Results 12/13

Showing all results 12/13. Click on Competition name or Team name to filter. Please note that results marked (provisional) do not affect the league tables.

Knock Out Final
Friday 10th May 2013

Pensby KO Vs Chester KO
1 Robin Nandi 0 - 1 John Carleton
2 David Clark ½ - ½ Chris Doran
3 David Ashton 0 - 1 David Robertson
4 Liam Cadigan 0 - 1 Richard Bryant
5 Brian Crompton 0 - 1 Steve Connor
6 Asoke Nandi 0 - 1 Jeff Smith
7 Adam Hodgson 0 - 1 David Stuttard
Handicap: -
Final Score: 3 -

Division 2
Tuesday 30th April 2013

Atticus Vs Wallasey 3
1 Jim Wiseman ½ - ½ Jeff Povall
2 Nigel Hobro 0 - 1 Tony Roberts
3 Dave Hurley ½ - ½ Dave Farley
4 Tom Lawton ½ - ½ Leon Wolszczak
5 John Lawton ½ - ½ Alan Jackson
Final Score: 2 - 3

Division 1
Tuesday 30th April 2013

Hoylake/Great Meols 1 Vs Chester 2
1 Dave Tebb 1 - 0 Chris Doran
2 Mike Stone ½ - ½ Paul Watson
3 Dave Picken ½ - ½ Graham Bromley
4 Mike Stoddart ½ - ½ David Bryan
5 Donal Hughes 0 - 1 Colm Buckley
Final Score: -

Division 2
Tuesday 30th April 2013

Hoylake/Great Meols 2 Vs Chester 4
1 Peter Holian 1 - 0 Ray Williams
2 Helena Griffiths 1 - 0 Colin White
3 John Hanson ½ - ½ Steve Williams
4 John O'Reilly 1 - 0 Dave Littlemore
5 Gordon Shaw 1 - 0 Dave Hulme
Final Score: - ½

Division 3
Wednesday 24th April 2013

Buckley/Mold 3 Vs Chester 6
1 Brian Lowens ½ - ½ Jixin Yang
2 Jim Hanson 0 - 1 Ian Clayton
3 Andy Wilson ½ - ½ Geoff Townsend
4 Ifan Rathbone-Jones 1 - 0 Barry Kelly
5 Macey Taylor 1 - 0 Jack Yang
Final Score: 3 - 2

Division 3
Wednesday 24th April 2013

Penyffordd 2 Vs Hoylake/Great Meols 3
1 Charles Lowick Higgie 1 - 0 John O'Reilly
2 David Bennion 1 - 0 John Smallthwaite
3 Haydn Parry 1 - 0 Ron Ledgard
4 David Parker-Williams 1 - 0 Allan Clarke
5 Sue Parry 0 - 1 Peter Williams
Final Score: 4 - 1

Division 1
Tuesday 23rd April 2013

Chester 1 Vs Formby
1 John Carleton 1 - 0 Dave Williams
2 David Robertson ½ - ½ Phil Fisher
3 Steve Connor ½ - ½ Bob Platt
4 David Stuttard 1 - 0 Kevin Howard
5 Daniel Savidge 1 - 0 Mike Barrett
Final Score: 4 - 1

Division 3
Monday 22nd April 2013

Frodsham Vs Chester 7
1 Pat Ridley 0 - 1 Daniel Savidge
2 Chris Goy 0 - 1 Rohan Yesudian
3 Frank McGuigan 0 - 1 Riyaan Yesudian
4 Angus Weir 0 - 1 Arjun Balasubramaniam
5 John Hutchison 0 - 1 James Lee
Final Score: 0 - 5

Division 2
Tuesday 16th April 2013

Chester 4 Vs Wallasey 5
1 Ray Williams ½ - ½ Colin Rees
2 Colin White ½ - ½ Colin Dougherty
3 Steve Williams ½ - ½ Roger Trapnell
4 Dave Littlemore 0 - 1 Ron Champion
5 Dave Hulme 0 - 1 Martin Cockerill
Final Score: -

Division 3
Thursday 11th April 2013

Penyffordd 2 Vs Pensby 2
1 David Bennion ½ - ½ Adam Hodgson
2 Charles Lowick Higgie 1 - 0 Bill Anderson
3 David Parker-Williams 0 - 1 Colin Higgins
4 Mike Friel 0 - 1 Bennett Appleyard
5 David Dickson 1 - 0 Pauline Hodgson
Final Score: -

Division 1
Wednesday 10th April 2013

Penyffordd 1 Vs Chester 1
1 Bob Clark 1 - 0 John Carleton
2 David Jameson ½ - ½ David Robertson
3 Ray Pearson ½ - ½ Steve Connor
4 John Gorman ½ - ½ David Stuttard
5 David Bennion 0 - 1 Juan Lasheras
Final Score: -

Division 2
Tuesday 9th April 2013

Hoylake/Great Meols 2 Vs Wallasey 4
1 Mike Stoddart 1 - 0 Tony Blades
2 Donal Hughes ½ - ½ Ken Jones
3 John Hanson 1 - 0 Mark Spriggs
4 John O'Reilly ½ - ½ Viv Oldham
5 Peter Inward 0 - 1 Graham Heath
Final Score: 3 - 2

Division 1
Monday 8th April 2013

Wallasey 1 Vs Buckley/Mold 1
1 Phil Davies 1 - 0 Andy Barber
2 Mike Coffey 1 - 0 David Pearcey
3 Greg Hughes 0 - 1 Mark Thomas
4 Phil Brine 0 - 1 Liam Jefferies
5 Stuart Smiley ½ - ½ Stephen Dunning
Final Score: -

Division 2
Monday 8th April 2013

Wallasey 3 Vs Chester 5
1 Jeff Povall ½ - ½ Graham Bromley
2 Tony Roberts ½ - ½ Gary Gillespie
3 Dave Farley ½ - ½ Clive Tickell
4 Leon Wolszczak 1 - 0 Joe Nemcek
5 Alan Jackson 1 - 0 Peter Ashley
Final Score: -

Division 3
Monday 8th April 2013

Wallasey 6 Vs Chester 7
1 James McCabe 0 - 1 Daniel Savidge
2 Martin Cockerill 0 - 1 Rohan Yesudian
3 Eddie Love ½ - ½ Riyaan Yesudian
4 John Higgins 0 - 1 Arjun Balasubramaniam
5 David Williams 0 - 1 James Lee
Final Score: ½ -

Division 2
Friday 5th April 2013

Pensby 1 Vs Buckley/Mold 2
1 David Clark ½ - ½ David Aldridge
2 David Ashton 0 - 1 Stephen Dunning
3 Liam Cadigan 1 - 0 Gordon Sommerville
4 Brian Crompton 0 - 1 Quentin Dodd
5 Asoke Nandi 1 - 0 Steve Hough
Final Score: -

Division 2
Tuesday 2nd April 2013

Chester 4 Vs Atticus
1 Ray Williams ½ - ½ Jim Wiseman
2 Colin White 0 - 1 Steve Burge
3 Steve Williams 0 - 1 Dave Hurley
4 Dave Littlemore 1 - 0 Tom Lawton
5 Dave Hulme ½ - ½ John Lawton
Final Score: 2 - 3

Division 1
Thursday 28th March 2013

Wallasey 1 Vs Chester 2
1 Phil Davies 1 - 0 Chris Doran
2 Mike Coffey 1 - 0 Paul Watson
3 Greg Hughes 1 - 0 Graham Bromley
4 Phil Brine ½ - ½ David Bryan
5 Stuart Smiley ½ - ½ Ray Williams
Final Score: 4 - 1

Division 1
Monday 25th March 2013

Wallasey 2 Vs Penyffordd 1
1 Nick Martin 0 - 1 David Jameson
2 Steve Lee ½ - ½ Bob Clark
3 Mike O'Mahony 0 - 1 Ray Pearson
4 Chris Latham 0 - 1 John Gorman
5 Ed Taylor 1 - 0 David Bennion
Final Score: -

Division 2
Monday 25th March 2013

Wallasey 4 Vs Atticus
1 Tony Blades 1 - 0 Jim Wiseman
2 Ken Jones ½ - ½ Steve Burge
3 Mark Spriggs 0 - 1 Chris Wentworth
4 Viv Oldham 0 - 1 Dave Hurley
5 Graham Heath 0 - 1 John Lawton
Final Score: -

Division 2
Wednesday 20th March 2013

Buckley/Mold 2 Vs Wallasey 3
1 Stephen Dunning 1 - 0 Tony Roberts
2 Quentin Dodd ½ - ½ Dave Farley
3 Gordon Sommerville ½ - ½ Leon Wolszczak
4 Brian Lowens ½ - ½ Duncan Rennie
5 Steve Hough 1 - 0 John Higgins
Final Score: -

Division 2
Friday 15th March 2013

Pensby 1 Vs Wallasey 5
1 David Clark ½ - ½ Chris Latham
2 David Ashton 0 - 1 Colin Hughes
3 Liam Cadigan 1 - 0 Colin Dougherty
4 Brian Crompton ½ - ½ Ron Champion
5 Asoke Nandi ½ - ½ Martin Cockerill
Final Score: -

Knock Out Round2
Thursday 14th March 2013

Hoylake/Great Meols KO Vs Chester KO
1 Dave Tebb 0 - 1 John Carleton
2 Mike Stone ½ - ½ David Robertson
3 Donal Hughes 0 - 1 Richard Bryant
4 Dave Picken 0 - 1 Steve Connor
5 Mike Stoddart ½ - ½ Paul Watson
6 Helena Griffiths 0 - 1 David Stuttard
7 John O'Reilly 0 - 1 David Bryan
Handicap: -
Final Score: 1 - 6

Division 3
Wednesday 13th March 2013

Buckley/Mold 3 Vs Pensby 2
1 Brian Lowens 1 - 0 Adam Hodgson
2 Gerry Williams 0 - 1 Bill Anderson
3 Jim Hanson 0 - 1 Tony Brown
4 Ifan Rathbone-Jones 1 - 0 Colin Higgins
5 Macey Taylor 1 - 0 Gunter Rudolf
Final Score: 3 - 2

Division 3
Tuesday 12th March 2013

Chester 6 Vs Frodsham
1 Jixin Yang 0 - 1 Roger Stephens
2 Ian Clayton 0 - 1 Roy Julian
3 Geoff Townsend 0 - 1 Pat Ridley
4 Barry Kelly 0 - 1 Chris Goy
5 Robbie Fisher 1 - 0 John Hutchison
Final Score: 1 - 4

Division 1
Tuesday 5th March 2013

Chester 2 Vs Buckley/Mold 1
1 Rokas Valantinas 1 - 0 Andy Barber
2 Paul Watson 0 - 1 Mark Thomas
3 Graham Bromley 1 - 0 David Pearcey
4 David Bryan 1 - 0 David Aldridge
5 Colm Buckley 1 - 0 Quentin Dodd
Final Score: 4 - 1

Division 1
Tuesday 5th March 2013

Chester 3 Vs Wallasey 2
1 Richard Bryant 1 - 0 Nick Martin
2 Jeff Smith 1 - 0 Steve Lee
3 David Hulme 0 - 1 Mike O'Mahony
4 Steve Lloyd 1 - 0 Chris Latham
5 Joe Nemcek 1 - 0 Ed Taylor
Final Score: 4 - 1

Division 1
Monday 4th March 2013

Formby Vs Wallasey 1
1 Dave Williams 1 - 0 Phil Davies
2 Phil Fisher 0 - 1 Mike Coffey
3 Bob Platt 0 - 1 Greg Hughes
4 Kevin Howard 0 - 1 Phil Brine
5 Mike Barrett 0 - 1 Stuart Smiley
Final Score: 1 - 4

Division 3
Thursday 28th February 2013

Hoylake/Great Meols 3 Vs Frodsham
1 John O'Reilly 0 - 1 Roy Julian
2 John Smallthwaite ½ - ½ Pat Ridley
3 Ron Ledgard 1 - 0 Jim McPhillips
4 Allan Clarke 1 - 0 Angus Weir
5 Adam Stoddart 1 - D
Final Score: -

Division 2
Tuesday 26th February 2013

Chester 4 Vs Pensby 1
1 Ray Williams 0 - 1 David Ashton
2 Colin White 1 - 0 Liam Cadigan
3 Steve Williams 1 - 0 Brian Crompton
4 Harry Bullard 1 - 0 Asoke Nandi
5 Dave Hulme 0 - 1 Adam Hodgson
Final Score: 3 - 2

Division 2
Tuesday 26th February 2013

Hoylake/Great Meols 2 Vs Buckley/Mold 2
1 Mike Stoddart 1 - 0 David Aldridge
2 John Hanson 1 - 0 Quentin Dodd
3 Gordon Shaw ½ - ½ Gordon Sommerville
4 John O'Reilly 1 - 0 Brian Lowens
5 John Smallthwaite ½ - ½ Jonathan Hughes
Final Score: 4 - 1

Division 1
Monday 25th February 2013

Wallasey 1 Vs Chester 1
1 Phil Davies 0 - 1 John Carleton
2 Mike Coffey 0 - 1 Steve Connor
3 Greg Hughes 0 - 1 David Robertson
4 Phil Brine 0 - 1 David Stuttard
5 Stuart Smiley 0 - 1 Juan Lasheras
Final Score: 0 - 5

Division 2
Monday 25th February 2013

Wallasey 4 Vs Chester 5
1 Tony Blades 0 - 1 Graham Bromley
2 Viv Oldham ½ - ½ Clive Tickell
3 Graham Heath ½ - ½ Joe Nemcek
4 Peter Smyth 0 - 1 Steve Lloyd
5 David Fidler 1 - 0 Peter Ashley
Final Score: 2 - 3

Division 3
Friday 22nd February 2013

Pensby 2 Vs Frodsham
1 Adam Hodgson 0 - 1 Roy Julian
2 Bill Anderson 0 - 1 Pat Ridley
3 Colin Higgins 1 - 0 Frank McGuigan
4 Pauline Hodgson 0 - 1 Jim McPhillips
5 A Morgan 0 - 1 John Hutchison
Final Score: 1 - 4

Division 1
Tuesday 19th February 2013

Chester 1 Vs Buckley/Mold 1
1 John Carleton 1 - 0 Andy Barber
2 Steve Connor ½ - ½ Mark Thomas
3 David Robertson 1 - 0 Frank Salt
4 D - 1 Liam Jefferies
5 Juan Lasheras 1 - 0 David Aldridge
Final Score: -

chester bd 4 (David Stuttard) failed to arrive

Division 1
Tuesday 19th February 2013

Hoylake/Great Meols 1 Vs Chester 3
1 Dave Tebb ½ - ½ Richard Bryant
2 Mike Stone ½ - ½ Jeff Smith
3 Dave Picken 0 - 1 David Hulme
4 Donal Hughes ½ - ½ Steve Lloyd
5 Mike Stoddart ½ - ½ Joe Nemcek
Final Score: 2 - 3

Division 2
Tuesday 12th February 2013

Chester 5 Vs Hoylake/Great Meols 2
1 Graham Bromley 1 - 0 Mike Stoddart
2 Colm Buckley 1 - 0 Peter Inward
3 David Bryan 1 - 0 John O'Reilly
4 Clive Tickell 1 - 0 John Smallthwaite
5 Joe Nemcek 1 - 0 Ron Ledgard
Final Score: 5 - 0

Division 3
Friday 8th February 2013

Pensby 2 Vs Chester 7
1 Adam Hodgson 0 - 1 Daniel Savidge
2 Bill Anderson 0 - 1 Rohan Yesudian
3 Colin Higgins 0 - 1 Riyaan Yesudian
4 Pauline Hodgson 0 - 1 Arjun Balasubramaniam
5 A Morgan 0 - 1 James Lee
Final Score: 0 - 5

Division 3
Thursday 7th February 2013

Hoylake/Great Meols 3 Vs Buckley/Mold 3
1 John O'Reilly ½ - ½ Brian Lowens
2 John Smallthwaite 1 - 0 Jonathan Hughes
3 Ron Ledgard 1 - 0 Jim Hanson
4 Allan Clarke 1 - 0 Ifan Rathbone-Jones
5 Adam Stoddart 0 - 1 Macey Taylor
Final Score: -

Division 3
Wednesday 6th February 2013

Penyffordd 2 Vs Wallasey 6
1 Charles Lowick Higgie 1 - 0 James McCabe
2 David Bennion 1 - 0 Martin Cockerill
3 David Parker-Williams 0 - 1 Eddie Love
4 Susan Gorman ½ - ½ John Broomhall
5 Celeste McCrann 1 - 0 John Higgins
Final Score: -

Division 1
Tuesday 5th February 2013

Chester 2 Vs Formby
1 Chris Doran 1 - 0 Dave Williams
2 Paul Watson ½ - ½ Phil Fisher
3 David Bryan ½ - ½ Kevin Howard
4 Colm Buckley ½ - ½ Mike Barrett
5 Matthew Dodsley 0 - 1 John Grady
Final Score: -

Division 3
Tuesday 5th February 2013

Chester 6 Vs Pensby 2
1 Jixin Yang 1 - 0 Adam Hodgson
2 Ian Clayton 1 - 0 Bill Anderson
3 Geoff Townsend 1 - 0 Nalin Paymaster
4 Barry Kelly 1 - 0 Colin Higgins
5 Robbie Fisher ½ - ½ Pauline Hodgson
Final Score: - ½

Division 1
Tuesday 5th February 2013

Hoylake/Great Meols 1 Vs Buckley/Mold 1
1 Dave Tebb 1 - 0 Andy Barber
2 Mike Stone 1 - 0 David Pearcey
3 Dave Picken 1 - 0 Mark Thomas
4 Donal Hughes ½ - ½ Liam Jefferies
5 Helena Griffiths ½ - ½ David Aldridge
Final Score: 4 - 1

Division 2
Monday 28th January 2013

Wallasey 5 Vs Hoylake/Great Meols 2
1 Colin Hughes ½ - ½ Dave Picken
2 Colin Rees 0 - 1 Mike Stoddart
3 Colin Dougherty 0 - 1 Donal Hughes
4 Martin Cockerill 1 - 0 Peter Holian
5 Ron Champion 0 - 1 John Hanson
Final Score: -

Division 1
Thursday 24th January 2013

Formby Vs Penyffordd 1
1 Dave Williams ½ - ½ Bob Clark
2 Phil Fisher ½ - ½ Ray Pearson
3 Bob Platt 0 - 1 Peter Lovatt
4 Kevin Howard 0 - 1 John Gorman
5 Mike Barrett 0 - 1 Charles Lowick Higgie
Final Score: 1 - 4

Division 2
Thursday 24th January 2013

Wallasey 3 Vs Pensby 1
1 Ed Taylor 0 - 1 David Ashton
2 Tony Roberts 0 - 1 Liam Cadigan
3 Dave Farley ½ - ½ Brian Crompton
4 Leon Wolszczak 1 - 0 Colin Higgins
5 Alan Jackson 1 - 0 Gunter Rudolf
Final Score: -

Division 1
Wednesday 23rd January 2013

Buckley/Mold 1 Vs Wallasey 2
1 Andy Barber 1 - D
2 Liam Jefferies 0 - 1 Mike O'Mahony
3 Mark Thomas 0 - 1 Chris Latham
4 Frank Salt 1 - 0 Ed Taylor
5 Stephen Dunning 0 - 1 Mark Spriggs
Final Score: 2 - 3

Bd 1 was defaulted as Nick Martin got lost & turned up an hour after the start

Division 1
Tuesday 22nd January 2013

Chester 1 Vs Hoylake/Great Meols 1
1 John Carleton ½ - ½ Dave Tebb
2 David Robertson ½ - ½ Mike Stone
3 David Stuttard 1 - 0 Peter Holian
4 Clive Tickell 1 - 0 Dave Picken
5 Juan Lasheras 1 - 0 Mike Stoddart
Final Score: 4 - 1

Division 3
Wednesday 16th January 2013

Buckley/Mold 3 Vs Frodsham
1 Steve Hough ½ - ½ Pat Ridley
2 John Simmons 1 - 0 Chris Goy
3 D - 1 Jim McPhillips
4 Jim Hanson 1 - 0 Angus Weir
5 Ifan Rathbone-Jones 1 - 0 John Hutchison
Final Score: -

Division 3
Friday 11th January 2013

Chester 7 Vs Penyffordd 2
1 Daniel Savidge 1 - 0 Charles Lowick Higgie
2 Rohan Yesudian 0 - 1 David Bennion
3 Riyaan Yesudian 1 - 0 David Parker-Williams
4 Arjun Balasubramaniam ½ - ½ Celeste McCrann
5 James Lee 1 - 0 Mike Friel
Final Score: -

Knock Out Round2
Friday 11th January 2013

Pensby KO Vs Atticus KO
1 David Clark 1 - 0 Martin Blasczyk
2 David Ashton 0 - 1 Jim Wiseman
3 Liam Cadigan ½ - ½ Steve Burge
4 Brian Crompton 1 - 0 Tom Lawton
5 Asoke Nandi 1 - 0 Sanjoy Banerjee
6 Adam Hodgson ½ - ½ Dave Hurley
7 Colin Higgins 0 - 1 John Lawton
Handicap: -
Final Score: 4 - 3

Division 3
Thursday 10th January 2013

Wallasey 6 Vs Chester 6
1 Martin Cockerill ½ - ½ Jixin Yang
2 James McCabe 1 - 0 Ian Clayton
3 John Broomhall 1 - 0 Geoff Townsend
4 Eddie Love ½ - ½ Barry Kelly
5 David Williams 1 - 0 Robbie Fisher
Final Score: 4 - 1

Division 2
Wednesday 9th January 2013

Buckley/Mold 2 Vs Wallasey 4
1 Liam Jefferies ½ - ½ Tony Blades
2 Quentin Dodd ½ - ½ Ken Jones
3 Gordon Sommerville ½ - ½ Viv Oldham
4 Steve Hough ½ - ½ Martin Hargreaves
5 Gerry Williams 0 - 1 Graham Heath
Final Score: 2 - 3

Division 1
Wednesday 9th January 2013

Penyffordd 1 Vs Chester 3
1 David Jameson ½ - ½ Richard Bryant
2 Bob Clark 1 - 0 David Hulme
3 Ray Pearson ½ - ½ Joe Nemcek
4 John Gorman 1 - 0 Steve Lloyd
5 David Bennion 1 - 0 John Sutcliffe
Final Score: 4 - 1

Division 2
Tuesday 8th January 2013

Atticus Vs Chester 5
1 Martin Blasczyk 1 - 0 Graham Bromley
2 Jim Wiseman 0 - 1 David Bryan
3 Howard Sleeman 0 - 1 Clive Tickell
4 Tom Lawton 0 - 1 Joe Nemcek
5 John Lawton 0 - 1 Steve Lloyd
Final Score: 1 - 4

Division 2
Monday 7th January 2013

Wallasey 3 Vs Chester 4
1 Tony Roberts ½ - ½ Ray Williams
2 Leon Wolszczak 1 - 0 Colin White
3 Alan Jackson 1 - 0 John Sutcliffe
4 Duncan Rennie ½ - ½ Steve Williams
5 Frank Reynolds 0 - 1 Dave Hulme
Final Score: 3 - 2

Division 1
Thursday 3rd January 2013

Wallasey 2 Vs Chester 1
1 Steve Lee 0 - 1 John Carleton
2 Mike O'Mahony 0 - 1 Steve Connor
3 Chris Latham 0 - 1 David Robertson
4 Ken Jones ½ - ½ David Stuttard
5 Ed Taylor 1 - 0 Clive Tickell
Final Score: -

Division 1
Tuesday 18th December 2012

Hoylake/Great Meols 1 Vs Penyffordd 1
1 Dave Tebb ½ - ½ Bob Clark
2 Mike Stone 0 - 1 David Jameson
3 Peter Holian ½ - ½ Ray Pearson
4 Dave Picken ½ - ½ Peter Lovatt
5 Mike Stoddart 0 - 1 Charles Lowick Higgie
Final Score: -

Division 2
Tuesday 11th December 2012

Atticus Vs Pensby 1
1 Jim Wiseman 1 - 0 David Ashton
2 Steve Burge ½ - ½ Liam Cadigan
3 Tom Lawton 0 - 1 Brian Crompton
4 Dave Hurley 1 - 0 Adam Hodgson
5 John Lawton 1 - 0 Colin Higgins
Final Score: -

Division 2
Tuesday 11th December 2012

Chester 5 Vs Wallasey 5
1 Juan Lasheras 1 - 0 David Welch
2 Steve Lloyd 0 - 1 Colin Hughes
3 Richard Heslop 0 - 1 Colin Rees
4 Daniel Savidge 1 - 0 Colin Dougherty
5 Rohan Yesudian 0 - 1 Martin Cockerill
Final Score: 2 - 3

Division 3
Friday 7th December 2012

Pensby 2 Vs Wallasey 6
1 Adam Hodgson 1 - 0 Martin Cockerill
2 Bill Anderson 0 - 1 James McCabe
3 Colin Higgins 1 - 0 John Broomhall
4 Gunter Rudolf 0 - 1 John Higgins
5 Pauline Hodgson 0 - 1 David Williams
Final Score: 2 - 3

Division 1
Thursday 6th December 2012

Formby Vs Chester 3
1 Dave Williams 0 - 1 Richard Bryant
2 Phil Fisher ½ - ½ Jeff Smith
3 Bob Platt 1 - 0 David Hulme
4 Kevin Howard ½ - ½ Joe Nemcek
5 Mike Barrett 1 - 0 Steve Lloyd
Final Score: 3 - 2

Division 3
Thursday 6th December 2012

Hoylake/Great Meols 3 Vs Chester 6
1 John O'Reilly 0 - 1 Jixin Yang
2 John Smallthwaite 0 - 1 Ian Clayton
3 Ron Ledgard 1 - 0 Barry Kelly
4 Allan Clarke 0 - 1 Robbie Fisher
5 Adam Stoddart 1 - 0 Jack Yang
Final Score: 2 - 3

Division 1
Tuesday 4th December 2012

Chester 2 Vs Wallasey 2
1 Chris Doran 1 - 0 Nick Martin
2 Rokas Valantinas 1 - 0 Steve Lee
3 Graham Bromley 0 - 1 Mike O'Mahony
4 Paul Watson ½ - ½ Chris Latham
5 David Bryan ½ - ½ Ed Taylor
Final Score: 3 - 2

Division 3
Friday 30th November 2012

Chester 7 Vs Hoylake/Great Meols 3
1 Daniel Savidge 1 - 0 John O'Reilly
2 Rohan Yesudian 1 - 0 John Smallthwaite
3 Riyaan Yesudian ½ - ½ Ron Ledgard
4 Arjun Balasubramaniam 0 - 1 Allan Clarke
5 David Norris 0 - 1 Peter Williams
Final Score: -

Division 2
Monday 26th November 2012

Wallasey 4 Vs Chester 4
1 Tony Blades ½ - ½ Ray Williams
2 Ken Jones 1 - 0 Colin White
3 Mark Spriggs ½ - ½ Steve Williams
4 Viv Oldham 1 - 0 Dave Littlemore
5 Graham Heath 0 - 1 Dave Hulme
Final Score: 3 - 2

Knock Out Round1
Monday 26th November 2012

Wallasey KO Vs Hoylake/Great Meols KO
1 Phil Davies 0 - 1 Dave Tebb
2 Greg Hughes 0 - 1 Mike Stone
3 Mike Coffey 1 - 0 Dave Picken
4 Nick Martin 1 - 0 Peter Holian
5 Steve Lee 0 - 1 Mike Stoddart
6 Ed Taylor ½ - ½ John Hanson
7 Jeff Povall 1 - 0 Helena Griffiths
Handicap: -
Final Score: -

Hoylake win by elimination of bottom board first.

Division 1
Tuesday 20th November 2012

Chester 3 Vs Wallasey 1
1 Richard Bryant 0 - 1 Phil Davies
2 Jeff Smith 1 - 0 Greg Hughes
3 David Hulme ½ - ½ Mike Coffey
4 Gary Gillespie 0 - 1 Phil Brine
5 Steve Lloyd 0 - 1 Stuart Smiley
Final Score: -

Knock Out Round1
Tuesday 20th November 2012

Chester KO Vs Penyffordd KO
1 John Carleton 1 - 0 Bob Clark
2 David Robertson 0 - 1 David Jameson
3 Steve Connor 1 - 0 Peter Lovatt
4 Rokas Valantinas 1 - 0 Ray Pearson
5 Richard Noonan 0 - 1 John Gorman
6 David Stuttard ½ - ½ Charles Lowick Higgie
7 Paul Watson 1 - D
Handicap: -
Final Score: -

Division 1
Thursday 15th November 2012

Wallasey 2 Vs Formby
1 Nick Martin ½ - ½ Dave Williams
2 Steve Lee ½ - ½ Phil Fisher
3 Mike O'Mahony ½ - ½ Bob Platt
4 Chris Latham ½ - ½ Kevin Howard
5 Ed Taylor 1 - 0 Mike Barrett
Final Score: 3 - 2

Division 2
Thursday 15th November 2012

Wallasey 4 Vs Pensby 1
1 Steve Clare 0 - 1 Liam Cadigan
2 Ken Jones 1 - 0 Brian Crompton
3 Viv Oldham 0 - 1 Asoke Nandi
4 Graham Heath ½ - ½ Adam Hodgson
5 James McCabe 1 - 0 Pauline Hodgson
Final Score: -

Division 2
Thursday 15th November 2012

Wallasey 5 Vs Buckley/Mold 2
1 Phil Brine 1 - 0 Quentin Dodd
2 Colin Hughes 1 - 0 Richard Owens
3 Colin Rees 0 - 1 Brian Lowens
4 Colin Dougherty ½ - ½ Jonathan Hughes
5 Ron Champion ½ - ½ Jim Hanson
Final Score: 3 - 2

Knock Out Round1
Tuesday 13th November 2012

Atticus KO Vs Chester KO 2
1 Martin Blasczyk 0 - 1 Graham Bromley
2 Jim Wiseman 1 - 0 Ray Williams
3 Howard Sleeman 0 - 1 David Hulme
4 Steve Burge ½ - ½ Colin White
5 Tom Lawton 0 - 1 Steve Lloyd
6 Dave Hurley 1 - 0 John Sutcliffe
7 John Lawton 0 - 1 Steve Williams
Handicap: -
Final Score: 5 -

Knock Out Round1
Monday 12th November 2012

Formby KO Vs Pensby KO
1 Dave Williams 0 - 1 David Ashton
2 Phil Fisher 1 - 0 Liam Cadigan
3 Kevin Howard 1 - 0 Brian Crompton
4 Mike Barrett 0 - 1 Asoke Nandi
5 Mike Fraser 0 - 1 Adam Hodgson
6 Ed Patten 1 - 0 Colin Higgins
7 Michael Barooah 1 - 0 Gunter Rudolf
Handicap: -
Final Score: 4 -

Division 3
Monday 12th November 2012

Wallasey 6 Vs Buckley/Mold 3
1 James McCabe ½ - ½ Liam Jefferies
2 Eddie Love 1 - 0 Gordon Sommerville
3 John Broomhall ½ - ½ Jim Hanson
4 David Williams 1 - D
5 John Higgins ½ - ½ Macey Taylor
Final Score: -

Division 1
Thursday 8th November 2012

Buckley/Mold 1 Vs Chester 3
1 Frank Salt 0 - 1 Richard Bryant
2 Mark Thomas ½ - ½ Jeff Smith
3 Liam Jefferies ½ - ½ David Hulme
4 David Pearcey 1 - 0 Joe Nemcek
5 Stephen Dunning 0 - 1 Steve Lloyd
Final Score: 2 - 3

Division 2
Tuesday 6th November 2012

Atticus Vs Buckley/Mold 2
1 Jim Wiseman 1 - 0 David Aldridge
2 Steve Burge ½ - ½ Quentin Dodd
3 Tom Webb 1 - 0 Gerry Williams
4 Dave Hurley 1 - 0 Jonathan Hughes
5 John Lawton 1 - 0 Jim Hanson
Final Score: - ½

Division 2
Tuesday 30th October 2012

Atticus Vs Wallasey 5
1 Jim Wiseman 1 - 0 Phil Brine
2 Steve Burge ½ - ½ Colin Rees
3 Tom Lawton 0 - 1 Colin Dougherty
4 Dave Hurley 1 - 0 Martin Cockerill
5 John Lawton 1 - 0 Ron Champion
Final Score: -

Division 1
Tuesday 30th October 2012

Chester 2 Vs Penyffordd 1
1 Chris Doran 0 - 1 David Jameson
2 Rokas Valantinas 1 - 0 Bob Clark
3 Graham Bromley ½ - ½ Ray Pearson
4 Paul Watson ½ - ½ Charles Lowick Higgie
5 David Bryan 0 - 1 John Gorman
Final Score: 2 - 3

Division 2
Tuesday 30th October 2012

Hoylake/Great Meols 2 Vs Wallasey 3
1 Helena Griffiths 0 - 1 Jeff Povall
2 Gordon Shaw ½ - ½ Tony Roberts
3 John Hanson 0 - 1 Dave Farley
4 John O'Reilly ½ - ½ Alan Jackson
5 Allan Clarke 0 - 1 Duncan Rennie
Final Score: 1 - 4

Division 1
Monday 29th October 2012

Formby Vs Buckley/Mold 1
1 Dave Williams ½ - ½ Andy Barber
2 Phil Fisher ½ - ½ Frank Salt
3 Kevin Howard ½ - ½ Stephen Dunning
4 Mike Barrett ½ - ½ Quentin Dodd
5 Ed Patten 0 - 1 David Aldridge
Final Score: 2 - 3

Division 3
Monday 29th October 2012

Wallasey 6 Vs Hoylake/Great Meols 3
1 Martin Cockerill 0 - 1 John Smallthwaite
2 James McCabe ½ - ½ Ron Ledgard
3 Eddie Love ½ - ½ Allan Clarke
4 John Broomhall 1 - 0 Peter Williams
5 John Higgins 1 - 0 Adam Stoddart
Final Score: 3 - 2

Division 2
Thursday 25th October 2012

Buckley/Mold 2 Vs Chester 5
1 Frank Salt 1 - 0 Graham Bromley
2 Stephen Dunning 1 - 0 Clive Tickell
3 Richard Owens ½ - ½ Joe Nemcek
4 Gerry Williams 0 - 1 Steve Bardell
5 Jonathan Hughes 0 - 1 Richard Heslop
Final Score: -

Division 2
Thursday 25th October 2012

Wallasey 4 Vs Wallasey 3
1 Tony Blades ½ - ½ Jeff Povall
2 Ken Jones ½ - ½ Dave Farley
3 Mark Spriggs 1 - 0 Leon Wolszczak
4 Viv Oldham ½ - ½ Alan Jackson
5 Martin Hargreaves 1 - 0 Duncan Rennie
Final Score: -

Division 1
Tuesday 23rd October 2012

Hoylake/Great Meols 1 Vs Wallasey 2
1 Dave Tebb 1 - 0 Steve Lee
2 Mike Stone 1 - 0 Mike O'Mahony
3 Dave Picken ½ - ½ Chris Latham
4 Donal Hughes 0 - 1 Ed Taylor
5 Mike Stoddart ½ - ½ Dave Farley
Final Score: 3 - 2

Division 3
Monday 22nd October 2012

Frodsham Vs Penyffordd 2
1 Roger Stephens 0 - 1 John Gorman
2 Roy Julian 1 - 0 David Bennion
3 Chris Goy 0 - 1 David Parker-Williams
4 Jim McPhillips 0 - 1 Mike Friel
5 John Hutchison 0 - 1 Susan Gorman
Final Score: 1 - 4

Division 3
Friday 19th October 2012

Chester 7 Vs Buckley/Mold 3
1 Daniel Savidge 1 - 0 Brian Lowens
2 Arjun Balasubramaniam 0 - 1 Jim Hanson
3 David Norris 1 - 0 Ifan Rathbone-Jones
4 Catherine Savidge 0 - 1 Macey Taylor
5 James Lee 1 - 0 Robert Goodwin
Final Score: 3 - 2

Division 2
Friday 19th October 2012

Pensby 1 Vs Hoylake/Great Meols 2
1 David Ashton 0 - 1 Donal Hughes
2 David Clark ½ - ½ Mike Stoddart
3 Liam Cadigan 0 - 1 John Hanson
4 Brian Crompton 0 - 1 John O'Reilly
5 Asoke Nandi 0 - 1 Adam Stoddart
Final Score: ½ -

Division 1
Wednesday 17th October 2012

Penyffordd 1 Vs Wallasey 1
1 David Jameson 0 - 1 Phil Davies
2 Ray Pearson 0 - 1 Greg Hughes
3 Charles Lowick Higgie 0 - 1 Mike Coffey
4 John Gorman 1 - 0 Phil Brine
5 David Bennion 0 - 1 Stuart Smiley
Final Score: 1 - 4

Division 1
Tuesday 16th October 2012

Chester 1 Vs Chester 3
1 John Carleton 1 - 0 Richard Bryant
2 David Robertson ½ - ½ David Hulme
3 Steve Connor ½ - ½ Gary Gillespie
4 Richard Noonan 1 - 0 Joe Nemcek
5 David Stuttard ½ - ½ Steve Lloyd
Final Score: -

Division 3
Tuesday 16th October 2012

Chester 6 Vs Penyffordd 2
1 Jixin Yang ½ - ½ Charles Lowick Higgie
2 Ian Clayton 0 - 1 David Bennion
3 Geoff Townsend 1 - 0 Celeste McCrann
4 Barry Kelly 0 - 1 Mike Friel
5 Jack Walker 1 - D
Final Score: -

Penyfforrd only had 4 players, so Default Bd 5

Division 2
Tuesday 9th October 2012

Chester 5 Vs Pensby 1
1 Graham Bromley 1 - 0 David Ashton
2 Steve Lloyd 1 - 0 Liam Cadigan
3 Steve Haslam 0 - 1 Brian Crompton
4 Chris Jones 0 - 1 Asoke Nandi
5 Barry Kelly 0 - 1 Adam Hodgson
Final Score: 2 - 3

Division 3
Monday 8th October 2012

Frodsham Vs Wallasey 6
1 Pat Ridley 0 - 1 James McCabe
2 Chris Goy 1 - 0 John Broomhall
3 Frank McGuigan 0 - 1 Eddie Love
4 Angus Weir 0 - 1 John Higgins
5 John Hutchison 0 - 1 Dennis Tomlinson
Final Score: 1 - 4

Division 1
Monday 8th October 2012

Wallasey 1 Vs Hoylake/Great Meols 1
1 Phil Davies ½ - ½ Dave Tebb
2 Mike Coffey 1 - 0 Mike Stone
3 Greg Hughes 1 - 0 Peter Holian
4 Phil Brine 1 - 0 Dave Picken
5 Stuart Smiley ½ - ½ Mike Stoddart
Final Score: 4 - 1

Division 2
Monday 8th October 2012

Wallasey 3 Vs Wallasey 5
1 Jeff Povall ½ - ½ David Welch
2 Tony Roberts 0 - 1 Colin Hughes
3 Dave Farley ½ - ½ Colin Rees
4 Leon Wolszczak 1 - 0 Martin Cockerill
5 Duncan Rennie 0 - 1 Ron Champion
Final Score: 2 - 3

Division 1
Tuesday 2nd October 2012

Chester 3 Vs Chester 2
1 Richard Bryant ½ - ½ Rokas Valantinas
2 Jeff Smith 1 - 0 Paul Watson
3 David Hulme ½ - ½ Graham Bromley
4 Joe Nemcek 0 - 1 David Bryan
5 Steve Lloyd 1 - 0 Ray Williams
Final Score: 3 - 2

Division 2
Thursday 27th September 2012

Buckley/Mold 2 Vs Chester 4
1 Frank Salt 1 - 0 Ray Williams
2 Quentin Dodd 1 - D *
3 Steve Hough 0 - 1 Steve Williams
4 Richard Owens ½ - ½ Dave Hulme
5 Jim Hanson 1 - D *
Final Score: -

* Chester default Bd 2 (failed to turn up) and bd 5 no player available

Division 2
Thursday 27th September 2012

Wallasey 5 Vs Wallasey 4
1 David Welch ½ - ½ Tony Blades
2 Colin Hughes ½ - ½ Ken Jones
3 Colin Rees 1 - 0 Mark Spriggs
4 Colin Dougherty 1 - 0 Viv Oldham
5 Martin Cockerill 0 - 1 Martin Hargreaves
Final Score: 3 - 2

Division 3
Friday 21st September 2012

Chester 7 Vs Chester 6
1 Daniel Savidge ½ - ½ Jixin Yang
2 Rohan Yesudian 0 - 1 Harry Bullard
3 Riyaan Yesudian 1 - 0 Ian Clayton
4 Arjun Balasubramaniam ½ - ½ Geoff Townsend
5 Catherine Savidge 1 - 0 Barry Kelly
Final Score: 3 - 2

Division 1
Thursday 20th September 2012

Buckley/Mold 1 Vs Penyffordd 1
1 Andy Barber ½ - ½ Bob Clark
2 Mark Thomas 0 - 1 David Jameson
3 Liam Jefferies ½ - ½ Ray Pearson
4 Stephen Dunning 0 - 1 John Gorman
5 David Pearcey 0 - 1 Charles Lowick Higgie
Final Score: 1 - 4

Division 3
Thursday 20th September 2012

Hoylake/Great Meols 3 Vs Pensby 2
1 John O'Reilly 1 - 0 Adam Hodgson
2 Ron Ledgard 1 - 0 Nalin Paymaster
3 Allan Clarke 1 - 0 Colin Higgins
4 Peter Williams 1 - 0 Gunter Rudolf
5 Adam Stoddart 1 - 0 Pauline Hodgson
Final Score: 5 - 0

Division 1
Tuesday 18th September 2012

Chester 2 Vs Chester 1
1 Chris Doran 0 - 1 John Carleton
2 Rokas Valantinas 1 - 0 David Robertson
3 Graham Bromley ½ - ½ Steve Connor
4 Paul Watson ½ - ½ Richard Noonan
5 David Bryan ½ - ½ David Stuttard
Final Score: -

Division 2
Tuesday 18th September 2012

Hoylake/Great Meols 2 Vs Atticus
1 Donal Hughes ½ - ½ Jim Wiseman
2 Mike Stoddart 1 - 0 Tom Lawton
3 Helena Griffiths ½ - ½ Steve Burge
4 John Hanson 1 - 0 Nigel Hobro
5 John O'Reilly 1 - 0 John Lawton
Final Score: 4 - 1

Division 1
Monday 17th September 2012

Formby Vs Hoylake/Great Meols 1
1 Dave Williams 0 - 1 Dave Tebb
2 Phil Fisher 0 - 1 Mike Stone
3 Kevin Howard 0 - 1 Peter Holian
4 Mike Barrett ½ - ½ Dave Picken
5 John Grady 0 - 1 Mike Stoddart
Final Score: ½ -

Division 3
Wednesday 12th September 2012

Penyffordd 2 Vs Buckley/Mold 3
1 David Bennion 1 - 0 Frank Salt
2 David Parker-Williams 0 - 1 Steve Hough
3 Mike Friel 0 - 1 Brian Lowens
4 Susan Gorman 1 - 0 Jim Hanson
5 David Dickson 0 - 1 Connor Colquhoun
Final Score: 2 - 3

Division 2
Tuesday 11th September 2012

Chester 4 Vs Chester 5
1 Ray Williams 1 - 0 Gary Gillespie
2 Matthew Dodsley 1 - 0 Clive Tickell
3 Steve Williams 0 - 1 Steve Lloyd
4 Dave Littlemore ½ - ½ Steve Bardell
5 Dave Hulme 1 - 0 Ian Clayton
Final Score: -

Division 1
Monday 10th September 2012

Wallasey 2 Vs Wallasey 1
1 Nick Martin 0 - 1 Phil Davies
2 Steve Lee 0 - 1 Mike Coffey
3 Mike O'Mahony 0 - 1 Greg Hughes
4 Chris Latham 0 - 1 Phil Brine
5 Ed Taylor ½ - ½ Stuart Smiley
Final Score: ½ -