Results

Showing all results. Click on Team Name or Competition to filter.

Division 2
Tuesday 6th December 2022

Chester C Vs Wallasey 4
1 RayR. Williams (1808) 1 - 0 RickR. Purcell (1672)
2 NathanN. Jeukens 0 - 1 TitasT. V. Vdovycia (1667)
3 SteveS. Williams (1556) 0 - 1 AdamA. Miller (1469)
4 DaveD. W. Littlemore (1446) 1 - 0 SteveS. Farry (1503)
5 DaveD. Hulme (1406) 0 - 1 LewisL. Chatten (1416)
Final Score: 2 - 3

Verified By: L. Wolszczak

Knock Out
Tuesday 6th December 2022

Hoylake/Great Meols KO Vs Northwich KO
1 MikeM. Stone (2033) 0 - 1 JamesJ. Harrison (1909)
2 BahktiB. Vasiev (1679) 0 - 1
3 MikeM. Stoddart (1694) 1 - 0 RichardR. Betts (1886)
4 JackJ. Threlfall (1585) 1 - 0 SteveS. Harrison (1563)
5 SteS. Packan ½ - ½
6 1 - 0 AaronA. Milne
7 1 - 0 IngmarI. So
Handicap: 0 - 0
Final Score: -
Match Comments

Hoylake board 6: Matt Battersby board 7: Mark Burgess Northwich board 2: Michael Lindan (?) board 5: Paul Thomas

Submitted By: M. Stone

Division 1
Tuesday 29th November 2022

Hoylake/Great Meols Vs Atticus
1 MikeM. Stone (2033) 1 - 0 SteveS. Kee (2101)
2 BahktiB. Vasiev (1679) ½ - ½ MichaelM. Griffin (2036)
3 MikeM. Stoddart (1694) 0 - 1 LukeL. S. Boumphrey (2058)
4 JackJ. Threlfall (1585) 1 - 0 SteveS. J. Burge (1736)
5 RaduR. T. Tatar (1569) ½ - ½ SanjoyS. K. Banerjee (1722)
Final Score: 3 - 2
Match Comments

Atticus board 2 was Michael Griffin Player added by DIH

Verified By: L. Wolszczak

Division 1
Tuesday 29th November 2022

Northwich Vs Chester A
1 JamesJ. Harrison (1909) ½ - ½ JohnJ. J. Carleton (2153)
2 RichardR. Betts (1886) 0 - 1 ChrisC. Doran (2035)
3 AaronA. Milne 0 - 1 DavidD. Stuttard (1831)
4 MalcolmM. S. Spencer 0 - 1 RayR. Williams (1808)
5 IngmarI. So 0 - 1 ColinC. J. White (1638)
Final Score: ½ -

Verified By: L. Wolszczak

Division 2
Tuesday 15th November 2022

Chester C Vs Wrexham
1 NathanN. Jeukens 0 - 1 RayR. J. Holland (1875)
2 RayR. Williams (1808) 1 - 0 PeterP. S. Fisher (1730)
3 EthanE. Challoner (1594) 1 - 0 GaryG. Slegg (1559)
4 DaveD. W. Littlemore (1446) 0 - 1 JoeJ. Muxlow
5 DaveD. Hulme (1406) 0 - 1 SteveS. Richards (1585)
Final Score: 2 - 3
Match Comments

Board 1 Nathan Juekens 0 V 1 Ray Holland Board 4 Dave Littlemore 0 V 1 Joe Muxlow

Verified By: L. Wolszczak

Division 3
Wednesday 26th October 2022

Buckley/Mold 2 Vs Wallasey 5
1 StephenS. Dunning (1622) ½ - ½ AlanA. Kelly (1501)
2 DomantasD. Kirklys (1608) ½ - ½ LewisL. Chatten (1416)
3 AngusA. Weir (1458) 0 - 1 PhilP. Taylor
4 SueS. F. Parry (1212) 0 - 1 SaulS. Marks
5 SandiS. Medagedara (1254) 1 - 0 MartinM. Cockerill (1412)
Final Score: 2 - 3

Verified By: L. Wolszczak

Division 1
Tuesday 25th October 2022

Hoylake/Great Meols Vs Chester B
1 ThomasT. Carroll (2226) 1 - 0 ColmC. Buckley (1997)
2 MikeM. Stone (2033) 1 - 0 JohnJ. N. Harvey (1793)
3 EdwardE. H. Taylor (1923) ½ - ½ SteveS. M. Lloyd (1786)
4 BahktiB. Vasiev (1679) ½ - ½ GeorgeG. Markovic (1655)
5 SteS. Packan 0 - 1 PhilP. McKeown (1593)
Final Score: 3 - 2

Verified By: L. Wolszczak

Division 3
Monday 24th October 2022

Wallasey 6 Vs Chester E
1 RoryR. McConaghey (1445) 0 - 1 GeorgeG. Markovic (1655)
2 ConnorC. Washington (1252) 0 - 1 PhilP. McKeown (1593)
3 JoeJ. Ledgerton (1242) ½ - ½ KevinK. Mitchell (1510)
4 AshwinA. Khashu 0 - 1 PaulP. Bluck (1446)
5 CraigC. Jones 1 - 0 IanI. Clayton (1470)
Final Score: -

Verified By: L. Wolszczak

Division 2
Monday 17th October 2022

Wallasey 3 Vs Wallasey 4
1 AlanA. Jackson (1683) 0 - 1 RickR. Purcell (1672)
2 MarkM. L. J. Spriggs (1695) 0 - 1 AdamA. Miller (1469)
3 KenK. D. Jones (1707) ½ - ½ TitasT. V. Vdovycia (1667)
4 PhilP. Owen (1608) 1 - 0 SteveS. Farry (1503)
5 GrahamG. Heath (1388) ½ - ½ AlanA. Kelly (1501)
Final Score: 2 - 3

Verified By: L. Wolszczak

Division 3
Thursday 6th October 2022

Wallasey 5 Vs Wallasey 6
1 AdamA. Miller (1469) 1 - 0 BrianB. Kinear
2 MartinM. Cockerill (1412) 1 - 0 JoeJ. Ledgerton (1242)
3 SaulS. Marks ½ - ½ ConnorC. Washington (1252)
4 RonR. J. Champion (1422) ½ - ½ CraigC. Jones
5 PhilipP. Green (1320) 1 - 0 AshwinA. Khashu
Final Score: 4 - 1

Verified By: L. Wolszczak

Division 1
Wednesday 5th October 2022

Atticus Vs Northwich
1 SteveS. Kee (2101) 1 - 0 JamesJ. Harrison (1909)
2 LukeL. S. Boumphrey (2058) 1 - 0 MichaelM. Tebelev (1921)
3 SanjoyS. K. Banerjee (1722) ½ - ½ RichardR. Betts (1886)
4 ArturA. Hrabchak (1945) 0 - 1 RichardR. Major (1819)
5 AlfieA. Melia (1580) 1 - 0 SteveS. Harrison (1563)
Final Score: -

Verified By: L. Wolszczak

Division 2
Tuesday 4th October 2022

Chester D Vs Chester C
1 DavidD. I. Hulme (1764) 0 - 1 RayR. Williams (1808)
2 DaxD. Bale (1663) 1 - 0 SteveS. Williams (1556)
3 JamesJ. Alexander (1595) 1 - 0 DaveD. W. Littlemore (1446)
4 NathanaelN. Griffiths (1690) 1 - 0 PaulP. Bluck (1446)
5 DavidD. P. Price (1660) 1 - 0 DaveD. Hulme (1406)
Final Score: 4 - 1

Verified By: L. Wolszczak

Division 1
Monday 3rd October 2022

Wallasey 1 Vs Wallasey 2
1 PhilP. Davies (1969) 0 - 1 RichardR. Kelly (1815)
2 MikeM. J. Coffey (1916) 1 - 0 ChrisC. Latham (1777)
3 RonR. Harrison (1820) 1 - 0 DaveD. Barnes (1762)
4 StuartS. Smiley (1732) ½ - ½ JeffT. J. Povall (1770)
5 TonyA. J. Roberts (1730) 1 - 0 EdE. A. Taylor (1697)
Final Score: -

Verified By: L. Wolszczak

Division 1
Tuesday 27th September 2022

Chester A Vs Chester B
1 JohnJ. J. Carleton (2153) 0 - 1 PhilP. J. Crocker (2184)
2 DavidD. Stuttard (1831) 0 - 1 RokasR. Valantinas (2035)
3 PaulP. R. Watson (1797) 0 - 1 ColmC. Buckley (1997)
4 RayR. Williams (1808) 0 - 1 JohnJ. N. Harvey (1793)
5 EthanE. Challoner (1594) 1 - 0 SteveS. M. Lloyd (1786)
Final Score: 1 - 4

Submitted By: S. M. Lloyd

Verified By: L. Wolszczak