Buckley/Mold 3 Results

Click here to view all Buckley/Mold Results.

Division 4
Wednesday 18th April 2018

Buckley/Mold 3 Vs Chester L
1 Sithika Medagedara (113) 0 - 1 Sam Burchett (81)
2 Robert Goodwin (87) 0 - 1 Tony Rafferty (73)
3 Jamie Glanchey (50) 1 - 0 Harry Rafferty (58)
4 Dormantas, Kirklys 1 - 0 Milan Kustos (45)
Final Score: 2 - 2

Verified By: L. Wolszczak

Division 4
Friday 23rd February 2018

Chester K Vs Buckley/Mold 3
1 Nethuli Saram (87) 0 - 1 Sithika Medagedara (113)
2 Ben Woodfinden (67) 0 - 1 Robert Goodwin (87)
3 James Frost (29) 0 - 1 Sandi Medagedara (71)
4 Abdelrahman Mahmoud 0 - 1 Dormantas, Kirklys
Final Score: 0 - 4

Verified By: L. Wolszczak

Division 4
Wednesday 7th February 2018

Buckley/Mold 3 Vs Chester H
1 Sithika Medagedara (113) 1 - 0 Warren Bates (39)
2 Robert Goodwin (87) 1 - 0 John Robson (27)
3 Sandi Medagedara (71) 1 - 0 Noel Kelly (23)
4 Jamie Glanchey (50) 1 - 0 Barry Kelly (15)
Final Score: 4 - 0

Verified By: L. Wolszczak

Division 4
Wednesday 10th January 2018

Buckley/Mold 3 Vs Chester J
1 Sithika Medagedara (113) 1 - 0 Abhijay Chawda (98)
2 Sandi Medagedara (71) 1 - 0 Zach Bragg (43)
3 Jamie Glanchey (50) 1 - 0 Kareem Ghatwary
4 Alan Glancey 0 - 1 S Kanon
Final Score: 3 - 1

Verified By: L. Wolszczak

Division 4
Tuesday 5th December 2017

Rhyl & Prestatyn Vs Buckley/Mold 3
1 Stuart Hamilton (78) 1 - 0 Sithika Medagedara (91)
2 Simon Wyn Roberts (80) 0 - 1 Sandi Medagedara (64)
3 Nigel Hughes (64) 0 - 1 Jamie Glanchey (56)
4 Mark Donovan (0) 0 - 1 Laura Glanchey
Final Score: 1 - 3

Division 4
Wednesday 15th November 2017

Buckley/Mold 3 Vs Malpas & Oswestry 2
1 Sithika Medagedara (91) 1 - 0 Dominic Bareford ()
2 Robert Goodwin (88) ½ - ½ Jonathan Smith (86)
3 Sandi Medagedara (64) 1 - 0 Andrew Williams (48)
4 Jamie Glanchey (56) 1 - 0 Brian Glover (31)
Final Score: - ½

Verified By: L. Wolszczak

Division 4
Friday 27th October 2017

Pensby 3 Vs Buckley/Mold 3
1 Allan Clarke (100) 0 - 1 Sithika Medagedara (91)
2 Adam Hodgson (92) 0 - 1 Robert Goodwin (88)
3 Philip Green (87) 0 - 1 Sandi Medagedara (64)
4 Ron Sheen (91) 1 - 0 Ben Barnes (59)
Final Score: 1 - 3

Verified By: L. Wolszczak

Division 4
Wednesday 11th October 2017

Tattenhall Vs Buckley/Mold 3
1 Klaus Tekniepe (77) 0 - 1 Sithika Medagedara (91)
2 Orlando Bell (62) 0 - 1 Robert Goodwin (88)
3 Ben Newnham (0) 1 - 0 Ben Barnes (59)
4 Mike Dickinson (55) 1 - 0 Jamie Glanchey (56)
Final Score: 2 - 2

Verified By: S. M. Lloyd

Division 4
Wednesday 27th September 2017

Buckley/Mold 3 Vs Buckley/Mold 4
1 Sithika Medagedara (91) 0 - 1 Rory Morgan ()
2 Jack Kemp (64) ½ - ½ Danny Den Drijver
3 Ben Barnes (59) 1 - 0 Elaine Evans (21)
4 Jamie Glanchey (56) 1 - 0 Eluned Rathbone-Jones (6)
Final Score: -

Verified By: S. M. Lloyd