Results

Competition: Division 3
Match Date: Tuesday 12th September 2023
Atticus Knights Vs Hoylake/Great Meols B
1 M. I. Williams Michael Williams (1691) 0.5 - 0.5 M. Stoddart Mike Stoddart (1701)
2 M. Sutton Michael Sutton (1728) 0 - 1 J. Threlfall Jack Threlfall (1668)
3 N. Haddy Nathan Haddy (1478) 0.5 - 0.5 C. Gradden Craig Gradden
4 J. Pickering John Pickering (1428) 0 - 1 M. Battersby Matthew Battersby (1430)
5 A. McDowall Alex McDowall 0 - 1 S. Thomas Steve Thomas
6 -
7 -
Final Score 1 - 4
Verified By: S. M. Lloyd on 17th Dec 23 at 18:42
Competition: Division 1
Match Date: Monday 18th September 2023
Wallasey 2 Vs Wallasey 1
1 R. Kelly Richard Kelly (1859) 1 - 0 D. N. Clark David Clark (2060)
2 D. Barnes David Barnes (1779) 0 - 1 P. Davies Phil Davies (1914)
3 C. Latham Chris Latham (1746) 0 - 1 M. J. Coffey Mike Coffey (1872)
4 M. J. O'Mahony Mike O'Mahony (1724) 0.5 - 0.5 P. A. Brine Phil Brine (1813)
5 T. J. Povall Jeff Povall (1720) 0.5 - 0.5 G. Carr Graham Carr (1549)
6 -
7 -
Final Score 2 - 3
Verified By: T. Vdovycia on 17th Dec 23 at 18:42
Competition: Division 1
Match Date: Tuesday 26th September 2023
Atticus A Vs Hoylake/Great Meols A
1 S. Kee Steve Kee (2146) 1 - 0 M. Stone Mike Stone (2037)
2 J. P. Williams John Williams (2012) 1 - 0 B. Vasiev Bahkti Vasiev (1779)
3 L. S. Boumphrey Luke Boumphrey (1976) 1 - 0 A. Stoddart Adam Stoddart (1728)
4 S. K. Banerjee Sanjoy Banerjee (1713) 0.5 - 0.5 M. Stoddart Mike Stoddart (1701)
5 S. J. Burge Steve Burge (1702) 0.5 - 0.5 J. Threlfall Jack Threlfall (1668)
6 -
7 -
Final Score 4 - 1
Verified By: T. Vdovycia on 17th Dec 23 at 18:42
Competition: Division 1
Match Date: Tuesday 26th September 2023
Chester B Vs Chester A
1 R. Valantinas Rokas Valantinas (2004) 1 - 0 J. J. Carleton John Carleton (2091)
2 T. I. Rudny Tomasz Rudny (1915) 0 - 1 C. Doran Chris Doran (2015)
3 S. M. Lloyd Steve Lloyd (1733) 0 - 1 G. W. Dobson Graham Dobson (1969)
4 L. Ofubu Lucas Ofubu 0 - 1 D. Stuttard David Stuttard (1775)
5 P. McKeown Phil McKeown (1649) 0.5 - 0.5 E. Challoner Ethan Challoner (1728)
6 -
7 -
Final Score 1.5 - 3.5
Verified By: T. Vdovycia on 17th Dec 23 at 18:42
Competition: Division 2
Match Date: Monday 2nd October 2023
Wallasey 5 Vs Wallasey 4
1 P. Taylor Phil Taylor (1459) 0 - 1 M. L. J. Spriggs Mark Spriggs (1686)
2 V. N. Oldham Viv Oldham (1429) 0.5 - 0.5 K. D. Jones Ken Jones (1675)
3 S. Marks Saul Marks (1394) 0 - 1 A. Jackson Alan Jackson (1634)
4 F. Lefeuvre Felix Lefeuvre (1389) 0.5 - 0.5 T B Blades Tony Blades (1593)
5 M. K. Cockerill Martin Cockerill (1318) 1 - 0 G. Heath Graham Heath (1436)
6 -
7 -
Final Score 2 - 3
Verified By: S. M. Lloyd on 17th Dec 23 at 18:43
Competition: Division 2
Match Date: Tuesday 3rd October 2023
Chester C Vs Wrexham 1
1 R. Williams Ray Williams (1710) 0 - 1 J. A. Gorman John A Gorman
2 S. Williams Steve Williams (1546) 0 - 1 R. J. Holland Ray Holland (1849)
3 P. Bluck Paul Bluck (1485) 1 - 0 P. S. Fisher Peter Fisher (1759)
4 D. W. Littlemore Dave Littlemore (1442) 0 - 1 J. Muxlow Joseph Muxlow
5 D. Hulme Dave Hulme (1409) 1 - 0 S. Richards Steve Richards (1623)
6 -
7 -
Final Score 2 - 3
Verified By: S. M. Lloyd on 09th Apr 24 at 14:52
Competition: Division 3
Match Date: Tuesday 3rd October 2023
Chester D Vs Buckley/Mold 1
1 C. J. White Colin White (1665) 0.5 - 0.5 M. Thomas Mark Thomas (1719)
2 P. Bluck Paul Bluck (1485) 1 - 0 S. Dunning Stephen Dunning (1598)
3 I. Clayton Ian Clayton (1397) 0.5 - 0.5 P. A. Taylor Paul Taylor (1560)
4 W. Bates Warren Bates (937) 0 - 1 F. Salt Frank Salt (1454)
5 H. Griffiths Hayden Griffiths 0 - 1 J. Beech Joshua Beech
6 -
7 -
Final Score 2 - 3
Verified By: S. M. Lloyd on 17th Dec 23 at 18:43
Competition: Division 3
Match Date: Monday 9th October 2023
Wallasey 7 Vs Wallasey 6
1 M. K. Cockerill Martin Cockerill (1318) 0 - 1 J. Ledgerton Joe Ledgerton (1460)
2 T. Jiang Terrence Jiang (1881) 0 - 1 A. Adimali Amanda Adimali (1422)
3 C. R. Ren Charlie Ren (1201) 0 - 1 S. Prendergast Steve Prendergast (1332)
4 C. Barker Cayden Barker (1330) 0 - 1 O. Roberts Owen Roberts (1705)
5 S. Marks Seth Marks (1150) 1 - 0 J. Quirk John Quirk (1222)
6 -
7 -
Final Score 1 - 4
Verified By: S. M. Lloyd on 17th Dec 23 at 18:44
Competition: Division 1
Match Date: Monday 9th October 2023
Wallasey 1 Vs Wallasey Warlocks
1 D. N. Clark David Clark (1930) 0 - 1 P. R. Evans Paul R Evans (1724)
2 P. Davies Phil Davies (1914) 0.5 - 0.5 R. Purcell Rick Purcell (1816)
3 M. J. Coffey Mike Coffey (1878) 1 - 0 T. Vdovycia Titas Vdovycia (1792)
4 P. A. Brine Phil Brine (1807) 1 - 0 U. Adimali Uvindu Adimali (1652)
5 G. Carr Graham Carr (1586) 1 - 0 A. Miller Adam Miller (1605)
6 -
7 -
Final Score 3.5 - 1.5
Verified By: T. Vdovycia on 17th Dec 23 at 18:44
Competition: Division 2
Match Date: Monday 16th October 2023
Wallasey 5 Vs Chester C
1 L. Whitford-Stark Lee Whitford-Stark (1481) 1 - 0 R. Williams Ray Williams (1710)
2 P. Taylor Phil Taylor (1459) 1 - 0 D. N. Ashton Dave Ashton (1607)
3 F. Lefeuvre Felix Lefeuvre (1389) 0.5 - 0.5 S. Williams Steve Williams (1546)
4 P. Green Philip Green (1331) 0 - 1 D. W. Littlemore Dave Littlemore (1442)
5 M. K. Cockerill Martin Cockerill (1318) 0 - 1 D. Hulme Dave Hulme (1409)
6 -
7 -
Final Score 2.5 - 2.5
Verified By: S. M. Lloyd on 17th Dec 23 at 18:45
Competition: Division 3
Match Date: Tuesday 17th October 2023
Chester D Vs Frodsham 1
1 P. Siwy Piotr Siwy (1617) 0.5 - 0.5 P. Brown Paul Brown (1424)
2 P. Bluck Paul Bluck (1485) 1 - 0 A. Solinas Alessio Solinas (1278)
3 I. Clayton Ian Clayton (1397) 1 - 0 H. Waring Hugo Waring
4 W. Bates Warren Bates (937) 0 - 1 T. O'Sullivan Tom O'Sullivan
5 H. Griffiths Hayden Griffiths 1 - 0 L. Thompson Luke Thompson
6 -
7 -
Final Score 3.5 - 1.5
Verified By: S. M. Lloyd on 17th Dec 23 at 18:45
Competition: Division 3
Match Date: Monday 23rd October 2023
Wallasey 7 Vs Atticus Knights
1 F. Lefeuvre Felix Lefeuvre (1389) 1 - 0 N. Haddy Nathan Haddy (1472)
2 M. K. Cockerill Martin Cockerill (1318) 0 - 1 B. Wilson Ben Wilson
3 A. Khashu Ashwin Khashu (1260) 0 - 1 C. Miha Cretoa Miha
4 H. McLeod Harry McLeod 0 - 1 A. Weir Andrew Weir
5 S. Clark Samuel Clark 0 - 1 O. Haddy Oliver Haddy
6 -
7 -
Final Score 1 - 4
Verified By: S. M. Lloyd on 17th Dec 23 at 18:46
Competition: Division 1
Match Date: Monday 23rd October 2023
Wallasey Warlocks Vs Wallasey 2
1 D. Manawadu Dilhan Manawadu 1 - 0 R. Kelly Richard Kelly (1830)
2 P. R. Evans Paul R Evans (1724) 0.5 - 0.5 M. J. O'Mahony Mike O'Mahony (1753)
3 R. Purcell Rick Purcell (1816) 1 - 0 C. Latham Chris Latham (1745)
4 P. Owen Phil Owen (1740) 1 - 0 T. J. Povall Jeff Povall (1729)
5 A. Miller Adam Miller (1605) 0 - 1 E. A. Taylor Ed Taylor (1669)
6 -
7 -
Final Score 3.5 - 1.5
Verified By: T. Vdovycia on 17th Dec 23 at 18:45
Competition: Division 1
Match Date: Monday 30th October 2023
Northwich 1 Vs Atticus A
1 J. Harrison James Harrison (1960) 0 - 1 S. Kee Steve Kee (2160)
2 A. Breakspear Adrian Breakspear 0.5 - 0.5 L. S. Boumphrey Luke Boumphrey (1990)
3 R. Betts Richard Betts (1798) 0.5 - 0.5 S. K. Banerjee Sanjoy Banerjee (1775)
4 S. Gajbhiye Sumedh Gajbhiye 1 - 0 A. Hrabchak Artur Hrabchak (1768)
5 L. Whittaker Liam Whittaker 0 - 1 B. Ellington Ben Ellington (1727)
6 -
7 -
Final Score 2 - 3
Verified By: T. Vdovycia on 17th Dec 23 at 20:03
Competition: Division 3
Match Date: Tuesday 31st October 2023
Hoylake/Great Meols B Vs Buckley/Mold 1
1 J. Threlfall Jack Threlfall (1672) 1 -
2 M. Carroll Mike Carroll 1 -
3 A. Henshaw Alfie Henshaw 1 -
4 M. Hazlehurst Mike Hazlehurst 1 -
5 S. Thomas Steve Thomas (1993) 1 -
6 -
7 -
Final Score 5 - 0
Verified By: S. M. Lloyd on 17th Dec 23 at 20:03

Match defaulted by Buckley Mold

Competition: Division 2
Match Date: Tuesday 31st October 2023
Wrexham 1 Vs Wallasey 4
1 R. J. Holland Ray Holland (1849) 0.5 - 0.5 M. L. J. Spriggs Mark Spriggs (1686)
2 P. S. Fisher Peter Fisher (1759) 0.5 - 0.5 K. D. Jones Ken Jones (1675)
3 G. B. Davies Brian Davies (1689) 1 - 0 A. Jackson Alan Jackson (1634)
4 S. Richards Steve Richards (1623) 0.5 - 0.5 T. Shaw Trevor Shaw (1511)
5 G. Slegg Gary Slegg (1588) 1 - 0 M. Burgess Mark Burgess (1412)
6 -
7 -
Final Score 3.5 - 1.5
Verified By: S. M. Lloyd on 17th Dec 23 at 20:03
Competition: Division 1
Match Date: Thursday 2nd November 2023
Wallasey 1 Vs Atticus A
1 D. N. Clark David Clark 0.5 - 0.5 S. Kee Steve Kee
2 P. Davies Phil Davies 0 - 1 J. P. Williams John Williams
3 R. Harrison Ron Harrison 0.5 - 0.5 L. S. Boumphrey Luke Boumphrey
4 M. J. Coffey Mike Coffey 0 - 1 A. Hrabchak Artur Hrabchak
5 P. A. Brine Phil Brine 1 - 0 S. K. Banerjee Sanjoy Banerjee
6 -
7 -
Final Score 2 - 3
Verified By: T. Vdovycia on 17th Dec 23 at 20:05
Competition: Division 1
Match Date: Tuesday 7th November 2023
Hoylake/Great Meols A Vs Chester A
1 M. Stone Mike Stone 0.5 - 0.5 J. J. Carleton John Carleton
2 B. Vasiev Bahkti Vasiev 0.5 - 0.5 C. Doran Chris Doran
3 A. Stoddart Adam Stoddart 0 - 1 G. W. Dobson Graham Dobson
4 M. Stoddart Mike Stoddart 1 - 0 D. Stuttard David Stuttard
5 J. Threlfall Jack Threlfall 0 - 1 E. Challoner Ethan Challoner
6 -
7 -
Final Score 2 - 3
Verified By: T. Vdovycia on 17th Dec 23 at 20:05
Competition: Division 3
Match Date: Monday 13th November 2023
Wallasey 7 Vs Hoylake/Great Meols B
1 J. Booth Jonathan Booth 0 - 1 A. Stoddart Adam Stoddart
2 P. Green Philip Green 0 - 1 M. Stoddart Mike Stoddart
3 M. K. Cockerill Martin Cockerill 0 - 1 J. Threlfall Jack Threlfall
4 A. Khashu Ashwin Khashu 0 - 1 A. Henshaw Alfie Henshaw
5 C. Barker Cayden Barker 0 - 1 S. Thomas Steve Thomas
6 -
7 -
Final Score 0 - 5
Verified By: S. M. Lloyd on 17th Dec 23 at 20:08
Competition: Division 2
Match Date: Tuesday 14th November 2023
Chester C Vs Wallasey 4
1 R. Williams Ray Williams 0 - 1 M. L. J. Spriggs Mark Spriggs
2 D. N. Ashton Dave Ashton 1 - 0 A. Jackson Alan Jackson
3 S. Williams Steve Williams 1 - 0 M. Hargreaves Martin Hargreaves
4 D. W. Littlemore Dave Littlemore 0.5 - 0.5 T. Shaw Trevor Shaw
5 D. Hulme Dave Hulme 1 - 0 G. Heath Graham Heath
6 -
7 -
Final Score 3.5 - 1.5
Submitted By: R. Williams on 16th Nov 23 at 0:11 Verified By: S. M. Lloyd on 17th Dec 23 at 20:09
Competition: Division 1
Match Date: Tuesday 14th November 2023
Atticus A Vs Wallasey Warlocks
1 S. Kee Steve Kee 1 - 0 D. Manawadu Dilhan Manawadu
2 J. P. Williams John Williams 1 - 0 R. Purcell Rick Purcell
3 S. K. Banerjee Sanjoy Banerjee 0 - 1 P. R. Evans Paul R Evans
4 B. Ellington Ben Ellington 0.5 - 0.5 T. Vdovycia Titas Vdovycia
5 S. J. Burge Steve Burge 0.5 - 0.5 A. Miller Adam Miller
6 -
7 -
Final Score 3 - 2
Verified By: T. Vdovycia on 31st Jan 24 at 8:45
Competition: Division 1
Match Date: Tuesday 14th November 2023
Chester A Vs Wallasey 2
1 J. R. Smith Jeff R Smith 1 - 0 R. Kelly Richard Kelly
2 C. Doran Chris Doran 1 - 0 M. J. O'Mahony Mike O'Mahony
3 G. W. Dobson Graham Dobson 1 - 0 C. Latham Chris Latham
4 D. Stuttard David Stuttard 0 - 1 D. Barnes David Barnes
5 E. Challoner Ethan Challoner 0 - 1 T. J. Povall Jeff Povall
6 -
7 -
Final Score 3 - 2
Verified By: T. Vdovycia on 17th Dec 23 at 20:08
Competition: Knock Out
Match Date: Tuesday 14th November 2023
Hoylake/Great Meols KO Vs Wrexham KO
1 M. Stone Mike Stone 0 - 1 R. J. Holland Ray Holland
2 E. H. Taylor Edward H Taylor 0 - 1 P. S. Fisher Peter Fisher
3 B. Vasiev Bahkti Vasiev 0.5 - 0.5 J. Muxlow Joseph Muxlow
4 A. Stoddart Adam Stoddart 1 - 0 S. Richards Steve Richards
5 M. Stoddart Mike Stoddart 1 - 0 G. Slegg Gary Slegg
6 R. T. Tatar Radu T Tatar 0 - 1 P. Sadler Paul Sadler
7 B. Francis Benjamin Francis 0.5 - 0.5 M. Matthias Matthew Matthias
Final Score 3 - 6.5
Verified By: T. Vdovycia on 15th Nov 23 at 20:36
Competition: Knock Out
Match Date: Wednesday 22nd November 2023
Buckley/Mold KO Vs Frodsham KO
1 D. Den Drijver Danny Den Drijver 0 - 1 M. Sangha Manpreet Sangha
2 S. Dunning Stephen Dunning 1 - 0 M. Yates Max Yates
3 M. West Matt West 0.5 - 0.5 P. A. Ridley Pat Ridley
4 F. Salt Frank Salt 1 - 0 A. Solinas Alessio Solinas
5 - 1 D. Hill Dan Hill
6 -
7 -
Final Score 4.5 - 2.5

Names for Boards 6,7 and a name for 5 not supplied.

Competition: Division 1
Match Date: Monday 27th November 2023
Northwich 1 Vs Chester B
1 J. Harrison James Harrison 0 - 1 P. J. Crocker Phil Crocker
2 R. Betts Richard Betts 0.5 - 0.5 C. Buckley Colm Buckley
3 I. So Ingmar So 0.5 - 0.5 S. M. Lloyd Steve Lloyd
4 H. Booth Henry Booth 0 - 1 P. McKeown Phil McKeown
5 J. Sullivan Jake Sullivan 0.5 - 0.5 I. Clayton Ian Clayton
6 -
7 -
Final Score 1.5 - 3.5
Submitted By: S. M. Lloyd on 17th Dec 23 at 20:09 Verified By: T. Vdovycia on 17th Dec 23 at 20:09
Competition: Knock Out
Match Date: Thursday 30th November 2023
Wallasey KO Vs Atticus KO
1 D. N. Clark David Clark 0 - 1 S. Kee Steve Kee
2 D. Manawadu Dilhan Manawadu 1 - 0 J. P. Williams John Williams
3 M. J. O'Mahony Mike O'Mahony 0.5 - 0.5 L. S. Boumphrey Luke Boumphrey
4 R. Purcell Rick Purcell 1 - 0 A. Hrabchak Artur Hrabchak
5 P. R. Evans Paul R Evans 1 - 0 S. K. Banerjee Sanjoy Banerjee
6 P. Owen Phil Owen 1 - 0 B. Ellington Ben Ellington
7 D. Barnes David Barnes 0.5 - 0.5 S. J. Burge Steve Burge
Final Score 5 - 2
Verified By: T. Vdovycia on 17th Dec 23 at 20:09
Competition: Division 3
Match Date: Monday 4th December 2023
Frodsham 1 Vs Wallasey 7
1 N. Rowe Nigel Rowe 0.5 - 0.5 M. Hargreaves Martin Hargreaves
2 H. Waite Hayden Waite 0 - 1 A. Kelly Alan Kelly
3 A. Solinas Alessio Solinas 0 - 1 I. Stent Ian Stent
4 J. Cummins John Cummins 0 - 1 R. J. Champion Ron Champion
5 A. Cummins Arthur Cummins 0.5 - 0.5 M. K. Cockerill Martin Cockerill
6 -
7 -
Final Score 1 - 4
Verified By: S. M. Lloyd on 17th Dec 23 at 20:10
Competition: Division 2
Match Date: Monday 4th December 2023
Wallasey 5 Vs Wrexham 1
1 S. Clare Steve Clare 0 - 1 J. A. Gorman John A Gorman
2 R. D. Rennie Duncan Rennie 0.5 - 0.5 P. S. Fisher Peter Fisher
3 P. Taylor Phil Taylor 0.5 - 0.5 J. Muxlow Joseph Muxlow
4 L. Whitford-Stark Lee Whitford-Stark 0 - 1 S. Richards Steve Richards
5 F. Lefeuvre Felix Lefeuvre 0 - 1 G. Slegg Gary Slegg
6 -
7 -
Final Score 1 - 4
Verified By: S. M. Lloyd on 17th Dec 23 at 20:10
Competition: Division 3
Match Date: Monday 4th December 2023
Wallasey 6 Vs Chester D
1 J. Ledgerton Joe Ledgerton 0 - 1 P. Siwy Piotr Siwy
2 S. Prendergast Steve Prendergast 0 - 1 B. Lis Bernard Lis
3 H. McLeod Harry McLeod 1 - 0 P. Bluck Paul Bluck
4 A. Adimali Amanda Adimali 0.5 - 0.5 I. Clayton Ian Clayton
5 A. Khashu Ashwin Khashu 1 - 0 W. Bates Warren Bates
6 -
7 -
Final Score 2.5 - 2.5
Verified By: S. M. Lloyd on 17th Dec 23 at 20:10
Competition: Knock Out
Match Date: Monday 4th December 2023
Northwich KO Vs Chester KO
1 J. Harrison James Harrison 0 - 1 P. J. Crocker Phil Crocker
2 A. Breakspear Adrian Breakspear 0 - 1 J. J. Carleton John Carleton
3 S. Gajbhiye Sumedh Gajbhiye 0 - 1 J. R. Smith Jeff R Smith
4 R. Betts Richard Betts 0 - 1 C. Buckley Colm Buckley
5 M. John Martin John 0 - 1 G. W. Dobson Graham Dobson
6 H. Booth Henry Booth 0 - 1 J. N. Harvey John Harvey
7 A. Bickerton Alexander Bickerton 0 - 1 D. Stuttard David Stuttard
Final Score 0 - 7
Verified By: T. Vdovycia on 17th Dec 23 at 20:10
Competition: Division 3
Match Date: Wednesday 6th December 2023
Buckley/Mold 1 Vs Atticus Knights
1 D. Den Drijver Danny Den Drijver 1 -
2 S. Dunning Stephen Dunning 1 -
3 F. Salt Frank Salt 1 -
4 J. Beech Joshua Beech 1 -
5 D. Rivera Daniel Rivera 1 -
6 -
7 -
Final Score 5 - 0
Verified By: S. M. Lloyd on 11th Jan 24 at 11:42

Atticus Knights defaulted the game

Competition: Division 1
Match Date: Monday 11th December 2023
Northwich 1 Vs Wallasey 1
1 J. Harrison James Harrison 1 - 0 D. N. Clark David Clark
2 A. Breakspear Adrian Breakspear 0.5 - 0.5 P. Davies Phil Davies
3 S. Gajbhiye Sumedh Gajbhiye 0 - 1 R. Harrison Ron Harrison
4 R. Betts Richard Betts 0 - 1 M. J. Coffey Mike Coffey
5 I. So Ingmar So 0 - 1 P. A. Brine Phil Brine
6 -
7 -
Final Score 1.5 - 3.5
Verified By: T. Vdovycia on 17th Dec 23 at 20:11
Competition: Division 1
Match Date: Tuesday 12th December 2023
Chester B Vs Wallasey 2
1 C. Buckley Colm Buckley 1 - 0 R. Kelly Richard Kelly
2 T. I. Rudny Tomasz Rudny 0.5 - 0.5 C. Latham Chris Latham
3 J. N. Harvey John Harvey 0 - 1 E. A. Taylor Ed Taylor
4 S. M. Lloyd Steve Lloyd 0.5 - 0.5 T. J. Povall Jeff Povall
5 P. McKeown Phil McKeown 0.5 - 0.5 A. Jackson Alan Jackson
6 -
7 -
Final Score 2.5 - 2.5
Submitted By: S. M. Lloyd on 17th Dec 23 at 20:11 Verified By: T. Vdovycia on 17th Dec 23 at 20:11
Competition: Division 1
Match Date: Tuesday 12th December 2023
Hoylake/Great Meols A Vs Wallasey Warlocks
1 B. Vasiev Bahkti Vasiev 0.5 - 0.5 D. Manawadu Dilhan Manawadu
2 A. Stoddart Adam Stoddart 0 - 1 P. R. Evans Paul R Evans
3 M. Stoddart Mike Stoddart 0 - 1 R. Purcell Rick Purcell
4 R. T. Tatar Radu T Tatar 1 - 0 T. Vdovycia Titas Vdovycia
5 C. Gradden Craig Gradden 0 - 1 P. Owen Phil Owen
6 -
7 -
Final Score 1.5 - 3.5
Verified By: T. Vdovycia on 17th Dec 23 at 20:11
Competition: Division 1
Match Date: Tuesday 19th December 2023
Hoylake/Great Meols A Vs Northwich 1
1 B. Vasiev Bahkti Vasiev 0 - 1 J. Harrison James Harrison
2 A. Stoddart Adam Stoddart 1 - 0 A. Breakspear Adrian Breakspear
3 M. Stoddart Mike Stoddart 0.5 - 0.5 S. Gajbhiye Sumedh Gajbhiye
4 R. T. Tatar Radu T Tatar 0.5 - 0.5 R. Betts Richard Betts
5 S. Scullion Steven Scullion 1 - 0 S. Harrison Stephen Harrison
6 -
7 -
Final Score 3 - 2
Verified By: T. Vdovycia on 20th Dec 23 at 21:28
Competition: Division 2
Match Date: Monday 8th January 2024
Wallasey 4 Vs Wallasey 5
1 M. L. J. Spriggs Mark Spriggs 0.5 - 0.5 J. Booth Jonathan Booth
2 K. D. Jones Ken Jones 1 - 0 V. N. Oldham Viv Oldham
3 A. Jackson Alan Jackson 1 - 0 F. Lefeuvre Felix Lefeuvre
4 G. Heath Graham Heath 1 - 0 L. Davies Liam Davies
5 T B Blades Tony Blades 1 - 0 M. K. Cockerill Martin Cockerill
6 -
7 -
Final Score 4.5 - 0.5
Verified By: S. M. Lloyd on 10th Jan 24 at 11:04
Competition: Division 3
Match Date: Monday 8th January 2024
Wallasey 6 Vs Hoylake/Great Meols B
1 J. Ledgerton Joe Ledgerton 1 - 0 A. Stoddart Adam Stoddart
2 H. McLeod Harry McLeod 0 - 1 M. Stoddart Mike Stoddart
3 S. Prendergast Steve Prendergast 0 - 1 J. Threlfall Jack Threlfall
4 W. Madeley Will Madeley 0 - 1 A. Henshaw Alfie Henshaw
5 A. Adimali Amanda Adimali 1 -
6 -
7 -
Final Score 2.5 - 2.5
Verified By: S. M. Lloyd on 03rd May 24 at 16:55

Ineligible player used, hence player lost match and Wallasey received 1.5 points to make result 2.5-2.5

Competition: Division 1
Match Date: Tuesday 9th January 2024
Chester A Vs Wallasey Warlocks
1 J. J. Carleton John Carleton 0.5 - 0.5 P. R. Evans Paul R Evans
2 J. R. Smith Jeff R Smith 1 - 0 R. Purcell Rick Purcell
3 G. W. Dobson Graham Dobson 1 - 0 P. Owen Phil Owen
4 E. Challoner Ethan Challoner 0 - 1 T. Vdovycia Titas Vdovycia
5 D. Stuttard David Stuttard 0 - 1 A. Miller Adam Miller
6 -
7 -
Final Score 2.5 - 2.5
Verified By: T. Vdovycia on 10th Jan 24 at 16:45
Competition: Division 2
Match Date: Tuesday 16th January 2024
Wrexham 1 Vs Wallasey 5
1 R. J. Holland Ray Holland 0.5 - 0.5 J. Booth Jonathan Booth
2 P. S. Fisher Peter Fisher 1 - 0 G. B. R. Sommerville Gordon Sommerville
3 J. Muxlow Joseph Muxlow 1 - 0 L. Whitford-Stark Lee Whitford-Stark
4 D. Altmann Daniel Altmann 1 - 0 F. Lefeuvre Felix Lefeuvre
5 G. Slegg Gary Slegg 1 - 0 M. K. Cockerill Martin Cockerill
6 -
7 -
Final Score 4.5 - 0.5
Verified By: S. M. Lloyd on 06th Mar 24 at 13:12
Competition: Division 1
Match Date: Tuesday 23rd January 2024
Atticus A Vs Chester A
1 C. W. Kennaugh Charles W Kennaugh 1 - 0 J. R. Smith Jeff R Smith
2 S. Kee Steve Kee 0.5 - 0.5 J. J. Carleton John Carleton
3 L. S. Boumphrey Luke Boumphrey 0.5 - 0.5 G. W. Dobson Graham Dobson
4 A. Hrabchak Artur Hrabchak 1 - 0 E. Challoner Ethan Challoner
5 S. K. Banerjee Sanjoy Banerjee 0 - 1 D. Stuttard David Stuttard
6 -
7 -
Final Score 3 - 2
Verified By: T. Vdovycia on 21st Feb 24 at 18:57
Competition: Division 1
Match Date: Monday 29th January 2024
Wallasey 1 Vs Hoylake/Great Meols A
1 D. N. Clark David Clark 0 - 1 B. Vasiev Bahkti Vasiev
2 P. Davies Phil Davies 1 - 0 A. Stoddart Adam Stoddart
3 M. J. Coffey Mike Coffey 0.5 - 0.5 M. Stoddart Mike Stoddart
4 R. Harrison Ron Harrison 1 - 0 C. Gradden Craig Gradden
5 P. A. Brine Phil Brine 0 - 1 J. Threlfall Jack Threlfall
6 -
7 -
Final Score 2.5 - 2.5
Verified By: T. Vdovycia on 30th Jan 24 at 17:13
Competition: Division 3
Match Date: Tuesday 30th January 2024
Hoylake/Great Meols B Vs Frodsham 1
1 A. Stoddart Adam Stoddart 0 - 1 M. Sangha Manpreet Sangha
2 J. Threlfall Jack Threlfall 1 - 0 R. McClennan Robert McClennan
3 S. Thomas Steve Thomas 1 - 0 E. Reynolds Edgar Reynolds
4 S. Scullion Steven Scullion 0 - 1 P. Tarlan Peter Tarlan
5 C. Gradden Craig Gradden 1 -
6 -
7 -
Final Score 2.5 - 2.5
Verified By: S. M. Lloyd on 03rd May 24 at 16:53

Board 5 was defaulted by Frodsham and ineligible player for Hoylake on Board 1

Competition: Division 1
Match Date: Tuesday 6th February 2024
Chester B Vs Wallasey 1
1 P. J. Crocker Phil Crocker 0.5 - 0.5 P. Davies Phil Davies
2 C. Buckley Colm Buckley 0 - 1 M. J. Coffey Mike Coffey
3 T. I. Rudny Tomasz Rudny 0.5 - 0.5 R. Harrison Ron Harrison
4 J. N. Harvey John Harvey 0 - 1 P. A. Brine Phil Brine
5 S. M. Lloyd Steve Lloyd 0.5 - 0.5 M. L. J. Spriggs Mark Spriggs
6 -
7 -
Final Score 1.5 - 3.5
Submitted By: S. M. Lloyd on 20th May 24 at 22:11 Verified By: T. Vdovycia on 20th May 24 at 22:11
Competition: Division 3
Match Date: Monday 12th February 2024
Frodsham 1 Vs Buckley/Mold 1
1 M. Sangha Manpreet Sangha 0 - 1 M. Thomas Mark Thomas
2 N. Darlington Nick Darlington 0.5 - 0.5 D. Den Drijver Danny Den Drijver
3 N. Rowe Nigel Rowe 1 - 0 S. Dunning Stephen Dunning
4 J. Cummins John Cummins 0 - 1 M. West Matt West
5 H. Waite Hayden Waite 1 - 0 J. Beech Joshua Beech
6 -
7 -
Final Score 2.5 - 2.5
Verified By: S. M. Lloyd on 31st Mar 24 at 21:34
Competition: Division 2
Match Date: Tuesday 13th February 2024
Wrexham 1 Vs Chester C
1 P. S. Fisher Peter Fisher 0.5 - 0.5 R. Williams Ray Williams
2 J. Muxlow Joseph Muxlow 1 - 0 S. Williams Steve Williams
3 S. Richards Steve Richards 1 - 0 P. Bluck Paul Bluck
4 D. Altmann Daniel Altmann 0.5 - 0.5 D. W. Littlemore Dave Littlemore
5 T. Madhusudhan Tanmay Madhusudhan 1 - 0 D. Hulme Dave Hulme
6 -
7 -
Final Score 4 - 1
Submitted By: R. Williams on 14th Feb 24 at 16:02 Verified By: S. M. Lloyd on 20th May 24 at 22:29
Competition: Division 3
Match Date: Tuesday 13th February 2024
Hoylake/Great Meols B Vs Chester D
1 M. Stoddart Mike Stoddart 0 - 1 L. Ofubu Lucas Ofubu
2 J. Threlfall Jack Threlfall 1 - 0 P. Siwy Piotr Siwy
3 S. Thomas Steve Thomas 0.5 - 0.5 P. Bluck Paul Bluck
4 S. Scullion Steven Scullion 0.5 - 0.5 I. Clayton Ian Clayton
5 M. Battersby Matthew Battersby 1 - 0 W. Bates Warren Bates
6 -
7 -
Final Score 3 - 2
Verified By: S. M. Lloyd on 01st May 24 at 0:05

Please note Jack Threllfall has played 5 and won 5 but players info has him on 3 from 3.

Competition: Division 1
Match Date: Thursday 22nd February 2024
Wallasey Warlocks Vs Northwich 1
1 P. R. Evans Paul R Evans 1 - 0 J. Harrison James Harrison
2 R. Purcell Rick Purcell 1 - 0 S. Gajbhiye Sumedh Gajbhiye
3 P. Owen Phil Owen 0 - 1 R. Betts Richard Betts
4 T. Vdovycia Titas Vdovycia 1 - 0 L. Whittaker Liam Whittaker
5 P. Green Philip Green 1 - 0 A. Milne Aaron Milne
6 -
7 -
Final Score 4 - 1
Verified By: T. Vdovycia on 23rd Feb 24 at 14:47
Competition: Division 1
Match Date: Tuesday 27th February 2024
Atticus A Vs Wallasey 2
1 S. Kee Steve Kee 0 - 1 R. Kelly Richard Kelly
2 L. S. Boumphrey Luke Boumphrey 1 - 0 M. J. O'Mahony Mike O'Mahony
3 A. Hrabchak Artur Hrabchak 0 - 1 D. Barnes David Barnes
4 S. J. Burge Steve Burge 0.5 - 0.5 C. Latham Chris Latham
5 S. K. Banerjee Sanjoy Banerjee 1 - 0 T. J. Povall Jeff Povall
6 -
7 -
Final Score 2.5 - 2.5
Verified By: T. Vdovycia on 28th Feb 24 at 6:36
Competition: Division 2
Match Date: Monday 4th March 2024
Wallasey 4 Vs Chester C
1 M. L. J. Spriggs Mark Spriggs 0.5 - 0.5 R. Williams Ray Williams
2 J. W. Butterworth Joe W Butterworth 0.5 - 0.5 S. Williams Steve Williams
3 A. Jackson Alan Jackson 0.5 - 0.5 P. Bluck Paul Bluck
4 G. Heath Graham Heath 1 - 0 D. W. Littlemore Dave Littlemore
5 T B Blades Tony Blades 0.5 - 0.5 D. Hulme Dave Hulme
6 -
7 -
Final Score 3 - 2
Submitted By: R. Williams on 04th Mar 24 at 23:55 Verified By: S. M. Lloyd on 20th May 24 at 22:32
Competition: Division 1
Match Date: Monday 11th March 2024
Wallasey 1 Vs Chester A
1 D. N. Clark David Clark 0.5 - 0.5 J. R. Smith Jeff R Smith
2 P. Davies Phil Davies 0.5 - 0.5 J. J. Carleton John Carleton
3 M. J. Coffey Mike Coffey 0 - 1 C. Doran Chris Doran
4 P. A. Brine Phil Brine 1 - 0 G. W. Dobson Graham Dobson
5 M. Burgess Mark Burgess 0 - 1 D. Stuttard David Stuttard
6 -
7 -
Final Score 2 - 3
Verified By: T. Vdovycia on 13th Mar 24 at 6:01
Competition: Division 1
Match Date: Tuesday 12th March 2024
Atticus A Vs Chester B
1 C. W. Kennaugh Charles W Kennaugh 1 - 0 T. I. Rudny Tomasz Rudny
2 S. Kee Steve Kee 1 - 0 S. Layhe Simon Layhe
3 J. P. Williams John Williams 0.5 - 0.5 J. N. Harvey John Harvey
4 L. S. Boumphrey Luke Boumphrey 0.5 - 0.5 S. M. Lloyd Steve Lloyd
5 S. K. Banerjee Sanjoy Banerjee 0 - 1 D. I. Hulme David I Hulme
6 -
7 -
Final Score 3 - 2
Submitted By: S. M. Lloyd on 20th Mar 24 at 16:36 Verified By: T. Vdovycia on 20th Mar 24 at 16:36
Competition: Division 3
Match Date: Wednesday 13th March 2024
Buckley/Mold 1 Vs Wallasey 7
1 H. J. Parry Haydn Parry 1 - 0 A. Kelly Alan Kelly
2 M. Thomas Mark Thomas 1 - 0 P. Green Philip Green
3 D. Den Drijver Danny Den Drijver 0 - 1 M. K. Cockerill Martin Cockerill
4 S. Dunning Stephen Dunning 1 - 0 S. Simm Steve Simm
5 F. Salt Frank Salt 1 - 0 B. Kelly Ben Kelly
6 -
7 -
Final Score 4 - 1
Verified By: S. M. Lloyd on 31st Mar 24 at 21:44
Competition: Division 3
Match Date: Monday 18th March 2024
Frodsham 1 Vs Wallasey 6
1 P. Tarlan Peter Tarlan 0 - 1 T. J. Povall Jeff Povall
2 A. Solinas Alessio Solinas 0 - 1 A. Miller Adam Miller
3 H. Waring Hugo Waring 1 - 0 N. Maher Neil Maher
4 A. Cummins Arthur Cummins 0 - 1 S. Prendergast Steve Prendergast
5 D. Hill Dan Hill 1 - 0 C. Jones Craig Jones
6 -
7 -
Final Score 2 - 3
Verified By: S. M. Lloyd on 18th Mar 24 at 23:41
Competition: Division 2
Match Date: Tuesday 19th March 2024
Chester C Vs Wallasey 5
1 R. Williams Ray Williams 1 - 0 J. Booth Jonathan Booth
2 S. Williams Steve Williams 0 - 1 F. Lefeuvre Felix Lefeuvre
3 P. Bluck Paul Bluck 1 - 0 C. Jones Craig Jones
4 D. W. Littlemore Dave Littlemore 1 - 0 P. Green Philip Green
5 D. Hulme Dave Hulme 0.5 - 0.5 M. K. Cockerill Martin Cockerill
6 -
7 -
Final Score 3.5 - 1.5
Submitted By: R. Williams on 20th Mar 24 at 0:03 Verified By: S. M. Lloyd on 20th May 24 at 22:30
Competition: Division 3
Match Date: Tuesday 19th March 2024
Atticus Knights Vs Chester D
1 A. Savage Andrew Savage 1 -
2 J. Michinson Joanne Michinson 1 -
3 N. Haddy Nathan Haddy 1 -
4 J. Pickering John Pickering 1 -
5 B. Wilson Ben Wilson 1 -
6 -
7 -
Final Score 5 - 0
Verified By: S. M. Lloyd on 30th Apr 24 at 22:36

Chester D defaulted

Competition: Division 1
Match Date: Thursday 28th March 2024
Wallasey 2 Vs Northwich 1
1 R. Kelly Richard Kelly 0 - 1 J. Harrison James Harrison
2 M. J. O'Mahony Mike O'Mahony 0 - 1 R. Betts Richard Betts
3 D. Barnes David Barnes 1 - 0 S. Gajbhiye Sumedh Gajbhiye
4 C. Latham Chris Latham 1 - 0 I. So Ingmar So
5 T. J. Povall Jeff Povall 1 - 0 A. Milne Aaron Milne
6 -
7 -
Final Score 3 - 2
Verified By: C. Jones on 22nd Apr 24 at 22:46
Competition: Division 1
Match Date: Tuesday 2nd April 2024
Hoylake/Great Meols A Vs Wallasey 2
1 B. Vasiev Bahkti Vasiev 1 - 0 R. Kelly Richard Kelly
2 A. Stoddart Adam Stoddart 0 - 1 M. J. O'Mahony Mike O'Mahony
3 M. Stoddart Mike Stoddart 0.5 - 0.5 C. Latham Chris Latham
4 C. Gradden Craig Gradden 0.5 - 0.5 T. J. Povall Jeff Povall
5 M. Battersby Matthew Battersby 0.5 - 0.5 E. A. Taylor Ed Taylor
6 -
7 -
Final Score 2.5 - 2.5
Verified By: T. Vdovycia on 03rd Apr 24 at 17:04
Competition: Knock Out
Match Date: Tuesday 2nd April 2024
Chester KO Vs Wrexham KO
1 P. J. Crocker Phil Crocker 1 - 0 R. J. Holland Ray Holland
2 J. R. Smith Jeff R Smith 1 - 0 J. Muxlow Joseph Muxlow
3 J. J. Carleton John Carleton 1 - 0 S. Richards Steve Richards
4 C. Buckley Colm Buckley 1 - 0 D. Altmann Daniel Altmann
5 C. Doran Chris Doran 1 - 0 G. Slegg Gary Slegg
6 J. N. Harvey John Harvey 1 - 0 P. Sadler Paul Sadler
7 S. M. Lloyd Steve Lloyd 1 - 0 M. Matthias Matthew Matthias
Final Score 7 - 0
Verified By: T. Vdovycia on 10th Apr 24 at 7:44
Competition: Division 1
Match Date: Thursday 11th April 2024
Wallasey Warlocks Vs Chester B
1 P. R. Evans Paul R Evans 0 - 1 P. J. Crocker Phil Crocker
2 R. Purcell Rick Purcell 0 - 1 C. Buckley Colm Buckley
3 P. Owen Phil Owen 1 - 0 J. N. Harvey John Harvey
4 T. Vdovycia Titas Vdovycia 0.5 - 0.5 S. M. Lloyd Steve Lloyd
5 A. Miller Adam Miller 0 - 1 C. J. White Colin White
6 -
7 -
Final Score 1.5 - 3.5
Verified By: T. Vdovycia on 12th Apr 24 at 11:12
Competition: Division 3
Match Date: Monday 15th April 2024
Chester D Vs Wallasey 7
1 C. J. White Colin White 1 - 0 P. Jesse Paul Jesse
2 P. Siwy Piotr Siwy 1 - 0 J. Booth Jonathan Booth
3 P. Bluck Paul Bluck 1 - 0 F. Lefeuvre Felix Lefeuvre
4 I. Clayton Ian Clayton 0.5 - 0.5 P. Green Philip Green
5 H. Griffiths Hayden Griffiths 0 - 1 M. K. Cockerill Martin Cockerill
6 -
7 -
Final Score 3.5 - 1.5
Verified By: S. M. Lloyd on 30th Apr 24 at 22:28
Competition: Division 3
Match Date: Tuesday 16th April 2024
Atticus Knights Vs Frodsham 1
1 -
2 -
3 -
4 -
5 -
6 -
7 -
Final Score 5 - 0
Verified By: S. M. Lloyd on 19th Apr 24 at 15:05

Frodsham defaulted and forfeited the match 5-0

Competition: Division 3
Match Date: Wednesday 17th April 2024
Buckley/Mold 1 Vs Wallasey 6
1 H. J. Parry Haydn Parry 0.5 - 0.5 T. J. Povall Jeff Povall
2 M. Thomas Mark Thomas 1 - 0 A. Miller Adam Miller
3 D. Den Drijver Danny Den Drijver 1 - 0 S. Prendergast Steve Prendergast
4 A. Weir Angus Weir 0 - 1 N. Maher Neil Maher
5 S. F. Parry Sue Parry 0.5 - 0.5 C. Jones Craig Jones
6 -
7 -
Final Score 3 - 2
Verified By: S. M. Lloyd on 30th Apr 24 at 22:27
Competition: Division 1
Match Date: Tuesday 23rd April 2024
Chester A Vs Northwich 1
1 J. J. Carleton John Carleton 0.5 - 0.5 J. Harrison James Harrison
2 C. Doran Chris Doran 0.5 - 0.5 R. Betts Richard Betts
3 D. Stuttard David Stuttard 1 - 0 S. Gajbhiye Sumedh Gajbhiye
4 E. Challoner Ethan Challoner 1 - 0 I. So Ingmar So
5 R. Williams Ray Williams 1 - 0 A. Milne Aaron Milne
6 -
7 -
Final Score 4 - 1
Verified By: T. Vdovycia on 24th Apr 24 at 15:50
Competition: Division 1
Match Date: Tuesday 23rd April 2024
Chester B Vs Hoylake/Great Meols A
1 P. J. Crocker Phil Crocker 0.5 - 0.5 B. Vasiev Bahkti Vasiev
2 S. M. Lloyd Steve Lloyd 0.5 - 0.5 A. Stoddart Adam Stoddart
3 D. Markovic Dorde Markovic 0 - 1 M. Stoddart Mike Stoddart
4 C. J. White Colin White 1 - 0 C. Gradden Craig Gradden
5 P. McKeown Phil McKeown 1 - 0 A. Henshaw Alfie Henshaw
6 -
7 -
Final Score 3 - 2
Verified By: T. Vdovycia on 24th Apr 24 at 9:32
Competition: Division 3
Match Date: Monday 29th April 2024
Wallasey 6 Vs Atticus Knights
1 N. Maher Neil Maher 1 - 0 S. Bose Sougata Bose
2 S. Prendergast Steve Prendergast 0 - 1 P. Winters Pete Winters
3 N. Ainsworth Nick Ainsworth 1 - 0 J. Michinson Joanne Michinson
4 W. Madeley Will Madeley 1 -
5 T. Wood Thomas Wood 0 - 1 N. Haddy Nathan Haddy
6 -
7 -
Final Score 3 - 2
Verified By: S. M. Lloyd on 30th Apr 24 at 22:34

Board 4 was defaulted by Atticus Knights

Competition: Division 2
Match Date: Monday 29th April 2024
Wallasey 4 Vs Wrexham 1
1 M. L. J. Spriggs Mark Spriggs 0.5 - 0.5 R. J. Holland Ray Holland
2 K. D. Jones Ken Jones 1 - 0 J. Muxlow Joseph Muxlow
3 A. Jackson Alan Jackson 0.5 - 0.5 S. Richards Steve Richards
4 T B Blades Tony Blades 0.5 - 0.5 G. Slegg Gary Slegg
5 C. Clemenson C Clemenson 0 - 1 P. Sadler Paul Sadler
6 -
7 -
Final Score 2.5 - 2.5
Verified By: S. M. Lloyd on 30th Apr 24 at 7:48
Competition: Knock Out
Match Date: Monday 20th May 2024
Wallasey KO Vs Chester KO
1 D. N. Clark David Clark 0.5 - 0.5 P. J. Crocker Phil Crocker
2 P. R. Evans Paul R Evans 0.5 - 0.5 J. R. Smith Jeff R Smith
3 M. J. Coffey Mike Coffey 0 - 1 J. J. Carleton John Carleton
4 T. Vdovycia Titas Vdovycia 0 - 1 C. Buckley Colm Buckley
5 R. Purcell Rick Purcell 1 - 0 C. Doran Chris Doran
6 P. Owen Phil Owen 0 - 1 T. I. Rudny Tomasz Rudny
7 D. Barnes David Barnes 0 - 1 J. N. Harvey John Harvey
Final Score 2 - 5
Verified By: S. M. Lloyd on 31st May 24 at 22:00