Division 2 Results

Division 2
Tuesday 12th April 2022

Wrexham Vs Hoylake/Great Meols 1
1 RayR. J. Holland (1879) 0 - 1 MikeM. Stone (2033)
2 PeterP. S. Fisher (1736) ½ - ½ BahktiB. Vasiev (1679)
3 BrianG. B. Davies (1674) 0 - 1 MikeM. Stoddart (1694)
4 SteveS. Richards (1578) 1 - 0 MikeM. H. Hazelhurst
5 MatthewM. Matthias 0 - 1 AdamA. Stoddart
Final Score: -

Division 2
Tuesday 5th April 2022

Wrexham Vs Chester B
1 RayR. J. Holland (1879) ½ - ½ RayR. Williams (1732)
2 PeterP. S. Fisher (1736) ½ - ½ SteveS. Williams (1538)
3 BrianG. B. Davies (1674) 0 - 1 EthanE. Challoner (1342)
4 SteveS. Richards (1578) 1 - 0 DaveD. W. Littlemore (1419)
5 MatthewM. Matthias 0 - 1 DaveD. Hulme (1396)
Final Score: 2 - 3

Submitted By: S. Richards

Verified By: L. Wolszczak

Division 2
Wednesday 23rd March 2022

Buckley/Mold 1 Vs Chester B
1 AndyA. M. Barber (1832) ½ - ½ RayR. Williams (1732)
2 Mark M. Thomas (1699) ½ - ½ SteveS. Williams (1538)
3 DomantasD. Kirklys (1608) 0 - 1 EthanE. Challoner (1342)
4 StephenS. Dunning (1622) ½ - ½ DaveD. W. Littlemore (1419)
5 PaulP. A. Taylor (1518) 0 - 1 DaveD. Hulme (1396)
Final Score: -

Submitted By: R. Williams

Verified By: L. Wolszczak

Division 2
Monday 21st March 2022

Wallasey 3 Vs Chester C
1 AlanA. Jackson (1683) 1 - 0 PaulP. Bluck (1451)
2 GlennG. Chalk 1 - 0 IanI. Clayton (1470)
3 MarkM. L. J. Spriggs (1695) 1 - 0 NathanaelN. Griffiths (1690)
4 KenK. D. Jones (1707) 1 - 0 MilanM. Kustos (1203)
5 JoshJ. Morgan 1 - D
Final Score: 5 - 0

Verified By: S. M. Lloyd

Division 2
Wednesday 23rd February 2022

Buckley/Mold 1 Vs Wrexham
1 AndyA. M. Barber (1832) ½ - ½ RayR. J. Holland (1879)
2 HaydnH. J. Parry (1714) 0 - 1 PeterP. S. Fisher (1736)
3 Mark M. Thomas (1699) 1 - 0 SteveS. Richards (1578)
4 DomantasD. Kirklys (1608) 1 - 0 GaryG. Slegg (1527)
5 StephenS. Dunning (1622) ½ - ½ MatthewM. Matthias
Final Score: 3 - 2

Submitted By: S. Richards

Verified By: L. Wolszczak

Division 2
Tuesday 22nd February 2022

Chester B Vs Wallasey 3
1 RayR. Williams (1732) 1 - 0 AlanA. Jackson (1683)
2 SteveS. Williams (1538) 1 - 0 MarkM. L. J. Spriggs (1695)
3 DaveD. W. Littlemore (1419) 0 - 1 KenK. D. Jones (1707)
4 EthanE. Challoner (1342) 1 - 0 LeonL. Wolszczak (1582)
5 DaveD. Hulme (1396) 0 - 1 JoshJ. Morgan
Final Score: 3 - 2

Submitted By: R. Williams

Verified By: L. Wolszczak

Division 2
Tuesday 22nd February 2022

Hoylake/Great Meols 1 Vs Chester C
1 MikeM. Stone (2033) 1 - 0 PaulP. R. Watson (1797)
2 EdwardE. H. Taylor (1923) 1 - 0 DaxD. Bale (1676)
3 MikeM. Stoddart (1694) 1 - 0 JackJ. Pedley (1674)
4 BahktiB. Vasiev (1679) 1 - 0 NathanaelN. Griffiths (1690)
5 ChrisC. B. Brocklebank (1370) 1 - 0 IanI. Clayton (1470)
Final Score: 5 - 0

Submitted By: M. Stone

Verified By: L. Wolszczak

Division 2
Tuesday 25th January 2022

Chester C Vs Buckley/Mold 1
1 PaulP. R. Watson (1797) ½ - ½ AndyA. M. Barber (1832)
2 JackJ. Pedley (1674) ½ - ½ Mark M. Thomas (1699)
3 NathanaelN. Griffiths (1690) ½ - ½ DomantasD. Kirklys (1608)
4 IanI. Clayton (1470) 0 - 1 StephenS. Dunning (1622)
5 MilanM. Kustos (1203) 0 - 1 PaulP. A. Taylor (1518)
Final Score: -

Submitted By: S. M. Lloyd

Verified By: L. Wolszczak

Division 2
Monday 24th January 2022

Wallasey 3 Vs Hoylake/Great Meols 1
1 KenK. D. Jones (1707) 0 - 1 MikeM. Stone (2033)
2 MarkM. L. J. Spriggs (1695) ½ - ½ EdwardE. H. Taylor (1923)
3 AlanA. Jackson (1683) ½ - ½ MikeM. Stoddart (1694)
4 LeonL. Wolszczak (1582) 1 - 0 JackJ. Threlfall (1585)
5 GrahamG. Heath (1388) 0 - 1 ChrisC. B. Brocklebank (1370)
Final Score: 2 - 3

Verified By: S. M. Lloyd

Division 2
Tuesday 7th December 2021

Chester B Vs Hoylake/Great Meols 1
1 RayR. Williams (1732) 0 - 1 MikeM. Stone (2033)
2 SteveS. Williams (1538) 0 - 1 MikeM. Stoddart (1694)
3 DaveD. W. Littlemore (1419) ½ - ½ BahktiB. Vasiev (1679)
4 DaveD. Hulme (1396) 0 - 1 RaduR. T. Tatar (1569)
5 EthanE. Challoner (1342) 1 - 0 JackJ. Threlfall (1585)
Final Score: -

Verified By: S. M. Lloyd

Division 2
Tuesday 16th November 2021

Chester C Vs Wrexham
1 JackJ. Pedley (1674) 1 - 0 RayR. J. Holland (1879)
2 NathanaelN. Griffiths (1690) 0 - 1 PeterP. S. Fisher (1736)
3 AnhA. Pham (1459) ½ - ½ BrianG. B. Davies (1674)
4 PaulP. Bluck (1451) 1 - 0 SteveS. Richards (1578)
5 RyanR. Ho (1103) 0 - 1 MatthewM. Matthias
Final Score: -

Verified By: S. M. Lloyd

Division 2
Monday 15th November 2021

Wallasey 3 Vs Buckley/Mold 1
1 MarkM. L. J. Spriggs (1695) ½ - ½ AndyA. M. Barber (1832)
2 KenK. D. Jones (1707) ½ - ½ Mark M. Thomas (1699)
3 AlanA. Jackson (1683) ½ - ½ DomantasD. Kirklys (1608)
4 LeonL. Wolszczak (1582) 0 - 1 StephenS. Dunning (1622)
5 GrahamG. Heath (1388) 1 - D
Final Score: -

Verified By: S. M. Lloyd

Division 2
Tuesday 26th October 2021

Hoylake/Great Meols 1 Vs Buckley/Mold 1
1 MikeM. Stone (2033) ½ - ½ AndyA. M. Barber (1832)
2 MikeM. Stoddart (1694) 0 - 1 HaydnH. J. Parry (1714)
3 BahktiB. Vasiev (1679) 0 - 1 Mark M. Thomas (1699)
4 RaduR. T. Tatar (1569) 1 - 0 DomantasD. Kirklys (1608)
5 AnthonyA. Tatar (1572) 1 - 0 StephenS. Dunning (1622)
Final Score: -

Submitted By: M. Stone

Verified By: S. M. Lloyd

Division 2
Tuesday 19th October 2021

Chester C Vs Chester B
1 JohnJ. N. Harvey (1793) 0 - 1 RayR. Williams (1732)
2 PaulP. R. Watson (1797) 1 - 0 SteveS. Williams (1538)
3 AnhA. Pham (1459) 0 - 1 PhilP. McKeown (1593)
4 PaulP. Bluck (1451) ½ - ½ JamesJ. Alexander (1595)
5 RyanR. Ho (1103) 0 - 1 ErbE. Rexha (1545)
Final Score: -

Verified By: S. M. Lloyd

Division 2
Monday 18th October 2021

Wrexham Vs Wallasey 3
1 RayR. J. Holland (1879) ½ - ½ MarkM. L. J. Spriggs (1695)
2 PeterP. S. Fisher (1736) ½ - ½ AlanA. Jackson (1683)
3 BrianG. B. Davies (1674) 1 - 0 GordonG. B. R. Sommerville (1530)
4 SteveS. Richards (1578) 1 - 0 MartinM. Cockerill (1412)
5 GaryG. Slegg (1527) ½ - ½ GrahamG. Heath (1388)
Final Score: -

Verified By: S. M. Lloyd