League Players

A list of current league players. Click on club name to filter by club.

Name Club ECF Grade
Dave Tebb Hoylake/Great Meols 209
John Carleton Chester 208
Thomas Carroll Hoylake/Great Meols 199
Phil Crocker Chester 196
David Jameson Penyffordd 196
Steve Kee Atticus 195
Daniel Savidge Chester 195
Thomas Lawton Atticus 194
Steve Connor Chester 191
Michael McDonagh Chester 190
Brian Whyte Malpas & Oswestry 190
David Robertson Chester 187
Bob Clark Penyffordd 186
Graham Dobson Chester 180
Joao Rita Wallasey 180
Ifan Rathbone-Jones Buckley/Mold 179
Rokas Valantinas Chester 178
Piotr Swiech Wrexham 177
Chris Doran Chester 175
Mike Stone Hoylake/Great Meols 175
Bart Fajfer Crewe 174
Ray Pearson Penyffordd 174
Mike Smith Hoylake/Great Meols 174
Richard Bryant Malpas & Oswestry 171
Steve Lee Wallasey 171
Charles Lowick Higgie Malpas & Oswestry 171
Luke Boumphrey Atticus 170
Colm Buckley Chester 170
David Gostelow Malpas & Oswestry 167
Ian McLean Chester 167
Nick Martin Wallasey 166
David Clark Wallasey 165
Phil Davies Wallasey 163
Mike Coffey Wallasey 162
David Bennion Malpas & Oswestry 161
Greg Hughes Wallasey 161
James Rothwell Atticus 160
John Gorman Penyffordd 159
Roger Stephens Frodsham 157
Phil Brine Wallasey 156
Richard Burton Penyffordd 156
Andy Barber Buckley/Mold 154
Tim Jones Hoylake/Great Meols 153
Karl Lockett Crewe 153
Graham Bromley Chester 152
Ray Holland Wrexham 152
Amy Lovatt Crewe 152
Peter Holian Hoylake/Great Meols 151
James Lee Chester 151
David Stuttard Chester 149
Brian Ewart Atticus 148
David Bryan Chester 147
Steve Lloyd Chester 147
Ray Williams Chester 147
John Harvey Chester 146
Mike GM Hughes Wrexham 145
Peter Lovatt Malpas & Oswestry 145
Mike O'Mahony Wallasey 145
Paul Watson Chester 145
David Hulme Crewe 144
Colin Hughes Wallasey 142
Chris Latham Wallasey 141
Robert Skinner Penyffordd 141
Liam Cadigan Pensby 140
Mark Thomas Buckley/Mold 139
Tony Roberts Wallasey 138
Doug Barnett Crewe 136
Peter Fisher Wrexham 136
Richard Owens Buckley/Mold 136
Jeff Povall Wallasey 135
Jixin Yang Chester 135
Simon Layhe Crewe 134
Joe Nemcek Chester 134
Steve Clare Wallasey 133
Alan Jackson Wallasey 133
Ken Jones Wallasey 133
Haydn Parry Buckley/Mold 133
Derek Rooney Atticus 132
Ed Taylor Wallasey 132
Ben Ellington Atticus 131
Harry Gardiner Crewe 131
Michael Williams Atticus 131
Kevin Mitchell Chester 130
Mike Stoddart Hoylake/Great Meols 130
David Ashton Pensby 129
Sanjoy Banerjee Atticus 129
Brian Davies Wrexham 129
Rick Renegade Crewe 129
Mark Spriggs Wallasey 129
Colin White Chester 129
Brian Wiggett Wallasey 128
Bahkti Vasiev Hoylake/Great Meols 127
Seren Fletcher Chester 126
Helena Griffiths Hoylake/Great Meols 126
John Sutcliffe Chester 126
Leon Wolszczak Wallasey 126
Domantas Kirklys Buckley/Mold 125
Mark Wadsworth Atticus 125
Seth Collinson Chester 124
Dave Barnes Wallasey 123
Rick Purcell Wallasey 123
Jim Wiseman Atticus 122
Steve Burge Atticus 121
Tom Webb Atticus 121
Steve Williams Chester 121
Quentin Dodd Buckley/Mold 120
Chris Rhodes Crewe 120
Colin Dougherty Wallasey 119
David Price Crewe 119
Colin Rees Wallasey 119
Graham Carr Wallasey 117
Graham Ives Malpas & Oswestry 117
Radu Tatar Hoylake/Great Meols 116
John Waller Malpas & Oswestry 116
Stephen Dunning Buckley/Mold 115
Celeste McCrann Malpas & Oswestry 115
Steve Richards Wrexham 115
Anthony Tatar Hoylake/Great Meols 115
Howard Sleeman Atticus 114
John Hanson Hoylake/Great Meols 113
Roy Julian Frodsham 113
Frank Salt Buckley/Mold 113
David Heitch Buckley/Mold 112
Dimitar Kirachen Malpas & Oswestry 112
Jack Yang Chester 112
Phil McKeown Chester 110
Lukasz Michalek Crewe 110
Steve Winstanley Atticus 110
John Davies Malpas & Oswestry 108
Martin Hargreaves Wallasey 108
Alan Kelly Wallasey 108
David Fidler Wallasey 107
Jeff Reid Frodsham 107
Jon Maybery Buckley/Mold 106
Jonathan Hughes Buckley/Mold 105
Nicholas Pendlebury Chester 105
Nethuli Saram Chester 105
Pete Steeples Hoylake/Great Meols 105
Robert Goodwin Buckley/Mold 104
Adam Hodgson Pensby 104
Gordon Sommerville Wallasey 104
Sam Burchett Chester 103
Duncan Rennie Wallasey 103
Charles Barnes Wallasey 102
Steve Farry Wallasey 102
Ashvin Kumar Hoylake/Great Meols 102
Michael Carroll Hoylake/Great Meols 101
Graham Heath Wallasey 101
Ron Ledgard Hoylake/Great Meols 101
Abhijay Chawda Chester 100
Dave Hurley Atticus 100
Viv Oldham Wallasey 99
Pat Ridley Frodsham 99
Ian Clayton Chester 98
Ron Champion Wallasey 97
Allan Clarke Pensby 96
Roy McCormick Frodsham 96
Daniel Dowling Chester 95
Sithika Medagedara Buckley/Mold 95
John Smallthwaite Hoylake/Great Meols 95
Martin Cockerill Wallasey 94
Phil Wright Frodsham 94
Lewis Chatten Wallasey 93
Brian Crompton Pensby 93
Dave Hulme Chester 93
Philip Green Pensby 92
Dave Littlemore Chester 92
Barry O'Brien Wallasey 92
Jonathan Smith Malpas & Oswestry 92
Paul Jones Frodsham 91
Natasha May Atticus 90
Nigel Gardner Crewe 89
Neil Tabor Atticus 89
Efe Kitis Chester 88
Mario Scarpa Chester 88
John Bourne Penyffordd 87
Chris Goy Frodsham 87
Les Hall Crewe 87
Adam Miller Wallasey 87
Felix Lefeuvre Wallasey 86
John Higgins Wallasey 84
Ben Woodfinden Chester 83
Ron Sheen Pensby 82
David Parker-Williams Penyffordd 80
Frank McGuigan Frodsham 77
Phil Skippon Chester 77
Jim McPhillips Frodsham 76
Roberto Pino Chester 76
Tony Rafferty Chester 76
Euan Stevenson Malpas & Oswestry 76
Klaus Tekniepe Tattenhall 76
James McCabe Wallasey 75
Alan Inglis Tattenhall 74
Sandi Medagedara Buckley/Mold 74
Sue Parry Buckley/Mold 73
Stuart Hamilton Malpas & Oswestry 72
Malcolm Green Tattenhall 71
Mike Friel Penyffordd 68
Trevor Amos Wallasey 67
Kristupas Kirklys Buckley/Mold 64
Ben Newnham Tattenhall 64
Harry Rafferty Chester 63
Graham Ashley Tattenhall 61
Dennis Tomlinson Wallasey 60
Milan Kustos Chester 59
Ethan Challenor Chester 58
Alasdair Daniels Chester 57
Mike Dickinson Tattenhall 57
David Williams Wallasey 57
Orlando Bell Malpas & Oswestry 56
Rutujay Chawda Chester 54
Jamie Glancey Buckley/Mold 50
Kareem Ghatwary Chester 47
Colin Higgins Pensby 45
Andrew Williams Malpas & Oswestry 43
James Frost Chester 41
Warren Bates Chester 39
Elaine Evans Buckley/Mold 39
Abdelrahman Mahmoud Chester 38
Graeme Campbell Malpas & Oswestry 35
Osian Bonnett Buckley/Mold 34
Roger Broad Chester 25
Noel Kelly Chester 23
Mehmet Kitis Chester 23
Eluned Rathbone-Jones Buckley/Mold 20
Oliver Haugh Malpas & Oswestry 17
Henry Eagleton Buckley/Mold 16
Pauline Hodgson Pensby 16
Barry Kelly Chester 10
Prashanti Guruprasad Chester 6
James Anderson Hoylake/Great Meols
Caitlin Challenor Chester
Tom Coates Frodsham
Michael Eagleton Buckley/Mold
Gavin Jones Buckley/Mold
Nick Kennard Wrexham
Siva Kumar Hoylake/Great Meols
Tony McKevitt Chester
Jay Moore Tattenhall
Benjamin Percival Hoylake/Great Meols
Anh Pham Chester
Harry Wood Buckley/Mold