Knock Out Results

Showing all Knock Out results. Click on Team name to filter. Please note that results marked (provisional) do not affect the league tables.

Round2
Tuesday 11th December 2018

Chester KO 2 Vs Hoylake/Great Meols KO
1 David Stuttard (150) 0 - 1 Dave Tebb (208)
2 Graham Bromley (148) 0 - 1 Thomas Carroll (197)
3 James Lee (151) 0 - 1 Mike Stone (190)
4 Paul Watson (145) ½ - ½ Mike Smith (174)
5 Ray Williams (144) ½ - ½ Radu Tatar (112)
6 Steve Lloyd (140) 1 - 0 Michael Carroll (104)
7 1 - 0
Handicap: -
Final Score: 3 - 4

(Provisional). (Provisional). Defaulted board 7 after Bakhti Vasiev went down with flu on afternoon of match

Submitted By: M. Stone

Round2
Tuesday 30th October 2018

Chester KO Vs Atticus KO
1 John Carleton (217) 1 - 0 Steve Kee (194)
2 Phil Crocker (193) 1 - 0 Luke Boumphrey (178)
3 Michael McDonagh (183) 1 - 0 Brian Ewart
4 David Robertson (183) 1 - 0 Michael Williams (136)
5 Chris Doran (174) 1 - 0 Mark Wadsworth (132)
6 Ian McLean (165) 1 - 0 Jim Wiseman (121)
7 Jixin Yang (133) 1 - 0 Steve Burge (126)
Handicap: -
Final Score: 7 - 0

The scoreline does not give a fair reflection of the tough battles throughout the match

Submitted By: J. J. Carleton

Verified By: S. M. Lloyd

Round1
Thursday 4th October 2018

Wallasey KO Vs Malpas & Oswestry KO
1 Joao Rita (168) 1 - D
2 Greg Hughes (159) 1 - D
3 Steve Lee (157) 1 - D
4 Phil Davies 1 - D
5 Phil Brine (158) 1 - D
6 Jeff Povall (139) 1 - D
7 Leon Wolszczak (127) 1 - D
Handicap: -
Final Score: 7 - 0

Malpas defaulted through lack of players

Verified By: L. Wolszczak

Round1
Wednesday 26th September 2018

Buckley/Mold KO Vs Wallasey KO 2
1 Ifan Rathbone-Jones (161) 1 - 0 Rick Purcell (121)
2 Andy Barber (150) 1 - 0 Alan Kelly (108)
3 Richard Owens (141) 1 - 0 Martin Cockerill (95)
4 Haydn Parry (139) 1 - 0 Barry O'Brien (86)
5 Quentin Dodd (126) 0 - 1 Felix Lefeuvre (76)
6 Stephen Dunning (116) 1 - 0 Trevor Amos (71)
7 David Heitch (103) 1 - 0 David Williams (65)
Handicap: -
Final Score: 6 -

Submitted By: R. Owens

Verified By: L. Wolszczak

Round1
Wednesday 26th September 2018

Penyffordd KO Vs Chester KO 2
1 Bob Clark (185) 1 - 0 David Stuttard (150)
2 David Jameson (185) 1 - 0 Graham Bromley (148)
3 John Gorman (163) ½ - ½ Paul Watson (145)
4 Richard Burton (150) ½ - ½ Ray Williams (144)
5 D - 1 Steve Lloyd (140)
6 John Bourne (87) 0 - 1 Colin White (134)
7 Mike Friel (87) 0 - 1 Joe Nemcek (125)
Handicap: -
Final Score: 3 - 4

Verified By: S. M. Lloyd

Round1
Tuesday 25th September 2018

Chester KO Vs Wrexham KO
1 John Carleton (217) 1 - 0 Piotr Swiech (177)
2 Phil Crocker (193) 1 - 0 Ray Holland (158)
3 Colm Buckley (185) 1 - 0 Mike GM Hughes (148)
4 Daniel Savidge (187) 1 - 0 Peter Fisher (147)
5 David Robertson (183) 1 - 0 Brian Davies (129)
6 Michael McDonagh (183) 1 - 0 Steve Richards (112)
7 Rokas Valantinas (179) 1 - 0 Nick Kennard
Handicap: -
Final Score: 7 -

Thanks to Chester for their hospitality, Good luck in the next round Steve

Submitted By: S. Richards

Verified By: D. I. Hulme

Round1
Monday 24th September 2018

Crewe KO Vs Frodsham KO
1 Bart Fajfer 1 - 0 Roy Julian (120)
2 David Hulme (135) 1 - 0 Jeff Reid (116)
3 Doug Barnett (128) 1 - 0 Pat Ridley (110)
4 Chris Rhodes (127) 1 - 0 Roy McCormick (99)
5 Simon Layhe (116) 1 - 0 Chris Goy (96)
6 David Price (112) 0 - 1 Phil Wright (89)
7 Les Hall (80) 0 - 1 Paul Jones (86)
Handicap: -
Final Score: 5 -

Thanks to Frodsham for hosting this match and for their hospitality

Verified By: D. I. Hulme