Results 14/15

Showing all results 14/15. Click on Competition name or Team name to filter. Please note that results marked (provisional) do not affect the league tables.

Knock Out Round
Tuesday 13th May 2014

Chester KO Vs Wallasey KO
1 John Carleton ½ - ½ Phil Davies
2 Jeff Smith 1 - 0 Mike Coffey
3 Rokas Valantinas ½ - ½ Phil Brine
4 Michael McDonagh ½ - ½ Steve Lee
5 David Robertson 0 - 1 Greg Hughes
6 Chris Doran 0 - 1 Stuart Smiley
7 Richard Bryant 1 - 0 Leon Wolszczak
Handicap: -
Final Score: -

Wallasey win tie by bottom board elimination

Knock Out Round2
Wednesday 7th May 2014

Chester KO Vs Penyffordd KO
1 John Carleton 1 - 0 David Jameson
2 Rokas Valantinas 1 - 0 Bob Clark
3 Jeff Smith 0 - 1 John Gorman
4 David Robertson 1 - 0 Ray Pearson
5 Michael McDonagh 1 - 0 Peter Lovatt
6 Richard Bryant 0 - 1 Charles Lowick Higgie
7 Colm Buckley 1 - 0 Richard Burton
Handicap: -
Final Score: 5 - 2

Division 1
Tuesday 6th May 2014

Chester C Vs Buckley/Mold 1
1 Jeff Smith ½ - ½ Andy Barber
2 Michael McDonagh 1 - 0
3 Colm Buckley ½ - ½ David Pearcey
4 David Hulme 0 - 1 David Aldridge
5 Steve Lloyd 0 - 1 Richard Owens
Final Score: 2 - 3

Division 2
Wednesday 30th April 2014

Buckley/Mold 2 Vs Atticus
1 Stephen Dunning 1 - 0 Jim Wiseman
2 Richard Owens 1 - 0 Dave Hurley
3 Quentin Dodd 0 - 1 Martin Blasczyk
4 Brian Lowens ½ - ½ Steve Philp
5 Steve Hough 1 - 0 Jeremy Hawthorne
Final Score: -

Division 2
Tuesday 29th April 2014

Chester E Vs Wallasey 4
1 Steve Lloyd 1 - 0 Ken Jones
2 Ray Williams 1 - 0 Mark Spriggs
3 Joe Nemcek ½ - ½ Colin Hughes
4 Clive Tickell ½ - ½ Viv Oldham
5 Colin White 1 - 0 Graham Heath
Final Score: 4 - 1

Division 3
Tuesday 29th April 2014

Chester F Vs Buckley/Mold 3
1 Jixin Yang 1 - 0 David Aldridge
2 Steve Williams 1 - 0 Gordon Sommerville
3 Dave Littlemore 1 - 0 Macey Taylor
4 Dave Hulme 0 - 1 Jim Hanson
5 Abhijay Chawda 0 - 1 Ifan Rathbone-Jones
Final Score: 3 - 2

Division 2
Tuesday 29th April 2014

Hoylake/Great Meols 2 Vs Malpas & Oswestry
1 Dave Picken 0 - 1 Peter Lovatt
2 Peter Holian 0 - 1 Charles Lowick Higgie
3 John Hanson 0 - 1 Peter Fisher
4 Gordon Shaw ½ - ½ Ian Mawhood
5 Peter Inward 1 - 0 Klaus Tekniepe
Final Score: -

Division 4
Monday 28th April 2014

Rhyl & Prestatyn Vs Irby
1 Stuart Hamilton 0 - 1 Bennett Appleyard
2 Ronald Calvert 0 - 1 Dragos Raureanu
3 Leon Griffiths 1 - D
4 Mark Donovan 1 - 0 Pauline Hodgson
Final Score: 2 - 2

Division 1
Wednesday 23rd April 2014

Buckley/Mold 1 Vs Chester A
1 Andy Barber 0 - 1 John Carleton
2 Frank Salt 0 - 1 David Robertson
3 David Aldridge 0 - 1 Juan Lasheras
4 Stephen Dunning ½ - ½ Steve Connor
5 Gordon Sommerville 1 - 0 David Stuttard
Final Score: -

Division 2
Tuesday 22nd April 2014

Chester E Vs Wallasey 3
1 Steve Lloyd 1 - 0 Leon Wolszczak
2 Ray Williams ½ - ½ Jeff Povall
3 Joe Nemcek ½ - ½ Tony Roberts
4 Steve Williams 0 - 1 Dave Farley
5 Dave Littlemore ½ - ½ Alan Jackson
Final Score: -

Division 1
Tuesday 22nd April 2014

Hoylake/Great Meols 1 Vs Chester B
1 Dave Tebb 1 - 0 David Bryan
2 Mike Stone 1 - 0 Graham Bromley
3 Mike Stoddart 1 - 0 Clive Tickell
4 Dave Picken ½ - ½ Gareth Edwards
5 John Smallthwaite 1 - 0 Seth Collinson
Final Score: - ½

Division 1
Wednesday 16th April 2014

Penyffordd 1 Vs Wallasey 2
1 David Jameson 1 - 0 Mike O'Mahony
2 Bob Clark 1 - 0 Ed Taylor
3 Szilvia Lochte 1 - 0 Chris Latham
4 David Parker-Williams 0 - 1 Leon Wolszczak
5 Mike Friel 0 - 1 David Welch
Final Score: 3 - 2

Division 1
Wednesday 16th April 2014

Penyffordd 1 Vs Formby
1 David Jameson 1 - D
2 John Gorman 1 - D
3 Bob Clark 1 - D
4 Szilvia Lochte 1 - D
5 David Parker-Williams 1 - D
Final Score: 5 - 0

Division 3
Monday 14th April 2014

Frodsham Vs Pensby 2
1 Frank McGuigan 1 - 0 Adam Hodgson
2 Chris Goy 1 - 0 Dragos Raureanu
3 Pat Ridley ½ - ½ Bill Anderson
4 Jim McPhillips 1 - 0 Ewan Herd
5 John Hutchison ½ - ½ Colin Higgins
Final Score: 4 - 1

Division 1
Monday 14th April 2014

Wallasey 2 Vs Chester C
1 Steve Lee 0 - 1 Jeff Smith
2 Mike O'Mahony ½ - ½ Colm Buckley
3 Ed Taylor 1 - 0 David Hulme
4 Mark Spriggs 0 - 1 Paul Watson
5 Graham Heath 0 - 1 Steve Lloyd
Final Score: -

Division 2
Monday 14th April 2014

Wallasey 5 Vs Chester D
1 David Welch 0 - 1 Daniel Savidge
2 Colin Rees 0 - 1 Rohan Yesudian
3 Colin Dougherty 1 - 0 Riyaan Yesudian
4 Ron Champion 0 - 1 James Lee
5 Martin Cockerill 1 - 0 Arjun Balasubramaniam
Final Score: 2 - 3

Division 3
Thursday 10th April 2014

Hoylake/Great Meols 3 Vs Chester H
1 John Davis ½ - ½ James Lee#
2 Ron Ledgard ½ - ½ Seth Collinson
3 Pete Steeples 1 - 0 Robbie Fisher
4 John Smallthwaite 1 - 0 Alex Forrester
5 Allan Clarke ½ - ½ Jack Yang
Final Score: - ½

# denotes player ineligible to play as previously appeared on bd 2 in division 2 for Chester D. Therefore penalty applied.

Division 2
Monday 7th April 2014

Wallasey 4 Vs Hoylake/Great Meols 2
1 Ken Jones ½ - ½ Mike Stoddart
2 Mark Spriggs ½ - ½ Donal Hughes
3 Viv Oldham 0 - 1 John Hanson
4 Martin Hargreaves ½ - ½ Helena Griffiths
5 Graham Heath ½ - ½ Ron Ledgard
Final Score: 2 - 3

Division 2
Thursday 3rd April 2014

Atticus Vs Chester D
1 John Lambert 0 - 1 Daniel Savidge
2 Jim Wiseman 1 - 0 Rohan Yesudian
3 Steve Burge ½ - ½ Riyaan Yesudian
4 Dave Hurley 1 - 0 Seth Collinson
5 Tom Lawton 0 - 1 Arjun Balasubramaniam
Final Score: -

Division 3
Thursday 3rd April 2014

Hoylake/Great Meols 3 Vs Penyffordd 2
1 Brian Clarke 0 - 1 Bob Clark
2 John Davis ½ - ½ David Parker-Williams
3 Pete Steeples ½ - ½ John Bourne
4 Ron Ledgard 0 - 1 Mike Friel
5 John Smallthwaite 1 - 0 Euan Stevenson
Final Score: 2 - 3

Division 4
Wednesday 2nd April 2014

Buckley/Mold 4 Vs Wallasey 7
1 Ifan Rathbone-Jones 1 - 0 Barry O'Brien
2 Robert Goodwin 0 - 1 Steve Prendergast
3 Nathan Goodwin ½ - ½ David Williams
4 Ben Farley 0 - 1 Trevor Amos
Final Score: -

Division 3
Monday 31st March 2014

Wallasey 6 Vs Penyffordd 2
1 James McCabe 0 - 1 Bob Clark
2 Martin Cockerill 1 - 0 David Parker-Williams
3 John Higgins 0 - 1 John Bourne
4 Eddie Love 0 - 1 Mike Friel
5 David Williams 1 - 0 Euan Stevenson
Final Score: 2 - 3

Division 3
Tuesday 25th March 2014

Chester F Vs Pensby 2
1 Jixin Yang 0 - 1 Adam Hodgson
2 Steve Williams 1 - 0 Dragos Raureanu
3 Dave Littlemore 0 - 1 Bill Anderson
4 Dave Hulme D - 1 Ewan Herd
5 Abhijay Chawda 1 - 0 Colin Higgins
Final Score: 2 - 3

Chester Bd 4 did not arrive

Division 2
Tuesday 25th March 2014

Hoylake/Great Meols 2 Vs Chester E
1 Dave Picken ½ - ½ Steve Lloyd
2 Peter Holian 1 - 0 Ray Williams
3 Helena Griffiths ½ - ½ Joe Nemcek
4 Gordon Shaw 1 - 0 Clive Tickell
5 Ron Ledgard 1 - D
Final Score: 4 - 1

Division 2
Tuesday 25th March 2014

Malpas & Oswestry Vs Wallasey 5
1 Peter Lovatt ½ - ½ Colin Rees
2 Charles Lowick Higgie 1 - 0 Ron Champion
3 Arthur Banks 0 - 1 Martin Cockerill
4 Ian Mawhood 0 - 1 Ian Stent
5 Klaus Tekniepe 0 - 1 John Higgins
Final Score: -

Division 1
Monday 24th March 2014

Wallasey 2 Vs Chester B
1 Steve Lee 0 - 1 Richard Bryant
2 Mike O'Mahony 1 - 0 Chris Doran
3 Ed Taylor ½ - ½ David Bryan
4 Jeff Povall ½ - ½ Graham Bromley
5 Chris Latham ½ - ½ Clive Tickell
Final Score: -

Division 3
Friday 21st March 2014

Pensby 2 Vs Buckley/Mold 3
1 Adam Hodgson ½ - ½ Gordon Sommerville
2 Dragos Raureanu 1 - 0 Jonathan Hughes
3 Bill Anderson 0 - 1 Jim Hanson
4 Ewan Herd 1 - 0 Gordon Goodwin
5 Colin Higgins 0 - 1 Robert Goodwin
Final Score: -

Division 2
Thursday 20th March 2014

Wallasey 3 Vs Atticus
1 Leon Wolszczak 1 - 0 Jim Wiseman
2 Jeff Povall 1 - 0 Martin Blasczyk
3 Duncan Rennie ½ - ½ Steve Burge
4 Tony Roberts ½ - ½ Dave Hurley
5 Dave Farley ½ - ½ Tom Webb
Final Score: -

Division 4
Wednesday 19th March 2014

Buckley/Mold 4 Vs Chester J
1 Nathan Goodwin 0 - 1 Jack Yang
2 Robert Goodwin 0 - 1 Ryan Furnival
3 Ben Farley 0 - 1 Iniya Anand
4 Tyler Hawas 0 - 1 Rutujay Chawda
Final Score: 0 - 4

Division 1
Tuesday 18th March 2014

Chester A Vs Penyffordd 1
1 John Carleton 0 - 1 David Jameson
2 David Robertson 1 - 0 John Gorman
3 Steve Connor 1 - 0 Ray Pearson
4 Juan Lasheras ½ - ½ Bob Clark
5 David Stuttard 1 - 0 Richard Burton
Final Score: -

Division 3
Tuesday 18th March 2014

Chester G Vs Wallasey 6
1 D - 1 James McCabe
2 D - 1 John Broomhall
3 D - 1 Steve Prendergast
4 D - 1 David Williams
5 D - 1 Eddie Love
Final Score: 0 - 5

Division 3
Friday 14th March 2014

Pensby 2 Vs Penyffordd 2
1 Adam Hodgson 0 - 1 Bob Clark
2 Bill Anderson 0 - 1 Ray Pearson
3 Colin Higgins 0 - 1 David Parker-Williams
4 Ewan Herd ½ - ½ Mike Friel
5 Pauline Hodgson 0 - 1 Euan Stevenson
Final Score: ½ -

Division 2
Monday 10th March 2014

Wallasey 5 Vs Pensby 1
1 David Welch ½ - ½ David Clark
2 Colin Rees ½ - ½ Liam Cadigan
3 Colin Dougherty 0 - 1 David Ashton
4 Steve Clare 1 - 0 Brian Crompton
5 Ron Champion ½ - ½ Phil Owen
Final Score: -

Division 1
Thursday 6th March 2014

Formby Vs Chester A
1 Dave Williams ½ - ½ John Carleton
2 Phil Fisher ½ - ½ David Robertson
3 Bob Platt 0 - 1 Juan Lasheras
4 Mike Barrett 0 - 1 Steve Connor
5 Mike Fraser 0 - 1 David Stuttard
Final Score: 1 - 4

Division 3
Wednesday 5th March 2014

Buckley/Mold 3 Vs Chester G
1 Steve Hough 0 - 1 Peter Ashley
2 Gordon Sommerville 1 - 0 Richard Heslop
3 Macey Taylor 1 - 0 Steve Bardell
4 Jim Hanson ½ - ½ Geoff Townsend
5 Ifan Rathbone-Jones 1 - 0 Barry Kelly
Final Score: -

Division 2
Tuesday 4th March 2014

Chester D Vs Hoylake/Great Meols 2
1 Daniel Savidge ½ - ½ Donal Hughes
2 Rohan Yesudian 0 - 1 Dave Picken
3 Riyaan Yesudian ½ - ½ John Hanson
4 James Lee ½ - ½ John Davis
5 Arjun Balasubramaniam 0 - 1 Ron Ledgard
Final Score: -

Division 4
Monday 3rd March 2014

Wallasey 7 Vs Rhyl & Prestatyn
1 David Williams 0 - 1 Stuart Hamilton
2 Trevor Amos 0 - 1 Ronald Calvert
3 Steve Prendergast 1 - 0 Kalyndie Jones
4 Dave O'Farrell 1 - 0 Natasha Unsworth
Final Score: 2 - 2

Division 3
Tuesday 25th February 2014

Chester F Vs Hoylake/Great Meols 3
1 Jixin Yang 1 - 0 John Davis
2 Steve Williams ½ - ½ Ron Ledgard
3 Dave Littlemore 1 - 0 Pete Steeples
4 Dave Hulme ½ - ½ John Smallthwaite
5 Paul Dolan 0 - 1 Brian Clarke
Final Score: 3 - 2

Division 2
Monday 24th February 2014

Wallasey 3 Vs Malpas & Oswestry
1 Leon Wolszczak ½ - ½ Charles Lowick Higgie
2 Jeff Povall 1 - 0 Peter Fisher
3 Tony Roberts 1 - 0 Celeste McCrann
4 Dave Farley ½ - ½ Ian Mawhood
5 Alan Jackson 1 - 0 Klaus Tekniepe
Final Score: 4 - 1

Knock Out Round2
Monday 24th February 2014

Wallasey KO Vs Hoylake/Great Meols KO
1 Phil Davies 0 - 1 Dave Tebb
2 Mike Coffey ½ - ½ Mike Stone
3 Nick Martin ½ - ½ Mike Stoddart
4 Steve Lee 1 - 0 Donal Hughes
5 Greg Hughes ½ - ½ Dave Picken
6 Stuart Smiley ½ - ½ Peter Holian
7 Phil Brine 1 - 0 John Smallthwaite
Handicap: -
Final Score: 4 - 3

Division 2
Friday 21st February 2014

Chester D Vs Wallasey 4
1 Daniel Savidge 1 - 0 Ken Jones
2 Rohan Yesudian 1 - 0 Mark Spriggs
3 Riyaan Yesudian 0 - 1 Colin Hughes
4 James Lee ½ - ½ Viv Oldham
5 Seth Collinson ½ - ½ Graham Heath
Final Score: 3 - 2

Division 3
Friday 21st February 2014

Chester H Vs Wallasey 6
1 Arjun Balasubramaniam ½ - ½ James McCabe
2 Alex Forrester 0 - 1 John Broomhall
3 Robbie Fisher 0 - 1 Martin Cockerill
4 Jack Yang 0 - 1 John Higgins
5 Joshua Thweny 0 - 1 Eddie Love
Final Score: ½ -

Division 4
Friday 21st February 2014

Chester J Vs Irby
1 Danny Rajapandian 1 - D
2 Manny Rajapandian 1 - D
3 Ryan Furnival 1 - D
4 Iniya Anand 1 - D
Final Score: 4 - 0

Division 4
Friday 21st February 2014

Chester K Vs Wallasey 7
1 Adam Harkanyi 0 - 1 Barry O'Brien
2 Abhijay Chawda 1 - 0 Trevor Amos
3 Nithilan Sivanand 1 - 0 Dennis Tomlinson
4 Greg Harkanyi 1 - 0 Dave O'Farrell
Final Score: 3 - 1

Division 2
Tuesday 18th February 2014

Chester E Vs Malpas & Oswestry
1 Joe Nemcek 0 - 1 Peter Lovatt
2 Ray Williams 0 - 1 Charles Lowick Higgie
3 Jixin Yang 0 - 1 Peter Fisher
4 Steve Williams 1 - 0 Arthur Banks
5 Dave Hulme 1 - D
Final Score: 2 - 3

Division 1
Tuesday 18th February 2014

Hoylake/Great Meols 1 Vs Wallasey 1
1 Dave Tebb ½ - ½ Phil Davies
2 Mike Stone ½ - ½ Mike Coffey
3 Mike Stoddart 0 - 1 Greg Hughes
4 Dave Picken ½ - ½ Stuart Smiley
5 Peter Inward 0 - 1 Phil Brine
Final Score: -

Division 1
Tuesday 11th February 2014

Chester C Vs Hoylake/Great Meols 1
1 Jeff Smith ½ - ½ Dave Tebb
2 Michael McDonagh ½ - ½ Mike Stone
3 David Hulme 1 - 0 Mike Stoddart
4 Paul Watson ½ - ½ Dave Picken
5 Steve Lloyd 0 - 1 Peter Inward
Final Score: -

Division 2
Tuesday 11th February 2014

Hoylake/Great Meols 2 Vs Pensby 1
1 Peter Holian 0 - 1 David Clark
2 John Hanson 1 - 0 Liam Cadigan
3 Gordon Shaw 1 - 0 David Ashton
4 Ron Ledgard 0 - 1 Brian Crompton
5 John Smallthwaite 1 - 0 Phil Owen
Final Score: 3 - 2

Division 1
Wednesday 5th February 2014

Buckley/Mold 1 Vs Formby
1 Andy Barber 0 - 1 Dave Williams
2 1 - 0 Phil Fisher
3 David Pearcey ½ - ½ Bob Platt
4 Liam Jefferies ½ - ½ John Grady
5 Frank Salt 1 - 0 Mike Barrett
Final Score: 3 - 2

Division 2
Tuesday 4th February 2014

Atticus Vs Wallasey 4
1 John Lambert ½ - ½ Ken Jones
2 Neil Suttie 1 - 0 Mark Spriggs
3 Jim Wiseman 0 - 1 Colin Hughes
4 Dave Hurley 1 - 0 Viv Oldham
5 Nigel Hobro 0 - 1 Graham Heath
Final Score: -

Division 1
Tuesday 4th February 2014

Chester B Vs Wallasey 1
1 Rokas Valantinas ½ - ½ Phil Davies
2 Richard Bryant 1 - 0 Mike Coffey
3 Chris Doran ½ - ½ Greg Hughes
4 David Bryan 1 - 0 Stuart Smiley
5 Graham Bromley 0 - 1 Phil Brine
Final Score: 3 - 2

Division 2
Friday 31st January 2014

Pensby 1 Vs Wallasey 3
1 David Clark 0 - 1 Stuart Smiley
2 Liam Cadigan 1 - 0 Jeff Povall
3 David Ashton 0 - 1 Duncan Rennie
4 Brian Crompton ½ - ½ Tony Roberts
5 Phil Owen ½ - ½ John Broomhall
Final Score: 2 - 3

Division 1
Thursday 30th January 2014

Wallasey 1 Vs Formby
1 Phil Davies 0 - 1 Dave Williams
2 Mike Coffey ½ - ½ Phil Fisher
3 Greg Hughes ½ - ½ Kevin Howard
4 Stuart Smiley ½ - ½ Bob Platt
5 Phil Brine 1 - 0 Mike Barrett
Final Score: -

Division 3
Wednesday 29th January 2014

Penyffordd 2 Vs Chester G
1 Bob Clark 1 - 0 Peter Ashley
2 David Parker-Williams 0 - 1 Steve Bardell
3 Mike Friel 1 - 0 Ian Clayton
4 Euan Stevenson 1 - 0 Geoff Townsend
5 Bruce Douglas 0 - 1 Barry Kelly
Final Score: 3 - 2

Division 2
Monday 27th January 2014

Wallasey 4 Vs Buckley/Mold 2
1 Ken Jones ½ - ½ Stephen Dunning
2 Mark Spriggs 0 - 1 Quentin Dodd
3 Colin Hughes 1 - 0 Richard Owens
4 Viv Oldham 1 - 0 Gordon Sommerville
5 Graham Heath 0 - 1 Brian Lowens
Final Score: -

Division 2
Friday 24th January 2014

Pensby 1 Vs Chester D
1 David Clark 0 - 1 Graham Bromley
2 Liam Cadigan ½ - ½ James Lee
3 David Ashton 1 - 0 Seth Collinson
4 Brian Crompton 0 - 1 Arjun Balasubramaniam
5 Phil Owen 1 - 0 Robbie Fisher
Final Score: -

Division 1
Thursday 23rd January 2014

Wallasey 2 Vs Hoylake/Great Meols 1
1 Nick Martin ½ - ½ Dave Tebb
2 Steve Lee 0 - 1 Mike Stone
3 Mike O'Mahony ½ - ½ Mike Stoddart
4 Ed Taylor ½ - ½ Donal Hughes
5 Chris Latham ½ - ½ Dave Picken
Final Score: 2 - 3

Division 3
Monday 20th January 2014

Frodsham Vs Buckley/Mold 3
1 Roy Julian 1 - 0 Gerry Williams
2 Chris Goy 1 - D
3 Frank McGuigan 0 - 1 Macey Taylor
4 Pat Ridley 1 - 0 Jim Hanson
5 John Hutchison 0 - 1 Simon Shorrock
Final Score: 3 - 2

Division 4
Monday 20th January 2014

Irby Vs Chester K
1 Bennett Appleyard 1 - 0 Abhijay Chawda
2 Eddie MacDonald 0 - 1 Adam Harkanyi
3 Pauline Hodgson ½ - ½ Nithilan Sivanand
4 Gordon Ramsey 0 - 1 Greg Harkanyi
Final Score: -

Division 2
Friday 17th January 2014

Chester D Vs Wallasey 3
1 Daniel Savidge ½ - ½ Jeff Povall
2 Rohan Yesudian ½ - ½ Tony Roberts
3 James Lee 0 - 1 Leon Wolszczak
4 Seth Collinson 0 - 1 Dave Farley
5 Arjun Balasubramaniam ½ - ½ Duncan Rennie
Final Score: -

Division 4
Friday 17th January 2014

Chester J Vs Rhyl & Prestatyn
1 Ryan Furnival 0 - 1 James Babington
2 Danny Rajapandian 1 - 0 Stuart Hamilton
3 Manny Rajapandian 0 - 1 Ronald Calvert
4 Iniya Anand 1 - 0 Steve Smith
Final Score: 2 - 2

Division 1
Tuesday 14th January 2014

Chester C Vs Penyffordd 1
1 Jeff Smith ½ - ½ David Jameson
2 Michael McDonagh 1 - 0 John Gorman
3 Colm Buckley 0 - 1 Bob Clark
4 Paul Watson 0 - 1 Ray Pearson
5 Steve Lloyd 0 - 1 Szilvia Lochte
Final Score: -

Division 2
Tuesday 14th January 2014

Hoylake/Great Meols 2 Vs Wallasey 5
1 Donal Hughes ½ - ½ David Welch
2 Dave Picken 1 - 0 Colin Rees
3 Peter Holian ½ - ½ Colin Dougherty
4 John Hanson 1 - 0 Martin Cockerill
5 Helena Griffiths 1 - 0 Ron Champion
Final Score: 4 - 1

Division 2
Friday 10th January 2014

Pensby 1 Vs Atticus
1 David Clark 1 - 0 Jim Wiseman
2 Liam Cadigan ½ - ½ Martin Blasczyk
3 David Ashton ½ - ½ Chris Wentworth
4 Brian Crompton 0 - 1 Dave Hurley
5 Adam Hodgson ½ - ½ Tom Lawton
Final Score: -

Division 1
Thursday 9th January 2014

Chester A Vs Wallasey 1
1 John Carleton 1 - 0 Phil Davies
2 David Robertson 1 - 0 Mike Coffey
3 Juan Lasheras 1 - 0 Greg Hughes
4 Steve Connor ½ - ½ Stuart Smiley
5 David Stuttard 1 - 0 Phil Brine
Final Score: - ½

Division 2
Wednesday 8th January 2014

Buckley/Mold 2 Vs Chester E
1 Quentin Dodd 0 - 1 Joe Nemcek
2 Richard Owens ½ - ½ Ray Williams
3 Gordon Sommerville 1 - 0 Clive Tickell
4 Steve Hough 1 - 0 Steve Williams
5 Jonathan Hughes 0 - 1 Dave Littlemore
Final Score: -

Division 1
Wednesday 8th January 2014

Penyffordd 1 Vs Hoylake/Great Meols 1
1 David Jameson ½ - ½ Dave Tebb
2 John Gorman ½ - ½ Mike Stone
3 Bob Clark 1 - 0 Mike Stoddart
4 Ray Pearson 1 - 0 Donal Hughes
5 Richard Burton 1 - 0 Dave Picken
Final Score: 4 - 1

Division 3
Wednesday 8th January 2014

Penyffordd 2 Vs Chester H
1 David Parker-Williams 0 - 1 James Lee
2 John Bourne 1 - 0 Seth Collinson
3 Mike Friel ½ - ½ Arjun Balasubramaniam
4 Euan Stevenson 1 - 0 Mariam Littler
5 Bruce Douglas 0 - 1 Jack Yang
Final Score: -

Division 1
Tuesday 7th January 2014

Chester B Vs Buckley/Mold 1
1 Rokas Valantinas ½ - ½ Andy Barber
2 Richard Bryant 1 - 0
3 Chris Doran 0 - 1 David Pearcey
4 David Bryan 1 - 0 David Aldridge
5 Graham Bromley 1 - 0 Quentin Dodd
Final Score: -

Division 3
Tuesday 7th January 2014

Chester F Vs Wallasey 6
1 Jixin Yang 1 - 0 Martin Cockerill
2 Steve Williams 1 - 0 James McCabe
3 Dave Littlemore 1 - 0 Eddie Love
4 Dave Hulme ½ - ½ John Broomhall
5 Abhijay Chawda ½ - ½ John Higgins
Final Score: 4 - 1

Division 3
Tuesday 7th January 2014

Chester G Vs Pensby 2
1 Peter Ashley 1 - 0 Adam Hodgson
2 Richard Heslop 1 - 0 Bill Anderson
3 Ian Clayton 0 - 1 Phil Owen
4 Geoff Townsend 1 - 0 Colin Higgins
5 Barry Kelly 0 - 1 Ewan Herd
Final Score: 3 - 2

Division 1
Wednesday 18th December 2013

Buckley/Mold 1 Vs Wallasey 1
1 Andy Barber 0 - 1 Phil Davies
2 Liam Jefferies ½ - ½ Mike Coffey
3 David Aldridge 1 - 0 Greg Hughes
4 Stephen Dunning ½ - ½ Stuart Smiley
5 Gordon Sommerville 0 - 1 Phil Brine
Final Score: 2 - 3

Division 3
Wednesday 18th December 2013

Penyffordd 2 Vs Chester F
1 Ray Pearson 1 - 0 Jixin Yang
2 David Parker-Williams ½ - ½ Steve Williams
3 John Bourne 0 - 1 Dave Hulme
4 Mike Friel 1 - 0 Paul Dolan
5 Euan Stevenson 0 - 1 Adam Harkanyi
Final Score: -

Division 2
Tuesday 17th December 2013

Malpas & Oswestry Vs Buckley/Mold 2
1 Peter Lovatt ½ - ½ Liam Jefferies
2 Charles Lowick Higgie 1 - 0 Richard Owens
3 Peter Fisher 0 - 1 Brian Lowens
4 Arthur Banks 0 - 1 Gerry Williams
5 Klaus Tekniepe ½ - ½ Lorna Allix
Final Score: 2 - 3

Knock Out Round1
Monday 16th December 2013

Wallasey KO Vs Buckley/Mold KO
1 Mike Coffey ½ - ½ Andy Barber
2 Nick Martin 1 - 0
3 Steve Lee ½ - ½ David Pearcey
4 Jeff Povall ½ - ½ Frank Salt
5 Greg Hughes 1 - 0 Stephen Dunning
6 Stuart Smiley ½ - ½ David Aldridge
7 Ed Taylor 1 - 0 Gordon Sommerville
Handicap: -
Final Score: 5 - 2

Division 3
Friday 13th December 2013

Chester H Vs Frodsham
1 Seth Collinson 0 - 1 Roger Stephens
2 Robbie Fisher 0 - 1 Chris Goy
3 Ryan Furnival 0 - 1 Pat Ridley
4 Jack Yang 0 - 1 Frank McGuigan
5 Renit Adke 0 - 1 Jim McPhillips
Final Score: 0 - 5

Division 4
Friday 13th December 2013

Chester K Vs Buckley/Mold 4
1 Abhijay Chawda 0 - 1 Nathan Goodwin
2 Adam Harkanyi 0 - 1 Robert Goodwin
3 Joshua Thweny 1 - 0 Dylan Hanson
4 Efe Kitis 1 - 0 James Walker
Final Score: 2 - 2

There were additional graded games played on boards 5-7. These were: J. Frost 0 - 1 Finn Aierstock R. Chawda 0 - 1 Ben Farley Aarthy Aravind 0 - 1 Billie Hart

Division 3
Thursday 12th December 2013

Wallasey 6 Vs Pensby 2
1 Martin Cockerill ½ - ½ Adam Hodgson
2 James McCabe 1 - 0 Colin Higgins
3 Eddie Love 0 - 1 Phil Owen
4 John Broomhall 1 - 0 Ewan Herd
5 John Higgins 1 - 0 Pauline Hodgson
Final Score: -

Division 1
Wednesday 11th December 2013

Buckley/Mold 1 Vs Hoylake/Great Meols 1
1 Andy Barber 0 - 1 Dave Tebb
2 1 - 0 Mike Stone
3 David Pearcey ½ - ½ Mike Stoddart
4 Stephen Dunning ½ - ½ Dave Picken
5 David Aldridge ½ - ½ Peter Holian
Final Score: -

Knock Out Round1
Tuesday 10th December 2013

Hoylake/Great Meols KO Vs Pensby KO
1 Dave Tebb 1 - 0 Liam Cadigan
2 Mike Stone 1 - 0 David Ashton
3 Mike Stoddart 0 - 1 Brian Crompton
4 Donal Hughes 1 - 0 Adam Hodgson
5 Dave Picken 1 - D
6 Peter Holian 1 - 0 Ewan Herd
7 John Hanson 1 - 0 Pauline Hodgson
Handicap: -
Final Score: 6 -

Division 1
Monday 9th December 2013

Wallasey 1 Vs Chester C
1 Phil Davies 0 - 1 Colm Buckley
2 Mike Coffey 1 - 0 David Hulme
3 Greg Hughes ½ - ½ Paul Watson
4 Stuart Smiley 1 - 0 Joe Nemcek
5 Phil Brine 1 - 0 Steve Lloyd
Final Score: -

Division 2
Monday 9th December 2013

Wallasey 5 Vs Chester E
1 David Welch ½ - ½ Ray Williams
2 Colin Dougherty ½ - ½ Clive Tickell
3 Martin Cockerill 0 - 1 Colin White
4 James McCabe 1 - 0 Steve Williams
5 Ron Champion ½ - ½ Dave Littlemore
Final Score: -

Division 2
Friday 6th December 2013

Pensby 1 Vs Wallasey 4
1 David Clark ½ - ½ Ken Jones
2 Liam Cadigan 1 - 0 Mark Spriggs
3 David Ashton 0 - 1 Colin Hughes
4 Brian Crompton 0 - 1 Viv Oldham
5 Adam Hodgson ½ - ½ Graham Heath
Final Score: 2 - 3

Division 2
Thursday 5th December 2013

Wallasey 3 Vs Buckley/Mold 2
1 Jeff Povall ½ - ½ Liam Jefferies
2 Tony Roberts ½ - ½ Quentin Dodd
3 Dave Farley ½ - ½ Brian Lowens
4 Duncan Rennie ½ - ½ Gordon Sommerville
5 Alan Jackson ½ - ½ Andy Wilson
Final Score: -

Division 3
Wednesday 4th December 2013

Buckley/Mold 3 Vs Hoylake/Great Meols 3
1 Steve Hough ½ - ½ John Smallthwaite
2 Jonathan Hughes ½ - ½ Ron Ledgard
3 Macey Taylor 0 - 1 Pete Steeples
4 Jim Hanson ½ - ½ Allan Clarke
5 Ifan Rathbone-Jones 1 - D
Final Score: -

Knock Out Round1
Wednesday 4th December 2013

Penyffordd KO Vs Chester KO 2
1 David Jameson 1 - 0 Joe Nemcek
2 John Gorman ½ - ½ Ray Williams
3 Bob Clark 1 - 0 Clive Tickell
4 Ray Pearson 1 - 0 Colin White
5 Charles Lowick Higgie 1 - 0 Steve Williams
6 Richard Burton 0 - 1 Peter Ashley
7 Peter Fisher 1 - 0 Dave Hulme
Handicap: -
Final Score: - 4

Division 1
Tuesday 3rd December 2013

Chester A Vs Wallasey 2
1 John Carleton 1 - 0 Steve Lee
2 David Robertson 1 - 0 Mike O'Mahony
3 Juan Lasheras 1 - 0 Jeff Povall
4 Steve Connor 0 - 1 Ed Taylor
5 Riyaan Yesudian 1 - 0 Chris Latham
Final Score: 4 - 1

Division 1
Tuesday 3rd December 2013

Chester B Vs Chester C
1 Rokas Valantinas 0 - 1 Jeff Smith
2 Chris Doran 1 - 0 Colm Buckley
3 David Bryan ½ - ½ David Hulme
4 Graham Bromley ½ - ½ Paul Watson
5 Daniel Savidge 1 - 0 Steve Lloyd
Final Score: 3 - 2

Division 3
Tuesday 3rd December 2013

Chester G Vs Frodsham
1 Peter Ashley 0 - 1 Roger Stephens
2 Steve Bardell 0 - 1 Roy Julian
3 Ian Clayton 0 - 1 Chris Goy
4 Geoff Townsend 0 - 1 Pat Ridley
5 Barry Kelly 0 - 1 Angus Weir
Final Score: 0 - 5

Division 3
Thursday 28th November 2013

Hoylake/Great Meols 3 Vs Wallasey 6
1 John Smallthwaite 0 - 1 Martin Cockerill
2 Ron Ledgard ½ - ½ James McCabe
3 Pete Steeples 1 - 0 Eddie Love
4 Allan Clarke 0 - 1 John Broomhall
5 Peter Williams 0 - 1 John Higgins
Final Score: -

Division 2
Tuesday 26th November 2013

Chester E Vs Atticus
1 Joe Nemcek 0 - 1 Jim Wiseman
2 Gary Gillespie 1 - 0 Martin Blasczyk
3 Ray Williams 0 - 1 Dave Hurley
4 Steve Williams 0 - 1 Steve Philp
5 Dave Littlemore ½ - ½ Tom Lawton
Final Score: -

Division 2
Tuesday 26th November 2013

Malpas & Oswestry Vs Chester D
1 Peter Lovatt 1 - 0 Daniel Savidge
2 Charles Lowick Higgie 1 - 0 Rohan Yesudian
3 Celeste McCrann 0 - 1 Riyaan Yesudian
4 Peter Brown 0 - 1 James Lee
5 Klaus Tekniepe 0 - 1 Arjun Balasubramaniam
Final Score: 2 - 3

Division 1
Monday 25th November 2013

Formby Vs Chester B
1 Dave Williams 0 - 1 Rokas Valantinas
2 Phil Fisher ½ - ½ David Bryan
3 Kevin Howard 0 - 1 Graham Bromley
4 Bob Platt ½ - ½ Clive Tickell
5 Mike Barrett 0 - 1 Jixin Yang
Final Score: 1 - 4

Division 1
Monday 25th November 2013

Wallasey 1 Vs Penyffordd 1
1 Phil Davies ½ - ½ David Jameson
2 Mike Coffey 0 - 1 John Gorman
3 Greg Hughes 1 - 0 Bob Clark
4 Stuart Smiley 1 - 0 Ray Pearson
5 Phil Brine 0 - 1 Richard Burton
Final Score: -

Division 1
Thursday 21st November 2013

Formby Vs Chester C
1 Dave Williams ½ - ½ Jeff Smith
2 Phil Fisher 0 - 1 Colm Buckley
3 Kevin Howard 0 - 1 David Hulme
4 Bob Platt 0 - 1 Joe Nemcek
5 Mike Barrett 0 - 1 Steve Lloyd
Final Score: ½ -

Division 3
Thursday 21st November 2013

Hoylake/Great Meols 3 Vs Chester G
1 John Smallthwaite 0 - 1 Peter Ashley
2 Ron Ledgard 1 - 0 Steve Bardell
3 Pete Steeples 0 - 1 Ian Clayton
4 Allan Clarke 1 - D Geoff Townsend
5 Peter Williams 1 - D Barry Kelly
Final Score: 3 - 2

Geoff Townsend arrived 50 mins after start time and Barry Kelly did not arrive

Division 3
Wednesday 20th November 2013

Buckley/Mold 3 Vs Chester H
1 Andy Wilson 1 - 0 Seth Collinson
2 Lorna Allix 1 - 0 Arjun Balasubramaniam
3 Jim Hanson 1 - 0 Alex Forrester
4 Macey Taylor 1 - 0 Mariam Littler
5 Ifan Rathbone-Jones 1 - 0 Jack Yang
Final Score: 5 - 0

Division 4
Wednesday 20th November 2013

Rhyl & Prestatyn Vs Chester K
1 Philip Crew 1 - 0 Renit Adke
2 Ronald Calvert 0 - 1 Abhijay Chawda
3 D - 1 Efe Kitis
4 D - 1 Nithilan Sivanand
Final Score: 1 - 3

Division 1
Tuesday 19th November 2013

Hoylake/Great Meols 1 Vs Chester A
1 Dave Tebb 1 - 0 John Carleton
2 Mike Stone 0 - 1 David Robertson
3 Mike Stoddart 0 - 1 Steve Connor
4 Donal Hughes 0 - 1 Juan Lasheras
5 Dave Picken 0 - 1 David Stuttard
Final Score: 1 - 4

Division 3
Monday 18th November 2013

Frodsham Vs Chester F
1 Roy Julian 0 - 1 Jixin Yang
2 Chris Goy 1 - 0 Steve Williams
3 Pat Ridley 1 - 0 Dave Littlemore
4 Jim McPhillips 0 - 1 Dave Hulme
5 John Hutchison 0 - 1 Paul Dolan
Final Score: 2 - 3

Division 4
Monday 18th November 2013

Irby Vs Buckley/Mold 4
1 Danny Roberts 1 - 0 Simon Shorrock
2 Bennett Appleyard 1 - 0 Robert Goodwin
3 Mike Tyrer 0 - 1 Dylan Hanson
4 Gordon Ramsey 0 - 1 Will Casey
Final Score: 2 - 2

Division 1
Thursday 14th November 2013

Wallasey 2 Vs Buckley/Mold 1
1 Nick Martin ½ - ½
2 Steve Lee 1 - 0 Frank Salt
3 Jeff Povall ½ - ½ Liam Jefferies
4 Ed Taylor 1 - 0 Stephen Dunning
5 Chris Latham ½ - ½ David Aldridge
Final Score: -

Division 2
Thursday 14th November 2013

Wallasey 4 Vs Malpas & Oswestry
1 Ken Jones 1 - D
2 Mark Spriggs 1 - D
3 Colin Hughes 1 - D
4 Viv Oldham 1 - D
5 Graham Heath 1 - D
Final Score: 5 - 0

Division 2
Wednesday 6th November 2013

Buckley/Mold 2 Vs Wallasey 5
1 Stephen Dunning 1 - 0 Colin Rees
2 Quentin Dodd ½ - ½ Colin Dougherty
3 Brian Lowens 1 - 0 Steve Clare
4 Richard Owens 1 - 0 Martin Cockerill
5 Steve Hough 1 - 0 Ron Champion
Final Score: - ½

Division 2
Monday 4th November 2013

Wallasey 3 Vs Hoylake/Great Meols 2
1 Jeff Povall ½ - ½ Dave Picken
2 Tony Roberts ½ - ½ Peter Holian
3 Leon Wolszczak 1 - D John Hanson*
4 Dave Farley 1 - D Helena Griffiths*
5 Duncan Rennie 1 - 0 John Smallthwaite
Final Score: 4 - 1

* Did not arrive

Division 3
Monday 4th November 2013

Wallasey 6 Vs Buckley/Mold 3
1 Martin Cockerill 0 - 1 Jim Hanson
2 James McCabe 0 - 1 Andy Wilson
3 Eddie Love 1 - 0 Simon Shorrock
4 John Higgins 0 - 1 Macey Taylor
5 David Williams 0 - 1 Ifan Rathbone-Jones
Final Score: 1 - 4

Division 3
Friday 1st November 2013

Pensby 2 Vs Chester H
1 Brian Crompton 0 - 1 James Lee
2 Bill Anderson ½ - ½ Seth Collinson
3 Colin Higgins 0 - 1 Alex Forrester
4 Ewan Herd 1 - 0 Robbie Fisher
5 Pauline Hodgson 1 - 0 Jack Yang
Final Score: -

Division 2
Wednesday 30th October 2013

Buckley/Mold 2 Vs Hoylake/Great Meols 2
1 Liam Jefferies 0 - 1 Donal Hughes
2 Quentin Dodd ½ - ½ Dave Picken
3 Brian Lowens 1 - 0 John Hanson
4 Richard Owens ½ - ½ Peter Inward
5 Gerry Williams 0 - 1 John Smallthwaite
Final Score: 2 - 3

Division 1
Tuesday 29th October 2013

Chester B Vs Penyffordd 1
1 Rokas Valantinas ½ - ½ David Jameson
2 Richard Bryant 1 - 0 John Gorman
3 Chris Doran ½ - ½ Ray Pearson
4 David Bryan 0 - 1 Bob Clark
5 Graham Bromley 1 - 0 Richard Burton
Final Score: 3 - 2

Division 3
Monday 28th October 2013

Frodsham Vs Hoylake/Great Meols 3
1 Chris Goy 0 - 1 John Smallthwaite
2 Frank McGuigan 1 - 0 Ron Ledgard
3 Jim McPhillips 0 - 1 Pete Steeples
4 Angus Weir 0 - 1 Allan Clarke
5 John Hutchison 0 - 1 Peter Williams
Final Score: 1 - 4

Division 2
Monday 28th October 2013

Wallasey 5 Vs Atticus
1 David Welch ½ - ½ Jim Wiseman
2 Colin Rees 0 - 1 Martin Blasczyk
3 Tony Blades ½ - ½ Steve Burge
4 Frank Reynolds ½ - ½ Dave Hurley
5 Colin Dougherty ½ - ½ Tom Lawton
Final Score: 2 - 3

Division 1
Thursday 24th October 2013

Formby Vs Wallasey 2
1 Dave Williams ½ - ½ Nick Martin
2 Phil Fisher 0 - 1 Mike O'Mahony
3 Kevin Howard ½ - ½ Jeff Povall
4 Bob Platt 1 - 0 Ed Taylor
5 Mike Barrett 0 - 1 Chris Latham
Final Score: 2 - 3

Division 2
Thursday 24th October 2013

Wallasey 4 Vs Wallasey 5
1 Ken Jones ½ - ½ Colin Rees
2 Mark Spriggs ½ - ½ Tony Blades
3 Colin Hughes 1 - 0 Frank Reynolds
4 Viv Oldham ½ - ½ Colin Dougherty
5 Graham Heath ½ - ½ Ron Champion
Final Score: 3 - 2

Division 4
Wednesday 23rd October 2013

Buckley/Mold 4 Vs Rhyl & Prestatyn
1 Simon Shorrock 1 - 0 Neil Hughes
2 Robert Goodwin 0 - 1 Stuart Hamilton
3 Will Casey 0 - 1 Ronald Calvert
4 Dylan Hanson 1 - 0 Kalyndie Jones
Final Score: 2 - 2

Division 3
Tuesday 22nd October 2013

Chester G Vs Chester F
1 Peter Ashley 1 - 0 Jixin Yang
2 Antonio Carrasco 1 - 0 Steve Williams
3 Ian Clayton ½ - ½ Dave Littlemore
4 Geoff Townsend 0 - 1 Dave Hulme
5 Barry Kelly 1 - 0 Paul Dolan
Final Score: -

Division 2
Tuesday 22nd October 2013

Malpas & Oswestry Vs Pensby 1
1 Charles Lowick Higgie 1 - 0 Liam Cadigan
2 Dewi Jones 0 - 1 David Ashton
3 Celeste McCrann 1 - 0 Brian Crompton
4 Arthur Banks 1 - 0 Colin Higgins
5 Nick Kennard 0 - 1 Ewan Herd
Final Score: 3 - 2

Division 2
Friday 18th October 2013

Chester D Vs Buckley/Mold 2
1 Rohan Yesudian 0 - 1 Liam Jefferies
2 Riyaan Yesudian 1 - 0 Stephen Dunning
3 James Lee 1 - 0 Brian Lowens
4 Seth Collinson ½ - ½ Quentin Dodd
5 Alex Forrester 0 - 1 Lorna Allix
Final Score: -

Division 3
Friday 18th October 2013

Chester H Vs Chester F
1 Robbie Fisher 0 - 1 Jixin Yang
2 Mariam Littler 0 - 1 Steve Williams
3 Renit Adke ½ - ½ Dave Littlemore
4 Jack Yang 1 - 0 Paul Dolan
5 Jordan White 0 - 1 Dave Hulme
Final Score: -

Division 3
Friday 18th October 2013

Pensby 2 Vs Hoylake/Great Meols 3
1 Brian Crompton ½ - ½ John Smallthwaite
2 Tony Brown 0 - 1 Ron Ledgard
3 Bill Anderson 0 - 1 Pete Steeples
4 Colin Higgins ½ - ½ Allan Clarke
5 Ewan Herd 1 - 0 Adam Stoddart
Final Score: 2 - 3

Division 4
Thursday 17th October 2013

Wallasey 7 Vs Chester J
1 Lee Breadner 0 - 1 Iniya Anand
2 Dennis Tomlinson 0 - 1 Ryan Furnival
3 Barry O'Brien 1 - 0 Danny Rajapandian
4 Trevor Amos 1 - 0 Manny Rajapandian
Final Score: 2 - 2

Division 3
Wednesday 16th October 2013

Buckley/Mold 3 Vs Penyffordd 2
1 Frank Salt 0 - 1 Bob Clark
2 Steve Hough 1 - 0 David Parker-Williams
3 Lorna Allix 0 - 1 Keith Bacon
4 Jim Hanson 1 - 0 Mike Friel
5 Ifan Rathbone-Jones ½ - ½ Euan Stevenson
Final Score: -

Division 1
Tuesday 15th October 2013

Chester C Vs Chester A
1 Colm Buckley 0 - 1 John Carleton
2 David Hulme 0 - 1 David Robertson
3 Paul Watson 0 - 1 Steve Connor
4 Steve Lloyd 0 - 1 Juan Lasheras
5 Rohan Yesudian ½ - ½ David Stuttard
Final Score: ½ -

Division 2
Friday 11th October 2013

Pensby 1 Vs Chester E
1 David Clark ½ - ½ Joe Nemcek
2 Liam Cadigan ½ - ½ Ray Williams
3 David Ashton 0 - 1 Steve Lloyd
4 Brian Crompton 0 - 1 Clive Tickell
5 Adam Hodgson ½ - ½ Steve Williams
Final Score: -

Division 2
Tuesday 8th October 2013

Atticus Vs Malpas & Oswestry
1 John Lambert 0 - 1 Peter Lovatt
2 Steve Burge ½ - ½ Charles Lowick Higgie
3 Martin Blasczyk 1 - 0 Peter Brown
4 Steve Philp ½ - ½ Celeste McCrann
5 Derek Rooney 1 - 0 Nick Kennard
Final Score: 3 - 2

Division 2
Thursday 3rd October 2013

Wallasey 3 Vs Wallasey 4
1 Tony Roberts ½ - ½ Ken Jones
2 Leon Wolszczak ½ - ½ Mark Spriggs
3 Dave Farley 0 - 1 Colin Hughes
4 Duncan Rennie 1 - 0 Viv Oldham
5 Alan Jackson ½ - ½ Martin Hargreaves
Final Score: -

Division 1
Wednesday 2nd October 2013

Penyffordd 1 Vs Buckley/Mold 1
1 David Jameson 1 - 0 Andy Barber
2 John Gorman ½ - ½
3 Bob Clark 1 - 0 Frank Salt
4 Richard Burton 1 - 0 Stephen Dunning
5 David Parker-Williams 1 - 0 Gordon Sommerville
Final Score: - ½

Division 1
Tuesday 1st October 2013

Chester A Vs Chester B
1 John Carleton 1 - 0 Rokas Valantinas
2 David Robertson 1 - 0 Richard Bryant
3 Steve Connor 1 - 0 Chris Doran
4 David Stuttard ½ - ½ David Bryan
5 Gary Gillespie 1 - 0 Graham Bromley
Final Score: - ½

Division 1
Tuesday 1st October 2013

Hoylake/Great Meols 1 Vs Formby
1 Dave Tebb ½ - ½ Dave Williams
2 Mike Stone ½ - ½ Phil Fisher
3 Mike Stoddart 1 - 0 Kevin Howard
4 Donal Hughes 1 - 0 Bob Platt
5 Dave Picken ½ - ½ Mike Barrett
Final Score: -

Division 1
Monday 30th September 2013

Wallasey 1 Vs Wallasey 2
1 Phil Davies 1 - 0 Steve Lee
2 Mike Coffey 1 - 0 Mike O'Mahony
3 Greg Hughes 1 - 0 Ed Taylor
4 Stuart Smiley 1 - 0 Chris Latham
5 Phil Brine 1 - 0 Colin Hughes
Final Score: 5 - 0

Division 2
Thursday 26th September 2013

Wallasey 5 Vs Wallasey 3
1 Colin Rees ½ - ½ Tony Roberts
2 Tony Blades ½ - ½ Leon Wolszczak
3 Frank Reynolds ½ - ½ Dave Farley
4 Martin Cockerill ½ - ½ Duncan Rennie
5 Ron Champion 1 - 0 Alan Jackson
Final Score: 3 - 2

Knock Out Round1
Tuesday 24th September 2013

Chester KO Vs Atticus KO
1 John Carleton 1 - 0 Jim Wiseman
2 Jeff Smith 1 - 0 Mark Wadsworth
3 David Robertson 0 - 1 Steve Burge
4 David Bryan 1 - 0 Dave Hurley
5 Steve Connor 1 - 0 Steve Philp
6 Colm Buckley 1 - 0 Nigel Hobro
7 Graham Bromley 0 - 1 Tom Lawton
Handicap: -
Final Score: 5 -

Division 3
Monday 23rd September 2013

Wallasey 6 Vs Frodsham
1 Martin Cockerill 0 - 1 John Lawton
2 James McCabe 0 - 1 Chris Goy
3 Eddie Love 0 - 1 Frank McGuigan
4 John Broomhall 0 - 1 Jim McPhillips
5 John Higgins ½ - ½ Angus Weir
Final Score: ½ -

Division 3
Thursday 19th September 2013

Penyffordd 2 Vs Frodsham
1 David Parker-Williams 0 - 1 Roy Julian
2 John Bourne ½ - ½ Chris Goy
3 Mike Friel ½ - ½ Pat Ridley
4 Euan Stevenson 0 - 1 Frank McGuigan
5 Bruce Douglas 0 - 1 Angus Weir
Final Score: 1 - 4

Division 2
Wednesday 18th September 2013

Buckley/Mold 2 Vs Pensby 1
1 Liam Jefferies 1 - 0 Liam Cadigan
2 Quentin Dodd 1 - 0 David Ashton
3 Steve Hough 0 - 1 Brian Crompton
4 Brian Lowens 1 - 0 Adam Hodgson
5 Lorna Allix 1 - 0 Pauline Hodgson
Final Score: 4 - 1

Division 2
Friday 13th September 2013

Chester D Vs Chester E
1 Daniel Savidge ½ - ½ Ray Williams
2 Rohan Yesudian ½ - ½ Steve Lloyd
3 Riyaan Yesudian 0 - 1 Jixin Yang
4 Arjun Balasubramaniam 0 - 1 Dave Littlemore
5 Robbie Fisher 0 - 1 Dave Hulme
Final Score: 1 - 4

Division 3
Friday 13th September 2013

Chester H Vs Chester G
1 Seth Collinson ½ - ½ Peter Ashley
2 Alex Forrester 0 - 1 Steve Bardell
3 Mariam Littler 0 - 1 Ian Clayton
4 Renit Adke 0 - 1 Geoff Townsend
5 Jack Yang 1 - 0 Barry Kelly
Final Score: -

Division 4
Friday 13th September 2013

Chester J Vs Chester K
1 Iniya Anand 0 - 1 Abhijay Chawda
2 Ryan Furnival 0 - 1 Joshua Thweny
3 Danny Rajapandian 1 - 0 Nithilan Sivanand
4 Manny Rajapandian 1 - 0 Theodore Tollet
Final Score: 2 - 2

Division 4
Thursday 12th September 2013

Wallasey 7 Vs Irby
1 Lee Breadner 1 - 0 Bennett Appleyard
2 Dennis Tomlinson 1 - 0 Eddie MacDonald
3 Barry O'Brien 1 - 0 Mike Tyrer
4 Trevor Amos 1 - 0 Gordon Ramsey
Final Score: 4 - 0

Division 2
Tuesday 10th September 2013

Atticus Vs Hoylake/Great Meols 2
1 Jim Wiseman 1 - 0 Donal Hughes
2 Dave Hurley ½ - ½ Dave Picken
3 Steve Philp 0 - 1 John Hanson
4 Nigel Hobro 1 - 0 John Smallthwaite
5 Tom Lawton 1 - 0 Ron Ledgard
Final Score: -