Hoylake/Great Meols 2 Results

Click here to view all Hoylake/Great Meols Results.

Division 2
Tuesday 8th May 2018

Hoylake/Great Meols 2 Vs Crewe
1 Mike Stoddart (148) 0 - 1 Rich Wiltshir (143)
2 Bahkti Vasiev (140) ½ - ½ David Hulme (134)
3 Helena Griffiths (123) ½ - ½ Amy Lovatt (118)
4 Radu Tatar (111) 0 - 1 Julian Bulbeck
5 Anthony Tatar (108) 1 - 0 Les Hall (81)
Final Score: 2 - 3

Verified By: D. I. Hulme

Division 2
Monday 30th April 2018

Wallasey 4 Vs Hoylake/Great Meols 2
1 Ken Jones (123) ½ - ½ Mike Stoddart (148)
2 Viv Oldham (129) 0 - 1 Bahkti Vasiev (140)
3 Graham Carr (112) 0 - 1 Pete Steeples (111)
4 Graham Heath (99) 1 - 0 Ron Ledgard (105)
5 Steve Farry 1 - 0 John Smallthwaite (92)
Final Score: -

Verified By: D. I. Hulme

Division 2
Tuesday 3rd April 2018

Hoylake/Great Meols 2 Vs Chester E
1 Tim Jones (149) 1 - 0 Ray Williams (140)
2 Mike Stoddart (148) 0 - 1 Joe Nemcek (139)
3 Bahkti Vasiev (140) 1 - 0 James Lee (142)
4 Helena Griffiths (123) ½ - ½ Clive Tickell (121)
5 Radu Tatar (111) 0 - 1 Dave Hulme (92)
Final Score: -

Submitted By: R. Williams

Verified By: L. Wolszczak

Division 2
Tuesday 13th March 2018

Chester F Vs Hoylake/Great Meols 2
1 Ian McLean (156) ½ - ½ Mike Stoddart (148)
2 Robert Killeen (148) 1 - 0 Benjamin Percival*
3 Jixin Yang (142) ½ - ½ Radu Tatar (111)
4 Jack Yang (124) 1 - 0 Pete Steeples (111)
5 Abhijay Chawda (98) 1 - 0 John Smallthwaite (92)
Final Score: 4 - 1

Submitted By: J. Yang

Verified By: L. Wolszczak

Division 2
Monday 5th March 2018

Hoylake/Great Meols 2 Vs Pensby 1
1 Mike Stone (190) 1 - D
2 Tim Jones (149) 1 - D
3 Mike Stoddart (148) 1 - D
4 Helena Griffiths (123) 1 - D
5 Radu Tatar (111) 1 - D
Final Score: 5 - 0

Verified By: L. Wolszczak

Division 2
Tuesday 20th February 2018

Hoylake/Great Meols 2 Vs Wallasey 5
1 Tim Jones (149) ½ - ½ Mike O'Mahony (154)
2 Mike Stoddart (148) ½ - ½ Steve Clare (129)
3 Bahkti Vasiev (140) ½ - ½ Brian Wiggett (122)
4 Helena Griffiths (123) 0 - 1 Colin Rees (118)
5 Radu Tatar (111) 1 - 0 Ron Champion (95)
Final Score: -

Verified By: L. Wolszczak

Division 2
Tuesday 12th December 2017

Hoylake/Great Meols 2 Vs Buckley/Mold 1
1 Mike Stone (184) 1 - 0 Andy Barber (151)
2 Tim Jones (157) ½ - ½ Haydn Parry (142)
3 Mike Stoddart (153) 0 - 1 Ifan Rathbone-Jones (145)
4 Bahkti Vasiev (147) ½ - ½ Richard Owens (140)
5 Radu Tatar (114) 0 - 1 Mark Thomas ()
Final Score: 2 - 3

Submitted By: R. Owens

Verified By: L. Wolszczak

Division 2
Monday 9th October 2017

Wallasey 3 Vs Hoylake/Great Meols 2
1 Mark Spriggs (129) 0 - 1 Mike Stoddart (153)
2 Phil Owen (136) 1 - 0 Bahkti Vasiev (147)
3 Rick Purcell (131) 1 - 0 Michael Carroll (115)
4 Leon Wolszczak (127) 1 - 0 Radu Tatar (114)
5 Barry O'Brien (90) ½ - ½ Ron Ledgard (111)
Final Score: -

Verified By: L. Wolszczak

Division 2
Wednesday 20th September 2017

Atticus Vs Hoylake/Great Meols 2
1 Steve Kee (190) 1 - 0 Mike Stoddart (153)
2 Mark Wadsworth (135) 1 - 0 Bahkti Vasiev (147)
3 Tom Webb (130) 1 - 0 Michael Carroll (115)
4 Steve Philp (130) 1 - 0 Radu Tatar (114)
5 Ben Ellington (105) ½ - ½ Ron Ledgard (111)
Final Score: - ½

Verified By: L. Wolszczak