Division 4 Results

Showing all Division 4 results. Click on Team name to filter. Please note that results marked (provisional) do not affect the league tables.


Wednesday 28th November 2018

Pensby 2 Vs Buckley/Mold 4
1 Brian Crompton (97) 1 - D
2 Adam Hodgson (98) 1 - 0 Sue Parry (58)
3 Philip Green (90) 1 - 0 Elaine Evans (35)
4 Pauline Hodgson (8) 1 - 0 Eluned Rathbone-Jones (15)
Final Score: 4 - 0

Verified By: L. Wolszczak


Friday 23rd November 2018

Chester L Vs Chester K
1 Tony Rafferty (78) 0 - 1 Nethuli Saram (92)
2 Sam Burchett (78) 1 - 0 James Frost (41)
3 Harry Rafferty (66) 1 - 0 Milan Kustos (52)
4 Ben Woodfinden (80) 1 - 0 Prashanti Guruprasad
Final Score: 3 - 1

Verified By: L. Wolszczak


Friday 23rd November 2018

Chester M Vs Wallasey 7
1 Efe Kitis (88) 1 - 0 John Higgins (77)
2 Kareem Ghatwary (45) 1 - 0 Felix Lefeuvre (76)
3 Mehmet Kitis (19) 0 - 1 Dennis Tomlinson (63)
4 Ethan Challenor 0 - 1 Adam Miller (56)
Final Score: 2 - 2

Verified By: L. Wolszczak


Thursday 22nd November 2018

Malpas & Oswestry 2 Vs Buckley/Mold 3
1 Jonathan Smith (92) ½ - ½ Domantas Kirklys
2 Euan Stevenson (92) 1 - 0 Kristupas Kirklys
3 Stuart Hamilton (75) 1 - 0 Jamie Glancey (59)
4 Oliver Haugh 0 - 1 Henry Eagleton (32)
Final Score: -

Verified By: L. Wolszczak


Tuesday 6th November 2018

Chester J Vs Chester L
1 Daniel Dowling (64) 1 - 0 Tony Rafferty (78)
2 Tony McKevitt 0 - 1 Sam Burchett (78)
3 Warren Bates (39) 0 - 1 Ben Woodfinden (80)
4 Roger Broad 0 - 1 Harry Rafferty (66)
Final Score: 1 - 3

Verified By: D. I. Hulme


Friday 2nd November 2018

Buckley/Mold 3 Vs Pensby 2
1 Domantas Kirklys 1 - 0 Allan Clarke (99)
2 Michael Eagleton 0 - 1 Adam Hodgson (98)
3 Kristupas Kirklys 1 - 0 Ron Sheen (86)
4 Henry Eagleton (32) 0 - 1 Pauline Hodgson (8)
Final Score: 2 - 2

Verified By: L. Wolszczak


Monday 29th October 2018

Tattenhall Vs Chester M
1 Alan Inglis (71) 1 - D
2 Klaus Tekniepe (75) 1 - D
3 Malcolm Green (60) 1 - D
4 Ben Newnham (29) 1 - D
Final Score: 4 - 0

Submitted By: T. K. Tekniepe

Verified By: L. Wolszczak


Wednesday 24th October 2018

Buckley/Mold 4 Vs Chester J
1 Sandi Medagedara (74) 0 - 1 Daniel Dowling (64)
2 Sue Parry (58) ½ - ½ Tony McKevitt
3 Eluned Rathbone-Jones (15) 0 - 1 Warren Bates (39)
4 Gavin Jones 0 - 1 Roger Broad
Final Score: ½ -

Verified By: L. Wolszczak


Monday 22nd October 2018

Wallasey 7 Vs Malpas & Oswestry 2
1 Martin Cockerill (95) 1 - 0 Euan Stevenson (92)
2 James McCabe (79) 1 - 0 Stuart Hamilton (75)
3 Felix Lefeuvre (76) 1 - 0 Orlando Bell (57)
4 Adam Miller (56) 1 - 0 Oliver Haugh
Final Score: 4 - 0

Verified By: L. Wolszczak


Friday 19th October 2018

Chester K Vs Wallasey 7
1 Nethuli Saram (92) 1 - 0 Martin Cockerill (95)
2 James Frost (41) 0 - 1 Felix Lefeuvre (76)
3 Milan Kustos (52) 0 - 1 Dennis Tomlinson (63)
4 Prashanti Guruprasad 0 - 1 Lewis Chatten
Final Score: 1 - 3

Verified By: L. Wolszczak


Friday 19th October 2018

Chester L Vs Malpas & Oswestry 2
1 Ben Woodfinden (80) 0 - 1 Euan Stevenson (92)
2 Tony Rafferty (78) ½ - ½ Jonathan Smith (92)
3 Sam Burchett (78) 1 - 0 Stuart Hamilton (75)
4 Harry Rafferty (66) 1 - 0 Andrew Williams (47)
Final Score: -

Verified By: L. Wolszczak


Friday 19th October 2018

Chester M Vs Pensby 2
1 Efe Kitis (88) ½ - ½ Allan Clarke (99)
2 Abdelrahman Mahmoud (48) 0 - 1 Adam Hodgson (98)
3 Abhijay Chawda (99) 0 - 1 Philip Green (90)
4 Ethan Challenor 0 - 1 Colin Higgins (44)
Final Score: ½ -

Verified By: L. Wolszczak


Wednesday 3rd October 2018

Tattenhall Vs Buckley/Mold 4
1 Klaus Tekniepe (75) ½ - ½ Sandi Medagedara (74)
2 Mike Dickinson (57) ½ - ½ Sue Parry (58)
3 Ben Newnham (29) 1 - 0 Elaine Evans (35)
4 Jay Moore 0 - 1 Eluned Rathbone-Jones (15)
Final Score: 2 - 2

Verified By: L. Wolszczak


Friday 21st September 2018

Chester K Vs Chester J
1 Nethuli Saram (92) ½ - ½ Alasdair Daniels
2 Milan Kustos (52) 0 - 1 Warren Bates (39)
3 James Frost (41) 1 - 0 Noel Kelly (24)
4 Prashanti Guruprasad 0 - 1 Barry Kelly (12)
Final Score: -

Verified By: L. Wolszczak


Friday 21st September 2018

Chester L Vs Chester M
1 Tony Rafferty (78) 0 - 1 Efe Kitis (88)
2 Sam Burchett (78) 1 - 0 Abdelrahman Mahmoud (48)
3 Harry Rafferty (66) 0 - 1 Mehmet Kitis (19)
4 ½ - ½
Final Score: -

Verified By: L. Wolszczak


Friday 14th September 2018

Pensby 2 Vs Wallasey 7
1 Allan Clarke (99) 1 - 0 Felix Lefeuvre (76)
2 Adam Hodgson (98) 1 - 0 David Williams (65)
3 Brian Crompton (97) 1 - 0 Adam Miller (56)
4 Philip Green (90) 0 - 1 Lewis Chatten
Final Score: 3 - 1

Verified By: L. Wolszczak


Wednesday 12th September 2018

Buckley/Mold 4 Vs Buckley/Mold 3
1 Sandi Medagedara (74) ½ - ½ Domantas Kirklys
2 Sue Parry (58) 1 - 0 Jamie Glancey (59)
3 Elaine Evans (35) 1 - 0 Kristupas Kirklys
4 Eluned Rathbone-Jones (15) 1 - 0 Henry Eagleton (32)
Final Score: - ½

Verified By: L. Wolszczak


Thursday 6th September 2018

Malpas & Oswestry 2 Vs Tattenhall
1 Jonathan Smith (92) ½ - ½ Alan Inglis (71)
2 Stuart Hamilton (75) ½ - ½ Klaus Tekniepe (75)
3 Andrew Williams (47) 0 - 1 Malcolm Green (60)
4 Graeme Campbell (26) 0 - 1 Graham Ashley (62)
Final Score: 1 - 3

Submitted By: T. K. Tekniepe

Verified By: D. I. Hulme