Malpas & Oswestry 2 Results

Click here to view all Malpas & Oswestry Results.

Division 4
Thursday 5th April 2018

Malpas & Oswestry 2 Vs Chester J
1 Jonathan Smith (89) 1 - 0 Abhijay Chawda (98)
2 Euan Stevenson (92) 1 - 0 S Kanon
3 Stuart Hamilton (78) 1 - 0 Rutujay Chawda (60)
4 Andrew Williams (38) 1 - 0 Kareem Ghatwary
Final Score: 4 - 0

Verified By: S. M. Lloyd

Division 4
Thursday 8th March 2018

Malpas & Oswestry 2 Vs Chester K
1 David Thomas (100) ½ - ½ Nethuli Saram (87)
2 Jonathan Smith (89) 1 - 0 James Frost (29)
3 Stuart Hamilton (78) 1 - 0 Abdelrahman Mahmoud
4 Andrew Williams (38) 1 - 0 Roger Broad
Final Score: - ½

Verified By: S. M. Lloyd

Division 4
Friday 23rd February 2018

Chester L Vs Malpas & Oswestry 2
1 Dave Hulme (92) 1 - 0 Euan Stevenson (92)
2 Sam Burchett (81) ½ - ½ Jonathan Smith (89)
3 Phil Skippon (67) 0 - 1 Stuart Hamilton (78)
4 Milan Kustos (45) 0 - 1 Andrew Williams (38)
Final Score: 0 - 4

dave hulme was an ineligible player thus the score after deductions is as written.

Submitted By: J. J. Carleton

Verified By: D. I. Hulme

Division 4
Thursday 11th January 2018

Malpas & Oswestry 2 Vs Buckley/Mold 4
1 David Thomas (100) 1 - 0 Sue Parry (56)
2 Euan Stevenson (92) 0 - 1 Elaine Evans (24)
3 Jonathan Smith (89) 0 - 1 Michael Eagleton
4 Alf Evans (89) 1 - 0 Henry Eagleton
Final Score: 2 - 2

Verified By: S. M. Lloyd

Division 4
Tuesday 9th January 2018

Chester H Vs Malpas & Oswestry 2
1 Noel Kelly (23) 0 - 1 Dominic Bareford (135)
2 Barry Kelly (15) 0 - 1 David Thomas (100)
3 Warren Bates (39) 0 - 1 Jonathan Smith (89)
4 John Robson (27) 1 - D
Final Score: 1 - 3

Verified By: S. M. Lloyd

Division 4
Wednesday 6th December 2017

Tattenhall Vs Malpas & Oswestry 2
1 Alan Inglis (71) 0 - 1 Dominic Bareford ()
2 Klaus Tekniepe (77) 1 - 0 Euan Stevenson (87)
3 Malcolm Green (52) 0 - 1 Jonathan Smith (86)
4 Mike Dickinson (55) 1 - 0 Andrew Williams (48)
Final Score: 2 - 2

Submitted By: T. K. Tekniepe

Verified By: S. M. Lloyd

Division 4
Wednesday 15th November 2017

Buckley/Mold 3 Vs Malpas & Oswestry 2
1 Sithika Medagedara (91) 1 - 0 Dominic Bareford ()
2 Robert Goodwin (88) ½ - ½ Jonathan Smith (86)
3 Sandi Medagedara (64) 1 - 0 Andrew Williams (48)
4 Jamie Glancey (56) 1 - 0 Brian Glover (31)
Final Score: - ½

Verified By: S. M. Lloyd

Division 4
Tuesday 24th October 2017

Malpas & Oswestry 2 Vs Rhyl & Prestatyn
1 Tim McMahon 1 - 0 Simon Wyn Roberts (80)
2 Jonathan Smith (86) 0 - 1 Stuart Hamilton (78)
3 Andrew Williams (48) 0 - 1 Ronald Calvert (78)
4 Graham Ashley 1 - 0 Nigel Hughes (64)
Final Score: 2 - 2

Division 4
Thursday 28th September 2017

Malpas & Oswestry 2 Vs Pensby 3
1 Euan Stevenson (87) 1 - 0 Adam Hodgson (92)
2 Jonathan Smith (86) 1 - 0 Ron Sheen (91)
3 Andrew Williams (48) 1 - 0 Pauline Hodgson (16)
4 Rhiannon Moon 1 - D
Final Score: 4 - 0

Verified By: S. M. Lloyd