Tattenhall League Results

Click here to view all Tattenhall Results.

Division 4
Friday 27th April 2018

Pensby 3 Vs Tattenhall
1 Allan Clarke (106) ½ - ½ Alan Inglis (74)
2 Adam Hodgson (91) 1 - 0 Klaus Tekniepe (73)
3 Philip Green (90) 1 - 0 Mike Dickinson (60)
4 Pauline Hodgson (8) 0 - 1 Ben Newnham (20)
Final Score: -

Submitted By: T. K. Tekniepe

Verified By: S. M. Lloyd

Division 4
Wednesday 4th April 2018

Tattenhall Vs Chester K
1 Alan Inglis (74) 0 - 1 Nethuli Saram (87)
2 Mike Dickinson (60) 0 - 1 Ben Woodfinden (67)
3 Malcolm Green (56) 0 - 1 James Frost (29)
4 Orlando Bell (57) 0 - 1 Abdelrahman Mahmoud
Final Score: 0 - 4

Submitted By: T. K. Tekniepe

Verified By: S. M. Lloyd

Division 4
Tuesday 13th March 2018

Chester H Vs Tattenhall
1 Warren Bates (39) 0 - 1 Alan Inglis (74)
2 Noel Kelly (23) 0 - 1 Klaus Tekniepe (73)
3 John Robson (27) 0 - 1 Orlando Bell (57)
4 Barry Kelly (15) 0 - 1 Malcolm Green (56)
Final Score: 0 - 4

Submitted By: T. K. Tekniepe

Verified By: S. M. Lloyd

Division 4
Wednesday 7th February 2018

Tattenhall Vs Chester J
1 Alan Inglis (74) 0 - 1 Efe Kitis (84)
2 Malcolm Green (56) 1 - 0 Rutujay Chawda (60)
3 Klaus Tekniepe (73) 1 - 0 Zach Bragg (43)
4 Mike Dickinson (60) 1 - 0 Mehmet Kitis (17)
Final Score: 3 - 1

Submitted By: T. K. Tekniepe

Verified By: S. M. Lloyd

Division 4
Friday 26th January 2018

Chester L Vs Tattenhall
1 Sam Burchett (81) ½ - ½ Alan Inglis (74)
2 Tony Rafferty (73) 1 - 0 Klaus Tekniepe (73)
3 Harry Rafferty (58) 0 - 1 Orlando Bell (57)
4 Milan Kustos (45) 0 - 1 Ben Newnham (20)
Final Score: -

Submitted By: T. K. Tekniepe

Verified By: S. M. Lloyd

Division 4
Wednesday 6th December 2017

Tattenhall Vs Malpas & Oswestry 2
1 Alan Inglis (71) 0 - 1 Dominic Bareford ()
2 Klaus Tekniepe (77) 1 - 0 Euan Stevenson (87)
3 Malcolm Green (52) 0 - 1 Jonathan Smith (86)
4 Mike Dickinson (55) 1 - 0 Andrew Williams (48)
Final Score: 2 - 2

Submitted By: T. K. Tekniepe

Verified By: S. M. Lloyd

Division 4
Wednesday 25th October 2017

Buckley/Mold 4 Vs Tattenhall
1 Rory Morgan () 0 - 1 Klaus Tekniepe (77)
2 Danny Den Drijver ½ - ½ Alan Inglis (71)
3 Elaine Evans (21) 0 - 1 Orlando Bell (62)
4 Eluned Rathbone-Jones (6) 1 - 0 Ben Newnham (0)
Final Score: -

Submitted By: T. K. Tekniepe

Verified By: S. M. Lloyd

Division 4
Wednesday 11th October 2017

Tattenhall Vs Buckley/Mold 3
1 Klaus Tekniepe (77) 0 - 1 Sithika Medagedara (91)
2 Orlando Bell (62) 0 - 1 Robert Goodwin (88)
3 Ben Newnham (0) 1 - 0 Ben Barnes (59)
4 Mike Dickinson (55) 1 - 0 Jamie Glancey (56)
Final Score: 2 - 2

Verified By: S. M. Lloyd

Division 4
Tuesday 12th September 2017

Rhyl & Prestatyn Vs Tattenhall
1 Philip Crew (83) ½ - ½ Alan Inglis (71)
2 Stuart Hamilton (78) 1 - 0 Orlando Bell (62)
3 Nigel Hughes (64) ½ - ½ Malcolm Green (52)
4 Mark Donovan (0) 0 - 1 Ben Newnham (0)
Final Score: 2 - 2

Submitted By: T. K. Tekniepe