Results 11/12

Showing all results 11/12. Click on Competition name or Team name to filter. Please note that results marked (provisional) do not affect the league tables.

Knock Out Final
Tuesday 8th May 2012

Chester KO Vs Formby KO
1 John Carleton 1 - 0 Phil Fisher
2 Chris Doran 1 - 0 Peter Brocklebank
3 David Robertson 1 - 0 Kevin Howard
4 Steve Connor 1 - 0 Paul Jordan
5 Rokas Valantinas 1 - 0 Mike Barrett
6 David Bryan 0 - 1 Ed Patten
7 Richard Noonan 1 - 0 Andre Eagle
Handicap: -
Final Score: 6 - 1

Division 2
Tuesday 1st May 2012

Atticus Vs Hoylake/Great Meols 2
1 Jim Wiseman ½ - ½ Donal Hughes
2 Steve Burge 0 - 1 Mike Stoddart
3 John Lawton 0 - 1 David Bartlett
4 Tom Webb 0 - 1 John Hanson
5 Steve Winstanley ½ - ½ John Smallthwaite
Final Score: 1 - 4

Division 1
Monday 30th April 2012

Wallasey 3 Vs Buckley/Mold 1
1 Nick Martin 0 - 1 Andy Barber
2 Phil Brine ½ - ½ David Pearcey
3 Tony Blades ½ - ½ Mark Thomas
4 Alan Jackson ½ - ½ Liam Jefferies
5 Leon Wolszczak ½ - ½ Quentin Dodd
Final Score: 2 - 3

Division 3
Thursday 26th April 2012

Buckley/Mold 3 Vs Chester 7
1 Steve Hough ½ - ½ Jixin Yang
2 Jim Hanson 1 - 0 Joel Langmead
3 Connor Colquhoun 1 - 0 Arjun Balasubramaniam
4 Ifan Rathbone-Jones 1 - 0 David Norris
5 Macey Taylor 0 - 1 Alex Forrester
Final Score: -

Division 1
Wednesday 25th April 2012

Penyffordd 1 Vs Formby
1 David Jameson 1 - D
2 John Gorman 1 - D
3 Richard Burton 1 - D
4 David Bennion 1 - D
5 Susan Gorman 1 - D
Final Score: 5 - 0

Division 1
Tuesday 24th April 2012

Hoylake/Great Meols 1 Vs Chester 1
1 Dave Tebb 0 - 1 John Carleton
2 Mike Stone ½ - ½ Steve Connor
3 Dave Picken 0 - 1 David Robertson
4 Gordon Shaw ½ - ½ Richard Noonan
5 John Hanson 0 - 1 David Stuttard
Final Score: 1 - 4

Division 1
Tuesday 17th April 2012

Hoylake/Great Meols 1 Vs Wallasey 1
1 Dave Tebb 1 - D
2 Dave Picken 1 - D
3 Mike Stone 1 - D
4 Mike Stoddart 1 - D
5 Helena Griffiths 1 - D
Final Score: 5 - 0

Wallasey 1 conceded as could not raise a team

Division 2
Tuesday 3rd April 2012

Chester 4 Vs Wallasey 4
1 Jeff Smith 1 - 0 Tony Blades
2 Ray Williams ½ - ½ Dave Farley
3 Steve Williams 0 - 1 Ken Jones
4 Dave Littlemore ½ - ½ Mark Spriggs
5 Dave Hulme 0 - 1 Viv Oldham
Final Score: 2 - 3

Division 3
Thursday 29th March 2012

Buckley/Mold 3 Vs Chester 5
1 Gerry Williams 1 - 0 Clive Tickell
2 Richard Owens 1 - 0 Harry Bullard
3 Steve Hough ½ - ½ Dave Littlemore
4 Connor Colquhoun 0 - 1 Steve Bardell
5 Jim Hanson 1 - 0 Richard Heslop
Final Score: -

Knock Out Round2
Wednesday 28th March 2012

Penyffordd KO Vs Chester KO
1 Bob Clark ½ - ½ John Carleton
2 David Jameson 1 - 0 Steve Connor
3 Richard Burton 0 - 1 Richard Bryant
4 John Gorman 1 - 0 David Robertson
5 David Bennion 0 - 1 Chris Doran
6 David Parker-Williams 0 - 1 David Bryan
7 Mike Friel 0 - 1 Graham Bromley
Handicap: -
Final Score: -

Division 2
Tuesday 27th March 2012

Chester 3 Vs Buckley/Mold 2
1 Steve Lloyd 1 - 0 Frank Salt
2 Joe Nemcek ½ - ½ David Aldridge
3 Colin White 1 - 0 Gordon Sommerville
4 David Hulme 1 - 0 Quentin Dodd
5 John Sutcliffe ½ - ½ Steve Hough
Final Score: 4 - 1

Division 2
Tuesday 27th March 2012

Hoylake/Great Meols 2 Vs Penyffordd 2
1 Donal Hughes ½ - ½ David Bennion
2 Helena Griffiths ½ - ½ David Parker-Williams
3 Gordon Shaw 0 - 1 John Bourne
4 John Hanson 1 - 0 Mike Friel
5 Ron Ledgard 0 - 1 David Dickson
Final Score: 2 - 3

Division 3
Friday 23rd March 2012

Chester 7 Vs Wallasey 6
1 Rohan Yesudian 0 - 1 James McCabe
2 Daniel Savidge ½ - ½ Eddie Love
3 Joel Langmead 0 - 1 Ron Champion
4 Riyaan Yesudian 1 - 0 John Higgins
5 Catherine Savidge 0 - 1 David Williams
Final Score: -

Division 2
Friday 23rd March 2012

Pensby 1 Vs Wallasey 4
1 David Ashton 1 - 0 Dave Farley
2 Liam Cadigan ½ - ½ Leon Wolszczak
3 David Clark 1 - 0 Viv Oldham
4 Brian Crompton 1 - 0 Martin Hargreaves
5 Adam Hodgson 0 - 1 Graham Heath
Final Score: -

Division 1
Monday 19th March 2012

Wallasey 2 Vs Buckley/Mold 1
1 Steve Lee ½ - ½ Andy Barber
2 Chris Latham ½ - ½ Mark Thomas
3 Ed Taylor ½ - ½ Frank Salt
4 Mark Spriggs 1 - 0 David Aldridge
5 Martin Hargreaves 0 - 1 Gordon Sommerville
Final Score: -

Division 3
Friday 16th March 2012

Pensby 2 Vs Chester 6
1 Adam Hodgson 1 - 0 Peter Ashley
2 Tony Brown 0 - 1 Ian Clayton
3 Nalin Paymaster 0 - 1 Dave Hulme
4 Colin Higgins 0 - 1 Chris Jones
5 Pauline Hodgson 0 - 1 Barry Kelly
Final Score: 1 - 4

Division 2
Thursday 15th March 2012

Buckley/Mold 2 Vs Pensby 1
1 Frank Salt ½ - ½ David Ashton
2 Brian Lowens 0 - 1 Liam Cadigan
3 Gordon Sommerville ½ - ½ Asoke Nandi
4 Richard Owens 0 - 1 Brian Crompton
5 Gerry Williams 0 - 1 Adam Hodgson
Final Score: 1 - 4

Division 1
Wednesday 14th March 2012

Penyffordd 1 Vs Wallasey 2
1 David Jameson ½ - ½ Steve Lee
2 Bob Clark 1 - 0 David Welch
3 John Gorman ½ - ½ Chris Latham
4 Richard Burton 1 - 0 Ed Taylor
5 David Bennion 0 - 1 Mark Spriggs
Final Score: 3 - 2

Division 2
Wednesday 14th March 2012

Penyffordd 2 Vs Atticus
1 Ben Roberts 1 - 0 Steve Burge
2 David Parker-Williams ½ - ½ Jim Wiseman
3 John Bourne 0 - 1 Tom Webb
4 Euan Stevenson ½ - ½ Nigel Hobro
5 Simon Wyn Roberts 0 - 1 Dave Hurley
Final Score: 2 - 3

Division 1
Tuesday 13th March 2012

Chester 2 Vs Wallasey 3
1 Richard Bryant 1 - 0 Nick Martin
2 Chris Doran 1 - 0 Phil Brine
3 Rokas Valantinas 1 - 0 Alan Jackson
4 David Bryan 1 - 0 Tony Roberts
5 Steve Lloyd 1 - 0 Leon Wolszczak
Final Score: 5 - 0

Division 1
Wednesday 7th March 2012

Penyffordd 1 Vs Hoylake/Great Meols 1
1 Bob Clark 0 - 1 Dave Tebb
2 John Gorman 1 - 0 Mike Stone
3 David Bennion 0 - 1 Dave Picken
4 David Parker-Williams 1 - 0 David Bartlett
5 Mike Friel 0 - 1 Mike Stoddart
Final Score: 2 - 3

Division 2
Tuesday 6th March 2012

Chester 3 Vs Wallasey 4
1 Joe Nemcek 0 - 1 Tony Blades
2 Ray Pearson 1 - 0 Duncan Rennie
3 Colin White 1 - 0 Ken Jones
4 David Hulme ½ - ½ Viv Oldham
5 John Sutcliffe ½ - ½ Graham Heath
Final Score: 3 - 2

Division 3
Monday 5th March 2012

Frodsham Vs Pensby 2
1 Frank McGuigan 0 - 1 Adam Hodgson
2 Chris Goy 1 - 0 Bill Anderson
3 John Hutchison 0 - 1 Tony Brown
4 George Powell 0 - 1 Colin Higgins
5 Angus Weir ½ - ½ Pauline Hodgson
Final Score: -

Division 2
Monday 5th March 2012

Wallasey 5 Vs Chester 4
1 Colin Hughes ½ - ½ Jeff Smith
2 Colin Rees ½ - ½ Ray Williams
3 Will Mansell 1 - 0 Steve Williams
4 Colin Dougherty 1 - 0 Dave Littlemore
5 Ron Champion 0 - 1 Dave Hulme
Final Score: 3 - 2

Division 2
Wednesday 29th February 2012

Penyffordd 2 Vs Chester 3
1 David Bennion 1 - 0 Steve Lloyd
2 David Parker-Williams 0 - 1 Joe Nemcek
3 Mike Friel 0 - 1 David Hulme
4 Euan Stevenson 0 - 1 John Sutcliffe
5 David Dickson 0 - 1 Peter Ashley
Final Score: 1 - 4

Division 1
Tuesday 28th February 2012

Chester 1 Vs Wallasey 2
1 John Carleton ½ - ½ Steve Lee
2 Steve Connor 1 - 0 David Welch
3 Jeff Smith 1 - 0 Chris Latham
4 David Stuttard 1 - 0 Ed Taylor
5 Richard Noonan 1 - 0 Mark Spriggs
Final Score: - ½

Division 1
Tuesday 28th February 2012

Chester 2 Vs Wallasey 1
1 Chris Doran 0 - 1 Mike Coffey
2 David Bryan 0 - 1 Phil Davies
3 Graham Bromley ½ - ½ Stuart Smiley
4 Matthew Dodsley ½ - ½ Jeff Povall
5 Steve Lloyd 0 - 1 Colin Hughes
Final Score: 1 - 4

Division 2
Tuesday 21st February 2012

Hoylake/Great Meols 2 Vs Wallasey 5
1 Helena Griffiths 1 - 0 Colin Hughes
2 John Hanson 0 - 1 Steve Clare
3 Peter Inward 0 - 1 Colin Rees
4 Allan Clarke 0 - 1 Ron Champion
5 Ron Ledgard ½ - ½ Colin Dougherty
Final Score: -

Division 1
Monday 20th February 2012

Wallasey 1 Vs Formby
1 Mike Coffey ½ - ½ Dave Williams
2 Richard Roberts ½ - ½ Bob Platt
3 Phil Davies ½ - ½ Phil Fisher
4 Stuart Smiley ½ - ½ Kevin Howard
5 Jeff Povall ½ - ½ Mike Barrett
Final Score: -

Division 1
Monday 20th February 2012

Wallasey 3 Vs Hoylake/Great Meols 1
1 Phil Brine 0 - 1 Dave Tebb
2 Alan Jackson 0 - 1 Mike Stone
3 Tony Roberts ½ - ½ Dave Picken
4 Leon Wolszczak ½ - ½ Donal Hughes
5 Frank Reynolds ½ - ½ John Hanson
Final Score: -

Division 3
Friday 17th February 2012

Chester 7 Vs Frodsham
1 Rohan Yesudian 0 - 1 Pat Ridley
2 Daniel Savidge 0 - 1 Chris Goy
3 Riyaan Yesudian 0 - 1 Jim McPhillips
4 David Norris 0 - 1 Wesley James
5 Arjun Balasubramaniam 0 - 1 George Powell
Final Score: 0 - 5

Division 2
Friday 17th February 2012

Pensby 1 Vs Atticus
1 David Ashton 1 - 0 Steve Burge
2 Liam Cadigan 0 - 1 Jim Wiseman
3 Asoke Nandi ½ - ½ Tom Lawton
4 Brian Crompton 1 - 0 Tom Webb
5 Adam Hodgson 1 - 0 Dave Hurley
Final Score: -

Division 1
Thursday 16th February 2012

Buckley/Mold 1 Vs Hoylake/Great Meols 1
1 Andy Barber ½ - ½ Dave Tebb
2 David Pearcey ½ - ½ Mike Stone
3 Mark Thomas ½ - ½ Dave Picken
4 Liam Jefferies 1 - 0 Donal Hughes
5 David Aldridge 1 - 0 John Hanson
Final Score: -

Division 2
Thursday 16th February 2012

Buckley/Mold 2 Vs Wallasey 5
1 Gordon Sommerville 1 - 0 Tony Roberts
2 Brian Lowens 1 - 0 Colin Rees
3 Quentin Dodd 0 - 1 Will Mansell
4 Richard Owens 1 - 0 Ron Champion
5 Jonathan Hughes ½ - ½ Ian Stent
Final Score: -

Division 3
Thursday 16th February 2012

Wallasey 6 Vs Chester 5
1 John Broomhall 0 - 1 Graham Bromley
2 James McCabe 0 - 1 David Hulme
3 John Higgins 0 - 1 Clive Tickell
4 Eddie Love 0 - 1 Harry Bullard
5 Roger Trapnell 0 - 1 Steve Bardell
Final Score: 0 - 5

Division 3
Friday 3rd February 2012

Chester 7 Vs Chester 5
1 Rohan Yesudian 0 - 1 Paul Harnett
2 Daniel Savidge 0 - 1 Clive Tickell
3 Joel Langmead 0 - 1 Harry Bullard
4 Riyaan Yesudian 0 - 1 Steve Bardell
5 David Norris 0 - 1 Amin Golmohamad
Final Score: 0 - 5

Division 1
Tuesday 31st January 2012

Chester 2 Vs Hoylake/Great Meols 1
1 Richard Bryant 0 - 1 Dave Tebb
2 Rokas Valantinas 1 - 0 Mike Stone
3 David Bryan 0 - 1 Dave Picken
4 Paul Watson 1 - 0 Donal Hughes
5 Graham Bromley 0 - 1 Mike Stoddart
Final Score: 2 - 3

Division 2
Tuesday 31st January 2012

Chester 4 Vs Buckley/Mold 2
1 Jeff Smith 1 - 0 Frank Salt
2 Ray Williams 0 - 1 David Aldridge
3 Steve Williams 1 - 0 Gordon Sommerville
4 Dave Littlemore 0 - 1 Quentin Dodd
5 Dave Hulme 0 - 1 Brian Lowens
Final Score: 2 - 3

Division 3
Monday 30th January 2012

Frodsham Vs Buckley/Mold 3
1 Frank McGuigan 0 - 1 Gerry Williams
2 Chris Goy 0 - 1 Richard Owens
3 Tom Kirby 0 - 1 Steve Hough
4 John Hutchison 0 - 1 Barrie Hird
5 George Powell 0 - 1 Jim Hanson
Final Score: 0 - 5

Division 2
Monday 30th January 2012

Wallasey 4 Vs Hoylake/Great Meols 2
1 Tony Blades 1 - 0 John Hanson
2 Dave Farley ½ - ½ Elaine Evans
3 Duncan Rennie ½ - ½ Mike Stoddart
4 Martin Hargreaves ½ - ½ Peter Inward
5 Graham Heath 0 - 1 John O'Reilly
Final Score: -

Division 2
Monday 30th January 2012

Wallasey 5 Vs Pensby 1
1 Colin Hughes 1 - 0 David Ashton
2 Colin Rees ½ - ½ Liam Cadigan
3 Will Mansell 1 - 0 Asoke Nandi
4 Colin Dougherty 1 - 0 Brian Crompton
5 Ron Champion ½ - ½ Adam Hodgson
Final Score: 4 - 1

Division 1
Tuesday 24th January 2012

Chester 1 Vs Wallasey 1
1 John Carleton 1 - 0 Mike Coffey
2 David Stuttard 0 - 1 Richard Roberts
3 Richard Noonan 0 - 1 Phil Davies
4 Ray Williams ½ - ½ Stuart Smiley
5 Joe Nemcek 1 - 0 Jeff Povall
Final Score: -

Division 1
Monday 23rd January 2012

Wallasey 2 Vs Formby
1 Steve Lee 0 - 1 Dave Williams
2 Chris Latham ½ - ½ Bob Platt
3 Ed Taylor 0 - 1 Phil Fisher
4 Mark Spriggs ½ - ½ Kevin Howard
5 Martin Hargreaves ½ - ½ Mike Barrett
Final Score: -

Division 1
Monday 23rd January 2012

Wallasey 3 Vs Penyffordd 1
1 Nick Martin 0 - 1 Bob Clark
2 Phil Brine 0 - 1 John Gorman
3 Alan Jackson ½ - ½ David Bennion
4 Leon Wolszczak 0 - 1 David Parker-Williams
5 Tony Roberts 1 - 0 Mike Friel
Final Score: -

Division 3
Friday 20th January 2012

Chester 7 Vs Pensby 2
1 Daniel Savidge 1 - 0 Adam Hodgson
2 Joel Langmead ½ - ½ Bill Anderson
3 Arjun Balasubramaniam 0 - 1 Tony Brown
4 David Norris 1 - 0 Colin Higgins
5 Catherine Savidge 0 - 1 Pauline Hodgson
Final Score: -

Division 2
Wednesday 18th January 2012

Penyffordd 2 Vs Wallasey 4
1 John Gorman 1 - 0 Tony Blades
2 David Bennion 1 - 0 Duncan Rennie
3 David Parker-Williams 0 - 1 Ken Jones
4 Mike Friel 0 - 1 Martin Hargreaves
5 Bruce Douglas 0 - 1 Graham Heath
Final Score: 2 - 3

Division 3
Tuesday 17th January 2012

Chester 6 Vs Wallasey 6
1 Peter Ashley 1 - 0 James McCabe
2 Yuki Okuda 1 - 0 Ron Champion
3 Ian Clayton ½ - ½ Eddie Love
4 Chris Jones 0 - 1 John Broomhall
5 Barry Kelly 0 - 1 Dennis Tomlinson
Final Score: -

Knock Out Round2
Thursday 12th January 2012

Formby KO Vs Wallasey KO
1 Dave Williams 1 - 0 Martin Hargreaves
2 Phil Fisher ½ - ½ Steve Lee
3 Kevin Howard 0 - 1 Phil Davies
4 Mike Barrett 1 - 0 Stuart Smiley
5 Ed Patten ½ - ½ Phil Brine
6 Andre Eagle ½ - ½ Ed Taylor
7 John Grady 0 - 1 Jeff Povall
Handicap: -
Final Score: -

Formby win on board count.

Division 3
Tuesday 10th January 2012

Chester 5 Vs Frodsham
1 Harry Bullard ½ - ½ Pat Ridley
2 Clive Tickell 1 - 0 Frank McGuigan
3 Dave Littlemore ½ - ½ Chris Goy
4 Steve Bardell ½ - ½ Jim McPhillips
5 Amin Golmohamad 1 - 0 Wesley James
Final Score: -

Division 1
Thursday 5th January 2012

Buckley/Mold 1 Vs Chester 2
1 Andy Barber ½ - ½ Richard Bryant
2 Mark Thomas 0 - 1 Rokas Valantinas
3 David Aldridge 0 - 1 David Bryan
4 Gordon Sommerville 0 - 1 Graham Bromley
5 Quentin Dodd 1 - 0 Steve Lloyd
Final Score: -

Division 1
Thursday 5th January 2012

Formby Vs Chester 1
1 Dave Williams 0 - 1 John Carleton
2 Bob Platt 1 - 0 Steve Connor
3 Phil Fisher 0 - 1 David Robertson
4 Kevin Howard 0 - 1 David Stuttard
5 Mike Barrett 0 - 1 Richard Noonan
Final Score: 1 - 4

Division 2
Wednesday 4th January 2012

Penyffordd 2 Vs Chester 4
1 David Bennion ½ - ½ Ray Williams
2 David Parker-Williams 0 - 1 Steve Williams
3 Mike Friel 1 - 0 Dave Littlemore
4 Euan Stevenson ½ - ½ Steve Bardell
5 Bruce Douglas 0 - 1 Dave Hulme
Final Score: 2 - 3

Division 2
Tuesday 3rd January 2012

Chester 3 Vs Atticus
1 Steve Lloyd ½ - ½ Callum Ormerod
2 Colin White 0 - 1 Jim Wiseman
3 David Hulme 1 - 0 Tom Lawton
4 John Sutcliffe 1 - 0 Tom Webb
5 Peter Ashley 1 - 0 Nigel Hobro
Final Score: -

Division 2
Thursday 22nd December 2011

Buckley/Mold 2 Vs Hoylake/Great Meols 2
1 Gordon Sommerville 0 - 1 John Hanson
2 Brian Lowens 0 - 1 Mike Stoddart
3 Quentin Dodd ½ - ½ Elaine Evans
4 Richard Owens 0 - 1 John O'Reilly
5 Barrie Hird 0 - 1 John Davis
Final Score: ½ -

Division 1
Thursday 15th December 2011

Buckley/Mold 1 Vs Wallasey 1
1 Andy Barber ½ - ½ Mike Coffey
2 Liam Jefferies 0 - 1 Phil Davies
3 Gordon Sommerville 1 - 0 Stuart Smiley
4 Quentin Dodd 0 - 1 Jeff Povall
5 Steve Hough ½ - ½ Colin Hughes
Final Score: 2 - 3

Division 1
Thursday 15th December 2011

Formby Vs Chester 2
1 Dave Williams 0 - 1 Richard Bryant
2 Bob Platt ½ - ½ Chris Doran
3 Phil Fisher 1 - 0 Rokas Valantinas
4 Kevin Howard 0 - 1 David Bryan
5 Mike Barrett 0 - 1 Graham Bromley
Final Score: -

Division 2
Tuesday 13th December 2011

Atticus Vs Wallasey 4
1 Callum Ormerod ½ - ½ Tony Blades
2 Steve Burge ½ - ½ Dave Farley
3 Jim Wiseman 1 - 0 Duncan Rennie
4 Tom Lawton 0 - 1 Ken Jones
5 Nigel Hobro 1 - 0 Martin Hargreaves
Final Score: 3 - 2

Division 3
Tuesday 13th December 2011

Chester 6 Vs Buckley/Mold 3
1 Barry Kelly 0 - 1 Gerry Williams
2 Peter Ashley 1 - 0 Steve Hough
3 Ian Clayton 1 - 0 Peter Wimbush
4 Steve Haslam ½ - ½ Barrie Hird
5 Chris Jones 0 - 1 Jim Hanson
Final Score: -

B.Kelly played as replacement

Division 1
Monday 12th December 2011

Wallasey 3 Vs Chester 1
1 Phil Brine 0 - 1 John Carleton
2 Alan Jackson 1 - 0 David Robertson
3 Leon Wolszczak 0 - 1 David Stuttard
4 Tony Roberts 0 - 1 Gary Gillespie
5 Frank Reynolds 1 - D
Final Score: 2 - 3

Division 2
Monday 12th December 2011

Wallasey 5 Vs Penyffordd 2
1 Colin Hughes 0 - 1 David Bennion
2 Colin Rees ½ - ½ David Parker-Williams
3 Ron Champion 1 - 0 Mike Friel
4 Sebastien Florkiewicz 0 - 1 John Bourne
5 Colin Dougherty 1 - 0 Euan Stevenson
Final Score: -

Division 1
Monday 5th December 2011

Formby Vs Wallasey 3
1 Dave Williams 1 - 0 Phil Brine
2 Bob Platt 0 - 1 Nick Martin
3 Phil Fisher ½ - ½ Alan Jackson
4 Kevin Howard ½ - ½ Leon Wolszczak
5 Mike Barrett ½ - ½ Tony Roberts
Final Score: -

Division 3
Monday 5th December 2011

Wallasey 6 Vs Pensby 2
1 John Higgins 0 - 1 Adam Hodgson
2 James McCabe 1 - 0 Bill Anderson
3 John Broomhall 0 - 1 Tony Brown
4 Eddie Love 1 - 0 Nalin Paymaster
5 Dennis Tomlinson 0 - 1 Colin Higgins
Final Score: 2 - 3

Division 3
Friday 2nd December 2011

Pensby 2 Vs Chester 5
1 Adam Hodgson 0 - 1 Ray Pearson
2 Bill Anderson 0 - 1 John Sutcliffe
3 Tony Brown 0 - 1 Harry Bullard
4 Nalin Paymaster 0 - 1 Clive Tickell
5 Colin Higgins 1 - D
Final Score: 1 - 4

Division 3
Thursday 1st December 2011

Buckley/Mold 3 Vs Wallasey 6
1 Gerry Williams 1 - 0 John Higgins
2 Richard Owens 1 - 0 James McCabe
3 Steve Hough ½ - ½ Eddie Love
4 Barrie Hird 0 - 1 John Broomhall
5 Jim Hanson 1 - 0 Dennis Tomlinson
Final Score: -

Division 1
Monday 28th November 2011

Wallasey 2 Vs Hoylake/Great Meols 1
1 Steve Lee ½ - ½ Peter Holian
2 Mike O'Mahony 1 - 0 Dave Picken
3 Chris Latham ½ - ½ Donal Hughes
4 Ed Taylor 1 - 0 Mike Stoddart
5 Martin Hargreaves 0 - 1 Mike Stone
Final Score: 3 - 2

Division 2
Friday 25th November 2011

Pensby 1 Vs Penyffordd 2
1 David Ashton ½ - ½ John Gorman
2 David Clark ½ - ½ David Bennion
3 Liam Cadigan 1 - 0 Mike Friel
4 Asoke Nandi 1 - 0 Euan Stevenson
5 Brian Crompton 1 - 0 Susan Gorman
Final Score: 4 - 1

Division 1
Thursday 24th November 2011

Buckley/Mold 1 Vs Chester 1
1 Andy Barber 0 - 1 John Carleton
2 Mark Thomas 0 - 1 David Robertson
3 Liam Jefferies 0 - 1 Steve Connor
4 David Aldridge 0 - 1 David Stuttard
5 Steve Hough 0 - 1 Richard Noonan
Final Score: 0 - 5

Division 1
Monday 21st November 2011

Wallasey 1 Vs Penyffordd 1
1 Mike Coffey ½ - ½ David Jameson
2 Richard Roberts ½ - ½ Bob Clark
3 Stuart Smiley ½ - ½ John Gorman
4 Jeff Povall 0 - 1 Richard Burton
5 Colin Hughes 1 - 0 Marvin Hayes
Final Score: -

Division 2
Thursday 17th November 2011

Buckley/Mold 2 Vs Atticus
1 Gordon Sommerville 0 - 1 Callum Ormerod
2 Brian Lowens ½ - ½ Steve Burge
3 Gerry Williams 0 - 1 Tom Lawton
4 Richard Owens 1 - 0 Nigel Hobro
5 Steve Hough 0 - 1 Dave Hurley
Final Score: -

Division 2
Tuesday 15th November 2011

Chester 4 Vs Hoylake/Great Meols 2
1 Jeff Smith ½ - ½ Elaine Evans
2 Ray Williams 1 - 0 John O'Reilly
3 Steve Williams 0 - 1 Peter Inward
4 Dave Littlemore 1 - 0 Allan Clarke
5 Dave Hulme 0 - 1 Ron Ledgard
Final Score: -

Division 2
Friday 11th November 2011

Pensby 1 Vs Chester 3
1 David Ashton 0 - 1 Steve Lloyd
2 Liam Cadigan ½ - ½ Joe Nemcek
3 Asoke Nandi 0 - 1 David Hulme
4 Brian Crompton 0 - 1 John Sutcliffe
5 Adam Hodgson 0 - 1 Harry Bullard
Final Score: ½ -

Division 1
Thursday 10th November 2011

Buckley/Mold 1 Vs Formby
1 Andy Barber 1 - 0 Dave Williams
2 David Pearcey ½ - ½ Bob Platt
3 Liam Jefferies 0 - 1 Phil Fisher
4 David Aldridge ½ - ½ Kevin Howard
5 Steve Hough 0 - 1 Mike Barrett
Final Score: 2 - 3

Division 2
Tuesday 1st November 2011

Atticus Vs Chester 4
1 Callum Ormerod ½ - ½ Jeff Smith
2 Steve Burge 0 - 1 Ray Williams
3 Tom Lawton 1 - 0 Steve Williams
4 Tom Webb 1 - 0 Dave Littlemore
5 Joe Croft 1 - 0 Dave Hulme
Final Score: -

Division 2
Tuesday 1st November 2011

Chester 3 Vs Hoylake/Great Meols 2
1 Matthew Dodsley 1 - 0 Mike Stoddart
2 Joe Nemcek 1 - 0 Peter Inward
3 David Hulme 1 - 0 John Smallthwaite
4 John Sutcliffe 1 - 0 Ron Ledgard
5 Harry Bullard 1 - 0 Peter Williams
Final Score: 5 - 0

Division 3
Monday 31st October 2011

Frodsham Vs Chester 6
1 Frank McGuigan ½ - ½ Ian Clayton
2 Chris Goy 1 - 0 Dave Hulme
3 John Hutchison 0 - 1 Geoff Townsend
4 Tom Kirby 0 - 1 Chris Jones
5 George Powell 1 - D
Final Score: -

Division 2
Thursday 27th October 2011

Wallasey 4 Vs Buckley/Mold 2
1 Tony Blades ½ - ½ Frank Salt
2 Dave Farley ½ - ½ Liam Jefferies
3 Graham Heath 1 - D
4 Duncan Rennie 0 - 1 Quentin Dodd
5 Martin Hargreaves ½ - ½ Jonathan Hughes
Final Score: -

Division 1
Tuesday 25th October 2011

Chester 1 Vs Penyffordd 1
1 John Carleton 1 - 0 David Jameson
2 David Robertson 0 - 1 Bob Clark
3 Steve Connor 1 - 0 John Gorman
4 Jeff Smith 1 - 0 Richard Burton
5 Richard Noonan 0 - 1 David Bennion
Final Score: 3 - 2

Division 1
Monday 24th October 2011

Wallasey 2 Vs Chester 2
1 Steve Lee ½ - ½ Richard Bryant
2 Chris Latham 0 - 1 Chris Doran
3 Ed Taylor ½ - ½ Rokas Valantinas
4 Mark Spriggs 0 - 1 Graham Bromley
5 Martin Hargreaves ½ - ½ Ray Pearson
Final Score: -

Division 1
Monday 17th October 2011

Wallasey 3 Vs Wallasey 1
1 Nick Martin 1 - 0 Mike Coffey
2 Phil Brine 1 - 0 Richard Roberts
3 Tony Roberts 0 - 1 Phil Davies
4 Alan Jackson ½ - ½ Stuart Smiley
5 Frank Reynolds 0 - 1 Jeff Povall
Final Score: -

Division 2
Monday 17th October 2011

Wallasey 5 Vs Chester 3
1 Colin Hughes 0 - 1 Steve Lloyd
2 Colin Rees 1 - 0 Colin White
3 Will Mansell 0 - 1 David Hulme
4 Ron Champion 0 - 1 Paul Harnett
5 Colin Dougherty 1 - 0 Yuki Okuda
Final Score: 2 - 3

Knock Out Round1
Wednesday 12th October 2011

Penyffordd KO Vs Atticus KO
1 David Jameson 1 - 0 Martin Blasczyk
2 Bob Clark 1 - 0 Callum Ormerod
3 John Gorman 0 - 1 Steve Burge
4 Richard Burton 1 - 0 Jim Wiseman
5 David Bennion 1 - 0 Tom Lawton
6 David Parker-Williams 1 - 0 Joe Croft
7 Mike Friel 0 - 1 Dave Hurley
Handicap: -
Final Score: 5 - 2

Atticus deemed a Div 1 team at AGM

Knock Out Round1
Tuesday 11th October 2011

Chester KO 2 Vs Wallasey KO
1 Jeff Smith 0 - 1 Mike Coffey
2 Steve Lloyd 0 - 1 Steve Lee
3 Joe Nemcek 0 - 1 Phil Davies
4 Colin White ½ - ½ Stuart Smiley
5 Ray Williams ½ - ½ Phil Brine
6 Steve Williams ½ - ½ Ed Taylor
7 Dave Hulme 0 - 1 Jeff Povall
Handicap: -
Final Score: -

Knock Out Round1
Monday 10th October 2011

Formby KO Vs Pensby KO
1 Dave Williams 1 - 0 David Ashton
2 Phil Fisher 1 - 0 Liam Cadigan
3 Kevin Howard 1 - 0 Brian Crompton
4 Peter Brocklebank 1 - 0 Adam Hodgson
5 Mike Barrett 1 - 0 Bill Anderson
6 Ed Patten 1 - 0 Gunter Rudolf
7 John Grady 1 - 0 Pauline Hodgson
Handicap: -
Final Score: 7 -

Division 2
Friday 7th October 2011

Pensby 1 Vs Chester 4
1 David Ashton 0 - 1 Jeff Smith
2 Liam Cadigan ½ - ½ Ray Williams
3 David Clark 1 - 0 Steve Bardell
4 Brian Crompton 1 - 0 Ian Clayton
5 Adam Hodgson 0 - 1 Dave Hulme
Final Score: -

Division 2
Wednesday 5th October 2011

Penyffordd 2 Vs Buckley/Mold 2
1 David Bennion 1 - 0 David Aldridge
2 Mike Friel 0 - 1 Gordon Sommerville
3 Euan Stevenson 0 - 1 Brian Lowens
4 John Bourne 0 - 1 Matthew West
5 Bruce Douglas 0 - 1 Jonathan Hughes
Final Score: 1 - 4

Knock Out Round1
Tuesday 4th October 2011

Chester KO Vs Hoylake/Great Meols KO
1 John Carleton ½ - ½ Dave Tebb
2 Steve Connor 1 - 0 Dave Picken
3 David Robertson 1 - 0 Donal Hughes
4 David Stuttard 1 - 0 John Hanson
5 Richard Noonan 1 - 0 Mike Stoddart
6 Graham Bromley ½ - ½ Elaine Evans
7 Gary Gillespie 1 - 0 John O'Reilly
Handicap: -
Final Score: 6 - 1

Division 3
Friday 30th September 2011

Pensby 2 Vs Buckley/Mold 3
1 Adam Hodgson 1 - 0 Brian Lowens
2 Bill Anderson 0 - 1 Quentin Dodd
3 Tony Brown 0 - 1 John Simmons
4 Colin Higgins 0 - 1 Steve Hough
5 Gunter Rudolf ½ - ½ Jim Hanson
Final Score: -

Division 1
Wednesday 28th September 2011

Penyffordd 1 Vs Chester 2
1 David Jameson 1 - 0 Chris Doran
2 Bob Clark ½ - ½ Rokas Valantinas
3 John Gorman 1 - 0 David Bryan
4 Richard Burton ½ - ½ Paul Watson
5 David Bennion 1 - 0 Graham Bromley
Final Score: 4 - 1

Division 3
Tuesday 27th September 2011

Chester 6 Vs Chester 7
1 Peter Ashley 1 - 0 Rohan Yesudian
2 Ian Clayton 1 - 0 Daniel Savidge
3 Steve Haslam 1 - 0 Joel Langmead
4 Chris Jones 0 - 1 Riyaan Yesudian
5 Barry Kelly 1 - 0 Catherine Savidge
Final Score: 4 - 1

Division 1
Tuesday 27th September 2011

Hoylake/Great Meols 1 Vs Formby
1 Dave Tebb ½ - ½ Dave Williams
2 Peter Holian ½ - ½ Bob Platt
3 Dave Picken ½ - ½ Phil Fisher
4 Donal Hughes ½ - ½ Kevin Howard
5 Helena Griffiths ½ - ½ Mike Barrett
Final Score: -

Division 1
Monday 26th September 2011

Wallasey 2 Vs Wallasey 3
1 Steve Lee 0 - 1 Nick Martin
2 David Welch 1 - 0 Phil Brine
3 Ed Taylor 1 - 0 Tony Roberts
4 Chris Latham 1 - 0 Leon Wolszczak
5 Mark Spriggs 0 - 1 Alan Jackson
Final Score: 3 - 2

Division 2
Monday 26th September 2011

Wallasey 5 Vs Atticus
1 Colin Hughes 1 - 0 Callum Ormerod
2 Colin Rees 1 - 0 Jim Wiseman
3 Will Mansell 1 - 0 Tom Lawton
4 Ron Champion 0 - 1 Nigel Hobro
5 Colin Dougherty ½ - ½ Joe Croft
Final Score: -

Division 3
Thursday 22nd September 2011

Wallasey 6 Vs Frodsham
1 Ron Champion ½ - ½ Mike Dudley
2 James McCabe 1 - 0 Chris Goy
3 John Higgins 0 - 1 Frank McGuigan
4 Eddie Love ½ - ½ Jim McPhillips
5 John Broomhall 1 - 0 George Powell
Final Score: 3 - 2

Division 2
Tuesday 20th September 2011

Chester 4 Vs Chester 3
1 Ray Williams 0 - 1 Joe Nemcek
2 Steve Williams 0 - 1 Colin White
3 Dave Littlemore 0 - 1 David Hulme
4 John Vernon 0 - 1 John Sutcliffe
5 Dave Hulme ½ - ½ Peter Ashley
Final Score: ½ -

Division 2
Monday 19th September 2011

Wallasey 4 Vs Wallasey 5
1 Tony Blades ½ - ½ Colin Hughes
2 Ken Jones 1 - 0 Colin Rees
3 Martin Hargreaves ½ - ½ Will Mansell
4 Viv Oldham ½ - ½ Colin Dougherty
5 Graham Heath 1 - 0 John Dodd
Final Score: -

Division 1
Thursday 15th September 2011

Wallasey 1 Vs Wallasey 2
1 Mike Coffey ½ - ½ Steve Lee
2 Richard Roberts 1 - 0 David Welch
3 Phil Davies 1 - 0 Chris Latham
4 Stuart Smiley ½ - ½ Ed Taylor
5 Jeff Povall 0 - 1 Mark Spriggs
Final Score: 3 - 2

Division 1
Wednesday 14th September 2011

Penyffordd 1 Vs Buckley/Mold 1
1 David Jameson 1 - D
2 Bob Clark 1 - D
3 John Gorman 1 - D
4 Richard Burton 1 - D
5 David Bennion 1 - D
Final Score: 5 - 0

Division 1
Tuesday 13th September 2011

Chester 1 Vs Chester 2
1 John Carleton ½ - ½ Chris Doran
2 David Robertson 1 - 0 Rokas Valantinas
3 Steve Connor 1 - 0 David Bryan
4 Richard Noonan ½ - ½ Paul Watson
5 Mike Driscoll 0 - 1 Graham Bromley
Final Score: 3 - 2

Division 3
Tuesday 13th September 2011

Chester 5 Vs Chester 6
1 Joe Nemcek 0 - 1 Peter Ashley
2 John Sutcliffe ½ - ½ Steve Williams
3 Dave Littlemore ½ - ½ Ian Clayton
4 Steve Bardell 1 - 0 Chris Jones
5 Amin Golmohamad 1 - 0 Dave Hulme
Final Score: 3 - 2

Division 2
Tuesday 6th September 2011

Hoylake/Great Meols 2 Vs Pensby 1
1 Donal Hughes ½ - ½ Liam Cadigan
2 Helena Griffiths 1 - 0 Asoke Nandi
3 Mike Stoddart 0 - 1 Brian Crompton
4 Ron Ledgard ½ - ½ Adam Hodgson
5 Peter Williams 0 - 1 Nalin Paymaster
Final Score: 2 - 3