak

Knock Out Round1
Wednesday 26th September 2018

Buckley/Mold KO Vs Wallasey KO 2
1 Ifan Rathbone-Jones (161) 1 - 0 Rick Purcell (121)
2 Andy Barber (150) 1 - 0 Alan Kelly (108)
3 Richard Owens (141) 1 - 0 Martin Cockerill (95)
4 Haydn Parry (139) 1 - 0 Barry O'Brien (86)
5 Quentin Dodd (126) 0 - 1 Felix Lefeuvre (76)
6 Stephen Dunning (116) 1 - 0 Trevor Amos (71)
7 David Heitch (103) 1 - 0 David Williams (65)
Handicap: -
Final Score: 6 -

Submitted By: R. Owens

Verified By: L. Wolszczak

Knock Out Round1
Wednesday 26th September 2018

Penyffordd KO Vs Chester KO 2
1 Bob Clark (185) 1 - 0 David Stuttard (150)
2 David Jameson (185) 1 - 0 Graham Bromley (148)
3 John Gorman (163) ½ - ½ Paul Watson (145)
4 Richard Burton (150) ½ - ½ Ray Williams (144)
5 D - 1 Steve Lloyd (140)
6 John Bourne (87) 0 - 1 Colin White (134)
7 Mike Friel (87) 0 - 1 Joe Nemcek (125)
Handicap: -
Final Score: 3 - 4

Verified By: S. M. Lloyd

Division 2
Tuesday 25th September 2018

Chester E Vs Chester F
1 James Lee (151) ½ - ½ Ian McLean (165)
2 Ray Williams (144) 1 - 0 Jixin Yang (133)
3 Joe Nemcek (125) ½ - ½ Roberto Pino (80)
4 John Sutcliffe (123) 1 - 0 Tony Rafferty (78)
5 Dave Hulme (93) 1 - 0 Harry Rafferty (66)
Final Score: 4 - 1

Submitted By: R. Williams

Verified By: L. Wolszczak

Knock Out Round1
Tuesday 25th September 2018

Chester KO Vs Wrexham KO
1 John Carleton (217) 1 - 0 Piotr Swiech (177)
2 Phil Crocker (193) 1 - 0 Ray Holland (158)
3 Colm Buckley (185) 1 - 0 Mike GM Hughes (148)
4 Daniel Savidge (187) 1 - 0 Peter Fisher (147)
5 David Robertson (183) 1 - 0 Brian Davies (129)
6 Michael McDonagh (183) 1 - 0 Steve Richards (112)
7 Rokas Valantinas (179) 1 - 0 Nick Kennard
Handicap: -
Final Score: 7 -

Thanks to Chester for their hospitality, Good luck in the next round Steve

Submitted By: S. Richards

Verified By: D. I. Hulme

Division 2
Tuesday 25th September 2018

Hoylake/Great Meols 2 Vs Wallasey 3
1 Tim Jones (153) 0 - 1 Tony Roberts (135)
2 Helena Griffiths (122) 0 - 1 Alan Jackson (131)
3 Anthony Tatar (116) 0 - 1 Ken Jones (129)
4 Radu Tatar (112) ½ - ½ Mark Spriggs (129)
5 Michael Carroll (104) ½ - ½ Viv Oldham (106)
Final Score: 1 - 4

Verified By: L. Wolszczak

Division 1
Tuesday 25th September 2018

Malpas & Oswestry 1 Vs Wallasey 1
1 Brian Whyte (184) 1 - 0 Nick Martin (172)
2 Richard Bryant (174) 0 - 1 Phil Davies
3 Charles Lowick Higgie (173) 1 - 0 Greg Hughes (159)
4 David Bennion (166) 1 - 0 Phil Brine (158)
5 Graham Ives (130) 0 - 1 Mike Coffey (153)
Final Score: 3 - 2

Verified By: L. Wolszczak

Division 2
Monday 24th September 2018

Wallasey 2 Vs Wallasey 4
1 Mike Coffey (153) 0 - 1 Jeff Povall (139)
2 David Clark (163) 1 - 0 Brian Wiggett (128)
3 Steve Lee (157) 1 - 0 Colin Rees (127)
4 Chris Latham (154) ½ - ½ Leon Wolszczak (127)
5 Ed Taylor (139) 1 - 0 Ron Champion (98)
Final Score: -

Verified By: L. Wolszczak

Knock Out Round1
Monday 24th September 2018

Crewe KO Vs Frodsham KO
1 Bart Fajfer 1 - 0 Roy Julian (120)
2 David Hulme (135) 1 - 0 Jeff Reid (116)
3 Doug Barnett (128) 1 - 0 Pat Ridley (110)
4 Chris Rhodes (127) 1 - 0 Roy McCormick (99)
5 Simon Layhe (116) 1 - 0 Chris Goy (96)
6 David Price (112) 0 - 1 Phil Wright (89)
7 Les Hall (80) 0 - 1 Paul Jones (86)
Handicap: -
Final Score: 5 -

Thanks to Frodsham for hosting this match and for their hospitality

Verified By: D. I. Hulme

Division 4
Friday 21st September 2018

Chester K Vs Chester J
1 Nethuli Saram (92) ½ - ½ Alasdair Daniels
2 Milan Kustos (52) 0 - 1 Warren Bates (39)
3 James Frost (41) 1 - 0 Noel Kelly (24)
4 Prashanti Guruprasad 0 - 1 Barry Kelly (12)
Final Score: -

Verified By: L. Wolszczak

Division 4
Friday 21st September 2018

Chester L Vs Chester M
1 Tony Rafferty (78) 0 - 1 Efe Kitis (88)
2 Sam Burchett (78) 1 - 0 Abdelrahman Mahmoud (48)
3 Harry Rafferty (66) 0 - 1 Mehmet Kitis (19)
4 ½ - ½
Final Score: -

Verified By: L. Wolszczak

Division 3
Thursday 20th September 2018

Hoylake/Great Meols 3 Vs Buckley/Mold 2
1 Pete Steeples (111) 0 - 1 Frank Salt (119)
2 Ron Ledgard (101) 0 - 1 Sithika Medagedara (115)
3 Michael Carroll (104) ½ - ½ Sandi Medagedara (74)
4 John Smallthwaite (91) ½ - ½ Domantas Kirklys
5 James L. Anderson Anderson ½ - ½ Jamie Glancey (59)
Final Score: -

Verified By: L. Wolszczak

Division 1
Tuesday 18th September 2018

Chester B Vs Chester A
1 Phil Crocker (193) ½ - ½ John Carleton (217)
2 Rokas Valantinas (179) 0 - 1 David Robertson (183)
3 Chris Doran (174) 0 - 1 Steve Connor (188)
4 Graham Bromley (148) 0 - 1 David Stuttard (150)
5 David Bryan (135) ½ - ½ Ray Williams (144)
Final Score: 1 - 4

Submitted By: J. J. Carleton

Verified By: L. Wolszczak

Division 1
Tuesday 18th September 2018

Hoylake/Great Meols 1 Vs Atticus 1
1 Dave Tebb (208) ½ - ½ Steve Kee (194)
2 Thomas Carroll (197) 1 - 0 Luke Boumphrey (178)
3 Mike Stone (190) ½ - ½ Brian Ewart
4 Mike Smith (174) 1 - 0 Jim Wiseman (121)
5 Tim Jones (153) ½ - ½ Tom Webb (122)
Final Score: -

Submitted By: M. Stone

Verified By: L. Wolszczak

Division 1
Tuesday 18th September 2018

Chester D Vs Chester C
1 Daniel Savidge (187) ½ - ½ Colm Buckley (185)
2 Rohan Yesudian (187) ½ - ½ Michael McDonagh (183)
3 Riyaan Yesudian (169) 0 - 1 Robert Killeen (154)
4 James Lee (151) ½ - ½ Steve Lloyd (140)
5 Seth Collinson (130) 0 - 1 Jixin Yang (133)
Final Score: -

Verified By: S. M. Lloyd

Division 4
Friday 14th September 2018

Pensby 2 Vs Wallasey 7
1 Allan Clarke (99) 1 - 0 Felix Lefeuvre (76)
2 Adam Hodgson (98) 1 - 0 David Williams (65)
3 Brian Crompton (97) 1 - 0 Adam Miller (56)
4 Philip Green (90) 0 - 1 Lewis Chatten
Final Score: 3 - 1

Verified By: L. Wolszczak

Division 3
Wednesday 12th September 2018

Atticus 2 Vs Frodsham
1 Sanjoy Banerjee (122) 1 - 0 Jeff Reid (116)
2 Ben Ellington (117) 1 - 0 Pat Ridley (110)
3 Steve Winstanley (92) ½ - ½ Chris Goy (96)
4 Natasha May (92) 0 - 1 Paul Jones (86)
5 Neil Tabor (87) 1 - 0 Frank McGuigan (76)
Final Score: -

Verified By: L. Wolszczak

Division 4
Wednesday 12th September 2018

Buckley/Mold 4 Vs Buckley/Mold 3
1 Sandi Medagedara (74) ½ - ½ Domantas Kirklys
2 Sue Parry (58) 1 - 0 Jamie Glancey (59)
3 Elaine Evans (35) 1 - 0 Kristupas Kirklys
4 Eluned Rathbone-Jones (15) 1 - 0 Henry Eagleton (32)
Final Score: - ½

Verified By: L. Wolszczak

Division 2
Tuesday 11th September 2018

Crewe Vs Buckley/Mold 1
1 Bart Fajfer 1 - 0 Ifan Rathbone-Jones (161)
2 Amy Lovatt (144) 0 - 1 Andy Barber (150)
3 David Hulme (135) 1 - 0 Richard Owens (141)
4 Simon Layhe (116) ½ - ½ Haydn Parry (139)
5 David Price (112) ½ - ½ Mark Thomas (132)
Final Score: 3 - 2

Verified By: D. I. Hulme

Division 2
Monday 10th September 2018

Wallasey 4 Vs Wallasey 3
1 Jeff Povall (139) 0 - 1 Tony Roberts (135)
2 Steve Clare (129) 0 - 1 Alan Jackson (131)
3 Brian Wiggett (128) ½ - ½ Mark Spriggs (129)
4 Colin Rees (127) ½ - ½ Gordon Sommerville (103)
5 Leon Wolszczak (127) 1 - 0 Graham Heath (102)
Final Score: 2 - 3

Verified By: L. Wolszczak

Division 3
Monday 10th September 2018

Wallasey 5 Vs Wallasey 6
1 Martin Hargreaves (106) 0 - 1 Rick Purcell (121)
2 Martin Cockerill (95) 0 - 1 Alan Kelly (108)
3 Charles Barnes (96) 0 - 1 David Fidler
4 John Higgins (77) ½ - ½ Barry O'Brien (86)
5 Felix Lefeuvre (76) 1 - 0 Trevor Amos (71)
Final Score: -

Verified By: L. Wolszczak

Division 4
Thursday 6th September 2018

Malpas & Oswestry 2 Vs Tattenhall
1 Jonathan Smith (92) ½ - ½ Alan Inglis (71)
2 Stuart Hamilton (75) ½ - ½ Klaus Tekniepe (75)
3 Andrew Williams (47) 0 - 1 Malcolm Green (60)
4 Graeme Campbell (26) 0 - 1 Graham Ashley (62)
Final Score: 1 - 3

Submitted By: T. K. Tekniepe

Verified By: D. I. Hulme