Results 14/15

Showing all results 14/15. Click on Competition name or Team name to filter. Please note that results marked (provisional) do not affect the league tables.

Knock Out Round
Thursday 14th May 2015

Wallasey KO Vs Atticus KO
1 Phil Davies 1 - 0 Brian Ewart
2 Greg Hughes 1 - 0 John Lambert
3 Steve Lee ½ - ½ Steve Burge
4 Mike Coffey 1 - 0 Jim Wiseman
5 Stuart Smiley 1 - 0 Tom Webb
6 Jeff Povall 0 - 1 Steve Philp
7 Phil Brine 1 - 0 Dave Hurley
Handicap: -
Final Score: - 4

Division 2
Wednesday 29th April 2015

Buckley/Mold 2 Vs Chester D
1 David Aldridge 0 - 1 Daniel Savidge
2 Frank Salt 1 - 0 Rohan Yesudian
3 Richard Owens 0 - 1 Riyaan Yesudian
4 Quentin Dodd ½ - ½ James Lee
5 Gordon Sommerville 1 - 0 Abhijay Chawda
Final Score: -

Division 1
Wednesday 29th April 2015

Penyffordd Vs Chester A
1 D - 1 John Carleton
2 D - 1 David Robertson
3 D - 1 Steve Connor
4 D - 1 David Hulme
5 D - 1 Matthew Dodsley
Final Score: 0 - 5

Penyffordd unable to raise a team because of a clash with a Chester League Match

Division 1
Tuesday 28th April 2015

Chester B Vs Wallasey 2
1 Graham Bromley ½ - ½ Steve Lee
2 David Bryan 0 - 1 Mike O'Mahony
3 Paul Watson 1 - 0 Ed Taylor
4 Ray Williams 1 - 0 Mark Spriggs
5 Rohan Yesudian 1 - 0 Alan Kelly
Final Score: -

Division 1
Tuesday 28th April 2015

Hoylake/Great Meols 1 Vs Chester C
1 Dave Tebb 1 - 0 Colm Buckley
2 Mike Stone 1 - 0 Steve Lloyd
3 Tim Jones ½ - ½ Joe Nemcek
4 Mike Stoddart 0 - 1 Keith Emerton
5 Dave Picken ½ - ½ Clive Tickell
Final Score: 3 - 2

Division 4
Tuesday 28th April 2015

Malpas Chess Mates Vs Chester K
1 Alan Inglis ½ - ½ Danny Rajapandian
2 Klaus Tekniepe ½ - ½ Manny Rajapandian
3 Malcolm Green 0 - 1 Benji Rajapandian
4 Orlando Bell 1 - 0 Jake Gibson
Final Score: 2 - 2

Division 2
Monday 27th April 2015

Wallasey 4 Vs Atticus
1 Colin Hughes 1 - 0 Michael Williams
2 Ken Jones ½ - ½ Martin Blasczyk
3 Mark Spriggs 1 - 0 Chris Wentworth
4 Viv Oldham ½ - ½ Steve Philp
5 Rob Hales 1 - 0 Dave Hurley
Final Score: 4 - 1

Division 3
Thursday 23rd April 2015

Hoylake/Great Meols 3 Vs Chester F
1 Thomas Carroll ½ - ½ Jixin Yang
2 John Smallthwaite 0 - 1 Steve Williams
3 Ron Ledgard 0 - 1 Dave Littlemore
4 Pete Steeples 0 - 1 Dave Hulme
5 Allan Clarke ½ - ½ Ian Clayton
Final Score: 1 - 4

Division 2
Thursday 23rd April 2015

Wallasey 4 Vs Chester D
1 Colin Hughes ½ - ½ Daniel Savidge
2 Ken Jones 0 - 1 Rohan Yesudian
3 Mark Spriggs ½ - ½ Riyaan Yesudian
4 Martin Hargreaves ½ - ½ James Lee
5 Graham Heath ½ - ½ Seth Collinson
Final Score: 2 - 3

Division 2
Thursday 23rd April 2015

Wallasey 5 Vs Buckley/Mold 2
1 Stuart Smiley 1 - 0 Richard Owens
2 Alan Jackson 0 - 1 David Aldridge
3 Colin Rees ½ - ½ Stephen Dunning
4 Rick Purcell 0 - 1 Quentin Dodd
5 Ron Champion 0 - 1 Gordon Sommerville
Final Score: -

Division 2
Tuesday 21st April 2015

Chester E Vs Pensby 1
1 Ray Williams 1 - 0 David Clark
2 Joe Nemcek 1 - 0 Liam Cadigan
3 John Sutcliffe 0 - 1 Phil Owen
4 Steve Williams ½ - ½ David Ashton
5 Clive Tickell 1 - 0 Brian Crompton
Final Score: -

Division 1
Monday 20th April 2015

Wallasey 1 Vs Chester B
1 Phil Davies ½ - ½ Chris Doran
2 Greg Hughes ½ - ½ Graham Bromley
3 Mike Coffey ½ - ½ David Bryan
4 Stuart Smiley ½ - ½ Paul Watson
5 Phil Brine ½ - ½ Ray Williams
Final Score: -

Division 2
Wednesday 15th April 2015

Malpas & Oswestry Vs Wallasey 4
1 Charles Lowick Higgie ½ - ½ Colin Hughes
2 Peter Lovatt 0 - 1 Ken Jones
3 Geraint George 1 - 0 Martin Hargreaves
4 David Thomas ½ - ½ Viv Oldham
5 Klaus Tekniepe 0 - 1 Graham Heath
Final Score: 2 - 3

Division 3
Thursday 9th April 2015

Hoylake/Great Meols 3 Vs Buckley/Mold 3
1 Thomas Carroll 1 - 0 Quentin Dodd
2 John Smallthwaite ½ - ½ Gordon Sommerville
3 Ron Ledgard ½ - ½ Ifan Rathbone-Jones
4 Pete Steeples 1 - 0 Jim Hanson
5 Allan Clarke 1 - 0 Robert Goodwin
Final Score: 4 - 1

Division 2
Tuesday 7th April 2015

Malpas & Oswestry Vs Atticus
1 Piotr Swiech 0 - 1 Steve Kee
2 Charles Lowick Higgie 1 - 0 Luke Boumphrey
3 Geraint George 1 - 0 Jim Wiseman
4 Przemyslaw Swiech ½ - ½ Michael Williams
5 Ian Mawhood 0 - 1 Steve Burge
Final Score: -

Division 4
Thursday 2nd April 2015

Wallasey 7 Vs Buckley/Mold 4
1 Rick Purcell 0 - 1 Ifan Rathbone-Jones
2 Alan Kelly ½ - ½ Robert Goodwin
3 Barry O'Brien 1 - 0 James Walker
4 Trevor Amos 0 - 1 Ben Barnes
Final Score: -

Division 3
Wednesday 1st April 2015

Buckley/Mold 3 Vs Chester F
1 Quentin Dodd 0 - 1 Jixin Yang
2 Gordon Sommerville 0 - 1 Steve Williams
3 Ifan Rathbone-Jones 1 - 0 Dave Littlemore
4 Jim Hanson 0 - 1 Dave Hulme
5 Robert Goodwin 0 - 1 Ian Clayton
Final Score: 1 - 4

Knock Out Round
Wednesday 1st April 2015

Buckley/Mold KO Vs Wallasey KO
1 David Pearcey 0 - 1 Phil Davies
2 Andy Barber ½ - ½ Greg Hughes
3 Liam Jefferies ½ - ½ Steve Lee
4 Stephen Dunning 0 - 1 Mike Coffey
5 David Aldridge ½ - ½ Stuart Smiley
6 Richard Owens ½ - ½ Jeff Povall
7 Stephen Williams 0 - 1 Phil Brine
Handicap: -
Final Score: 2 - 5

Division 1
Wednesday 1st April 2015

Penyffordd Vs Chester C
1 Bob Clark ½ - ½ Colm Buckley
2 David Jameson 1 - 0 Steve Lloyd
3 John Gorman 1 - 0 Joe Nemcek
4 Euan Stevenson 0 - 1 Keith Emerton
5 Mike Friel 0 - 1 Clive Tickell
Final Score: -

Division 1
Tuesday 31st March 2015

Chester B Vs Wallasey 3
1 Chris Doran 1 - 0 Jeff Povall
2 Graham Bromley ½ - ½ Tony Roberts
3 David Bryan ½ - ½ Dave Farley
4 Paul Watson ½ - ½ Duncan Rennie
5 Rohan Yesudian 1 - 0 Rick Purcell
Final Score: -

Division 2
Tuesday 31st March 2015

Chester E Vs Wallasey 5
1 Ray Williams ½ - ½ Stuart Smiley
2 Matthew Dodsley ½ - ½ Alan Jackson
3 Jixin Yang ½ - ½ Colin Rees
4 Steve Williams ½ - ½ Colin Dougherty
5 Dave Hulme 0 - 1 Ron Champion
Final Score: 2 - 3

Division 2
Monday 30th March 2015

Frodsham Vs Atticus
1 Pat Ridley ½ - ½ Brian Ewart
2 Chris Goy 0 - 1 Michael Williams
3 Paul Jones 0 - 1 Steve Burge
4 Angus Weir 0 - 1 Dave Hurley
5 John Hutchison 0 - 1 Steve Carr
Final Score: ½ -

Division 3
Monday 30th March 2015

Wallasey 6 Vs Chester G
1 John Broomhall 0 - 1 James Lee
2 Martin Cockerill 0 - 1 Seth Collinson*
3 John Higgins 1 - 0 Greg Harkanyi
4 Eddie Love 1 - 0 Adam Harkanyi
5 David Williams 1 - D
Final Score: - ½

* = player ineligible

Division 3
Friday 27th March 2015

Pensby 2 Vs Chester F
1 Brian Crompton 0 - 1 Jixin Yang
2 Adam Hodgson ½ - ½ Steve Williams
3 Bill Anderson D - 1 Dave Hulme
4 Dragos Raureanu 0 - 1 Ian Clayton
5 Ewan Herd 1 - 0 Daniel J*
Final Score: -

Division 1
Thursday 26th March 2015

Wallasey 2 Vs Penyffordd
1 Steve Lee 0 - 1 Bob Clark
2 Mike O'Mahony 0 - 1 David Jameson
3 Ed Taylor ½ - ½ John Gorman
4 Mark Spriggs 1 - 0 Richard Burton
5 Graham Heath 0 - 1 Rafal Pytel
Final Score: -

Division 2
Tuesday 24th March 2015

Hoylake/Great Meols 2 Vs Buckley/Mold 2
1 Mike Smith 1 - 0 David Aldridge
2 Mike Stoddart 1 - 0 Richard Owens
3 Peter Holian 1 - 0 Quentin Dodd
4 Thomas Carroll 1 - 0 Gordon Sommerville
5 Gordon Shaw 1 - 0 Jim Hanson
Final Score: 5 - 0

Division 3
Friday 20th March 2015

Pensby 2 Vs Chester G
1 Adam Hodgson 0 - 1 James Lee
2 Bill Anderson 0 - 1 Seth Collinson*
3 Dragos Raureanu 0 - 1 Jack Yang
4 Ewan Herd ½ - ½ Greg Harkanyi
5 Bennett Appleyard 1 - 0 Adam Harkanyi
Final Score: 3 - 2

* = player ineligible.

Division 1
Tuesday 17th March 2015

Chester A Vs Wallasey 3
1 John Carleton 0 - 1 Jeff Povall
2 David Robertson 1 - 0 Tony Roberts
3 Steve Connor 1 - 0 Leon Wolszczak
4 Gary Gillespie ½ - ½ Dave Farley
5 David Hulme 1 - 0 Duncan Rennie
Final Score: -

Knock Out Round
Monday 16th March 2015

Atticus KO Vs Pensby KO
1 Brian Ewart 0 - 1 David Clark
2 John Lambert 1 - 0 Liam Cadigan
3 Michael Williams 1 - 0 Phil Owen
4 Chris Wentworth 0 - 1 David Ashton
5 Nigel Hobro ½ - ½ Adam Hodgson
6 Tom Webb ½ - ½ Brian Crompton
7 Steve Philp 1 - 0 Ewan Herd
Handicap: -
Final Score: 4 - 3

Division 2
Friday 13th March 2015

Pensby 1 Vs Hoylake/Great Meols 2
1 David Clark 1 - 0 Mike Stoddart
2 Liam Cadigan ½ - ½ Mike Smith
3 Phil Owen 1 - 0 Peter Holian
4 David Ashton 1 - 0 Thomas Carroll
5 Brian Crompton 0 - 1 John Smallthwaite
Final Score: -

Division 1
Wednesday 11th March 2015

Penyffordd Vs Wallasey 1
1 Bob Clark 1 - 0 Greg Hughes
2 David Jameson 0 - 1 Mike Coffey
3 John Gorman ½ - ½ Stuart Smiley
4 Ray Pearson ½ - ½ Phil Brine
5 Richard Burton 0 - 1 Gary Hall
Final Score: 2 - 3

Division 1
Tuesday 10th March 2015

Chester C Vs Wallasey 1
1 Jeff Smith 0 - 1 Phil Davies
2 Colm Buckley ½ - ½ Greg Hughes
3 Steve Lloyd 0 - 1 Mike Coffey
4 Joe Nemcek 0 - 1 Stuart Smiley
5 Keith Emerton 0 - 1 Phil Brine
Final Score: ½ -

Division 3
Monday 9th March 2015

Chester H Vs Buckley/Mold 3
1 Danny Rajapandian 0 - 1 Quentin Dodd
2 Abhijay Chawda 1 - 0 Ifan Rathbone-Jones
3 Manny Rajapandian 0 - 1 Jim Hanson
4 Efe Kitis 0 - 1 Robert Goodwin
5 Nithilan Sivanand 1 - 0 Sithika Medagedara
Final Score: 2 - 3

Division 1
Thursday 5th March 2015

Wallasey 3 Vs Penyffordd
1 Jeff Povall ½ - ½ Bob Clark
2 Tony Roberts 0 - 1 John Gorman
3 Leon Wolszczak 1 - 0 David Parker-Williams
4 Dave Farley 1 - 0 Mike Friel
5 Duncan Rennie 1 - 0 Rafal Pytel
Final Score: -

Division 1
Wednesday 4th March 2015

Buckley/Mold 1 Vs Chester C
1 David Pearcey 0 - 1 Jeff Smith
2 Liam Jefferies ½ - ½ Colm Buckley
3 Richard Owens 1 - 0 Steve Lloyd
4 Stephen Dunning 0 - 1 Joe Nemcek
5 Frank Salt 0 - 1 Keith Emerton
Final Score: -

Division 4
Tuesday 3rd March 2015

Chester J Vs Buckley/Mold 4
1 Ian Clayton 0 - 1 Ifan Rathbone-Jones
2 Geoff Townsend ½ - ½ Robert Goodwin
3 Phil Skippon 0 - 1 James Walker
4 Barry Kelly 0 - 1 Ben Barnes
Final Score: ½ -

Division 2
Tuesday 3rd March 2015

Malpas & Oswestry Vs Chester E
1 Charles Lowick Higgie 1 - 0 Ray Williams
2 Peter Lovatt 1 - 0 Joe Nemcek
3 Geraint George ½ - ½ John Sutcliffe
4 Peter Fisher 0 - 1 Steve Williams
5 Celeste McCrann 0 - 1 Clive Tickell
Final Score: -

Division 2
Monday 2nd March 2015

Frodsham Vs Chester D
1 Frank McGuigan 0 - 1 Daniel Savidge
2 Chris Goy ½ - ½ Seth Collinson
3 Jim McPhillips 0 - 1 Arjun Balasubramaniam
4 Angus Weir 0 - 1 Jack Yang
5 John Hutchison 0 - 1 Abhijay Chawda
Final Score: ½ -

Division 2
Friday 27th February 2015

Pensby 1 Vs Malpas & Oswestry
1 David Clark 0 - 1 Charles Lowick Higgie
2 Liam Cadigan 0 - 1 Peter Lovatt
3 Phil Owen ½ - ½ Geraint George
4 David Ashton 1 - 0 Peter Fisher
5 Brian Crompton 1 - 0 Ian Mawhood
Final Score: -

Division 4
Friday 27th February 2015

Pensby 3 Vs Chester J
1 Ewan Herd 1 - 0 Ian Clayton
2 Bennett Appleyard 0 - 1 Geoff Townsend
3 Dragos Raureanu 0 - 1 Phil Skippon
4 Colin Higgins ½ - ½ Barry Kelly
Final Score: -

Division 2
Monday 23rd February 2015

Wallasey 5 Vs Hoylake/Great Meols 2
1 Stuart Smiley 1 - 0 Mike Stoddart
2 Alan Jackson 0 - 1 Mike Smith
3 Steve Clare 0 - 1 Peter Holian
4 Colin Rees ½ - ½ Helena Griffiths
5 Colin Dougherty ½ - ½ Gordon Shaw
Final Score: 2 - 3

Division 2
Wednesday 18th February 2015

Buckley/Mold 2 Vs Wallasey 4
1 Stephen Dunning 0 - 1 Colin Hughes
2 David Aldridge 0 - 1 Ken Jones
3 Frank Salt 1 - 0 Mark Spriggs
4 Richard Owens 1 - 0 Viv Oldham
5 Quentin Dodd ½ - ½ Graham Heath
Final Score: -

Division 4
Monday 16th February 2015

Wallasey 7 Vs Chester K
1 Rick Purcell 1 - 0 Omer Khan
2 Barry O'Brien 1 - 0 Jake Gibson
3 Trevor Amos 1 - 0 William Bowyer
4 Anthony Mason 1 - 0 Jack Carroll
Final Score: 4 - 0

Division 1
Wednesday 11th February 2015

Buckley/Mold 1 Vs Chester B
1 David Pearcey 0 - 1 Rokas Valantinas
2 Andy Barber 1 - 0 Graham Bromley
3 Stephen Dunning ½ - ½ David Bryan
4 David Aldridge 0 - 1 Paul Watson
5 Richard Owens 0 - 1 Ray Williams
Final Score: -

Division 4
Wednesday 11th February 2015

Buckley/Mold 4 Vs Malpas & Oswestry Chess Mates
1 Ifan Rathbone-Jones ½ - ½ Ian Mawhood
2 Robert Goodwin 1 - 0 Klaus Tekniepe
3 James Walker 0 - 1 Alan Inglis
4 Ben Barnes 0 - 1 Nick Kennard
Final Score: -

Division 1
Tuesday 10th February 2015

Hoylake/Great Meols 1 Vs Wallasey 2
1 Dave Tebb ½ - ½ Nick Martin
2 Mike Stone ½ - ½ Steve Lee
3 Tim Jones ½ - ½ Mike O'Mahony
4 Mike Smith 1 - 0 Ed Taylor
5 Helena Griffiths 1 - 0 Mark Spriggs
Final Score: -

Division 1
Monday 9th February 2015

Wallasey 1 Vs Chester A
1 Phil Davies 0 - 1 John Carleton
2 Greg Hughes ½ - ½ David Robertson
3 Mike Coffey ½ - ½ Steve Connor
4 Stuart Smiley ½ - ½ David Hulme
5 Phil Brine 0 - 1 David Stuttard
Final Score: -

Division 2
Monday 2nd February 2015

Frodsham Vs Wallasey 5
1 Frank McGuigan 0 - 1 Alan Jackson
2 Chris Goy ½ - ½ Colin Rees
3 Paul Jones 0 - 1 Gary Hall
4 Angus Weir ½ - ½ Ron Champion
5 John Hutchison 0 - 1 Ian Stent
Final Score: 1 - 4

Division 2
Friday 30th January 2015

Chester D Vs Pensby 1
1 Daniel Savidge ½ - ½ David Clark
2 Rohan Yesudian 1 - 0 Liam Cadigan
3 Riyaan Yesudian 1 - 0 Phil Owen
4 James Lee 0 - 1 David Ashton
5 Seth Collinson 1 - 0 Brian Crompton
Final Score: -

Division 4
Friday 30th January 2015

Chester K Vs Pensby 3
1 Jake Gibson 0 - 1 Ewan Herd
2 Jack Carroll 0 - 1 Bennett Appleyard
3 William Bowyer 0 - 1 Dragos Raureanu
4 Omer Khan 1 - 0 Pauline Hodgson
Final Score: 1 - 3

Division 4
Friday 30th January 2015

Chester L Vs Wallasey 7
1 Abhijay Chawda 0 - 1 Ian Stent
2 Iniya Anand 0 - 1 Rick Purcell
3 Rutujay Chawda 0 - 1 Barry O'Brien
4 Aarthy Aravind 0 - 1 Trevor Amos
Final Score: 0 - 4

Division 2
Wednesday 28th January 2015

Buckley/Mold 2 Vs Malpas & Oswestry
1 Stephen Dunning 0 - 1 Charles Lowick Higgie
2 Richard Owens ½ - ½ Peter Lovatt
3 Quentin Dodd 1 - 0 Geraint George
4 Gordon Sommerville 1 - 0 Peter Fisher
5 John Simmons 1 - 0 Alan Inglis
Final Score: -

Division 1
Tuesday 27th January 2015

Chester A Vs Hoylake/Great Meols 1
1 John Carleton 1 - 0 Dave Tebb
2 David Robertson 1 - 0 Mike Stone
3 Gary Gillespie 1 - 0 Mike Stoddart
4 Daniel Savidge ½ - ½ Dave Picken
5 John Sutcliffe ½ - ½ Peter Holian
Final Score: 4 - 1

Division 2
Monday 26th January 2015

Frodsham Vs Chester E
1 Frank McGuigan 0 - 1 Ray Williams
2 Chris Goy 1 - 0 Joe Nemcek
3 Angus Weir 1 - 0 John Sutcliffe
4 John Hutchison 0 - 1 Clive Tickell
5 Jack Coxon 0 - 1 Colin White
Final Score: 2 - 3

Division 2
Wednesday 21st January 2015

Buckley/Mold 2 Vs Frodsham
1 Stephen Dunning 0 - 1 Frank McGuigan
2 David Aldridge ½ - ½ Chris Goy
3 Quentin Dodd 1 - 0 Jim McPhillips
4 David Heitch 1 - 0 Angus Weir
5 Ben Barnes 0 - 1 Paul Jones
Final Score: -

Division 3
Wednesday 21st January 2015

Buckley/Mold 3 Vs Pensby 2
1 Gordon Sommerville 1 - 0 Adam Hodgson
2 Ifan Rathbone-Jones 0 - 1 Bill Anderson
3 Jim Hanson ½ - ½ Ewan Herd
4 Elaine Evans 0 - 1 Dragos Raureanu
5 Robert Goodwin 1 - 0 Colin Higgins
Final Score: -

Division 1
Wednesday 21st January 2015

Penyffordd Vs Chester B
1 Bob Clark 0 - 1 Rokas Valantinas
2 David Jameson ½ - ½ Chris Doran
3 John Gorman 0 - 1 Graham Bromley
4 Ray Pearson 1 - 0 Paul Watson
5 Richard Burton 1 - 0 Ray Williams
Final Score: -

Division 1
Tuesday 20th January 2015

Chester A Vs Buckley/Mold 1
1 John Carleton 1 - 0 Andy Barber
2 David Robertson 1 - 0 Liam Jefferies
3 Steve Connor 1 - 0 David Aldridge
4 Gary Gillespie 1 - 0 Quentin Dodd
5 Daniel Savidge 1 - 0 Gordon Sommerville
Final Score: 5 - 0

Division 1
Tuesday 20th January 2015

Chester C Vs Wallasey 2
1 Jeff Smith 1 - 0 Steve Lee
2 Michael McDonagh 1 - 0 Mike O'Mahony
3 Colm Buckley ½ - ½ Colin Hughes
4 Steve Lloyd 0 - 1 Ed Taylor
5 Joe Nemcek 0 - 1 Mark Spriggs
Final Score: -

Division 4
Tuesday 20th January 2015

Chester J Vs Wallasey 7
1 Ian Clayton 0 - 1 Rick Purcell
2 Geoff Townsend 0 - 1 Barry O'Brien
3 John Robson 0 - 1 Trevor Amos
4 Phil Skippon 0 - 1 Alan Kelly
Final Score: 0 - 4

Division 2
Monday 19th January 2015

Wallasey 5 Vs Malpas & Oswestry
1 Stuart Smiley ½ - ½ Charles Lowick Higgie
2 Alan Jackson 1 - 0 Peter Lovatt
3 Colin Rees 0 - 1 Geraint George
4 Colin Dougherty ½ - ½ Peter Fisher
5 Ian Stent 1 - 0 Ian Mawhood
Final Score: 3 - 2

Division 3
Monday 19th January 2015

Wallasey 6 Vs Chester H
1 Rick Purcell ½ - ½ Danny Rajapandian
2 John Broomhall 1 - 0 Abhijay Chawda
3 Martin Cockerill ½ - ½ Manny Rajapandian
4 Eddie Love 1 - 0 Efe Kitis
5 David Williams 1 - 0 Nithilan Sivanand
Final Score: 4 - 1

Division 3
Friday 16th January 2015

Chester G Vs Buckley/Mold 3
1 Seth Collinson 0 - 1 Gordon Sommerville
2 Arjun Balasubramaniam ½ - ½ Ifan Rathbone-Jones
3 Jack Yang 0 - 1 Jim Hanson
4 Ryan Furnival 0 - 1 Jonathan Hughes
5 Adam Harkanyi 0 - 1 Robert Goodwin
Final Score: ½ -

Division 4
Friday 16th January 2015

Chester L Vs Malpas & Oswestry Chess Mates
1 Greg Harkanyi 1 - 0 Alan Inglis
2 Iniya Anand 1 - 0 Orlando Bell
3 Rutujay Chawda 0 - 1 Malcolm Green
4 Aarthy Aravind 0 - 1 Klaus Tekniepe
Final Score: 2 - 2

Division 2
Friday 16th January 2015

Pensby 1 Vs Buckley/Mold 2
1 David Clark 0 - 1 Stephen Dunning
2 Liam Cadigan 0 - 1 Frank Salt
3 David Ashton 1 - 0 Richard Owens
4 Phil Owen 1 - 0 Quentin Dodd
5 Brian Crompton 1 - 0 Brian Lowens
Final Score: 3 - 2

Division 3
Tuesday 13th January 2015

Chester F Vs Wallasey 6
1 Jixin Yang 1 - 0 John Broomhall
2 Dave Littlemore 0 - 1 Martin Cockerill
3 Dave Hulme 1 - 0 John Higgins
4 Ian Clayton 1 - 0 Eddie Love
5 Geoff Townsend 0 - 1 Alan Kelly
Final Score: 3 - 2

Division 2
Tuesday 13th January 2015

Hoylake/Great Meols 2 Vs Wallasey 4
1 Dave Picken ½ - ½ Colin Hughes
2 Mike Smith 1 - 0 Ken Jones
3 Peter Holian ½ - ½ Viv Oldham
4 John Hanson 0 - 1 Mark Spriggs
5 Helena Griffiths 1 - 0 Graham Heath
Final Score: 3 - 2

Division 1
Monday 12th January 2015

Wallasey 1 Vs Hoylake/Great Meols 1
1 Phil Davies 0 - 1 Dave Tebb
2 Mike Coffey 0 - 1 Mike Stone
3 Greg Hughes ½ - ½ Mike Stoddart
4 Stuart Smiley 1 - 0 Dave Picken
5 Phil Brine ½ - ½ Peter Holian
Final Score: 2 - 3

Division 1
Thursday 8th January 2015

Wallasey 3 Vs Buckley/Mold 1
1 Jeff Povall ½ - ½ Andy Barber
2 Leon Wolszczak ½ - ½ Liam Jefferies
3 Tony Roberts 0 - 1 David Aldridge
4 Dave Farley ½ - ½ Frank Salt
5 Duncan Rennie ½ - ½ Quentin Dodd
Final Score: 2 - 3

Division 2
Monday 5th January 2015

Atticus Vs Buckley/Mold 2
1 Steve Burge ½ - ½ Stephen Dunning
2 Martin Blasczyk ½ - ½ David Aldridge
3 Mark Wadsworth 0 - 1 Frank Salt
4 Nigel Hobro 1 - 0 Quentin Dodd
5 Steve Philp 1 - 0 Brian Lowens
Final Score: 3 - 2

Division 2
Thursday 18th December 2014

Hoylake/Great Meols 2 Vs Chester D
1 Dave Picken ½ - ½ Rohan Yesudian
2 Helena Griffiths 1 - 0 Riyaan Yesudian
3 John Smallthwaite 1 - 0 James Lee
4 Thomas Carroll 1 - 0 Arjun Balasubramaniam
5 John Davis 0 - 1 Abhijay Chawda
Final Score: -

Division 1
Tuesday 16th December 2014

Hoylake/Great Meols 1 Vs Penyffordd
1 Dave Tebb 1 - 0 David Jameson
2 Mike Stone 1 - 0 John Gorman
3 Mike Stoddart 0 - 1 Ray Pearson
4 Dave Picken 0 - 1 Richard Burton
5 Peter Holian 1 - 0 Susan Gorman
Final Score: 3 - 2

Division 4
Tuesday 16th December 2014

Malpas Chess Mates Vs Chester J
1 Ian Mawhood 0 - 1 Ian Clayton
2 Alan Inglis 1 - 0 John Robson
3 Klaus Tekniepe 1 - 0 Phil Skippon
4 Orlando Bell 1 - 0 Barry Kelly
Final Score: 3 - 1

Knock Out Round
Monday 15th December 2014

Atticus KO Vs Chester KO 2
1 Brian Ewart 1 - 0 Graham Bromley
2 John Lambert ½ - ½ David Bryan
3 Jim Wiseman 1 - 0 Keith Emerton
4 Steve Burge ½ - ½ David Hulme
5 Martin Blasczyk ½ - ½ Ray Williams
6 Mark Wadsworth 0 - 1 Steve Lloyd
7 Steve Philp 0 - 1 Joe Nemcek
Handicap: -
Final Score: 6 -

Division 2
Monday 15th December 2014

Wallasey 4 Vs Frodsham
1 Colin Hughes ½ - ½ Pat Ridley
2 Ken Jones 1 - 0 Chris Goy
3 Viv Oldham 0 - 1 Paul Jones
4 Martin Hargreaves ½ - ½ Angus Weir
5 Graham Heath 1 - 0 John Hutchison
Final Score: 3 - 2

Division 3
Friday 12th December 2014

Chester H Vs Hoylake/Great Meols 3
1 Abhijay Chawda 0 - 1 Brian Clarke
2 Efe Kitis 0 - 1 Ron Ledgard
3 Nithilan Sivanand 0 - 1 John Smallthwaite
4 Iniya Anand 0 - 1 Pete Steeples
5 Rutujay Chawda 0 - 1 Allan Clarke
Final Score: 0 - 5

Division 4
Friday 12th December 2014

Chester L Vs Buckley/Mold 4
1 Adam Harkanyi 0 - 1 Ifan Rathbone-Jones
2 Greg Harkanyi 1 - 0 James Walker
3 Sam Tilston 0 - 1 Sithika Medagedara
4 Hugo Roberts 1 - 0 Jack Kemp
Final Score: 2 - 2

Division 4
Tuesday 9th December 2014

Malpas Chess Mates Vs Pensby 3
1 Ian Mawhood 0 - 1 Danny Roberts
2 Orlando Bell 0 - 1 Phil Owen
3 Klaus Tekniepe 1 - 0 Bennett Appleyard
4 Alan Inglis 1 - 0 Pauline Hodgson
Final Score: 2 - 2

Division 2
Monday 8th December 2014

Atticus Vs Pensby 1
1 Brian Ewart ½ - ½ David Clark
2 John Lambert 1 - 0 Liam Cadigan
3 Martin Blasczyk 0 - 1 David Ashton
4 Steve Philp 0 - 1 Phil Owen
5 Martin Jakoobi 0 - 1 Brian Crompton
Final Score: -

Division 3
Friday 5th December 2014

Pensby 2 Vs Wallasey 6
1 Brian Crompton 0 - 1 James McCabe
2 Bill Anderson 0 - 1 John Broomhall
3 Colin Higgins 0 - 1 Martin Cockerill
4 Bennett Appleyard 0 - 1 John Higgins
5 Pauline Hodgson 0 - 1 Eddie Love
Final Score: 0 - 5

Division 2
Tuesday 2nd December 2014

Chester E Vs Hoylake/Great Meols 2
1 Ray Williams ½ - ½ Dave Picken
2 Joe Nemcek 0 - 1 Mike Smith
3 John Sutcliffe 1 - 0 John Smallthwaite
4 Steve Williams 1 - 0 John Davis
5 Clive Tickell 1 - 0 Ron Ledgard
Final Score: -

Division 1
Tuesday 2nd December 2014

Hoylake/Great Meols 1 Vs Buckley/Mold 1
1 Dave Tebb 1 - 0 David Pearcey
2 Mike Stone 0 - 1 Andy Barber
3 Peter Holian ½ - ½ Richard Owens
4 John Hanson 1 - 0 Gordon Sommerville
5 Helena Griffiths 1 - D
Final Score: -

Division 4
Wednesday 26th November 2014

Buckley/Mold 4 Vs Chester K
1 Ifan Rathbone-Jones 0 - 1 Jack Yang
2 James Walker ½ - ½ Jack Carroll
3 Ben Barnes ½ - ½ William Bowyer
4 Jack Kemp 1 - 0 Jake Gibson
Final Score: 2 - 2

Division 1
Tuesday 25th November 2014

Chester C Vs Wallasey 3
1 Jeff Smith ½ - ½ Jeff Povall
2 Michael McDonagh 1 - 0 Leon Wolszczak
3 Colm Buckley 1 - 0 Tony Roberts
4 Keith Emerton ½ - ½ Dave Farley
5 Steve Lloyd 1 - 0 Duncan Rennie
Final Score: 4 - 1

Division 2
Monday 24th November 2014

Atticus Vs Wallasey 5
1 Jim Wiseman 0 - 1 Stuart Smiley
2 Steve Burge 0 - 1 Alan Jackson
3 Martin Blasczyk 1 - 0 Colin Rees
4 Mark Wadsworth 1 - 0 Colin Dougherty
5 Steve Philp ½ - ½ Ron Champion
Final Score: -

Division 2
Monday 24th November 2014

Frodsham Vs Pensby 1
1 Pat Ridley 1 - 0 David Clark
2 Frank McGuigan ½ - ½ Liam Cadigan
3 Paul Jones 0 - 1 David Ashton
4 Angus Weir 0 - 1 Phil Owen
5 John Hutchison 0 - 1 Brian Crompton
Final Score: -

Division 2
Monday 24th November 2014

Wallasey 4 Vs Chester E
1 Colin Hughes ½ - ½ Ray Williams
2 Ken Jones 1 - 0 Joe Nemcek
3 Viv Oldham ½ - ½ John Sutcliffe
4 Mark Spriggs ½ - ½ Steve Williams
5 Graham Heath 0 - 1 Clive Tickell
Final Score: -

Division 3
Monday 24th November 2014

Wallasey 6 Vs Hoylake/Great Meols 3
1 John Broomhall 1 - 0 Ron Ledgard
2 James McCabe 0 - 1 John Smallthwaite
3 Martin Cockerill 0 - 1 Sean Walker
4 John Higgins 0 - 1 Pete Steeples
5 Eddie Love 0 - 1 Allan Clarke
Final Score: 1 - 4

Division 1
Wednesday 19th November 2014

Buckley/Mold 1 Vs Wallasey 2
1 Andy Barber ½ - ½ Nick Martin
2 Liam Jefferies ½ - ½ Steve Lee
3 Stephen Dunning 0 - 1 Mike O'Mahony
4 Frank Salt ½ - ½ Chris Latham
5 Gordon Sommerville 0 - 1 Ed Taylor
Final Score: -

Division 2
Tuesday 18th November 2014

Hoylake/Great Meols 2 Vs Frodsham
1 Dave Picken ½ - ½ Roy Julian
2 Peter Holian ½ - ½ Pat Ridley
3 John Hanson 1 - 0 Frank McGuigan
4 Helena Griffiths 1 - 0 Paul Jones
5 Mike Smith 1 - 0 Angus Weir
Final Score: 4 - 1

Knock Out Round
Monday 17th November 2014

Wallasey KO Vs Penyffordd KO
1 Phil Davies 0 - 1 Bob Clark
2 Mike Coffey 1 - 0 David Jameson
3 Steve Lee ½ - ½ John Gorman
4 Greg Hughes 1 - 0 Ray Pearson
5 Jeff Povall ½ - ½ Charles Lowick Higgie
6 Phil Brine ½ - ½ Richard Burton
7 Leon Wolszczak 1 - 0 Mike Friel
Handicap: -
Final Score: -

Division 3
Friday 14th November 2014

Chester H Vs Pensby 2
1 Danny Rajapandian 0 - 1 Adam Hodgson
2 Abhijay Chawda 1 - 0 Bill Anderson
3 Manny Rajapandian ½ - ½ Ewan Herd
4 Nithilan Sivanand 0 - 1 Colin Higgins
5 Efe Kitis 1 - 0 Pauline Hodgson
Final Score: -

Knock Out Round
Tuesday 11th November 2014

Chester KO Vs Pensby KO
1 John Carleton 1 - 0 David Clark
2 David Robertson ½ - ½ Liam Cadigan
3 Chris Doran ½ - ½ David Ashton
4 Michael McDonagh 1 - 0 Adam Hodgson
5 Steve Connor 0 - 1 Phil Owen
6 Daniel Savidge 0 - 1 Brian Crompton
7 Colm Buckley 1 - 0 Bill Anderson
Handicap: -
Final Score: 4 -

Division 2
Friday 7th November 2014

Chester D Vs Wallasey 5
1 Daniel Savidge 0 - 1 Stuart Smiley
2 Rohan Yesudian 1 - 0 Steve Clare
3 Riyaan Yesudian 1 - 0 Colin Rees
4 James Lee ½ - ½ Colin Dougherty
5 Seth Collinson ½ - ½ Ron Champion
Final Score: 3 - 2

Division 3
Friday 7th November 2014

Chester G Vs Hoylake/Great Meols 3
1 Arjun Balasubramaniam 0 - 1 Brian Clarke
2 Jack Yang 0 - 1 Ron Ledgard
3 Ryan Furnival 0 - 1 John Smallthwaite
4 Robbie Fisher 0 - 1 John Davis
5 Jack Carroll 0 - 1 Allan Clarke
Final Score: 0 - 5

Division 4
Friday 7th November 2014

Pensby 3 Vs Chester L
1 Ewan Herd 0 - 1 Adam Harkanyi
2 Bennett Appleyard 0 - 1 Greg Harkanyi
3 Dragos Raureanu 1 - 0 Rutujay Chawda
4 Pauline Hodgson 0 - 1 Aarthy Aravind
Final Score: 1 - 3

Division 1
Monday 3rd November 2014

Wallasey 1 Vs Buckley/Mold 1
1 Phil Davies ½ - ½ David Pearcey
2 Mike Coffey 1 - 0 Andy Barber
3 Greg Hughes ½ - ½ Stephen Dunning
4 Stuart Smiley 0 - 1 David Aldridge
5 Phil Brine 1 - 0 Gordon Sommerville
Final Score: 3 - 2

Division 2
Monday 3rd November 2014

Wallasey 4 Vs Pensby 1
1 Colin Hughes ½ - ½ David Clark
2 Ken Jones 1 - 0 Liam Cadigan
3 Viv Oldham 0 - 1 David Ashton
4 Mark Spriggs ½ - ½ Phil Owen
5 Graham Heath ½ - ½ Brian Crompton
Final Score: -

Division 1
Wednesday 29th October 2014

Buckley/Mold 1 Vs Penyffordd
1 David Pearcey 0 - 1 Bob Clark
2 Andy Barber ½ - ½ David Jameson
3 Stephen Dunning 0 - 1 John Gorman
4 David Aldridge ½ - ½ Ray Pearson
5 Frank Salt 1 - 0 Richard Burton
Final Score: 2 - 3

Division 2
Tuesday 28th October 2014

Malpas & Oswestry Vs Hoylake/Great Meols 2
1 Charles Lowick Higgie 0 - 1 Dave Picken
2 Peter Lovatt 1 - 0 Peter Inward
3 Celeste McCrann ½ - ½ John Smallthwaite
4 Ian Mawhood ½ - ½ John Davis
5 Arthur Banks 0 - 1 Ron Ledgard
Final Score: 2 - 3

Division 2
Monday 27th October 2014

Atticus Vs Chester E
1 Brian Ewart 1 - 0 Joe Nemcek
2 John Lambert 0 - 1 Ray Williams
3 Jim Wiseman ½ - ½ John Sutcliffe
4 Steve Burge ½ - ½ Clive Tickell
5 Tom Webb 0 - 1 Colin White
Final Score: 2 - 3

Division 1
Monday 27th October 2014

Wallasey 2 Vs Chester A
1 Steve Lee 0 - 1 John Carleton
2 Mike O'Mahony ½ - ½ David Robertson
3 Ed Taylor 0 - 1 David Hulme
4 Colin Hughes ½ - ½ Daniel Savidge
5 Graham Heath 0 - 1 David Stuttard
Final Score: 1 - 4

Division 4
Friday 24th October 2014

Chester K Vs Chester J
1 Jack Carroll 0 - 1 Ian Clayton
2 William Bowyer 1 - 0 John Robson
3 Omer Khan 0 - 1 Phil Skippon
4 Jake Gibson 1 - 0 Barry Kelly
Final Score: 2 - 2

Division 3
Wednesday 22nd October 2014

Buckley/Mold 3 Vs Wallasey 6
1 David Aldridge 1 - 0 John Broomhall
2 Quentin Dodd 1 - 0 Martin Cockerill
3 Elaine Evans 0 - 1 John Higgins
4 Jack Evans 0 - 1 Eddie Love
5 Robert Goodwin 1 - 0 David Williams
Final Score: 3 - 2

Division 4
Wednesday 22nd October 2014

Buckley/Mold 4 Vs Pensby 3
1 Ifan Rathbone-Jones 1 - 0 Ewan Herd
2 Nathan Goodwin 0 - 1 Bennett Appleyard
3 Ben Barnes 0 - 1 Dragos Raureanu
4 Jack Kemp 0 - 1 Pauline Hodgson
Final Score: 1 - 3

Division 1
Monday 20th October 2014

Wallasey 3 Vs Hoylake/Great Meols 1
1 Leon Wolszczak 0 - 1 Dave Tebb
2 Tony Roberts 0 - 1 Mike Stone
3 Alan Jackson 0 - 1 Mike Stoddart
4 Dave Farley ½ - ½ Tim Jones
5 Duncan Rennie 0 - 1 Dave Picken
Final Score: ½ -

Division 4
Monday 20th October 2014

Wallasey 7 Vs Malpas & Oswestry Chess Mates
1 Rick Purcell 1 - 0 Alan Inglis
2 Barry O'Brien ½ - ½ Klaus Tekniepe
3 Trevor Amos 1 - 0 Orlando Bell
4 Alan Kelly 1 - 0 Nick Kennard
Final Score: - ½

Division 2
Friday 17th October 2014

Chester D Vs Malpas & Oswestry
1 Daniel Savidge 0 - 1 Charles Lowick Higgie
2 Rohan Yesudian ½ - ½ Peter Lovatt
3 Riyaan Yesudian 1 - 0 Celeste McCrann
4 James Lee 1 - 0 Ian Mawhood
5 Seth Collinson 1 - 0 Arthur Banks
Final Score: -

Division 3
Friday 17th October 2014

Chester F Vs Chester G
1 Jixin Yang 1 - 0 Arjun Balasubramaniam
2 Steve Williams ½ - ½ Jack Yang
3 Dave Littlemore 1 - 0 Ryan Furnival
4 Dave Hulme 1 - 0 Robbie Fisher
5 Ian Clayton 1 - 0 Joseph Endacott
Final Score: - ½

Division 2
Tuesday 14th October 2014

Chester E Vs Buckley/Mold 2
1 Joe Nemcek 0 - 1 Andy Barber
2 Steve Lloyd ½ - ½ Liam Jefferies
3 Steve Williams ½ - ½ David Aldridge
4 John Sutcliffe ½ - ½ Richard Owens
5 Clive Tickell 1 - 0 Quentin Dodd
Final Score: -

Division 2
Friday 10th October 2014

Pensby 1 Vs Wallasey 5
1 David Clark 0 - 1 Stuart Smiley
2 Liam Cadigan 1 - 0 Ron Champion
3 David Ashton 1 - 0 Martin Cockerill
4 Phil Owen 1 - 0 Jose Recarde
5 Brian Crompton 0 - 1 Ian Stent
Final Score: 3 - 2

Division 1
Tuesday 7th October 2014

Chester B Vs Hoylake/Great Meols 1
1 Rokas Valantinas ½ - ½ Dave Tebb
2 Chris Doran 1 - 0 Mike Stone
3 David Bryan 1 - 0 Mike Stoddart
4 Riyaan Yesudian* 0 - 1 Dave Picken
5 Paul Watson* 1 - D John Hanson
Final Score: -

* as Hoylake arrived with only 4 players, Chester's bottom 2 boards reversed to give Riyaan a game.

Division 1
Monday 6th October 2014

Wallasey 3 Vs Wallasey 1
1 Jeff Povall ½ - ½ Phil Davies
2 Leon Wolszczak 0 - 1 Mike Coffey
3 Tony Roberts 1 - 0 Greg Hughes
4 Dave Farley 0 - 1 Stuart Smiley
5 Duncan Rennie 0 - 1 Phil Brine
Final Score: -

Division 4
Friday 3rd October 2014

Pensby 3 Vs Wallasey 7
1 Ewan Herd 1 - 0 Barry O'Brien
2 Bennett Appleyard 0 - 1 Trevor Amos
3 Dragos Raureanu 1 - 0 Dennis Tomlinson
4 Pauline Hodgson 0 - 1 Alan Kelly
Final Score: 2 - 2

Division 1
Tuesday 30th September 2014

Chester C Vs Chester B
1 Jeff Smith 0 - 1 Rokas Valantinas
2 Michael McDonagh 0 - 1 Chris Doran
3 Colm Buckley ½ - ½ Graham Bromley
4 Keith Emerton 0 - 1 David Bryan
5 Steve Lloyd ½ - ½ Ray Williams
Final Score: 1 - 4

Division 1
Monday 29th September 2014

Wallasey 2 Vs Wallasey 1
1 Nick Martin ½ - ½ Phil Davies
2 Steve Lee 0 - 1 Mike Coffey
3 Mike O'Mahony 0 - 1 Greg Hughes
4 Chris Latham ½ - ½ Stuart Smiley
5 Ed Taylor ½ - ½ Phil Brine
Final Score: -

Division 2
Friday 26th September 2014

Chester D Vs Atticus
1 Daniel Savidge 1 - 0 Jim Wiseman
2 Rohan Yesudian 1 - 0 Steve Burge
3 Riyaan Yesudian 1 - 0 Joe Croft
4 James Lee ½ - ½ Chris Wentworth
5 Arjun Balasubramaniam ½ - ½ Steve Philp
Final Score: 4 - 1

Division 3
Friday 26th September 2014

Chester G Vs Chester H
1 Seth Collinson 1 - 0 Danny Rajapandian
2 Jack Yang 1 - 0 Abhijay Chawda
3 Ryan Furnival 0 - 1 Manny Rajapandian
4 Adam Harkanyi ½ - ½ Efe Kitis
5 Omer Khan 0 - 1 Rutujay Chawda
Final Score: -

Division 4
Friday 26th September 2014

Chester J Vs Chester L
1 Ian Clayton 1 - 0 Robbie Fisher
2 Geoff Townsend 0 - 1 Greg Harkanyi
3 Phil Skippon 1 - 0 Iniya Anand
4 Barry Kelly 1 - 0 Aarthy Aravind
Final Score: 3 - 1

Knock Out Round
Tuesday 23rd September 2014

Hoylake/Great Meols KO Vs Buckley/Mold KO
1 Dave Tebb 0 - 1 David Pearcey
2 Mike Stone 0 - 1 Andy Barber
3 Mike Stoddart ½ - ½ Liam Jefferies
4 Donal Hughes ½ - ½ David Aldridge
5 Dave Picken ½ - ½ Frank Salt
6 John Hanson 0 - 1 Richard Owens
7 Ron Ledgard 0 - 1 Quentin Dodd
Handicap: -
Final Score: -

Division 2
Tuesday 23rd September 2014

Malpas & Oswestry Vs Frodsham
1 Charles Lowick Higgie 1 - 0 Pat Ridley
2 Peter Lovatt 1 - 0 Frank McGuigan
3 David Thomas 1 - 0 Chris Goy
4 Ian Mawhood ½ - ½ Jim McPhillips
5 Arthur Banks ½ - ½ Angus Weir
Final Score: 4 - 1

Division 2
Monday 22nd September 2014

Wallasey 5 Vs Wallasey 4
1 Alan Jackson 0 - 1 Colin Hughes
2 Colin Rees 0 - 1 Viv Oldham
3 Colin Dougherty 1 - 0 Mark Spriggs
4 Jose Recarde 0 - 1 Martin Hargreaves
5 Ron Champion 1 - 0 Graham Heath
Final Score: 2 - 3

Division 2
Friday 19th September 2014

Chester E Vs Chester D
1 Paul Watson 1 - 0 Daniel Savidge
2 Joe Nemcek ½ - ½ Rohan Yesudian
3 Ray Williams 0 - 1 Riyaan Yesudian
4 Steve Lloyd 1 - 0 James Lee
5 Clive Tickell 1 - 0 Seth Collinson
Final Score: -

Division 3
Friday 19th September 2014

Chester F Vs Chester H
1 Jixin Yang 1 - 0 Danny Rajapandian
2 Steve Williams 1 - 0 Abhijay Chawda
3 Dave Hulme 1 - 0 Manny Rajapandian
4 Ian Clayton 1 - 0 Nithilan Sivanand
5 Geoff Townsend 0 - 1 Catherine Savidge
Final Score: 4 - 1

Division 4
Friday 19th September 2014

Chester K Vs Chester L
1 Joseph Endacott 1 - 0 Iniya Anand
2 William Bowyer 0 - 1 Greg Harkanyi
3 Jack Carroll 1 - 0 Rutujay Chawda
4 Jake Gibson ½ - ½ Aarthy Aravind
Final Score: -

Division 3
Thursday 18th September 2014

Hoylake/Great Meols 3 Vs Pensby 2
1 Brian Clarke 1 - 0 Adam Hodgson
2 Ron Ledgard 1 - 0 Bill Anderson
3 John Smallthwaite ½ - ½ Ewan Herd
4 Pete Steeples 1 - 0 Colin Higgins
5 Allan Clarke 0 - 1 Bennett Appleyard
Final Score: -

Division 1
Tuesday 16th September 2014

Chester B Vs Chester A
1 Rokas Valantinas ½ - ½ John Carleton
2 Chris Doran ½ - ½ David Robertson
3 Graham Bromley 0 - 1 Steve Connor
4 David Bryan ½ - ½ Gary Gillespie
5 Ray Williams 0 - 1 David Stuttard
Final Score: -

Division 1
Thursday 11th September 2014

Wallasey 2 Vs Wallasey 3
1 Nick Martin ½ - ½ Jeff Povall
2 Chris Latham ½ - ½ Tony Roberts
3 Mike O'Mahony 1 - 0 Leon Wolszczak
4 Ed Taylor ½ - ½ Dave Farley
5 Graham Heath 0 - 1 Duncan Rennie
Final Score: -

Division 1
Tuesday 9th September 2014

Chester A Vs Chester C
1 John Carleton 1 - 0 Jeff Smith
2 David Robertson 1 - 0 Michael McDonagh
3 Steve Connor ½ - ½ Colm Buckley
4 David Hulme 1 - 0 Keith Emerton
5 David Stuttard ½ - ½ Steve Lloyd
Final Score: 4 - 1

Division 2
Tuesday 9th September 2014

Hoylake/Great Meols 2 Vs Atticus
1 Dave Picken 0 - 1 Brian Ewart
2 Helena Griffiths 1 - 0 Jim Wiseman
3 Peter Inward ½ - ½ Steve Burge
4 Ron Ledgard 0 - 1 Steve Philp
5 John Davis 0 - 1 Dave Hurley
Final Score: -