Hoylake/Great Meols 3 Results

Click here to view all Hoylake/Great Meols Results.

Division 3
Monday 29th April 2019

Frodsham Vs Hoylake/Great Meols 3
1 Pat Ridley (105) 1 - D
2 Roy McCormick (93) 1 - D
3 Phil Wright (90) 1 - D
4 Frank McGuigan (77) 1 - D
5 Tom Coates 1 - D
Final Score: 5 - 0

Verified By: L. Wolszczak

Division 3
Thursday 25th April 2019

Wallasey 5 Vs Hoylake/Great Meols 3
1 Martin Cockerill (98) 0 - 1 Radu Tatar (119)
2 Felix Lefeuvre (82) 1 - 0 Pete Steeples (110)
3 John Higgins (79) 1 - 0 Michael Carroll (101)
4 David Williams (65) 0 - 1 Ashvin Kumar (93)
5 Dennis Tomlinson (63) 1 - 0 James Anderson
Final Score: 3 - 2

Verified By: L. Wolszczak

Division 3
Friday 15th March 2019

Pensby 1 Vs Hoylake/Great Meols 3
1 Liam Cadigan (142) 0 - 1 John Hanson (120)
2 David Ashton (132) 1 - 0 Pete Steeples (110)
3 Allan Clarke (103) ½ - ½ Ron Ledgard (101)
4 Brian Crompton (94) 1 - 0 John Smallthwaite (92)
5 Adam Hodgson (99) 1 - 0 James Anderson
Final Score: -

Verified By: L. Wolszczak

Division 3
Thursday 14th February 2019

Hoylake/Great Meols 3 Vs Wallasey 6
1 John Hanson (120) 0 - 1 Colin Rees (122)
2 Ron Ledgard (101) ½ - ½ Colin Dougherty (115)
3 John Smallthwaite (92) ½ - ½ Alan Kelly (109)
4 James Anderson 0 - 1 Duncan Rennie (94)
5 D - 1 Barry O'Brien (90)
Final Score: 1 - 4

Verified By: L. Wolszczak

Division 3
Thursday 24th January 2019

Hoylake/Great Meols 3 Vs Chester H
1 D - 1 Tony Rafferty (76)
2 D - 1 Sam Burchett (82)
3 D - 1 Nethuli Saram (99)
4 D - 1 Harry Rafferty (67)
5 D - 1 Warren Bates (35)
Final Score: 0 - 5

Verified By: L. Wolszczak

Division 3
Tuesday 4th December 2018

Chester G Vs Hoylake/Great Meols 3
1 Steve Williams (123) 1 - D
2 Dave Littlemore (94) 1 - D
3 Efe Kitis (88) 1 - D
4 Roberto Pino (80) 1 - D
5 Phil Skippon (76) 1 - D
Final Score: 5 - 0

Verified By: L. Wolszczak

Division 3
Thursday 18th October 2018

Hoylake/Great Meols 3 Vs Atticus 2
1 Radu Tatar (112) ½ - ½ Tom Webb (122)
2 Pete Steeples (111) ½ - ½ Jim Wiseman (121)
3 Michael Carroll (104) ½ - ½ Sanjoy Banerjee (123)
4 Ron Ledgard (101) ½ - ½ Steve Winstanley (92)
5 Siva Kumar 0 - 1 Natasha May (92)
Final Score: 2 - 3

Verified By: L. Wolszczak

Division 3
Thursday 20th September 2018

Hoylake/Great Meols 3 Vs Buckley/Mold 2
1 Pete Steeples (111) 0 - 1 Frank Salt (119)
2 Ron Ledgard (101) 0 - 1 Sithika Medagedara (115)
3 Michael Carroll (104) ½ - ½ Sandi Medagedara (74)
4 John Smallthwaite (91) ½ - ½ Domantas Kirklys ()
5 James Anderson ½ - ½ Jamie Glancey (59)
Final Score: -

Verified By: L. Wolszczak