Malpas & Oswestry 2 Results

Click here to view all Malpas & Oswestry Results.

Division 4
Wednesday 17th April 2019

Malpas & Oswestry 2 Vs Chester J
1 Jonathan Smith (93) 1 - D
2 Euan Stevenson (89) 1 - D
3 Stuart Hamilton (73) 1 - D
4 Oliver Haugh 1 - D
Final Score: 4 - 0

Verified By: L. Wolszczak

Division 4
Thursday 7th March 2019

Malpas & Oswestry 2 Vs Chester K
1 Euan Stevenson (89) 0 - 1 Nicholas Pendlebury
2 Stuart Hamilton (73) 0 - 1 Milan Kustos (52)
3 Orlando Bell (55) 1 - 0 James Frost (42)
4 Oliver Haugh 1 - 0 Prashanti Guruprasad (20)
Final Score: 2 - 2

Verified By: L. Wolszczak

Division 4
Thursday 21st February 2019

Malpas & Oswestry 2 Vs Chester M
1 Jonathan Smith (93) 1 - 0 Kareem Ghatwary (49)
2 Euan Stevenson (89) 1 - 0 Abdelrahman Mahmoud (45)
3 Stuart Hamilton (73) 1 - 0 Ethan Challenor
4 Oliver Haugh 0 - 1 Caitlin Challenor (0)
Final Score: 3 - 1

Verified By: L. Wolszczak

Division 4
Wednesday 6th February 2019

Buckley/Mold 4 Vs Malpas & Oswestry 2
1 Sandi Medagedara (76) 0 - 1 Jonathan Smith (93)
2 Sue Parry (67) 0 - 1 Euan Stevenson (89)
3 Jon Maybery (114) 1 - 0 Stuart Hamilton (73)
4 Eluned Rathbone-Jones (19) 0 - 1 Oliver Haugh
Final Score: 1 - 3

maybery bd 4 was allowed to play due to unforseen circumstances and amicable agreement by both teams.

Verified By: L. Wolszczak

Division 4
Friday 11th January 2019

Pensby 2 Vs Malpas & Oswestry 2
1 Allan Clarke (103) 1 - 0 Jonathan Smith (93)
2 Adam Hodgson (99) 1 - 0 Euan Stevenson (89)
3 Philip Green (88) ½ - ½ Stuart Hamilton (73)
4 Pauline Hodgson (15) 0 - 1 Oliver Haugh
Final Score: -

Verified By: L. Wolszczak

Division 4
Thursday 22nd November 2018

Malpas & Oswestry 2 Vs Buckley/Mold 3
1 Jonathan Smith (92) ½ - ½ Domantas Kirklys ()
2 Euan Stevenson (92) 1 - 0 Kristupas Kirklys ()
3 Stuart Hamilton (75) 1 - 0 Jamie Glancey (59)
4 Oliver Haugh 0 - 1 Henry Eagleton (32)
Final Score: -

Verified By: L. Wolszczak

Division 4
Monday 22nd October 2018

Wallasey 7 Vs Malpas & Oswestry 2
1 Martin Cockerill (95) 1 - 0 Euan Stevenson (92)
2 James McCabe (79) 1 - 0 Stuart Hamilton (75)
3 Felix Lefeuvre (76) 1 - 0 Orlando Bell (57)
4 Adam Miller (56) 1 - 0 Oliver Haugh
Final Score: 4 - 0

Verified By: L. Wolszczak

Division 4
Friday 19th October 2018

Chester L Vs Malpas & Oswestry 2
1 Ben Woodfinden (80) 0 - 1 Euan Stevenson (92)
2 Tony Rafferty (78) ½ - ½ Jonathan Smith (92)
3 Sam Burchett (78) 1 - 0 Stuart Hamilton (75)
4 Harry Rafferty (66) 1 - 0 Andrew Williams (47)
Final Score: -

Verified By: L. Wolszczak

Division 4
Thursday 6th September 2018

Malpas & Oswestry 2 Vs Tattenhall
1 Jonathan Smith (92) ½ - ½ Alan Inglis (71)
2 Stuart Hamilton (75) ½ - ½ Klaus Tekniepe (75)
3 Andrew Williams (47) 0 - 1 Malcolm Green (60)
4 Graeme Campbell () 0 - 1 Graham Ashley (62)
Final Score: 1 - 3

Submitted By: T. K. Tekniepe

Verified By: D. I. Hulme