Buckley/Mold 2 Results

Click here to view all Buckley/Mold Results.

Division 3
Wednesday 20th March 2019

Buckley/Mold 2 Vs Frodsham
1 Mark Thomas (134) 1 - 0 Roy Julian (116)
2 Stephen Dunning (115) 1 - 0 Pat Ridley (105)
3 Domantas Kirklys (111) 1 - 0 Phil Wright (90)
4 Sithika Medagedara (108) 0 - 1 Paul Jones (90)
5 Robert Goodwin (98) ½ - ½ Chris Goy (88)
Final Score: -

Submitted By: P. Jones

Verified By: L. Wolszczak

Division 3
Wednesday 13th February 2019

Buckley/Mold 2 Vs Atticus 2
1 Stephen Dunning (115) 0 - 1 Sanjoy Banerjee (123)
2 David Heitch (111) 1 - 0 Steve Burge (126)
3 Domantas Kirklys (111) 1 - 0 Howard Sleeman (119)
4 Sithika Medagedara (108) ½ - ½ Dave Hurley (113)
5 Robert Goodwin (98) 1 - 0 Natasha May (92)
Final Score: -

Division 3
Wednesday 30th January 2019

Buckley/Mold 2 Vs Wallasey 5
1 Stephen Dunning (115) 0 - 1 Martin Hargreaves (105)
2 Domantas Kirklys (111) 1 - 0 Martin Cockerill (98)
3 Robert Goodwin (98) ½ - ½ John Higgins (79)
4 Jamie Glancey (52) 1 - 0 David Williams (65)
5 Elaine Evans (39) 0 - 1 Dave Barnes
Final Score: -

Verified By: L. Wolszczak

Division 3
Monday 7th January 2019

Wallasey 6 Vs Buckley/Mold 2
1 Colin Rees (122) 1 - 0 Frank Salt (119)
2 Rick Purcell (124) 1 - 0 Sithika Medagedara (108)
3 Graham Carr (120) 1 - 0 Robert Goodwin (98)
4 Gordon Sommerville (110) 0 - 1 Domantas Kirklys (111)
5 Graham Heath (103) 0 - 1 Sandi Medagedara (76)
Final Score: 3 - 2

Verified By: L. Wolszczak

Division 3
Wednesday 7th November 2018

Buckley/Mold 2 Vs Chester H
1 Quentin Dodd (126) 0 - 1 Paul Watson (145)
2 Jonathan Hughes (121) 0 - 1 David Bryan (135)
3 Domantas Kirklys () 1 - 0 Tony Rafferty (78)
4 Sandi Medagedara (74) ½ - ½ Sam Burchett (78)
5 Elaine Evans (35) 1 - 0 Harry Rafferty (66)
Final Score: -

Verified By: L. Wolszczak

Division 3
Friday 26th October 2018

Pensby 1 Vs Buckley/Mold 2
1 Liam Cadigan (145) 0 - 1 Frank Salt (119)
2 Brian Crompton (97) ½ - ½ Quentin Dodd (126)
3 Allan Clarke (99) 1 - 0 Sithika Medagedara (115)
4 Adam Hodgson (98) 0 - 1 Domantas Kirklys ()
5 Philip Green (90) 1 - 0 Kristupas Kirklys ()
Final Score: -

Verified By: L. Wolszczak

Division 3
Tuesday 2nd October 2018

Chester G Vs Buckley/Mold 2
1 Steve Williams (123) 1 - D
2 Dave Littlemore (94) 1 - D
3 Efe Kitis (88) 1 - D
4 Roberto Pino (80) 1 - D
5 Phil Skippon (76) 1 - D
Final Score: 5 - 0

Submitted By: P. Skippon

Verified By: L. Wolszczak

Division 3
Thursday 20th September 2018

Hoylake/Great Meols 3 Vs Buckley/Mold 2
1 Pete Steeples (111) 0 - 1 Frank Salt (119)
2 Ron Ledgard (101) 0 - 1 Sithika Medagedara (115)
3 Michael Carroll (104) ½ - ½ Sandi Medagedara (74)
4 John Smallthwaite (91) ½ - ½ Domantas Kirklys ()
5 James Anderson ½ - ½ Jamie Glancey (59)
Final Score: -

Verified By: L. Wolszczak