Results

Showing all results. Click on Team Name or Competition to filter.

Division 1
Monday 9th May 2022

Atticus A Vs Wallasey 1
1 SteveS. Kee (2101) 1 - D
2 JohnJ. W. Williams 1 - 0 MikeM. J. Coffey (1916)
3 LukeL. S. Boumphrey (2058) 1 - 0 PhilP. A. Brine (1788)
4 SanjoyS. K. Banerjee (1722) 0 - 1 TonyA. J. Roberts (1730)
5 SteveS. Philp (1578) ½ - ½ LeonL. Wolszczak (1582)
Final Score: -

Verified By: L. Wolszczak

Division 3
Monday 25th April 2022

Wallasey 5 Vs Chester E
1 AdamA. Miller (1469) 1 - 0 IanI. Clayton (1470)
2 MartinM. Cockerill (1412) 1 - 0 PaulP. Bluck (1451)
3 PhilP. Taylor 1 - 0 MilanM. Kustos (1203)
4 FelixF. Lefeuvre (1365) 1 - 0 JohnJ. .. Robson (812)
5 BrianB. Kinear 1 - 0 WarrenW. Bates (943)
Final Score: 5 - 0

Verified By: L. Wolszczak

Division 1
Tuesday 12th April 2022

Chester A Vs Atticus A
1 GrahamG. W. Dobson (1968) 0 - 1 SteveS. Kee (2101)
2 JohnJ. N. Harvey (1793) 1 - 0 LukeL. S. Boumphrey (2058)
3 RayR. Williams (1732) ½ - ½ SteveS. J. Burge (1736)
4 SteveS. M. Lloyd (1786) ½ - ½ TomT. E. C. Webb (1650)
5 GeorgeG. Markovic 0 - 1 SteveS. Philp (1578)
Final Score: 2 - 3

Verified By: S. M. Lloyd

Division 2
Tuesday 12th April 2022

Wrexham Vs Hoylake/Great Meols 1
1 RayR. J. Holland (1879) 0 - 1 MikeM. Stone (2033)
2 PeterP. S. Fisher (1736) ½ - ½ BahktiB. Vasiev (1679)
3 BrianG. B. Davies (1674) 0 - 1 MikeM. Stoddart (1694)
4 SteveS. Richards (1578) 1 - 0 MikeM. H. Hazelhurst
5 MatthewM. Matthias 0 - 1 AdamA. Stoddart
Final Score: -
Match Comments

Board 4 Steve Richards 1 V 0 Mike Hazlehurst Board 5 Matthew Matthias 0 v 1 Adam Stoddart

Verified By: L. Wolszczak

Division 3
Tuesday 12th April 2022

Chester E Vs Wallasey 4
1 IanI. Clayton (1470) 1 - 0 GordonG. B. R. Sommerville (1530)
2 PaulP. Bluck (1451) 1 - 0 BrianB. Clarke
3 MilanM. Kustos (1203) 0 - 1 SaulS. Marks
4 JohnJ. .. Robson (812) 0 - 1 PhilipP. Green (1320)
5 WarrenW. Bates (943) 0 - 1 CraigC. Jones
Final Score: 2 - 3

Division 2
Tuesday 5th April 2022

Wrexham Vs Chester B
1 RayR. J. Holland (1879) ½ - ½ RayR. Williams (1732)
2 PeterP. S. Fisher (1736) ½ - ½ SteveS. Williams (1538)
3 BrianG. B. Davies (1674) 0 - 1 EthanE. Challoner (1342)
4 SteveS. Richards (1578) 1 - 0 DaveD. W. Littlemore (1419)
5 MatthewM. Matthias 0 - 1 DaveD. Hulme (1396)
Final Score: 2 - 3

Submitted By: S. Richards

Verified By: L. Wolszczak

Division 1
Tuesday 5th April 2022

Atticus A Vs Wallasey 2
1 SteveS. Kee (2101) 1 - 0 RichardR. Kelly (1815)
2 LukeL. S. Boumphrey (2058) 1 - 0 MikeM. J. O'Mahony (1749)
3 SanjoyS. K. Banerjee (1722) ½ - ½ JeffT. J. Povall (1770)
4 SteveS. J. Burge (1736) ½ - ½ EdE. A. Taylor (1697)
5 SteveS. Philp (1578) 0 - 1 TitasT. V. Vdovycia (1667)
Final Score: 3 - 2

Verified By: S. M. Lloyd

Division 1
Tuesday 5th April 2022

Chester A Vs Wallasey 1
1 PhilP. J. Crocker (2184) 1 - 0 PhilP. Davies (1969)
2 GrahamG. W. Dobson (1968) 1 - 0 MikeM. J. Coffey (1916)
3 SteveS. M. Lloyd (1786) 0 - 1 PhilP. A. Brine (1788)
4 DaxD. Bale (1676) ½ - ½ StuartS. Smiley (1732)
5 GeorgeG. Markovic ½ - ½ LeonL. Wolszczak (1582)
Final Score: 3 - 2

Verified By: S. M. Lloyd

Division 3
Thursday 31st March 2022

Wallasey 5 Vs Buckley/Mold 2
1 AdamA. Miller (1469) 0 - 1 HaydnH. J. Parry (1714)
2 MartinM. Cockerill (1412) 0 - 1 PaulP. A. Taylor (1518)
3 FelixF. Lefeuvre (1365) 0 - 1 FrankF. Salt (1506)
4 PhilP. Taylor ½ - ½ SueS. F. Parry (1212)
5 BrianB. Kinear ½ - ½ SandiS. Medagedara (1254)
Final Score: 1 - 4

Verified By: L. Wolszczak

Division 1
Thursday 24th March 2022

Wallasey 2 Vs Chester A
1 RichardR. Kelly (1815) 0 - 1 PhilP. J. Crocker (2184)
2 MikeM. J. O'Mahony (1749) ½ - ½ PaulP. R. Watson (1797)
3 JeffT. J. Povall (1770) ½ - ½ JohnJ. N. Harvey (1793)
4 DaveD. Barnes (1762) ½ - ½ SteveS. M. Lloyd (1786)
5 EdE. A. Taylor (1697) 0 - 1 DaxD. Bale (1676)
Final Score: -

Submitted By: S. M. Lloyd

Verified By: L. Wolszczak

Division 2
Wednesday 23rd March 2022

Buckley/Mold 1 Vs Chester B
1 AndyA. M. Barber (1832) ½ - ½ RayR. Williams (1732)
2 Mark M. Thomas (1699) ½ - ½ SteveS. Williams (1538)
3 DomantasD. Kirklys (1608) 0 - 1 EthanE. Challoner (1342)
4 StephenS. Dunning (1622) ½ - ½ DaveD. W. Littlemore (1419)
5 PaulP. A. Taylor (1518) 0 - 1 DaveD. Hulme (1396)
Final Score: -

Submitted By: R. Williams

Verified By: L. Wolszczak

Division 2
Monday 21st March 2022

Wallasey 3 Vs Chester C
1 AlanA. Jackson (1683) 1 - 0 PaulP. Bluck (1451)
2 GlennG. Chalk 1 - 0 IanI. Clayton (1470)
3 MarkM. L. J. Spriggs (1695) 1 - 0 NathanaelN. Griffiths (1690)
4 KenK. D. Jones (1707) 1 - 0 MilanM. Kustos (1203)
5 JoshJ. Morgan 1 - D
Final Score: 5 - 0

Verified By: S. M. Lloyd

Division 3
Tuesday 1st March 2022

Chester D Vs Buckley/Mold 2
1 EthanE. Challoner (1342) ½ - ½ StephenS. Dunning (1622)
2 MihalisM. Constantinou 1 - 0 PaulP. A. Taylor (1518)
3 IanI. Clayton (1470) 1 - 0 FrankF. Salt (1506)
4 HarryH. Rafferty (1186) 1 - 0 SueS. F. Parry (1212)
5 BarryB. Kelly (745) 0 - 1 SandiS. Medagedara (1254)
Final Score: -

Submitted By: S. Dunning

Verified By: S. M. Lloyd

Division 2
Wednesday 23rd February 2022

Buckley/Mold 1 Vs Wrexham
1 AndyA. M. Barber (1832) ½ - ½ RayR. J. Holland (1879)
2 HaydnH. J. Parry (1714) 0 - 1 PeterP. S. Fisher (1736)
3 Mark M. Thomas (1699) 1 - 0 SteveS. Richards (1578)
4 DomantasD. Kirklys (1608) 1 - 0 GaryG. Slegg (1527)
5 StephenS. Dunning (1622) ½ - ½ MatthewM. Matthias
Final Score: 3 - 2

Submitted By: S. Richards

Verified By: L. Wolszczak

Division 2
Tuesday 22nd February 2022

Chester B Vs Wallasey 3
1 RayR. Williams (1732) 1 - 0 AlanA. Jackson (1683)
2 SteveS. Williams (1538) 1 - 0 MarkM. L. J. Spriggs (1695)
3 DaveD. W. Littlemore (1419) 0 - 1 KenK. D. Jones (1707)
4 EthanE. Challoner (1342) 1 - 0 LeonL. Wolszczak (1582)
5 DaveD. Hulme (1396) 0 - 1 JoshJ. Morgan
Final Score: 3 - 2

Submitted By: R. Williams

Verified By: L. Wolszczak

Division 2
Tuesday 22nd February 2022

Hoylake/Great Meols 1 Vs Chester C
1 MikeM. Stone (2033) 1 - 0 PaulP. R. Watson (1797)
2 EdwardE. H. Taylor (1923) 1 - 0 DaxD. Bale (1676)
3 MikeM. Stoddart (1694) 1 - 0 JackJ. Pedley (1674)
4 BahktiB. Vasiev (1679) 1 - 0 NathanaelN. Griffiths (1690)
5 ChrisC. B. Brocklebank (1370) 1 - 0 IanI. Clayton (1470)
Final Score: 5 - 0

Submitted By: M. Stone

Verified By: L. Wolszczak

Division 1
Monday 7th February 2022

Wallasey 1 Vs Wallasey 2
1 PhilP. Davies (1969) 1 - 0 RichardR. Kelly (1815)
2 MikeM. J. Coffey (1916) 1 - 0 DaveD. Barnes (1762)
3 PhilP. A. Brine (1788) ½ - ½ JeffT. J. Povall (1770)
4 StuartS. Smiley (1732) 1 - 0 EdE. A. Taylor (1697)
5 TonyA. J. Roberts (1730) ½ - ½ SteveS. Farry (1503)
Final Score: 4 - 1

Verified By: L. Wolszczak

Division 2
Tuesday 25th January 2022

Chester C Vs Buckley/Mold 1
1 PaulP. R. Watson (1797) ½ - ½ AndyA. M. Barber (1832)
2 JackJ. Pedley (1674) ½ - ½ Mark M. Thomas (1699)
3 NathanaelN. Griffiths (1690) ½ - ½ DomantasD. Kirklys (1608)
4 IanI. Clayton (1470) 0 - 1 StephenS. Dunning (1622)
5 MilanM. Kustos (1203) 0 - 1 PaulP. A. Taylor (1518)
Final Score: -

Submitted By: S. M. Lloyd

Verified By: L. Wolszczak

Division 2
Monday 24th January 2022

Wallasey 3 Vs Hoylake/Great Meols 1
1 KenK. D. Jones (1707) 0 - 1 MikeM. Stone (2033)
2 MarkM. L. J. Spriggs (1695) ½ - ½ EdwardE. H. Taylor (1923)
3 AlanA. Jackson (1683) ½ - ½ MikeM. Stoddart (1694)
4 LeonL. Wolszczak (1582) 1 - 0 JackJ. Threlfall (1585)
5 GrahamG. Heath (1388) 0 - 1 ChrisC. B. Brocklebank (1370)
Final Score: 2 - 3

Verified By: S. M. Lloyd

Division 3
Tuesday 18th January 2022

Chester D Vs Wallasey 5
1 SamS. M. Burchett (1353) 0 - 1 AdamA. Miller (1469)
2 TonyT. Rafferty (1193) 1 - 0 MartinM. Cockerill (1412)
3 HarryH. Rafferty (1186) 0 - 1 AllanA. Clarke (1433)
4 EthanE. Challoner (1342) 1 - 0 LiamL. Davies (1388)
5 SerenS. Fletcher (1065) 0 - 1 FelixF. Lefeuvre (1365)
Final Score: 2 - 3

Verified By: L. Wolszczak

Division 1
Thursday 13th January 2022

Wallasey 1 Vs Chester A
1 PhilP. Davies (1969) 0 - 1 PhilP. J. Crocker (2184)
2 MikeM. J. Coffey (1916) 1 - 0 JohnJ. N. Harvey (1793)
3 PhilP. A. Brine (1788) 0 - 1 SteveS. M. Lloyd (1786)
4 StuartS. Smiley (1732) 0 - 1 RayR. Williams (1732)
5 LeonL. Wolszczak (1582) 0 - 1 DaxD. Bale (1676)
Final Score: 1 - 4

Verified By: L. Wolszczak

Division 1
Thursday 13th January 2022

Wallasey 2 Vs Atticus A
1 RichardR. Kelly (1815) 0 - 1 SteveS. Kee (2101)
2 MikeM. J. O'Mahony (1749) ½ - ½ LukeL. S. Boumphrey (2058)
3 DaveD. Barnes (1762) ½ - ½ SanjoyS. K. Banerjee (1722)
4 EdE. A. Taylor (1697) ½ - ½ SteveS. J. Burge (1736)
5 RonR. J. Champion (1422) ½ - ½ BenB. Ellington (1721)
Final Score: 2 - 3

Verified By: L. Wolszczak

Division 1
Tuesday 14th December 2021

Chester A Vs Wallasey 2
1 PhilP. J. Crocker (2184) 1 - 0 RichardR. Kelly (1815)
2 JohnJ. N. Harvey (1793) 0 - 1 MikeM. J. O'Mahony (1749)
3 SteveS. M. Lloyd (1786) 1 - 0 JeffT. J. Povall (1770)
4 DaxD. Bale (1676) 0 - 1 EdE. A. Taylor (1697)
5 ErbE. Rexha (1545) 0 - 1 TitasT. V. Vdovycia (1667)
Final Score: 2 - 3

Submitted By: S. M. Lloyd

Verified By: L. Wolszczak

Division 2
Tuesday 7th December 2021

Chester B Vs Hoylake/Great Meols 1
1 RayR. Williams (1732) 0 - 1 MikeM. Stone (2033)
2 SteveS. Williams (1538) 0 - 1 MikeM. Stoddart (1694)
3 DaveD. W. Littlemore (1419) ½ - ½ BahktiB. Vasiev (1679)
4 DaveD. Hulme (1396) 0 - 1 RaduR. T. Tatar (1569)
5 EthanE. Challoner (1342) 1 - 0 JackJ. Threlfall (1585)
Final Score: -

Verified By: S. M. Lloyd

Division 1
Monday 6th December 2021

Wallasey 1 Vs Atticus A
1 PhilP. Davies (1969) ½ - ½ SteveS. Kee (2101)
2 MikeM. J. Coffey (1916) 1 - 0 LukeL. S. Boumphrey (2058)
3 PhilP. A. Brine (1788) 1 - 0 SanjoyS. K. Banerjee (1722)
4 TonyA. J. Roberts (1730) 0 - 1 SteveS. J. Burge (1736)
5 StuartS. Smiley (1732) ½ - ½ NickN. Griffin (1562)
Final Score: 3 - 2

Verified By: L. Wolszczak

Division 3
Wednesday 1st December 2021

Buckley/Mold 2 Vs Chester E
1 DavidD. Heitch (1665) 1 - 0 AnhA. Pham (1459)
2 FrankF. Salt (1506) 0 - 1 IanI. Clayton (1470)
3 D - 1 WarrenW. Bates (943)
4 SueS. F. Parry (1212) 1 - 0 JohnJ. .. Robson (812)
5 SandiS. Medagedara (1254) 1 - 0 RyanR. Ho (1103)
Final Score: 3 - 2

Submitted By: S. M. Lloyd

Verified By: L. Wolszczak

Division 3
Monday 29th November 2021

Wallasey 4 Vs Chester D
1 RickR. Purcell (1672) 1 - 0 SamS. M. Burchett (1353)
2 TitasT. V. Vdovycia (1667) ½ - ½ TonyT. Rafferty (1193)
3 MartinM. Hargreaves (1530) ½ - ½ HarryH. Rafferty (1186)
4 RoryR. McConaghey (1445) 0 - 1 PaulP. Bluck (1451)
5 DavidD. Williams (1102) 1 - D NathanaelN. Griffiths (1690)
Final Score: 3 - 2

Verified By: S. M. Lloyd

Division 2
Tuesday 16th November 2021

Chester C Vs Wrexham
1 JackJ. Pedley (1674) 1 - 0 RayR. J. Holland (1879)
2 NathanaelN. Griffiths (1690) 0 - 1 PeterP. S. Fisher (1736)
3 AnhA. Pham (1459) ½ - ½ BrianG. B. Davies (1674)
4 PaulP. Bluck (1451) 1 - 0 SteveS. Richards (1578)
5 RyanR. Ho (1103) 0 - 1 MatthewM. Matthias
Final Score: -

Verified By: S. M. Lloyd

Division 2
Monday 15th November 2021

Wallasey 3 Vs Buckley/Mold 1
1 MarkM. L. J. Spriggs (1695) ½ - ½ AndyA. M. Barber (1832)
2 KenK. D. Jones (1707) ½ - ½ Mark M. Thomas (1699)
3 AlanA. Jackson (1683) ½ - ½ DomantasD. Kirklys (1608)
4 LeonL. Wolszczak (1582) 0 - 1 StephenS. Dunning (1622)
5 GrahamG. Heath (1388) 1 - D
Final Score: -

Verified By: S. M. Lloyd

Division 1
Tuesday 9th November 2021

Atticus A Vs Chester A
1 SteveS. Kee (2101) 1 - 0 DavidD. Stuttard (1831)
2 LukeL. S. Boumphrey (2058) ½ - ½ JohnJ. N. Harvey (1793)
3 SanjoyS. K. Banerjee (1722) 1 - 0 ErbE. Rexha (1545)
4 SteveS. J. Burge (1736) 1 - 0 DaxD. Bale (1676)
5 BenB. Ellington (1721) 1 - 0 PhilP. McKeown (1593)
Final Score: - ½

Submitted By: S. M. Lloyd

Verified By: S. M. Lloyd

Division 1
Monday 8th November 2021

Wallasey 2 Vs Wallasey 1
1 RichardR. Kelly (1815) ½ - ½ PhilP. Davies (1969)
2 MikeM. J. O'Mahony (1749) 0 - 1 MikeM. J. Coffey (1916)
3 ChrisC. Latham (1777) ½ - ½ PhilP. A. Brine (1788)
4 JeffT. J. Povall (1770) 1 - 0 TonyA. J. Roberts (1730)
5 EdE. A. Taylor (1697) 0 - 1 StuartS. Smiley (1732)
Final Score: 2 - 3

Verified By: S. M. Lloyd

Division 2
Tuesday 26th October 2021

Hoylake/Great Meols 1 Vs Buckley/Mold 1
1 MikeM. Stone (2033) ½ - ½ AndyA. M. Barber (1832)
2 MikeM. Stoddart (1694) 0 - 1 HaydnH. J. Parry (1714)
3 BahktiB. Vasiev (1679) 0 - 1 Mark M. Thomas (1699)
4 RaduR. T. Tatar (1569) 1 - 0 DomantasD. Kirklys (1608)
5 AnthonyA. Tatar (1572) 1 - 0 StephenS. Dunning (1622)
Final Score: -

Submitted By: M. Stone

Verified By: S. M. Lloyd

Division 3
Tuesday 26th October 2021

Chester E Vs Chester D
1 IanI. Clayton (1470) 1 - 0 TonyT. Rafferty (1193)
2 MarkM. Eldor (1138) 0 - 1 SamS. M. Burchett (1353)
3 WarrenW. Bates (943) 0 - 1 EthanE. Challoner (1342)
4 JohnJ. .. Robson (812) 1 - 0 HarryH. Rafferty (1186)
5 PrashantiP. Guruprasad (721) 0 - 1 SerenS. Fletcher (1065)
Final Score: 2 - 3

Verified By: S. M. Lloyd

Division 3
Monday 25th October 2021

Wallasey 5 Vs Wallasey 4
1 AdamA. Miller (1469) 0 - 1 RickR. Purcell (1672)
2 MartinM. Cockerill (1412) 0 - 1 GordonG. B. R. Sommerville (1530)
3 AllanA. Clarke (1433) 0 - 1 RonR. J. Champion (1422)
4 FelixF. Lefeuvre (1365) 1 - 0 GrahamG. Heath (1388)
5 LiamL. Davies (1388) 1 - 0 RoryR. McConaghey (1445)
Final Score: 2 - 3

Verified By: S. M. Lloyd

Division 2
Tuesday 19th October 2021

Chester C Vs Chester B
1 JohnJ. N. Harvey (1793) 0 - 1 RayR. Williams (1732)
2 PaulP. R. Watson (1797) 1 - 0 SteveS. Williams (1538)
3 AnhA. Pham (1459) 0 - 1 PhilP. McKeown (1593)
4 PaulP. Bluck (1451) ½ - ½ JamesJ. Alexander (1595)
5 RyanR. Ho (1103) 0 - 1 ErbE. Rexha (1545)
Final Score: -

Verified By: S. M. Lloyd

Division 2
Monday 18th October 2021

Wrexham Vs Wallasey 3
1 RayR. J. Holland (1879) ½ - ½ MarkM. L. J. Spriggs (1695)
2 PeterP. S. Fisher (1736) ½ - ½ AlanA. Jackson (1683)
3 BrianG. B. Davies (1674) 1 - 0 GordonG. B. R. Sommerville (1530)
4 SteveS. Richards (1578) 1 - 0 MartinM. Cockerill (1412)
5 GaryG. Slegg (1527) ½ - ½ GrahamG. Heath (1388)
Final Score: -

Verified By: S. M. Lloyd