Division 2 Results

Showing all Division 2 results. Click on Team name to filter. Please note that results marked (provisional) do not affect the league tables.


Tuesday 4th December 2018

Crewe Vs Chester E
1 Bart Fajfer 1 - 0 James Lee (151)
2 David Hulme (135) 1 - 0 Ray Williams (144)
3 Simon Layhe (116) 0 - 1 Steve Lloyd (140)
4 David Price (112) 0 - 1 Joe Nemcek (125)
5 Harry Gardiner (104) 1 - 0 Dave Hulme (93)
Final Score: 3 - 2

Verified By: D. I. Hulme


Tuesday 4th December 2018

Wrexham Vs Wallasey 3
1 Piotr Swiech (177) 1 - 0 Tony Roberts (135)
2 Ray Holland (158) 1 - 0 Alan Jackson (131)
3 Mike GM Hughes (148) ½ - ½ Ken Jones (129)
4 Peter Fisher (147) 1 - 0 Mark Spriggs (129)
5 Steve Richards (112) ½ - ½ Graham Heath (102)
Final Score: 4 - 1

Submitted By: S. Richards

Verified By: L. Wolszczak


Tuesday 27th November 2018

Hoylake/Great Meols 2 Vs Chester F
1 Mike Smith (174) 1 - 0 John Harvey (144)
2 Mike Stoddart (137) 0 - 1 Jixin Yang (133)
3 Bahkti Vasiev (135) ½ - ½ Seth Collinson (130)
4 Radu Tatar (112) 1 - 0 Jack Yang (113)
5 Pete Steeples (111) 0 - 1 Nethuli Saram (92)
Final Score: -

Submitted By: J. Yang

Verified By: L. Wolszczak


Thursday 22nd November 2018

Wallasey 3 Vs Crewe
1 Tony Roberts (135) 0 - 1 Bart Fajfer
2 Alan Jackson (131) 0 - 1 David Hulme (135)
3 Mark Spriggs (129) ½ - ½ Simon Layhe (116)
4 Ken Jones (129) 1 - 0 David Price (112)
5 Graham Heath (102) 0 - 1 Harry Gardiner (104)
Final Score: -

Verified By: D. I. Hulme


Monday 12th November 2018

Wallasey 4 Vs Buckley/Mold 1
1 Jeff Povall (139) 0 - 1 Ifan Rathbone-Jones (161)
2 Brian Wiggett (128) 0 - 1 Andy Barber (150)
3 Leon Wolszczak (127) ½ - ½ Haydn Parry (139)
4 Colin Rees (127) 0 - 1 Mark Thomas (132)
5 Ron Champion (98) 0 - 1 Frank Salt (119)
Final Score: ½ -

Verified By: L. Wolszczak


Tuesday 6th November 2018

Chester F Vs Crewe
1 Ian McLean (165) 0 - 1 Bart Fajfer
2 Jixin Yang (133) 1 - 0 Rick Renegade (138)
3 Jack Yang (113) 0 - 1 David Hulme (135)
4 Ian Clayton (104) 0 - 1 Simon Layhe (116)
5 Nethuli Saram (92) 0 - 1 Chris Rhodes (127)
Final Score: 1 - 4

Verified By: D. I. Hulme


Tuesday 6th November 2018

Wrexham Vs Wallasey 2
1 Piotr Swiech (177) 0 - 1 Phil Brine (158)
2 Ray Holland (158) 0 - 1 Steve Lee (157)
3 Mike GM Hughes (148) 0 - 1 Mike O'Mahony (154)
4 Peter Fisher (147) 0 - 1 Chris Latham (154)
5 Steve Richards (112) ½ - ½ Ed Taylor (139)
Final Score: ½ -

Submitted By: S. Richards

Verified By: L. Wolszczak


Tuesday 23rd October 2018

Chester F Vs Buckley/Mold 1
1 Jixin Yang (133) 0 - 1 Andy Barber (150)
2 Jack Yang (113) 0 - 1 Haydn Parry (139)
3 Ian Clayton (104) ½ - ½ Frank Salt (119)
4 Abhijay Chawda (99) 1 - 0 Stephen Dunning (116)
5 Nethuli Saram (92) 0 - 1 Quentin Dodd (126)
Final Score: -

Verified By: L. Wolszczak


Monday 22nd October 2018

Wallasey 3 Vs Wallasey 2
1 Alan Jackson (131) ½ - ½ David Clark (163)
2 Ken Jones (129) 0 - 1 Phil Brine (158)
3 Mark Spriggs (129) 0 - 1 Steve Lee (157)
4 Viv Oldham (106) 0 - 1 Mike O'Mahony (154)
5 Graham Heath (102) ½ - ½ Ed Taylor (139)
Final Score: 1 - 4

Verified By: L. Wolszczak


Tuesday 2nd October 2018

Chester E Vs Hoylake/Great Meols 2
1 James Lee (151) ½ - ½ Mike Stoddart (137)
2 Ray Williams (144) 1 - 0 Bahkti Vasiev (135)
3 Joe Nemcek (125) ½ - ½ Benjamin Percival
4 John Sutcliffe (123) ½ - ½ Radu Tatar (112)
5 Dave Hulme (93) ½ - ½ Pete Steeples (111)
Final Score: 3 - 2

Submitted By: R. Williams

Verified By: L. Wolszczak


Tuesday 2nd October 2018

Wrexham Vs Crewe
1 Piotr Swiech (177) 0 - 1 Bart Fajfer
2 Ray Holland (158) ½ - ½ Karl Lockett (149)
3 Mike GM Hughes (148) 0 - 1 David Hulme (135)
4 Peter Fisher (147) 0 - 1 Simon Layhe (116)
5 Steve Richards (112) 1 - 0 David Price (112)
Final Score: -

Submitted By: S. Richards

Verified By: D. I. Hulme


Tuesday 25th September 2018

Chester E Vs Chester F
1 James Lee (151) ½ - ½ Ian McLean (165)
2 Ray Williams (144) 1 - 0 Jixin Yang (133)
3 Joe Nemcek (125) ½ - ½ Roberto Pino (80)
4 John Sutcliffe (123) 1 - 0 Tony Rafferty (78)
5 Dave Hulme (93) 1 - 0 Harry Rafferty (66)
Final Score: 4 - 1

Submitted By: R. Williams

Verified By: L. Wolszczak


Tuesday 25th September 2018

Hoylake/Great Meols 2 Vs Wallasey 3
1 Tim Jones (153) 0 - 1 Tony Roberts (135)
2 Helena Griffiths (122) 0 - 1 Alan Jackson (131)
3 Anthony Tatar (116) 0 - 1 Ken Jones (129)
4 Radu Tatar (112) ½ - ½ Mark Spriggs (129)
5 Michael Carroll (104) ½ - ½ Viv Oldham (106)
Final Score: 1 - 4

Verified By: L. Wolszczak


Monday 24th September 2018

Wallasey 2 Vs Wallasey 4
1 Mike Coffey (153) 0 - 1 Jeff Povall (139)
2 David Clark (163) 1 - 0 Brian Wiggett (128)
3 Steve Lee (157) 1 - 0 Colin Rees (127)
4 Chris Latham (154) ½ - ½ Leon Wolszczak (127)
5 Ed Taylor (139) 1 - 0 Ron Champion (98)
Final Score: -

Verified By: L. Wolszczak


Tuesday 11th September 2018

Crewe Vs Buckley/Mold 1
1 Bart Fajfer 1 - 0 Ifan Rathbone-Jones (161)
2 Amy Lovatt (144) 0 - 1 Andy Barber (150)
3 David Hulme (135) 1 - 0 Richard Owens (141)
4 Simon Layhe (116) ½ - ½ Haydn Parry (139)
5 David Price (112) ½ - ½ Mark Thomas (132)
Final Score: 3 - 2

Verified By: D. I. Hulme


Monday 10th September 2018

Wallasey 4 Vs Wallasey 3
1 Jeff Povall (139) 0 - 1 Tony Roberts (135)
2 Steve Clare (129) 0 - 1 Alan Jackson (131)
3 Brian Wiggett (128) ½ - ½ Mark Spriggs (129)
4 Colin Rees (127) ½ - ½ Gordon Sommerville (103)
5 Leon Wolszczak (127) 1 - 0 Graham Heath (102)
Final Score: 2 - 3

Verified By: L. Wolszczak