Division 1 Results

Match Date: Monday 27th November 2023
Northwich 1 Vs Chester B
1 J. Harrison James Harrison 0 - 1 P. J. Crocker Phil Crocker
2 R. Betts Richard Betts 0.5 - 0.5 C. Buckley Colm Buckley
3 I. So Ingmar So 0.5 - 0.5 S. M. Lloyd Steve Lloyd
4 H. Booth Henry Booth 0 - 1 P. McKeown Phil McKeown
5 J. Sullivan Jake Sullivan 0.5 - 0.5 I. Clayton Ian Clayton
6 -
7 -
Final Score 1.5 - 3.5
Submitted By: S. M. Lloyd on 17th Dec 23 at 20:09 Verified By: T. Vdovycia on 17th Dec 23 at 20:09
Match Date: Tuesday 12th December 2023
Chester B Vs Wallasey 2
1 C. Buckley Colm Buckley 1 - 0 R. Kelly Richard Kelly
2 T. I. Rudny Tomasz Rudny 0.5 - 0.5 C. Latham Chris Latham
3 J. N. Harvey John Harvey 0 - 1 E. A. Taylor Ed Taylor
4 S. M. Lloyd Steve Lloyd 0.5 - 0.5 T. J. Povall Jeff Povall
5 P. McKeown Phil McKeown 0.5 - 0.5 A. Jackson Alan Jackson
6 -
7 -
Final Score 2.5 - 2.5
Submitted By: S. M. Lloyd on 17th Dec 23 at 20:11 Verified By: T. Vdovycia on 17th Dec 23 at 20:11
Match Date: Monday 18th September 2023
Wallasey 2 Vs Wallasey 1
1 R. Kelly Richard Kelly (1859) 1 - 0 D. N. Clark David Clark (2060)
2 D. Barnes David Barnes (1779) 0 - 1 P. Davies Phil Davies (1914)
3 C. Latham Chris Latham (1746) 0 - 1 M. J. Coffey Mike Coffey (1872)
4 M. J. O'Mahony Mike O'Mahony (1724) 0.5 - 0.5 P. A. Brine Phil Brine (1813)
5 T. J. Povall Jeff Povall (1720) 0.5 - 0.5 G. Carr Graham Carr (1549)
6 -
7 -
Final Score 2 - 3
Verified By: T. Vdovycia on 17th Dec 23 at 18:42
Match Date: Tuesday 26th September 2023
Atticus A Vs Hoylake/Great Meols A
1 S. Kee Steve Kee (2146) 1 - 0 M. Stone Mike Stone (2037)
2 J. P. Williams John Williams (2012) 1 - 0 B. Vasiev Bahkti Vasiev (1779)
3 L. S. Boumphrey Luke Boumphrey (1976) 1 - 0 A. Stoddart Adam Stoddart (1728)
4 S. K. Banerjee Sanjoy Banerjee (1713) 0.5 - 0.5 M. Stoddart Mike Stoddart (1701)
5 S. J. Burge Steve Burge (1702) 0.5 - 0.5 J. Threlfall Jack Threlfall (1668)
6 -
7 -
Final Score 4 - 1
Verified By: T. Vdovycia on 17th Dec 23 at 18:42
Match Date: Tuesday 26th September 2023
Chester B Vs Chester A
1 R. Valantinas Rokas Valantinas (2004) 1 - 0 J. J. Carleton John Carleton (2091)
2 T. I. Rudny Tomasz Rudny (1915) 0 - 1 C. Doran Chris Doran (2015)
3 S. M. Lloyd Steve Lloyd (1733) 0 - 1 G. W. Dobson Graham Dobson (1969)
4 L. Ofubu Lucas Ofubu 0 - 1 D. Stuttard David Stuttard (1775)
5 P. McKeown Phil McKeown (1649) 0.5 - 0.5 E. Challoner Ethan Challoner (1728)
6 -
7 -
Final Score 1.5 - 3.5
Verified By: T. Vdovycia on 17th Dec 23 at 18:42
Match Date: Monday 9th October 2023
Wallasey 1 Vs Wallasey 3
1 D. N. Clark David Clark (1930) 0 - 1 P. R. Evans Paul R Evans (1724)
2 P. Davies Phil Davies (1914) 0.5 - 0.5 R. Purcell Rick Purcell (1816)
3 M. J. Coffey Mike Coffey (1878) 1 - 0 T. Vdovycia Titas Vdovycia (1792)
4 P. A. Brine Phil Brine (1807) 1 - 0 U. Adimali Uvindu Adimali (1652)
5 G. Carr Graham Carr (1586) 1 - 0 A. Miller Adam Miller (1605)
6 -
7 -
Final Score 3.5 - 1.5
Verified By: T. Vdovycia on 17th Dec 23 at 18:44
Match Date: Monday 23rd October 2023
Wallasey 3 Vs Wallasey 2
1 D. Manawadu Dilhan Manawadu 1 - 0 R. Kelly Richard Kelly (1830)
2 P. R. Evans Paul R Evans (1724) 0.5 - 0.5 M. J. O'Mahony Mike O'Mahony (1753)
3 R. Purcell Rick Purcell (1816) 1 - 0 C. Latham Chris Latham (1745)
4 P. Owen Phil Owen (1740) 1 - 0 T. J. Povall Jeff Povall (1729)
5 A. Miller Adam Miller (1605) 0 - 1 E. A. Taylor Ed Taylor (1669)
6 -
7 -
Final Score 3.5 - 1.5
Verified By: T. Vdovycia on 17th Dec 23 at 18:45
Match Date: Monday 30th October 2023
Northwich 1 Vs Atticus A
1 J. Harrison James Harrison (1960) 0 - 1 S. Kee Steve Kee (2160)
2 A. Breakspear Adrian Breakspear 0.5 - 0.5 L. S. Boumphrey Luke Boumphrey (1990)
3 R. Betts Richard Betts (1798) 0.5 - 0.5 S. K. Banerjee Sanjoy Banerjee (1775)
4 S. Gajbhiye Sumedh Gajbhiye 1 - 0 A. Hrabchak Artur Hrabchak (1768)
5 L. Whittaker Liam Whittaker 0 - 1 B. Ellington Ben Ellington (1727)
6 -
7 -
Final Score 2 - 3
Verified By: T. Vdovycia on 17th Dec 23 at 20:03
Match Date: Thursday 2nd November 2023
Wallasey 1 Vs Atticus A
1 D. N. Clark David Clark 0.5 - 0.5 S. Kee Steve Kee
2 P. Davies Phil Davies 0 - 1 J. P. Williams John Williams
3 R. Harrison Ron Harrison 0.5 - 0.5 L. S. Boumphrey Luke Boumphrey
4 M. J. Coffey Mike Coffey 0 - 1 A. Hrabchak Artur Hrabchak
5 P. A. Brine Phil Brine 1 - 0 S. K. Banerjee Sanjoy Banerjee
6 -
7 -
Final Score 2 - 3
Verified By: T. Vdovycia on 17th Dec 23 at 20:05
Match Date: Tuesday 7th November 2023
Hoylake/Great Meols A Vs Chester A
1 M. Stone Mike Stone 0.5 - 0.5 J. J. Carleton John Carleton
2 B. Vasiev Bahkti Vasiev 0.5 - 0.5 C. Doran Chris Doran
3 A. Stoddart Adam Stoddart 0 - 1 G. W. Dobson Graham Dobson
4 M. Stoddart Mike Stoddart 1 - 0 D. Stuttard David Stuttard
5 J. Threlfall Jack Threlfall 0 - 1 E. Challoner Ethan Challoner
6 -
7 -
Final Score 2 - 3
Verified By: T. Vdovycia on 17th Dec 23 at 20:05
Match Date: Tuesday 14th November 2023
Atticus A Vs Wallasey 3
1 S. Kee Steve Kee 1 - 0 D. Manawadu Dilhan Manawadu
2 J. P. Williams John Williams 1 - 0 R. Purcell Rick Purcell
3 S. K. Banerjee Sanjoy Banerjee 0 - 1 P. R. Evans Paul R Evans
4 B. Ellington Ben Ellington 0.5 - 0.5 T. Vdovycia Titas Vdovycia
5 S. J. Burge Steve Burge 0.5 - 0.5 A. Miller Adam Miller
6 -
7 -
Final Score 3 - 2
Verified By: T. Vdovycia on 31st Jan 24 at 8:45
Match Date: Tuesday 14th November 2023
Chester A Vs Wallasey 2
1 J. R. Smith Jeff R Smith 1 - 0 R. Kelly Richard Kelly
2 C. Doran Chris Doran 1 - 0 M. J. O'Mahony Mike O'Mahony
3 G. W. Dobson Graham Dobson 1 - 0 C. Latham Chris Latham
4 D. Stuttard David Stuttard 0 - 1 D. Barnes David Barnes
5 E. Challoner Ethan Challoner 0 - 1 T. J. Povall Jeff Povall
6 -
7 -
Final Score 3 - 2
Verified By: T. Vdovycia on 17th Dec 23 at 20:08
Match Date: Monday 11th December 2023
Northwich 1 Vs Wallasey 1
1 J. Harrison James Harrison 1 - 0 D. N. Clark David Clark
2 A. Breakspear Adrian Breakspear 0.5 - 0.5 P. Davies Phil Davies
3 S. Gajbhiye Sumedh Gajbhiye 0 - 1 R. Harrison Ron Harrison
4 R. Betts Richard Betts 0 - 1 M. J. Coffey Mike Coffey
5 I. So Ingmar So 0 - 1 P. A. Brine Phil Brine
6 -
7 -
Final Score 1.5 - 3.5
Verified By: T. Vdovycia on 17th Dec 23 at 20:11
Match Date: Tuesday 12th December 2023
Hoylake/Great Meols A Vs Wallasey 3
1 B. Vasiev Bahkti Vasiev 0.5 - 0.5 D. Manawadu Dilhan Manawadu
2 A. Stoddart Adam Stoddart 0 - 1 P. R. Evans Paul R Evans
3 M. Stoddart Mike Stoddart 0 - 1 R. Purcell Rick Purcell
4 R. T. Tatar Radu T Tatar 1 - 0 T. Vdovycia Titas Vdovycia
5 C. Gradden Craig Gradden 0 - 1 P. Owen Phil Owen
6 -
7 -
Final Score 1.5 - 3.5
Verified By: T. Vdovycia on 17th Dec 23 at 20:11
Match Date: Tuesday 19th December 2023
Hoylake/Great Meols A Vs Northwich 1
1 B. Vasiev Bahkti Vasiev 0 - 1 J. Harrison James Harrison
2 A. Stoddart Adam Stoddart 1 - 0 A. Breakspear Adrian Breakspear
3 M. Stoddart Mike Stoddart 0.5 - 0.5 S. Gajbhiye Sumedh Gajbhiye
4 R. T. Tatar Radu T Tatar 0.5 - 0.5 R. Betts Richard Betts
5 S. Scullion Steven Scullion 1 - 0 S. Harrison Stephen Harrison
6 -
7 -
Final Score 3 - 2
Verified By: T. Vdovycia on 20th Dec 23 at 21:28
Match Date: Tuesday 9th January 2024
Chester A Vs Wallasey 3
1 J. J. Carleton John Carleton 0.5 - 0.5 P. R. Evans Paul R Evans
2 J. R. Smith Jeff R Smith 1 - 0 R. Purcell Rick Purcell
3 G. W. Dobson Graham Dobson 1 - 0 P. Owen Phil Owen
4 E. Challoner Ethan Challoner 0 - 1 T. Vdovycia Titas Vdovycia
5 D. Stuttard David Stuttard 0 - 1 A. Miller Adam Miller
6 -
7 -
Final Score 2.5 - 2.5
Verified By: T. Vdovycia on 10th Jan 24 at 16:45
Match Date: Monday 29th January 2024
Wallasey 1 Vs Hoylake/Great Meols A
1 D. N. Clark David Clark 0 - 1 B. Vasiev Bahkti Vasiev
2 P. Davies Phil Davies 1 - 0 A. Stoddart Adam Stoddart
3 M. J. Coffey Mike Coffey 0.5 - 0.5 M. Stoddart Mike Stoddart
4 R. Harrison Ron Harrison 1 - 0 C. Gradden Craig Gradden
5 P. A. Brine Phil Brine 0 - 1 J. Threlfall Jack Threlfall
6 -
7 -
Final Score 2.5 - 2.5
Verified By: T. Vdovycia on 30th Jan 24 at 17:13
Match Date: Tuesday 6th February 2024
Chester B Vs Wallasey 1
1 P. J. Crocker Phil Crocker 0.5 - 0.5 P. Davies Phil Davies
2 C. Buckley Colm Buckley 0 - 1 M. J. Coffey Mike Coffey
3 T. I. Rudny Tomasz Rudny 0.5 - 0.5 R. Harrison Ron Harrison
4 J. N. Harvey John Harvey 0 - 1 P. A. Brine Phil Brine
5 S. M. Lloyd Steve Lloyd 0.5 - 0.5 M. L. J. Spriggs Mark Spriggs
6 -
7 -
Final Score 1.5 - 3.5
Submitted By: S. M. Lloyd on 08th Feb 24 at 21:35
Match Date: Tuesday 23rd January 2024
Atticus A Vs Chester A
1 -
2 -
3 -
4 -
5 -
6 -
7 -
Final Score -
Match Date: Thursday 22nd February 2024
Wallasey 3 Vs Northwich 1
1 -
2 -
3 -
4 -
5 -
6 -
7 -
Final Score -
Match Date: Tuesday 27th February 2024
Atticus A Vs Wallasey 2
1 -
2 -
3 -
4 -
5 -
6 -
7 -
Final Score -
Match Date: Monday 11th March 2024
Wallasey 1 Vs Chester A
1 -
2 -
3 -
4 -
5 -
6 -
7 -
Final Score -
Match Date: Tuesday 12th March 2024
Atticus A Vs Chester B
1 -
2 -
3 -
4 -
5 -
6 -
7 -
Final Score -
Match Date: Thursday 28th March 2024
Wallasey 2 Vs Northwich 1
1 -
2 -
3 -
4 -
5 -
6 -
7 -
Final Score -
Match Date: Tuesday 2nd April 2024
Hoylake/Great Meols A Vs Wallasey 2
1 -
2 -
3 -
4 -
5 -
6 -
7 -
Final Score -
Match Date: Thursday 11th April 2024
Wallasey 3 Vs Chester B
1 -
2 -
3 -
4 -
5 -
6 -
7 -
Final Score -
Match Date: Tuesday 23rd April 2024
Chester A Vs Northwich 1
1 -
2 -
3 -
4 -
5 -
6 -
7 -
Final Score -
Match Date: Tuesday 23rd April 2024
Chester B Vs Hoylake/Great Meols A
1 -
2 -
3 -
4 -
5 -
6 -
7 -
Final Score -