Buckley/Mold 1 Results

Click here to view all Buckley/Mold Results.

Division 2
Wednesday 2nd May 2018

Buckley/Mold 1 Vs Crewe
1 Andy Barber (146) 1 - 0 Rich Wiltshir (143)
2 Haydn Parry (149) ½ - ½ David Hulme (134)
3 Ifan Rathbone-Jones (153) 1 - 0 Neville Layhe (143)
4 Richard Owens (138) 1 - 0 Amy Lovatt (118)
5 Mark Thomas (133) ½ - ½ Chris Rhodes (120)
Final Score: 4 - 1

Verified By: D. I. Hulme

Knock Out Round
Wednesday 25th April 2018

Buckley/Mold 1 Vs Hoylake/Great Meols 1
1 Haydn Parry (149) 0 - 1 Dave Tebb (204)
2 Ifan Rathbone-Jones (153) 0 - 1 Thomas Carroll (192)
3 Richard Owens (138) ½ - ½ Mike Smith (172)
4 Mark Thomas (133) 0 - 1 Nick Martin (183)
5 Stephen Dunning (127) 0 - 1 Peter Holian (149)
6 Frank Salt (122) ½ - ½ Mike Stoddart (148)
7 Gordon Sommerville (103) ½ - ½ Bahkti Vasiev (140)
Handicap: -
Final Score: 4 -

(Provisional).

Submitted By: R. Owens

Division 2
Monday 9th April 2018

Wallasey 5 Vs Buckley/Mold 1
1 Mike O'Mahony (154) ½ - ½ Andy Barber (146)
2 Brian Wiggett (122) 0 - 1 Ifan Rathbone-Jones (153)
3 Colin Rees (118) 0 - 1 Richard Owens (138)
4 Ian Stent (110) ½ - ½ Mark Thomas (133)
5 Ron Champion (95) ½ - ½ Frank Salt (122)
Final Score: -

Submitted By: R. Owens

Verified By: L. Wolszczak

Division 2
Wednesday 21st March 2018

Buckley/Mold 1 Vs Wallasey 4
1 Haydn Parry (149) 1 - 0 Ken Jones (123)
2 Richard Owens (138) 1 - 0 Viv Oldham (129)
3 Frank Salt (122) 1 - 0 Graham Carr (112)
4 Quentin Dodd (122) 1 - 0 Ewan Herd (107)
5 Gordon Sommerville (103) 1 - 0 Graham Heath (99)
Final Score: 5 - 0

Submitted By: R. Owens

Verified By: D. I. Hulme

Division 2
Tuesday 6th February 2018

Chester E Vs Buckley/Mold 1
1 David Bryan (140) 0 - 1 Ifan Rathbone-Jones (153)
2 Ray Williams (140) 1 - 0 Haydn Parry (149)
3 Joe Nemcek (139) 0 - 1 Andy Barber (146)
4 James Lee (142) ½ - ½ Richard Owens (138)
5 Clive Tickell (121) 1 - 0 Gordon Sommerville (103)
Final Score: -

Submitted By: R. Owens

Verified By: L. Wolszczak

Division 2
Tuesday 12th December 2017

Hoylake/Great Meols 2 Vs Buckley/Mold 1
1 Mike Stone (184) 1 - 0 Andy Barber (151)
2 Tim Jones (157) ½ - ½ Haydn Parry (142)
3 Mike Stoddart (153) 0 - 1 Ifan Rathbone-Jones (145)
4 Bahkti Vasiev (147) ½ - ½ Richard Owens (140)
5 Radu Tatar (114) 0 - 1 Mark Thomas ()
Final Score: 2 - 3

Submitted By: R. Owens

Verified By: L. Wolszczak

Division 2
Wednesday 22nd November 2017

Atticus Vs Buckley/Mold 1
1 Steve Philp (130) ½ - ½ Andy Barber (151)
2 Tom Webb (130) 0 - 1 Haydn Parry (142)
3 Jim Wiseman (127) 0 - 1 Ifan Rathbone-Jones (145)
4 Sanjoy Banerjee (116) ½ - ½ Mark Thomas ()
5 Ben Ellington (105) 0 - 1 Stephen Dunning (127)
Final Score: 1 - 4

Verified By: L. Wolszczak

Division 2
Wednesday 25th October 2017

Buckley/Mold 1 Vs Wallasey 3
1 Andy Barber (151) ½ - ½ Phil Brine (155)
2 Haydn Parry (142) ½ - ½ Ed Taylor (142)
3 Richard Owens (140) ½ - ½ Mark Spriggs (129)
4 Mark Thomas () ½ - ½ Rick Purcell (131)
5 Gordon Sommerville (112) 0 - 1 Leon Wolszczak (127)
Final Score: 2 - 3

Submitted By: R. Owens

Verified By: L. Wolszczak

Division 2
Friday 6th October 2017

Pensby 1 Vs Buckley/Mold 1
1 David Clark (167) ½ - ½ Andy Barber (151)
2 Liam Cadigan (146) 0 - 1 Ifan Rathbone-Jones (145)
3 David Ashton (129) ½ - ½ Stephen Dunning (127)
4 Brian Crompton (107) 0 - 1 Frank Salt (122)
5 Allan Clarke (100) 1 - 0 Gordon Sommerville (112)
Final Score: 2 - 3

Verified By: L. Wolszczak

Division 2
Wednesday 20th September 2017

Buckley/Mold 1 Vs Chester F
1 Andy Barber (151) 0 - 1 Jixin Yang (141)
2 Ifan Rathbone-Jones (145) 1 - 0 Jack Yang (118)
3 Richard Owens (140) 1 - 0 Mario Scarpa (104)
4 Mark Thomas () 0 - 1 Ian Clayton (102)
5 Frank Salt (122) 1 - 0 Abhijay Chawda (98)
Final Score: 3 - 2

Submitted By: J. Yang

Verified By: L. Wolszczak